Organization Calendar (Kitchener Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevJan 15, 2017-Jan 28, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 15Jan 16Jan 17Jan 18Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21
AAA - Minor Atom - The Cup North American Championship
MD - Major Atom Blue - Peterborough LiftLock Atom Tournament
MD - Novice Red - Preston International Hockey Tournament
MD - Minor Bantam Red - Toronto Aeros Winter Challenge
A - Minor Peewee - Toronto Aeros Winter Challenge
AA - Minor Peewee - Toronto Aeros Winter Challenge
KGLL - Atom Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue #2715 - Kyla Kowalik Tournament
KGLL - Novice Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue #2721 - Kyla Kowalik Memorial Tournament
HL-MPW - Lions - Neil Barker Memorial Tournament
HL-ATO - AtoMc Teal - Neil Barker Memorial Tournament
HL-ATO - AtoMc Sky - Neil Barker Memorial Tournament
HL-BAN - Admirals - Neil Barker Memorial Tournament
HL-MPW - Rattlers - Neil Barker Memorial Tournament
HL-MBAN - Rock - Neil Barker Memorial Tournament
KGLL - Bantam Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2731 - Kyla Kowalik Memorial Tournament
KGLL - PeeWee Kitchener Lady Rangers White # 2704 - Kyla Kowalik Memorial Tournament
MD - Novice White - Preston International Hockey Tournament
GirlsAA - Midget - OWHA #2706 - Ottawa Senators Winter Showcase Tournament
AAA - Minor Peewee - The Cup North American Championship
AAA - Major Bantam - The Cup North American Championships
MD - Novice Blue - Preston International Hockey Tournament
HL-BAN - Blazers - Neil Barker Memorial Tournament
HL-MID - Renegades - Neil Barker Memorial Tournament
HL-MBAN - Cobras - Neil Barker Memorial Tournament
HL-MMID - Crunch - Neil Barker Memorial Tournament
HL-MATO - Platers - Neil Barker Memorial Tournament
HL-BAN - Giants - Nepean MHA House League Tournament
HL-MPW - Bulldogs - Bradford Blue & Gold
HL-PW - Majors - Neil Barker Memorial Tournament
HL-PW - Bombers - Neil Barker Memorial Tournament
HL-MATO - Ice Dogs - Neil Barker Memorial Tournament
HL-MMID - Cougars - Neil Barker Memorial Tournament
HL-MMID - Chill - Neil Barker Memorial Tournament
HL-MMID - Combines - Neil Barker Memorial Tournament
HL-MID - Lancers - Bradford Blue and Gold Tournament
KGLL - Novice Kitchener Lady Rangers White #2743 - Kyla Kowalik Memorial Tournament
GirlsC - Peewee - OWHA #2728 - Orillia 21st Annual Tournament
KGLL - PeeWee Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue #2714 - Kyla Kowalik Memorial Tournament
KGLL - PeeWee Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2703 - Kyla Kowalik Memorial Tournament
KGLL - Atom Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2701 - Kyla Kowalik Tournament
KGLL - Midget Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue # 2702 - Kyla Kowalik Tournament
HL-NOV - Sabres - Neil Barker Memorial Tournament
HL-NOV - Mighty Ducks - Woolwich Cup Challenge
AA - Major Peewee - Blizzard Challenger
MD - Tyke Novice Black - Curtis Joseph Tyke Invitational
MD - Minor Peewee Blue - Capital Winter Classic
AAA - Minor Bantam - Mississauga Rebels Border Battle
AA - Major Atom - Winter Ice Experience Hockey Tournament - Gene Harrington International
AAA - Major Midget - Peterborough Tournament of Champions
AAA - Minor Midget - Peterborough Midget Tournament of Champions
MD - Minor Atom Blue - Capital Winter Classic
MD - Minor Peewee Red - Capital Winter Classic
Select - Major Atom - Frank Sabation Memorial Tournament
GirlsA - Intermediate - OWHA #2746 - 23rd Annual New Years Challenge
Select - Minor Atom - Amesbury/Bert Robinson Select Winter Classic
Select - Minor Bantam - Gene Harrington - Winter Ice Experience
HL-ATO
AtoMc Black & AtoMc Purple
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL-MPW
Tigers
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
HL-TYK
Islanders
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
@ Waterloo Tyke Bruins
MD
Novice Red
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
HL-MATO
Generals & Bulls
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL-TYK
Capitals
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice - Team purchased
HL-MATO
Platers
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
vs. London Bandits 23
HL-MPW
Lynx & Huskies
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL-PW
Inferno
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
HL-TYK
Sharks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
@ Waterloo Tyke Bears
MD
Major Atom Blue
9:00 AM-10:15 AM
vs. Aurora Tigers
HL-MPW
Rattlers
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
@ Erindale Spitfires 62
HL-MPW
Grizzlies
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
AA
Minor Peewee
9:25 AM-10:55 AM
@ Mississauga Beaves
Chesswood 2 [21112]
HL-PW
Pirates
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice - Invoiced to team
MD
Novice Blue
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
@ Kitchener White
MD
Novice White
10:20 AM-11:20 AM
vs. Kitchener Blue
A
Minor Atom
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
HL-PW
Rampage & Gladiators
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-MPW
Moose
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
vs. HL-MPW - Bisons
HL-MBAN
Stingrays
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
AAA
Minor Midget
12:00 PM-2:00 PM
@ Windsor Jr Spitfires
HL-ATO
AtoMc Green
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL-ATO - AtoMc White
Lady Rangers Rookie Program
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Lady Rangers Rookie Program
MD
Major Bantam Blue
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
AA
Major Peewee
12:55 PM-2:25 PM
@ Bowie
Hyde Park Rink 2 [2]
HL-ATO
AtoMc Orange
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL-ATO - AtoMc Red
MD
Novice Red
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
@ North Toronto Hockey
Learn to Hockey Skate Program
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Learn to Hockey Skate Program
HL-MBAN
Rock
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
@ Waterloo Architects
AAA
Major Midget
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
@ Huron-Perth Lakers
HL-MATO
Platers
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. London Bandits 33
GirlsB
Atom - OWHA #2741
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Belmont Blazers
MD
Minor Midget Red
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs
Mainway (A) [MDMM112]
Hockey Beginnings Program
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Hockey Beginnings
HL-MATO
Wolves
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
HL-MPW
Rattlers
2:45 PM-3:45 PM
@ Port Credit Storm
AAA
Major Peewee
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
A
Major Bantam Red
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs White
Argyle (A) [BB14]
MD
Major Peewee Red
3:00 PM-4:45 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
MD
Minor Atom Blue
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs White
Appleby (3) [ECMAT1PO09]
GirlsA
Bantam - OWHA #2718
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
Hockey Beginnings Program
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Hockey Beginnings
A
Minor Peewee
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
vs. Burligton Bulldogs White
Chesswood Arena (North York)) [11115]
GirlsB
Peewee - OWHA #2723
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Powerskating
Select
Major Atom
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Brantford Select 99ers
GirlsA
Midget - OWHA #2725
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
MD
Tyke Novice Black
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets Blue
MD
Minor Peewee Blue
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
vs. MD - Minor Peewee Red
Grand River Arena [ECMPT1PO20]
MD
Major Atom Red
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
@ Brantford 99ers
Civic Centre [ECAT1PO3]
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
GirlsA
Peewee - OWHA #2707
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Powerskating
A
Major Peewee
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
AA
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
@ London Jr Knights White
Nichols (A) [CMB33]
AA
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
@ Brantford 99ers
MD
Minor Atom Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Powerskating
GirlsB
Bantam - OWHA # 2747
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
HL-MID
Greys
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. HL-MID - Redmen
MD
Major Peewee Blue
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs White
Appleby (2) [ECPT2PO15]
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
HL-MID
Kings
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL-MID - Warriors
GirlsBB
Bantam - OWHA #2711
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens
GirlsA
Intermediate - OWHA #2746
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
GirlsDS
Midget # 2736
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
HL-MID
Rebels
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. HL-MID - Gryphons
HL-MID
Steelers
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. HL-MID - Colts
MD
Major Midget Red
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks
GirlsA
Senior - OWHA #2727
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
MD
Minor Bantam Blue
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
Select
Major Atom
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Select
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA
Major Peewee
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
@ Tonawanda
Hyde Park Rink 2 [3]
AA
Major Peewee
12:40 PM-2:10 PM
vs. Bowie
Hyde Park 1 [4]
Goaltender Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intro to Goaltending
Select
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
KGLL
Novice Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue #2721 & Novice Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2720
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
KGLL
Atom Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue #2715 & Atom Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2701
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
GirlsA
Peewee - OWHA #2707
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee Red
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee Blue
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Goalie Development Program
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
KMHA Goaltender Program
KGLL
PeeWee Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue #2714
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice - Team purchased
GirlsB
Peewee - OWHA #2723
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Select
Novice
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
GirlsA
Bantam - OWHA #2718
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
HL-MMID
Cyclones
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Chill
MD
Major Bantam Blue
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
GirlsB
Bantam - OWHA # 2747
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam Blue
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
Southwood (Green) [ECMBT2PO28]
HL-MMID
Cougars
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Cowboys
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam Red
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
GirlsAA
Midget - OWHA #2706
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
HL-MMID
Combines
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Crunch
Select
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
@ Cambridge Select
Select
Major Midget Blue
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice - Team purchased
MD
Novice Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice - Team purchased
AA
Minor Bantam
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice - Invoiced to team
MD
Major Atom Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA
Major Atom
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
HL-TYK
Flyers & Flames
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Goalie Development Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
KMHA Goaltender Program
Learn to Hockey Skate Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Learn to Hockey Skate Program
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee Blue
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Powerskating
HL-TYK
Sharks & Penguins
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Skills - KMHA Shooting Cage & Major Peewee Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shooting Cage
HL-TYK
Blues & Islanders
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Hockey Beginnings Program
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Hockey Beginnings
Goalie Development Program
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
KMHA Goaltender Program
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Powerskating
HL-TYK
Kings & Capitals
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
GirlsA
Midget - OWHA #2725
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
Galt Arena [PP25]
HL-TYK
Canucks & Devils
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
A
Major Bantam Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice - Team purchased
MD
Minor Bantam Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
GirlsA
Intermediate - OWHA #2746
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget Red
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Novice Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
MD
Major Atom Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Select
Minor Atom
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
MD
Novice White
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice - Team purchased
MD
Minor Atom Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Lady Rangers Rookie Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Lady Rangers Rookie Program
HL-ATO
AtoMc Green
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. HL-ATO - AtoMc Grey
HL-PTYK
Nordiques & Leafs
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
AA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL-PTYK
Stars & Blackhawks
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
GirlsB
Atom - OWHA #2741
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
HL-PTYK
Senators & Bruins
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Hockey Beginnings Program
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Hockey Beginnings
AAA
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
GirlsA
Peewee - OWHA #2707
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
HL-PTYK
Red Wings & Canadiens
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Hockey Beginnings Program
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Hockey Beginnings
HL-PTYK
Oilers & Hurricanes
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
GirlsB
Bantam - OWHA # 2747
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ Ayr Flames
Select
Major Midget Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee Blue
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
@ Brantford 99ers
GirlsBB
Bantam - OWHA #2711
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
GirlsA
Bantam - OWHA #2718
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Select
Major Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
A
Major Bantam Blue
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
GirlsDS
Midget # 2736
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
HL-MMID
Cowboys
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Midget Red
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
GirlsB
Atom - OWHA #2741
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
MD
Tyke Novice Black
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
MD
Novice Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice - Team purchased
MD
Minor Atom Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice - Team purchased
HL-NOV
Panthers
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Lightning
KGLL
Midget Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue # 2702 & Midget Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2742
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Goalie Development Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
KMHA Goaltender Program
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
KGLL
PeeWee Kitchener Lady Rangers White # 2704 & PeeWee Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue #2714
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
GirlsC
Peewee - OWHA #2728
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
HL-NOV
Coyotes
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Wild
HL-NOV
Sabres
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Avalanche
MD
Novice Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks Black
McIntosh [T1POEC14]
Goalie Development Program
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
KMHA Goaltender Program
AA
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
HL-NOV
Jets
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Mighty Ducks
HL-NOV
Thrashers
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Predators
AAA
Major Bantam
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
AA
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
AAA
Minor Peewee
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
@ London Jr Knights Green
A
Minor Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
MD
Major Midget Red
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
GirlsAA
Midget - OWHA #2706
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
HL-BAN
Giants
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
KGLL
Intermediate Kitchener Lady Rangers #2745
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 AM-11:30 AM
@ Markham Waxers
AA
Major Atom
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
vs. Cheektowaga Warriors
Buffalo Riverworks - Curling
AAA
Minor Midget
10:00 AM-12:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers
MD
Minor Atom Blue
11:40 AM-12:55 PM
@ Leitrim Hawks
Kanata Recreation Complex Arena B
Select
Minor Atom
11:45 AM-12:45 PM
vs. Scarborough Ice Raiders
Amesbury Arena [7]
GirlsA
Intermediate - OWHA #2746
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
@ Etobicoke Dolphins
AAA
Minor Bantam
12:15 PM-1:45 PM
vs. Virtua HC
MD
Tyke Novice Black
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
vs. TNT
Magna Centre (Newmarket)-Pfaff [8]
MD
Minor Peewee Blue
12:45 PM-2:00 PM
@ Ottawa West Golden Knights
Kanata Recreation Complex - Arena B [01]
AA
Major Atom
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
@ West Seneca Warriors
Northtown Center
MD
Minor Peewee Red
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Kanata Blazers
Bell Sportsplex - Palladium Insurance [1]
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Novice Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Powerskating
KGLL
Novice Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2720 & Novice Kitchener Lady Rangers White #2743
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Niagara North Stars
HL-MBAN
Raiders & Stingrays
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
KGLL
Atom Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue #2715 & Atom Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2701
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
HL-PW
Bombers
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. HL-PW - Inferno
Select
Minor Atom
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. Oakville Silver Wolves
GirlsB
Atom - OWHA #2741
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice - Team purchased
MD
Novice Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Powerskating
GirlsDS
Peewee #2719
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
HL-MATO
Knights
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. HL-MATO - Ice Dogs
GirlsA
Peewee - OWHA #2707
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
HL-PW
Pirates
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. HL-PW - Gladiators
AAA
Major Midget
6:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Reps
Kinsmen PCCHL [34]
MD
Novice White
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Black
AMC (East) [T2POEC66]
HL-MBAN
Rock
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL-MBAN - Scouts
AAA
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
MD
Major Peewee Red
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies Red
Parkdale [ECPT1PO19]
Select
Major Midget Red
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Mount Hamilton
A
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
Select
Novice
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
HL-PW
Rampage
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
vs. HL-PW - Majors
MD
Minor Peewee Blue
7:20 PM-8:35 PM
vs. RWC Crusaders
BELL Sensplex - Palladium Insurance [02]
HL-PTYK
Red Wings
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. HL-PTYK - Bruins
HL-BAN
Vipers
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL-BAN - Blazers
Select
Minor Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Mount Hamilton
MD
Minor Bantam Red
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
McIntosh [ECMBT1PO8]
A
Major Bantam Red
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam Blue
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. MD - Major Bantam Red
GirlsA
Midget - OWHA #2725
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
GirlsA
Intermediate - OWHA #2746
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
AA
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
@ Team Maryland
HL-BAN
Giants
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL-BAN - Titans
HL-BAN
Admirals
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
HL-TYK
Flames
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL-TYK - Flyers
HL-MPW
Moose
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL-MPW - Lynx
Select
Novice
7:00 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
HL-TYK
Kings
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
vs. HL-TYK - Sharks
KGLL
Atom Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2701
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
@ Waterloo Ravens #3
HL-TYK
Islanders
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL-TYK - Blues
HL-MATO
Spitfires
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL-MATO - Generals
HL-MPW
Lions
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL-MPW - Aeros
MD
Major Peewee Blue
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom Blue
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
vs. Kanata Blazers
Bell Sensplex-Scotiabank
MD
Novice White
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Powerskating
HL-TYK
Capitals
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
vs. HL-TYK - Penguins
AA
Major Atom
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
@ Port Colborne Sailors
Hyde Park - 1
HL-MPW
Huskies
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL-MPW - Bisons
HL-TYK
Devils
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL-TYK - Canucks
HL-MATO
Wolves
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL-MATO - Ice Dogs
A
Minor Peewee
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
HL-PTYK
Oilers
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
vs. HL-PTYK - Canadiens
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
MD
Major Atom Red
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Powerskating
HL-MPW
Bulldogs
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL-MPW - Grizzlies
HL-PTYK
Hurricanes
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL-PTYK - Nordiques
HL-MATO
Platers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL-MATO - Bulls
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
HL-PTYK
Stars
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
vs. HL-PTYK - Leafs
AAA
Minor Peewee
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Powerskating
GirlsB
Peewee - OWHA #2723
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
@ Woolwich Wild
A
Major Peewee
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
Select
Minor Atom
10:45 AM-11:45 AM
@ Burlington Bulldogs
HL-MPW
Tigers
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL-MPW - Rattlers
HL-PTYK
Senators
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL-PTYK - Blackhawks
HL-MATO
Knights
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL-MATO - Otters
HL-PTYK
Red Wings
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
vs. HL-PTYK - Bruins
AAA
Minor Atom
11:15 AM-12:45 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
HL-NOV
Coyotes
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
AAA
Minor Midget
11:30 AM-1:30 PM
@ Kingston Jr. Frontenacs
Pirates
Intermediate # 1 Ice Pirates
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Blades
A
Minor Atom
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
HL-ATO
AtoMc Orange
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL-ATO - AtoMc Black
KGLL
PeeWee Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2703
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
@ Central Perth Royals
Milverton Arena [PLLA205]
HL-PW
Gladiators
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL-PW - Majors
GirlsB
Atom - OWHA #2741
12:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice - Team purchased
Pirates
Fundamentals Ice Pirates
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
HL-MBAN
Rock
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
12:45 PM-3:15 PM
@ Markham Majors
Kinsmen PCCHL [59]
AAA
Major Atom
12:45 PM-2:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
Pirates
Senior Ice Pirates
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
MD
Novice Blue
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets Blue
HL-ATO
AtoMc Sky
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL-ATO - AtoMc Green
GirlsA
Midget - OWHA #2725
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Pirates
Intermediate # 2 Ice Pirates
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
vs. Blades
HL-MID
Colts
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
HL-ATO
AtoMc Tan
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL-ATO - AtoMc Red
HL-NOV
Predators & Lightning
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
GirlsA
Intermediate - OWHA #2746
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Troy Sting
MD
Major Atom Blue
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
Grand River Arena [ECAT1PO29]
HL-NOV
Sabres & Thrashers
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Shared Practice
GirlsA
Peewee - OWHA #2707
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens
KGLL
PeeWee Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue #2714
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
@ Guelph LL Jr. Gryphons #1
Exhibition [PLLC205]
Select
Major Peewee
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Black
KGLL
Bantam Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2731
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
@ Ayr Rockets
NDCC [BLLB201]
HL-NOV
Panthers & Avalanche
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-ATO
AtoMc Grey
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. HL-ATO - AtoMc Purple
AAA
Minor Bantam
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Rochester Monarchs Gold
GirlsDS
Novice #2730
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Tigers
GirlsB
Bantam - OWHA # 2747
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
MD
Minor Peewee Red
3:55 PM-5:10 PM
@ Gloucester Orleans Blues
Bell Sportsplex - Palladium Insurance [2]
HL-ATO
AtoMc Teal
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. HL-ATO - AtoMc White
GirlsDS
Midget # 2736
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
@ Etobicoke Dolphins
MD
Major Peewee Red
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs Red
Appleby (1) [ECPT1PO3]
Select
Minor Peewee
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
@ Mount Hamilton
GirlsC
Peewee - OWHA #2728
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
MD
Minor Atom Blue
4:10 PM-5:25 PM
@ Stittsville Rams
Bell Sensplex-Mattamy Homes
AA
Major Peewee
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
MD
Minor Midget Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
HL-PW
Rampage
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. HL-PW - Inferno
MD
Major Midget Red
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
@ West London Hawks
HL-BAN
Vipers
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. HL-BAN - Admirals
MD
Minor Peewee Blue
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
@ Kanata Blazers
BELL Sensplex - Mattamy Homes [03]
MD
Minor Bantam Red
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Black
RIM Park (Lions) [ECMBT1PO32]
HL-PW
Bombers
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. HL-PW - Pirates
GirlsAA
Midget - OWHA #2706
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. London Devilettes
A
Major Bantam Blue
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
AA
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs White
Argyle (B) [CMP28]
AAA
Minor Midget
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Jr. Generals
AAA
Major Bantam
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
HL-PTYK
Oilers
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL-PTYK - Hurricanes
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium [Dutchmen Timbit game]
HL-MBAN
Stingrays
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL-MBAN - Wildcats
MD
Major Bantam Blue
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs
Appleby (1) [ECBPO7]
A
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
AAA
Major Midget
7:45 PM-10:15 PM
vs. New Liskeard Cubs
Kinsmen PCCHL [79]
Select
Major Midget Red
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Select - Major Midget Blue
HL-MBAN
Cobras
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL-MBAN - Raiders
AA
Minor Midget
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies
MD
Minor Peewee Red
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. RWC Crusaders
Richcraft Sensplex - HEO [3]
Select
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Burlington Select
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
@ Westchester Express
Select
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28
MD - Tyke Novice Black - Curtis Joseph Tyke Invitational
MD - Minor Peewee Blue - Capital Winter Classic
AAA - Minor Bantam - Mississauga Rebels Border Battle
AA - Major Atom - Winter Ice Experience Hockey Tournament - Gene Harrington International
AAA - Major Midget - Peterborough Tournament of Champions
AAA - Minor Midget - Peterborough Midget Tournament of Champions
MD - Minor Atom Blue - Capital Winter Classic
MD - Minor Peewee Red - Capital Winter Classic
Select - Major Atom - Frank Sabation Memorial Tournament
GirlsA - Intermediate - OWHA #2746 - 23rd Annual New Years Challenge
Select - Minor Atom - Amesbury/Bert Robinson Select Winter Classic
Select - Minor Bantam - Gene Harrington - Winter Ice Experience
GirlsB - Bantam - OWHA # 2747 - Orangeville Tigers Sweetheard Tournament
Select - Major Midget Blue - Byron Optimist Competitive Tournament
MD - Minor Bantam Blue - Byron Optimist Competitive Tournament
A - Major Peewee - Byron Optimist Tournament
KGLL - PeeWee Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2703 - Orangeville Sweetheart Tournament
MD - Major Atom Red - Byron Optimist Competitive Tournament
MD - Minor Atom Red - Byron Optimist Competitive Tournament
A - Minor Atom - Byron Optimist Competitive Tournament
HL-MATO
Knights & Ice Dogs
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL-MATO
Wolves & Spitfires
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL-ATO
AtoMc White & AtoMc Teal
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL-ATO
AtoMc Orange & AtoMc Green
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL-PW
Bombers & Rampage
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL-MATO
Platers & Otters
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
HL-ATO
AtoMc Tan & AtoMc Grey
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
KGLL
Novice Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue #2721
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
vs. KGLL - Novice Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2720
GirlsB
Atom - OWHA #2741
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
KGLL
Novice Kitchener Lady Rangers White #2743
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
vs. Guelph LL Jr. Gryphons #1
AAA
Minor Bantam
9:15 AM-10:45 AM
@ MF Jr Rangers
HL-PW
Pirates & Majors
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Bluewater Hawks
KGLL
Atom Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue #2715
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
vs. KGLL - Atom Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2701
HL-PW
Gladiators
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
MD
Novice White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves White
Canadian Tire Girls Hockey Day
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. KMHA Girls
HL-BAN
Vipers
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
HL-MATO
Generals
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice - Team purchased
KGLL
Intermediate Kitchener Lady Rangers #2745
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #1
Canadian Tire Girls Hockey Day
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Girls Hockey Day - Ice Pirates
HL-MPW
Bulldogs
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Learn to Hockey Skate Program
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Learn to Hockey Skate Program
HL-MPW
Huskies
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice - Team purchased
KGLL
Midget Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue # 2702
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Ayr Rockets #2
AAA
Major Bantam
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
Lady Rangers Rookie Program
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Lady Rangers Rookie Program
HL-MPW
Tigers
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Hockey Beginnings Program
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Hockey Beginnings
KGLL
Bantam Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2731
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
Canadian Tire Girls Hockey Day
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Give It a Try
A
Major Bantam Blue
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
MD
Minor Atom Red
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs Red
Appleby (3) [ECMAT1PO05]
Hockey Beginnings Program
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Hockey Beginnings
KGLL
PeeWee Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue #2714
2:45 PM-3:45 PM
vs. Guelph LL Jr. Gryphons #2
GirlsC
Peewee - OWHA #2728
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
HL-MPW
Bisons & Aeros
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Minor Peewee
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
@ London Jr Knights
MD
Major Atom Blue
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
@ Brantford 99ers
Civic Centre [ECAT1PO2]
KGLL
PeeWee Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2703
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
vs. Central Perth Royals
GirlsB
Peewee - OWHA #2723
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Chatsworth Rebels
AA
Major Peewee
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies
HL-MPW
Lions
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. HL-MPW - Lynx
KGLL
PeeWee Kitchener Lady Rangers White # 2704
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
GirlsA
Peewee - OWHA #2707
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
HL-ATO
AtoMc Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. HL-ATO - AtoMc Red
A
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
Select
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
AA
Minor Bantam
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
Galt Arena [CMB9]
KGLL
Midget Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2742
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
GirlsB
Bantam - OWHA # 2747
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
MD
Major Peewee Blue
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves White
AMC (West) [ECPT2PO32]
Select
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Minor Oaks Wolfpack
MD
Minor Bantam Blue
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs
Nelson [ECMBT2PO1]
Select
Novice
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
@ Brantford Select 99ers
MD
Major Midget Red
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals
Kinsmen Arena [MDM155]
GirlsA
Bantam - OWHA #2718
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
A
Minor Atom
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
MD
Major Atom Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice - Team purchased
GirlsBB
Bantam - OWHA #2711
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
GirlsA
Midget - OWHA #2725
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
GirlsAA
Midget - OWHA #2706
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
HL-BAN
Blazers
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
HL-BAN
Titans
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
Major Atom
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
MD
Novice White
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice - Team purchased
Select
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Goaltender Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intro to Goaltending
Select
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
KGLL
Novice Kitchener Lady Rangers White #2743 & Novice Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue #2721
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
KGLL
PeeWee Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue #2714 & PeeWee Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2703
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
GirlsA
Peewee - OWHA #2707
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee Red
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee Blue
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Goalie Development Program
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
KMHA Goaltender Program
MD
Major Atom Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice - Team purchased
GirlsB
Peewee - OWHA #2723
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
GirlsA
Bantam - OWHA #2718
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee Blue
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
Southwood (Green) [ECPT2PO40]
MD
Minor Atom Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice - Team purchased
HL-MMID
Cowboys
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Combines
MD
Major Bantam Blue
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
GirlsB
Bantam - OWHA # 2747
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
HL-MMID
Crunch
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Chill
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam Red
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
GirlsAA
Midget - OWHA #2706
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
HL-MMID
Cougars
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Cyclones
Select
Major Midget Red
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
Novice Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GirlsDS
Novice #2730
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice - Team purchased
MD
Major Atom Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice - Invoiced to team
HL-TYK
Sharks & Capitals
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
GirlsDS
Peewee #2719
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Goalie Development Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
KMHA Goaltender Program
Learn to Hockey Skate Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Learn to Hockey Skate Program
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
HL-TYK
Flyers & Canucks
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
HL-TYK
Penguins & Kings
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Hockey Beginnings Program
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Hockey Beginnings
Goalie Development Program
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
KMHA Goaltender Program
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Select
Major Peewee
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Lawfield Thunder Select
HL-TYK
Flames & Islanders
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
GirlsA
Peewee - OWHA #2707
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
HL-TYK
Blues & Devils
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Bantam Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee Blue
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
GirlsBB
Bantam - OWHA #2711
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
A
Major Bantam Blue
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. A - Major Bantam Red
MD
Minor Bantam Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
GirlsA
Midget - OWHA #2725
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens
MD
Minor Midget Red
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
GirlsA
Intermediate - OWHA #2746
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
GirlsDS
Midget # 2736
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
@ North Halton Twisters
HL-MMID
Chill
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
Tyke Novice Black
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
MD
Novice Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
MD
Major Atom Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Select
Minor Atom
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom Blue
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice - Team purchased
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
KGLL
PeeWee Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2703 & PeeWee Kitchener Lady Rangers White # 2704
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-PTYK
Senators & Nordiques
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Lady Rangers Rookie Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Lady Rangers Rookie Program
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL-PTYK
Oilers & Red Wings
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
GirlsB
Peewee - OWHA #2723
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
HL-PTYK
Bruins & Hurricanes
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Hockey Beginnings Program
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Hockey Beginnings
GirlsBB
Bantam - OWHA #2711
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
HL-PTYK
Canadiens & Stars
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
GirlsA
Midget - OWHA #2725
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
KGLL
Midget Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2742
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ Twin Centre Hericanes
St. Clements [MLLB214]
Hockey Beginnings Program
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Hockey Beginnings
Select
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Select
HL-PTYK
Leafs & Blackhawks
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Major Midget
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam Red
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies White
Parkdale [ECMBT1PO21]
AAA
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. TBA
A
Major Bantam Blue
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Select
Major Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. TBA
GirlsA
Bantam - OWHA #2718
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
GirlsB
Bantam - OWHA # 2747
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
AA
Minor Midget
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
GirlsA
Intermediate - OWHA #2746
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
HL-MMID
Combines
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Midget Red
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GirlsB
Atom - OWHA #2741
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
MD
Novice Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice - Invoiced to team
MD
Novice Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice - Team purchased
GirlsDS
Atom #2729
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice - Team purchased
HL-NOV
Predators
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Sabres
Goalie Development Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
KMHA Goaltender Program
KGLL
Midget Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2742 & Bantam Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2731
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice - Team purchased
GirlsC
Peewee - OWHA #2728
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
HL-NOV
Wild
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Mighty Ducks
AAA
Major Atom
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
HL-NOV
Thrashers
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Panthers
Goalie Development Program
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
KMHA Goaltender Program
AA
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
HL-NOV
Coyotes
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Jets
HL-NOV
Avalanche
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Lightning
AA
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
A
Major Bantam Red
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Peewee
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
McIntosh [CMB1]
AAA
Major Midget
8:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
MD
Major Midget Red
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
@ London Bandits Black
Nichols (A) [MDM160]
KGLL
Midget Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue # 2702
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ Grand River Mustangs 1
Fergus (B) [MLLA214]
AAA
Minor Midget
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
GirlsAA
Midget - OWHA #2706
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
KGLL
Intermediate Kitchener Lady Rangers #2745
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
MD
Novice White
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice - Invoiced to team
MD
Major Atom Red
11:15 AM-12:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Red
Ice Park North [1]
MD
Minor Atom Red
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
@ Sarnia Jr Sting
Earl Nichols B [85]
MD
Major Atom Red
3:45 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros
Earl Nichols Recreation Centre [2]
HL-TYK
Capitals
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ Brantford 99er's
MD
Minor Bantam Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice - Team purchased
HL-ATO
AtoMc Sky & AtoMc Orange
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-MBAN
Stingrays & Wildcats
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
KGLL
Atom Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue #2715 & Atom Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2701
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom Blue
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Powerskating
HL-MBAN
Raiders & Scouts
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
GirlsB
Peewee - OWHA #2723
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
MD
Minor Atom Blue
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Powerskating
MD
Minor Atom Red
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros
GirlsAA
Midget - OWHA #2706
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
AA
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
HL-MBAN
Rock & Cobras
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
AA
Major Atom
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
HL-TYK
Devils
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. HL-TYK - Blues
AA
Minor Midget
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
Stronach (A) [SMM51]
Select
Major Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ Burlington Select
Select
Major Midget Red
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
AA
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
MD
Major Bantam Red
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. MD - Major Bantam Blue
A
Major Bantam Blue
8:45 PM-10:45 PM
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
GirlsA
Senior - OWHA #2727
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
@ Hamilton Hawks
GirlsA
Midget - OWHA #2725
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
HL-PTYK
Blackhawks
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL-PTYK - Red Wings
HL-PW
Rampage
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL-PW - Pirates
HL-MPW
Bulldogs
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL-MPW - Rattlers
HL-TYK
Capitals
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
vs. HL-TYK - Penguins
AA
Major Atom
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
HL-MATO
Bulls
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL-MATO - Knights
HL-PTYK
Senators
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL-PTYK - Stars
HL-PW
Gladiators
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL-PW - Bombers
HL-MPW
Tigers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL-MPW - Lynx
MD
Novice White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Powerskating
MD
Major Atom Red
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
vs. Sarnia Jr Sting
Western Fair Sports Centre (Chrysler) [3]
HL-TYK
Kings
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
vs. HL-TYK - Sharks
GirlsDS
Novice #2730
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. Burlington Barracudas
HL-MPW
Lions
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL-MPW - Moose
HL-PW
Majors
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL-PW - Inferno
MD
Novice Blue
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Powerskating
HL-PTYK
Hurricanes
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL-PTYK - Leafs
HL-MATO
Otters
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL-MATO - Platers
HL-TYK
Islanders
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
vs. HL-TYK - Flames
HL-PTYK
Canadiens
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL-PTYK - Nordiques
HL-MATO
Ice Dogs
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL-MATO - Spitfires
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
MD
Minor Atom Blue
10:00 AM-11:15 AM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
Grand River Arena [ECMAT1PO22]
HL-MPW
Huskies
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL-MPW - Aeros
KGLL
PeeWee Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue #2714
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners White
HL-TYK
Canucks
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
vs. HL-TYK - Flyers
HL-PTYK
Bruins
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL-PTYK - Oilers
HL-MATO
Wolves
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL-MATO - Generals
HL-MPW
Bisons
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL-MPW - Grizzlies
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
HL-TYK
Devils
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
vs. HL-TYK - Blues
GirlsB
Peewee - OWHA #2723
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
GirlsBB
Bantam - OWHA #2711
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
Pirates
Intermediate # 1 Ice Pirates
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Nighthawks
HL-ATO
AtoMc White
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL-ATO - AtoMc Grey
Pirates
Fundamentals Ice Pirates
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Peewee
12:15 PM-1:45 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
Pirates
Senior Ice Pirates
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Nighthawks
HL-ATO
AtoMc Teal
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL-ATO - AtoMc Black
Pirates
Intermediate # 2 Ice Pirates
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Nighthawks
GirlsA
Peewee - OWHA #2707
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
@ Etobicoke Dolphins
A
Minor Peewee
1:45 PM-3:15 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
HL-ATO
AtoMc Sky
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL-ATO - AtoMc Orange
HL-NOV
Coyotes & Wild
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Atom Red
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
@ North London Nationals
A
Minor Bantam
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
KGLL
Atom Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2701
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners White
AA
Minor Midget
2:45 PM-4:45 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
MD
Major Atom Red
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Burlington White
Earl Nicols Recreation Centre [4]
HL-NOV
Jets & Mighty Ducks
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-ATO
AtoMc Tan
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. HL-ATO - AtoMc Green
KGLL
Novice Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue #2721
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #1
MD
Minor Midget Red
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
HL-ATO
AtoMc Red
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. HL-ATO - AtoMc Purple
A
Major Bantam Red
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
AAA
Major Midget
4:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
MD
Minor Peewee Blue
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves White
Grand River Arena [ECMPT1PO23]
AAA
Minor Atom
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies
Parkdale [PMA44]
AAA
Major Bantam
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
MD
Minor Bantam Red
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves White
RIM Park (Lions) [ECMBT1PO37]
MD
Tyke Novice Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
MD
Minor Peewee Red
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs Red
Appleby (1) [ECMPT1PO3]
Select
Minor Midget
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
@ Chedoke Express
A
Major Bantam Blue
5:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
GirlsA
Intermediate - OWHA #2746
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
@ St. Catharines Brock Jr. Badgers
KGLL
PeeWee Kitchener Lady Rangers White # 2704
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
@ Woolwich Wild
MD
Major Peewee Red
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
Grand River Arena [ECPT1PO25]
Select
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
MD
Novice Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers 1
HL-MPW
Huskies
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice - Team purchased
AAA
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
MD
Minor Atom Red
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
MD
Major Bantam Red
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs
Appleby (1) [ECBPO9]
HL-MBAN
Cobras
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL-MBAN - Rock
HL-MID
Kings
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. HL-MID - Greys
GirlsC
Peewee - OWHA #2728
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
HL-MID
Colts
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. HL-MID - Rams
HL-MBAN
Raiders
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL-MBAN - Stingrays
AAA
Major Peewee
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
vs. TBA
HL-MID
Renegades
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
vs. HL-MID - Gryphons
HL-MBAN
Scouts
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL-MBAN - Wildcats
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kitchener Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kitchener Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Tuesday, January 17, 2017 at 11:08 PM