Kitchener Minor Hockey

 
House League Evaluations - Please review division calendar under Boys House on black bar for dates and time slots. Thank you
 
Online Registration for 2014-2015 Is No Longer Available.  Please visit the KMHA office to register in person. For more information on the league registration please select one of the options on the black bar above.


Hockey Development(formerly Fundamentals) - 2014/2015 Hockey Development

 



Xpress-Box-Upload.jpg



KMHA wants to hear your stories and see your pics/videos. Use the new Xpress box Uploader to submit your content. All stories and photos have a chance to be published in the Hockey Xpress Magazine.

Click HERE to go to the Uploader

 

 

Announcements
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Janet Nogueira on Tuesday, September 23, 2014 (1334 views)
Members of the Kitchener Jr. Rangers Minor Midget AAA coaching staff have been named to the staff of Team Alliance for the OHL Gold Cup tournament that will be taking place in Kitchener May 6-10, 2015.  

Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
AAA - Major Peewee - Canadiens Cup
AAA - Minor Peewee - Canadiens Cup
Pre-Tyke House League
5:00 PM
Intrasquad
Pretyke 5 @ Pretyke 6
Tyke House League
5:15 PM
Intrasquad
Tyke 8 @ Tyke 7
Pre-Tyke House League
6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Pretyke 3 @ Pretyke 4
Tyke House League
6:15 PM
Intrasquad
Tyke 10 @ Tyke 9
Pre-Tyke House League
7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Pretyke 1 @ Pretyke 2
GirlsBB
Bantam - OWHA #2711
7:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
Novice House League
5:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 10 @ Team 9
Novice House League
5:15 PM
Intrasquad
Mighty Ducks @ Team 3
Novice House League
6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
MD
Minor Peewee Blue
6:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ice Wolves
MD
Tyke Novice Black
6:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wild Wolves
Novice House League
6:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
Novice House League
7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
AAA
Major Bantam
8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
AAA
Major Peewee
8:35 AM
@ Peterborough Pete's
Chesswood 4
AAA
Minor Peewee
9:30 AM
@ Kingston Frontenacs
Chesswood #1
AAA
Minor Peewee
4:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Chesswood #2
Minor Midget House League
5:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 1
Minor Midget House League
6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
GirlsC
Peewee - OWHA #2728
7:00 PM
@ Woolwich Wild
AAA
Major Peewee
7:00 PM
@ Rockford
Buckingham 1
Minor Midget House League
7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 7 @ Team 5
A
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
AA
Major Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. A - Major Peewee
KGLL
PeeWee Warriors #2714
7:15 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens #1
Minor Midget House League
8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 2
GirlsB
Midget - OWHA #2709
8:00 PM
@ Milverton Royals
AAA
Major Midget
8:00 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
A
Major Bantam
8:00 PM
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs White
AAA
Major Bantam
8:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
AA
Minor Midget
8:15 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
MD
Minor Midget Blue
8:30 PM
vs. MD - Minor Midget Red
MD
Major Bantam Blue
8:30 PM
vs. MD - Major Bantam Red
AAA
Minor Midget
8:30 PM
@ Huron-Perth Lakers
MD
Minor Bantam Red
9:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Blue
Tyke House League
7:00 AM
Intrasquad
Tyke 9 @ Tyke 10
Peewee House League
7:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
Pre-Tyke House League
7:15 AM
Intrasquad
Pretyke 5 @ Pretyke 6
Tyke House League
8:00 AM
Intrasquad
Tyke 7 @ Tyke 8
Peewee House League
8:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
Minor Atom House League
8:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
Pre-Tyke House League
8:15 AM
Intrasquad
Pretyke 3 @ Pretyke 4
KGLL
Novice Dolphins #2720
8:15 AM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
Tyke House League
9:00 AM
Intrasquad
Tyke 5 @ Tyke 6
Minor Atom House League
9:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
Major Atom House League
9:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
Peewee House League
9:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
Pre-Tyke House League
9:15 AM
Intrasquad
Pretyke 1 @ Pretyke 2
KGLL
PeeWee Warriors #2714
9:15 AM
vs. Ayr Rockets #2
KGLL
PeeWee Huskies #2716
9:30 AM
@ Woolwich Wild
KGLL
Atom Stingers #2702
9:30 AM
@ Waterloo Ravens #4
MD
Minor Atom Blue
9:45 AM
vs. MD - Minor Atom Red
Tyke House League
10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Tyke 3 @ Tyke 4
Peewee House League
10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
Major Atom House League
10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
Minor Atom House League
10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
Pre-Tyke House League
10:15 AM
Intrasquad
Pretyke 7 @ Pretyke 8
KGLL
Atom Bobcats #2701
10:15 AM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
AAA
Major Peewee
11:00 AM
@ Westchester
Buckingham 2
AAA
Minor Peewee
11:00 AM
@ Rockford
Chesswood #1
Tyke House League
11:00 AM
Intrasquad
Tyke 1 @ Tyke 2
Minor Atom House League
11:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
Major Atom House League
11:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
Peewee House League
11:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 10 @ Team 9
AAA
Major Atom
11:00 AM
vs. London Jr Knights
Pre-Tyke House League
11:15 AM
Intrasquad
Pretyke 9 @ Pretyke 10
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717
11:15 AM
@ Etobicoke Dolphins
AAA
Major Midget
11:30 AM
@ Windsor Jr Spitfires
Peewee House League
12:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 12 @ Team 11
Major Atom House League
12:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
Minor Atom House League
12:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 10 @ Team 9
A
Major Bantam
12:15 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
AAA
Minor Atom
12:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
KGLL
Bantam Golden Bears #2731
12:30 PM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners #1
Hespeler (2) [B1/109]
MD
Novice Red
12:45 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies Red
KGLL
Bantam Golden Hawks #2733
1:00 PM
@ Ayr Rockets
NDCC [B1/101]
AA
Minor Bantam
1:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
1:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
Peewee House League
1:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 14 @ Team 13
Bantam House League
2:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 11 @ Team 8
A
Minor Peewee
2:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
GirlsAA
Midget - OWHA #2706
2:00 PM
@ Saugeen Maitland Lightning
MD
Major Atom Red
2:00 PM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
MD
Novice Blue
2:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers 1
Novice House League
2:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
MD
Minor Peewee Red
3:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
Bantam House League
3:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 9 @ Team 12
GirlsB
Atom - OWHA #2741
3:00 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
Novice House League
3:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
GirlsA
Bantam - OWHA #2718
3:15 PM
@ Brampton Canadettes
AAA
Major Peewee
3:15 PM
@ Barrie
Buckingham 3
MD
Major Midget Red
3:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
GirlsA
Peewee - OWHA #2707
4:00 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
AA
Major Bantam
4:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
Novice House League
4:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 10 @ Team 9
MD
Novice White
4:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks Black
AA
Minor Peewee
4:30 PM
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs White
Argyle (B) [SMP43]
MD
Tyke Novice Black
5:00 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks Red
Dickson [T2EC24]
MD
Major Atom Blue
5:00 PM
@ Waterloo Ice Wolves
AMC (West) [ECA102]
GirlsC
Peewee - OWHA #2728
5:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
Bantam House League
5:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 7 @ Team 10
MD
Major Peewee Red
5:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
MD
Minor Bantam Blue
5:30 PM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
MD
Minor Midget Blue
5:30 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
Hespeler (2) [ECMM17]
GirlsA
Intermediate - OWHA #2746
5:45 PM
@ St Catharines Chaos
Bantam House League
6:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 5 @ Team 2
MD
Minor Midget Red
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ice Wolves
AA
Major Peewee
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Gold
AA
Minor Midget
6:30 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
Preston Aud [SMM15]
A
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs
MD
Minor Bantam Red
7:00 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies White
Parkdale [ECMB053]
AAA
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM
@ Huron Perth Lakers
Chesswood #1
Bantam House League
7:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 3 @ Team 6
AAA
Major Midget
7:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
MD
Major Bantam Red
7:30 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
Hespeler (2) [ECB22]
AAA
Minor Midget
8:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM
@ London Jr Knights
Medway [PMB156]
Bantam House League
8:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 1 @ Team 4
Select - Novice
10:00 AM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
AAA
Major Midget
11:00 AM
@ Huron-Perth Jr Cullitons
A
Minor Bantam
11:00 AM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
MD
Tyke Novice Black
11:15 AM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Blue
MD
Major Atom Blue
11:30 AM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
MD
Novice Red
12:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Blue
A
Minor Peewee
12:00 PM
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
KGLL
Midget Gryphons #2742
12:00 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens #1
AAA
Minor Bantam
12:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
MD
Major Peewee Blue
12:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Ice Wolves
GirlsA
Bantam - OWHA #2718
1:00 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
A
Major Peewee
1:30 PM
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
A
Major Atom
2:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
GirlsA
Midget - OWHA #2725
2:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
A
Minor Atom
3:00 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs Red
Aldershot [SMA8]
AA
Minor Peewee
3:00 PM
@ Brantford 99ers
MD
Minor Bantam Red
3:00 PM
@ St. Catharines Hurricanes
GirlsBB
Bantam - OWHA #2711
3:30 PM
vs. Norfolk Hericanes
Major Midget House League
4:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 9 @ Team 12
MD
Major Midget Red
4:15 PM
@ St. Catharines Hurricanes
GirlsAA
Midget - OWHA #2706
4:15 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
Minor Midget House League
4:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 7
AA
Minor Bantam
4:20 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies
GirlsA
Intermediate - OWHA #2746
4:30 PM
vs. Windsor Wildcats
MD
Novice Blue
4:45 PM
@ Waterloo Ice Wolves
AMC (West) [T1EC45]
Major Midget House League
5:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 11 @ Team 10
AA
Major Peewee
5:00 PM
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs White
Minor Midget House League
5:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 8
GirlsA
Peewee - OWHA #2707
5:45 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
Major Midget House League
6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 6
MD
Major Atom Red
6:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Timber Wolves
Kinsmen Arena [ECA081]
GirlsB
Midget - OWHA #2709
6:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
Minor Midget House League
6:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 3
Major Midget House League
7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 3 @ Team 8
Minor Midget House League
7:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 1 @ Team 5
MD
Major Bantam Blue
7:30 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies Red
Parkdale [ECB27]
Juvenile House League
7:30 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 2
Major Midget House League
8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 5 @ Team 2
AA
Minor Midget
8:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
GirlsA
Senior - OWHA #2727
8:30 PM
vs. TBA
Juvenile House League
8:30 PM
Intrasquad
Team 3 @ Team 1
Major Midget House League
9:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 1 @ Team 7
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kitchener Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kitchener Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(9,126 per day)
Worldline Logo
Organization Record
2014-2015
Upcoming Games
  • Thu
    Oct 02
    6:00 PM
    MD - Minor Peewee Blue
    vs. Waterloo Ice Wolves
  • Thu
    Oct 02
    6:00 PM
    MD - Tyke Novice Black
    vs. Waterloo Wild Wolves
  • Thu
    Oct 02
    8:00 PM
    AAA - Major Bantam
    vs. Cambridge Hawks
  • Fri
    Oct 03
    8:35 AM
    AAA - Major Peewee
    at Peterborough Pete's
    Chesswood 4
  • Fri
    Oct 03
    9:30 AM
    AAA - Minor Peewee
    at Kingston Frontenacs
    Chesswood #1
  • Fri
    Oct 03
    4:30 PM
    AAA - Minor Peewee
    vs. Peterborough Petes
    Chesswood #2
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Wednesday, October 01, 2014 at 8:18 PM