Kitchener Minor Hockey

Mr._Doherty_Banner.jpg


For Info on 2016/17 Rep tournaments click Here

16/17 Coaching Applications for
Boys HL & Select and Girls LL & DS - Click Here


Coaches needed for Boys HL Major Midget (2) - if interested please contact
Claude Restoule at [email protected]

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Rolland Cyr on Wednesday, September 28, 2016 (64 views)
The Kitchener Minor Hockey Office will be changing it's hours effective Oct 3rd, 2016.

The new hours will be as follows:

Monday  12 pm (Noon) - 8:00pm
Tuesday 12 pm (Noon) - 8:00pm
Wednesday 12 pm (Noon) - 8:00pm Thursday 12 pm (Noon) - 8:00pm Friday 9:00 am - 4:30 pm


Click to view full-size image
Submitted By KMHA on Friday, September 23, 2016 (156 views)
Kitchener Minor Hockey is proud to announce our Kitchener Jr Ranger Minor Midget AAA Head Coach, Dean DeSilva and Goalie Coach Marc McCallum, were selected as part of the 2017 U16 Team Alliance Staff.

The 2017 OHL Gold Cup will feature the best 2001-born players in Ontario competing in a 8-team tournament with representation from each of the following organizations:  ALLIANCE Hockey, GTHL(2 teams), HNO, NOHA, HEO and OMHA (2 teams).  The tournament is being held to identify potential players for Hockey Canada's 3 teams who will compete for a gold medal at the 2017 World Under 17 Hockey Challenge.  The OHL Gold Cup is a key component of the Hockey Canada Program of Excellence.
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By KMHA on Tuesday, September 13, 2016 (660 views)
Kitchener Minor Hockey is proud to announce the following Kitchener Jr Ranger Alumni Players and Goalies who were part of our 15/16 Minor or Major Midget program and will be playing for a Jr C, Jr B or Jr A Tier 2 team for the 2016/2017 season.

Read More

Click to view full-size image
AA - Major Atom:
Submitted By Tim Petzold on Tuesday, September 13, 2016 (345 views)
Congratulations to the 2016-2017 Major Atom A/AA Jr. Rangers for winning the inaugural Kitchener Early Bird Tournament! Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame & Tryout Schedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
MD - Major Atom Red - Belleville Atom PreSeason Tilt Tournament
AAA - Major Midget - Alliance Showcase
AAA - Major Atom - York Simcoe Express AAA Steamtrain Shootout
AAA - Major Peewee - 2016 Monarch Battle Royale
AAA
Major Atom
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
@ Ajax / Pickering
Ray Twinney RC #1 [1]
MD
Major Atom Red
1:45 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Russell Warriors
Quinte Sports Centre (Family Dental Centre Rink) [1]
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
Ray Twinney RC #1 [2]
MD
Major Atom Red
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
Quinte Sports Centre (Family Dental Centre Rink) [2]
MD
Minor Peewee Red
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
AA
Major Atom
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
AAA
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies
GirlsBB
Bantam - OWHA #2711
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
@ Etobicoke Dolphins 2
A
Major Bantam
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
MD
Major Bantam Blue
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals
AAA
Major Midget
8:00 PM-10:30 PM
@ Windsor Jr Spitfires
MD
Major Bantam Red
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
AA
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
A
Major Peewee
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
vs. AA - Major Peewee
Minor Peewee House League
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 7 @ Team 10
Minor Atom House League
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 5 @ Team 8
Tyke House League
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 9 @ Team 10
Pre-Tyke House League
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 5 @ Team 6
Tyke House League
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 7 @ Team 8
Minor Atom House League
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 1 @ Team 6
Minor Peewee House League
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 1 @ Team 8
Pre-Tyke House League
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 3 @ Team 4
Tyke House League
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 5 @ Team 6
Minor Atom House League
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 7 @ Team 4
Minor Peewee House League
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 9 @ Team 6
Pre-Tyke House League
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 1 @ Team 2
MD
Major Atom Red
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
@ Belleville Bulls
Quinte Sports Centre (Family Dental Centre Rink) [3]
KGLL
Atom Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2701
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. KGLL - Atom Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue #2715
Tyke House League
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 3 @ Team 4
Minor Atom House League
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 3 @ Team 2
Minor Peewee House League
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 3 @ Team 4
MD
Major Peewee Blue
10:15 AM-11:30 AM
vs. North London Nationals
Pre-Tyke House League
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 7 @ Team 8
MD
Minor Atom Blue
10:15 AM-11:30 AM
@ Hamilton Huskies Red
Parkdale [ECMA45]
MD
Novice Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
@ Brantford 99ers 2
Tyke House League
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 1 @ Team 2
Major Atom House League
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 5 @ Team 10
Minor Peewee House League
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 5 @ Team 2
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
Pre-Tyke House League
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 9 @ Team 10
MD
Major Peewee Red
11:30 AM-12:45 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros
AAA
Minor Peewee
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
@ Lambton Jr Sting
AAA
Major Midget
12:00 PM-2:30 PM
@ Huron-Perth Lakers
Major Peewee House League
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 5 @ Team 4
Major Atom House League
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 1 @ Team 6
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Bluewater Hawks
MD
Minor Peewee Red
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
@ Sarnia Sting
Sarnia Arena [MDMP145]
AAA
Major Atom
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. York Simcoe
Ray Twinney RC #1 [3]
AA
Minor Atom
12:15 PM-1:45 PM
@ London Jr Knights White
Nichols (C) [SMA52]
MD
Minor Bantam Blue
12:45 PM-2:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
Major Peewee House League
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 1 @ Team 6
GirlsA
Peewee - OWHA #2707
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
Major Atom House League
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 9 @ Team 4
AA
Major Atom
1:45 PM-3:15 PM
@ London Jr Knights Green
AA
Minor Peewee
1:45 PM-3:15 PM
@ Stratford Warriors
MD
Novice Red
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks Black
MD
Major Atom Red
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
Quinte Sports Centre (Mackay Insurance Arena Rink) [4]
Major Atom House League
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 3 @ Team 8
GirlsA
Bantam - OWHA #2718
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
Major Peewee House League
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 3 @ Team 2
Novice House League
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
KGLL
Novice Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue #2721
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
@ Grand River Mustangs 1
Fergus (B) [NLL038]
Major Atom House League
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 7 @ Team 2
GirlsBB
Bantam - OWHA #2711
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
@ Mississauga Chiefs
AAA
Minor Atom
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
MD
Tyke Novice Black
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Red
Novice House League
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
MD
Minor Atom Red
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs White
Nelson [ECMA21]
MD
Major Atom Blue
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
@ Oakridge Aeros
Oakridge [MDA135]
GirlsA
Midget - OWHA #2725
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
AAA
Minor Midget
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
Minor Bantam House League
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 1 @ Team 6
Novice House League
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 10 @ Team 9
AAA
Major Bantam
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
@ Sun County Panthers
Minor Bantam House League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 5 @ Team 4
MD
Minor Peewee Blue
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
@ Oakridge Aeros
Oakridge [MDMP135]
AA
Major Bantam
5:15 PM-7:15 PM
@ London Jr Knights Green
A
Minor Peewee
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
AA
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
Minor Bantam House League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 3 @ Team 2
GirlsB
Peewee - OWHA #2723
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
MD
Novice White
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks Red
Dickson [T2ECN18]
AAA
Major Atom
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
@ Kanata Blazers
Ray Twinney RC #3 [4]
A
Major Bantam
6:45 PM-8:45 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
Major Bantam House League
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 3 @ Team 6
AA
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
A
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
@ Stratford Warriors
A
Minor Bantam
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
@ London Jr Knights Green
Nichols (C) [SMB71]
MD
Major Bantam Red
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves White
MD
Minor Peewee Blue
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
@ West London Hawks
AAA
Major Midget
7:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
Major Bantam House League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 1 @ Team 5
MD
Minor Midget Red
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
MD
Minor Bantam Red
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
Major Bantam House League
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 4
Select - Novice
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Intrasquad
White by Invitation Only @ Blue by Invitation Only
HL-TYK
Capitals
7:45 AM-8:45 AM
Tryout by Invitation Only
Select - Minor Atom
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team White - by invitation only @ Team Blue - by invitation only
AAA
Major Atom
8:45 AM-10:15 AM
vs. 1 vs 4
St. Andrew's College [Semi 1]
Select - Major Atom
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Intrasquad
White - by invitation only @ Team Blue - by invitation only
MD
Minor Atom Red
9:45 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
Select - Novice
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Intrasquad
White by Invitation Only @ Blue by Invitation Only
Select - Minor Peewee
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Intrasquad
White By Invitation Only @ Blue By Invitation Only
MD
Major Atom Red
10:15 AM-11:30 AM
vs. TBD (Semi Final - if finish top 4)
Quinte Sports Centre [5]
Select - Minor Bantam
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Intrasquad
White by Invitation Only @ Blue by Invitation Only
AAA
Major Midget
11:00 AM-1:30 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
MD
Minor Atom Blue
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
AA
Minor Atom
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
MD
Minor Peewee Blue
11:15 AM-12:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
Select - Major Peewee
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Intrasquad
White By Invitation Only @ Blue By Invitation Only
AAA
Major Atom
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
vs. 2 vs 3
St. Andrew's College [Semi 2]
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
@ Brantford Ice Cats
KGLL
PeeWee Kitchener Lady Rangers White # 2704
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens #2
Select - Major Bantam
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Intrasquad
White by Invitation Only @ Blue by Invitation Only
AA
Major Peewee
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
AAA
Major Bantam
12:30 PM-2:30 PM
@ Windsor Jr Spitfires
A
Minor Peewee
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
MD
Minor Peewee Red
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
MD
Novice Blue
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets Blue
Kinsmen Arena [T2ECN21]
AA
Major Atom
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
@ Sarnia Sting
AA
Minor Bantam
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
AAA
Major Atom
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. TBD
St. Andrew's College [Finals]
MD
Major Midget Red
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
MD
Major Atom Red
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. TBD - Finals (if win Semi-Final game)
Quinte Sports Centre [6]
MD
Major Atom Blue
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
KGLL
PeeWee Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue #2714
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Royals
A
Minor Bantam
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
GirlsAA
Midget - OWHA #2706
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
A
Major Peewee
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
@ Sarnia Sting
Major Midget House League
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 10 @ Team 12
AAA
Minor Midget
4:15 PM-6:15 PM
@ Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
AAA
Minor Atom
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
Galt Arena [PMA24]
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ Wilmot Wolverines
Major Midget House League
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 11
AA
Major Bantam
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
MD
Major Peewee Red
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
@ London Bandits Black
AA
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs Red
Nelson [SMP15]
Major Midget House League
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 9
GirlsA
Intermediate - OWHA #2746
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
@ St. Catharines Brock Jr. Badgers
MD
Minor Midget Red
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
Preston Aud [MDMM64]
Major Midget House League
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 7
KGLL
Midget Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue # 2702
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ Grand River Mustangs 2
Fergus (A) [M124]
MD
Minor Bantam Blue
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. MD - Minor Bantam Red
Major Midget House League
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 5
Major Midget House League
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 1 @ Team 3
AAA
Minor Peewee
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
@ Brantford 99ers
Minor Midget House League
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 3 @ Team 6
Minor Midget House League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 1 @ Team 5
Minor Midget House League
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 2
Tyke House League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 9 @ Team 10
Pre-Tyke House League
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
Tyke House League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 7 @ Team 8
Pre-Tyke House League
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
Tyke House League
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 5 @ Team 6
AAA
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
Galt Arena [PP24]
AA
Major Bantam
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kitchener Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kitchener Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Donna's Kids
Worldline Logo
Organization Record
2016-2017
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Sep 30
    1:00 PM
    AAA - Major Atom
    at Ajax / Pickering
    Ray Twinney RC #1
  • Fri
    Sep 30
    1:45 PM
    MD - Major Atom Red
    vs. Russell Warriors
    Quinte Sports Centre (Family Dental Centre Rink)
  • Fri
    Sep 30
    5:00 PM
    AAA - Major Atom
    vs. Lambton Jr Sting
    Ray Twinney RC #1
  • Fri
    Sep 30
    5:30 PM
    MD - Major Atom Red
    at Flamborough Sabres
    Quinte Sports Centre (Family Dental Centre Rink)
  • Fri
    Sep 30
    7:00 PM
    MD - Minor Peewee Red
    vs. Cambridge Hawks
  • Fri
    Sep 30
    7:00 PM
    AAA - Minor Bantam
    vs. London Jr Knights
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Friday, September 30, 2016 at 9:24 AM