Kitchener Minor Hockey

4 on 4 Spring Hockey Registration

Spring Hockey Development Program

15-16 Lady Ranger Coaches


15-16_Jr_Ranger_Coaches

Boys Rep 15-16 Coaching Applications now being accepted - Click Here

KMHA Scholarship Application -  Click Here

2015 Co-Ed Summer Camp - Week of August 17th to 21st - More Details To Follow
Xpress-Box-Upload.jpg





KMHA wants to hear your stories and see your pics/videos. Use the new Xpress box Uploader to submit your content. All stories and photos have a chance to be published in the Hockey Xpress Magazine.

Click HERE to go to the Uploader

 

 

Announcements
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Janet Nogueira on Friday, February 20, 2015 (99 views)
Great news for John Divo - he has received the call he has been waiting for.  A stem cell match has been found for him.  Transplant date has been set for March. We wish John the best for his upcoming journey to recovery. For the full great story from Kitchener CTV  - click here.  
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
GirlsB - Atom - OWHA #2741 - Walter Gretzky Girls Hockey Tournament
GirlsC - Midget - OWHA #2709 - Walter Gretzky Girls Hockey Tournament
KGLL - Atom Stingers #2702 - 34th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
KGLL - Atom Lions #2715 - 34th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
KGLL - PeeWee Huskies #2716 - Walter Gretzky Girls Hockey Tournament
Select - Major Peewee - C.A.L. Kingston Roster Select Tournament
GirlsB - Novice - OWHA #2713 - Brantford 34th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
Pirates
Junior Ice Pirates
6:00 PM
vs. AAA - Kitchener OHL Rangers
Pirates
Intermediate/Senior Ice Pirates
6:00 PM
vs. AAA - Kitchener OHL Rangers
Pirates
Fundamentals Ice Pirates
6:00 PM
vs. AAA - Kitchener OHL Rangers
Pirates
Junior/Intermediate Ice Pirates
6:00 PM
vs. AAA - Kitchener OHL Rangers
GirlsC
Peewee - OWHA #2728
6:30 PM
@ Wilmot Wolverines
MD
Minor Peewee Red
7:00 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
McIntosh [ECMPPOT107]
GirlsDS
Atom #2729
7:00 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens
AA
Minor Atom
7:00 PM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
A
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM
@ Stratford Warriors
AAA
Minor Midget
8:30 PM
@ London Jr Knights
KGLL
Atom Lions #2715
6:30 PM
@ Wilmot Wolverines #1
A
Major Peewee
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
Select
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM
@ Stratford Warriors
AA
Major Peewee
6:45 PM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
GirlsC
Peewee - OWHA #2728
7:00 PM
@ Twin Centre Hericanes
AA
Minor Peewee AA Blue
7:15 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
GirlsA
Midget - OWHA #2725
8:00 PM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats
AAA
Minor Midget
8:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
HL-NOV
Sabres
5:00 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Predators
HL-NOV
Coyotes
5:15 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Wild
HL-NOV
Panthers
6:00 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Thrashers
HL-NOV
Jets
6:15 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Mighty Ducks
MD
Major Atom Red
6:15 PM
vs. Brantford Saints
Don McLaren Arena [ECAPOT116]
GirlsA
Midget - OWHA #2725
6:30 PM
@ Brantford Ice Cats
MD
Novice White
6:30 PM
@ London Bandits
HL-NOV
Lightning
7:00 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Avalanche
A
Major Atom
7:15 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
AA
Major Bantam
8:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
MD
Major Peewee Red
8:00 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
McIntosh [ECPPOT101]
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM
@ London Jr Knights
GirlsAA
Midget - OWHA #2706
8:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
9:00 AM
@ Belmont Blazers
HL-PW
Lynx
5:00 PM
vs. HL-PW - Inferno
AA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
Select
Major Peewee
6:00 PM
@ Aurora
Cataraqui Arena [1]
AA
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
KGLL
Novice Pandas #2721
6:15 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs #2
AA
Major Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
MD
Minor Atom Blue
7:00 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies Red
Mohawk (Liuna) [ECMAPOT117]
MD
Minor Atom Red
7:00 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs Red
Central [ECMAPOT103]
AA
Minor Midget
7:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
AAA
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
A
Major Peewee
7:30 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Black
MD
Major Bantam Red
7:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
AA
Minor Peewee AA Red
7:45 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
MD
Minor Midget Blue
8:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
HL-MMID
Crunch
9:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Cruisers
MD
Minor Bantam Red
9:00 PM
vs. Brantford Saints
HL-MMID
Cyclones
9:15 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Cowboys
HL-MATO
Attack
7:00 AM
vs. HL-MATO - Ice Dogs
HL-PW
Lynx
7:00 AM
vs. HL-PW - Pirates
HL-TYK
Blues
7:00 AM
vs. HL-TYK - Devils
HL-TYK
Sharks
7:15 AM
vs. HL-TYK - Penguins
HL-TYK
Flyers
8:00 AM
vs. HL-TYK - Canucks
HL-PW
Hurricanes
8:00 AM
vs. HL-PW - Lions
HL-MATO
Bulls
8:00 AM
vs. HL-MATO - Storm
KGLL
Novice Dolphins #2720
8:00 AM
vs. Woolwich Wild
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
8:00 AM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
HL-TYK
Kings
8:15 AM
vs. HL-TYK - Capitals
HL-TYK
Flames
9:00 AM
vs. HL-TYK - Islanders
KGLL
Novice Pandas #2721
9:00 AM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines #2
HL-NOV
Mighty Ducks
9:00 AM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
HL-MATO
Generals
9:00 AM
vs. HL-MATO - Wolves
HL-PW
Inferno
9:00 AM
vs. HL-PW - Rattlers
Select
Major Peewee
9:00 AM
@ Kingston Panthers
Memorial (Kingston) [2]
HL-PTYK
Bruins
9:15 AM
vs. HL-PTYK - Oilers
HL-PW
Bulldogs
10:00 AM
vs. HL-PW - Gladiators
HL-MATO
Otters
10:00 AM
vs. HL-MATO - Spitfires
KGLL
Atom Bobcats #2701
10:00 AM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines #1
HL-PTYK
Stars
10:00 AM
vs. HL-PTYK - Canadiens
KGLL
Intermediate Lancers #2745
10:15 AM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners #1
HL-PTYK
Hurricanes
10:15 AM
vs. HL-PTYK - Senators
Pirates
Intermediate/Senior Ice Pirates
10:30 AM
@ Mississauga Crusaders
HL-TYK
Blues
10:30 AM
vs. HL-TYK - Devils
KGLL
Bantam Golden Bears #2731
11:00 AM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats
HL-MATO
Platers
11:00 AM
vs. HL-MATO - Knights
HL-PW
Tigers
11:00 AM
vs. HL-PW - Huskies
HL-PTYK
Leafs
11:00 AM
vs. HL-PTYK - Red Wings
HL-PTYK
Nordiques
11:15 AM
vs. HL-PTYK - Blackhawks
Pirates
Junior Ice Pirates
11:25 AM
@ Mississauga Crusaders
HL-TYK
Sharks
11:30 AM
vs. HL-TYK - Penguins
MD
Major Peewee Blue
11:45 AM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
KGLL
Bantam Golden Hawks #2733
12:00 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs #1
HL-PW
Moose
12:00 PM
vs. HL-PW - Phantoms
HL-TYK
Flyers
12:30 PM
vs. HL-TYK - Canucks
MD
Major Bantam Blue
12:45 PM
vs. Brantford Saints
GirlsBB
Bantam - OWHA #2711
1:00 PM
@ Ayr Rockets
GirlsAA
Midget - OWHA #2706
1:00 PM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
AAA
Minor Peewee
1:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
AA
Minor Peewee AA Blue
1:00 PM
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
HL-PW
Bisons
1:00 PM
vs. HL-PW - Bombers
KGLL
Midget Marauders #2743
1:00 PM
@ Stratford Aces
Allman [M2B227]
KGLL
PeeWee Warriors #2714
1:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #3
KGLL
Midget Gryphons #2742
1:00 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs #1
MD
Novice White
1:00 PM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets Blue
HL-TYK
Kings
1:30 PM
vs. HL-TYK - Capitals
HL-NOV
Wild
2:00 PM
@ Waterloo
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
2:00 PM
vs. Sudbury Lady Wolves
Select
Major Peewee
2:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Pete's
Memorial (Kingston) [3]
HL-ATO
AtoMc Black
2:00 PM
vs. HL-ATO - AtoMc Yellow
HL-ATO
AtoMc Sky
2:00 PM
vs. HL-ATO - AtoMc White
MD
Novice Blue
2:00 PM
vs. Brantford Saints
HL-PTYK
Red Wings
2:00 PM
@ Friendship - Waterloo Stingers
MD
Minor Peewee Blue
2:15 PM
@ St. Catharines Hurricanes
HL-TYK
Flames
2:30 PM
vs. HL-TYK - Islanders
MD
Major Atom Blue
3:00 PM
vs. Brantford Saints
Grand River Arena [ECAPOT111]
HL-PTYK
Canadiens
3:00 PM
@ AAA - Waterloo Wasps
HL-ATO
AtoMc Grey
3:00 PM
vs. HL-ATO - AtoMc Orange
MD
Minor Bantam Red
3:30 PM
@ St. Catharines Hurricanes
MD
Minor Midget Red
3:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ice Wolves
HL-ATO
AtoMc Blue
4:00 PM
vs. HL-ATO - AtoMc Green
AA
Major Peewee
4:15 PM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
A
Minor Bantam
4:15 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
A
Major Atom
4:30 PM
@ Stratford Warriors
GirlsBB
Peewee - OWHA #2723
5:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
AAA
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
A
Major Bantam
5:00 PM
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
MD
Novice Red
5:00 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks Black
Dickson [T1NPO12]
MD
Major Atom Red
5:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Ice Wolves
GirlsA
Intermediate - OWHA #2746
5:30 PM
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
MD
Major Peewee Red
5:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Ice Wolves
Grand River Arena [ECPPOT122]
GirlsC
Peewee - OWHA #2728
6:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
MD
Major Bantam Red
6:30 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies White
Parkdale [ECBPOT108]
GirlsA
Senior - OWHA #2727
6:30 PM
@ Belmont Blazers
MD
Minor Atom Red
6:30 PM
vs. MD - Minor Atom Blue
AA
Major Bantam
6:45 PM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
AA
Minor Midget
7:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
HL-BAN
Rock
7:45 PM
vs. HL-BAN - Trojans
HL-BAN
Scouts
8:00 PM
vs. HL-BAN - Blazers
HL-BAN
Aeros
8:00 PM
vs. HL-BAN - Raiders
HL-BAN
Aces
8:45 PM
vs. HL-BAN - Broncos
HL-BAN
Stingrays
9:00 PM
vs. HL-BAN - Vipers
HL-BAN
Titans
9:00 PM
vs. HL-BAN - Admirals
Select
Major Midget
9:00 PM
@ Waterloo
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kitchener Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kitchener Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(9,181 per day)
Worldline Logo
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Tuesday, March 03, 2015 at 3:15 PM