Playoff Schedule & Results, U18 House League (2005-2006), 2022-2023, HL (Kitchener Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission and Vision
Board of Directors, Coordinators and Office Staff
KMHA Convenors List
Contact Us
Helpful Links
Registration
Prep Sessions & Tryouts
Learn to Skate & Ranger Rookies
Spring and Summer Programming
House League Goalie Incentive
Fees & Registration - OWHA
Fees & Registration - Alliance
What KMHA offers for Co-ed Hockey
What KMHA offers for Girls Hockey
What KMHA offers for Boys Hockey
Ice Pirates - Special Hockey
Get Involved
Sponsorship
Volunteer
Safety and Behaviour
Players
23-24 House League Evaluations
Hockey Manuals
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
Parents
Parent Respect in Sport
Hockey Manuals
Forms and Documents
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
What if I or my child have never played Hockey before?
Bench Staff
Alliance Bench Staff Requirement Overview
OWHA Bench Staff Requirement Overview
Volunteer Reimbursement Form
Tournament Cheque Request Form
Hockey Manuals
Trainers Clinics
Respect in Sport
Gender Identity and Gender Expression Training for Team Officials
Planning a Safe Return to Hockey - NEW
Police Checks - Volunteers
Referee/Timekeeper
Penalties
Sample Game Sheets
Police Checks
Score Clock Instructions
APPLY NOW!!
Approved Suppliers
KMHA Tenders
Outerwear
Photography
Special Events
John Gazzola & Len Prang Volunteers Dance
Night of Champions
Twin City Challenge Cup
HL
Teams
HL
Teams
U18 House League (2005-2006) Menu
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
League Standings
League Calendar
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
League Websites
U7 House League (2017-2016)
U8 House League (2015)
U9 House League (2014)
U10 House League (2013)
U11 House League (2012)
U12 House League (2011)
U13 House League (2010)
U14 House League (2009)
U15 House League (2008)
U16 House League (2007)
U18 House League (2005-2006)
Team Websites
U9 Select
U10 Select
U11 Select
U12 Select
U13 Select
U14 Select
U15 Select
U16 Select
U18 Select
Alliance Houseleague
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
League Websites
U7 House League (2017-2016)
U8 House League (2015)
U9 House League (2014)
U10 House League (2013)
U11 House League (2012)
U12 House League (2011)
U13 House League (2010)
U14 House League (2009)
U15 House League (2008)
U16 House League (2007)
U18 House League (2005-2006)
Team Websites
U9 Select
U10 Select
U11 Select
U12 Select
U13 Select
U14 Select
U15 Select
U16 Select
U18 Select
×
Greys
Gryphons
Lancers
Rebels
Renegades
Steelers
Sting
Warriors
Team Websites
Greys
Gryphons
Lancers
Rebels
Renegades
Steelers
Sting
Warriors
×
Home
Alliance Houseleague
Seasons
2022-2023
U18 House League (2005-2006)
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This League is part of the 2022-2023 season, which is not set as the current season.
Print
League Playoff Schedule & Results
22-23 HL-U18 - Greys
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 29 2023
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Warriors
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
5-1
W
Feb 05 2023
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Sting
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
4-3
W
Feb 19 2023
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Lancers
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
4-1
W
Feb 26 2023
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
Steelers
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
5-3
W
Mar 05 2023
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Rebels
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
3-4
L
Mar 12 2023
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Gryphons
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
14-1
W
Mar 19 2023
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Renegades
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
5-3
W
22-23 HL-U18 - Gryphons
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 29 2023
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Sting
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
5-4
W
Feb 05 2023
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
Warriors
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
5-2
W
Feb 19 2023
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Steelers
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
6-6
T
Feb 26 2023
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Lancers
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
2-8
L
Mar 05 2023
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Renegades
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
5-2
W
Mar 12 2023
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Greys
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
1-14
L
Mar 19 2023
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Rebels
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
5-6
L
22-23 HL-U18 - Lancers
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 29 2023
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Rebels
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
1-3
L
Feb 05 2023
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Renegades
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
5-1
W
Feb 19 2023
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Greys
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
1-4
L
Feb 26 2023
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Gryphons
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
8-2
W
Mar 05 2023
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
Sting
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
3-0
W
Mar 12 2023
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Steelers
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
2-2
T
Mar 19 2023
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
Warriors
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
6-1
W
22-23 HL-U18 - Rebels
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 29 2023
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Lancers
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
3-1
W
Feb 05 2023
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Steelers
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
1-0
W
Feb 19 2023
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
Sting
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
1-3
L
Feb 26 2023
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Warriors
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
5-1
W
Mar 05 2023
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Greys
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
4-3
W
Mar 12 2023
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
Renegades
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
6-9
L
Mar 19 2023
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Gryphons
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
6-5
W
22-23 HL-U18 - Renegades
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 29 2023
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
Steelers
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
2-2
T
Feb 05 2023
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Lancers
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
1-5
L
Feb 19 2023
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Warriors
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
3-0
W
Feb 26 2023
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Sting
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
6-6
T
Mar 05 2023
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Gryphons
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
2-5
L
Mar 12 2023
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
Rebels
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
9-6
W
Mar 19 2023
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Greys
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
3-5
L
22-23 HL-U18 - Steelers
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 29 2023
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
Renegades
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
2-2
T
Feb 05 2023
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Rebels
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
0-1
L
Feb 19 2023
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Gryphons
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
6-6
T
Feb 26 2023
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
Greys
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
3-5
L
Mar 05 2023
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Warriors
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
1-5
L
Mar 12 2023
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Lancers
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
2-2
T
Mar 19 2023
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Sting
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
4-2
W
22-23 HL-U18 - Sting
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 29 2023
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Gryphons
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
4-5
L
Feb 05 2023
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Greys
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
3-4
L
Feb 19 2023
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
Rebels
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
3-1
W
Feb 26 2023
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Renegades
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
6-6
T
Mar 05 2023
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
Lancers
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
0-3
L
Mar 12 2023
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Warriors
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
6-1
W
Mar 19 2023
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Steelers
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
2-4
L
22-23 HL-U18 - Warriors
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 29 2023
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Greys
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
1-5
L
Feb 05 2023
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
Gryphons
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
2-5
L
Feb 19 2023
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Renegades
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
0-3
L
Feb 26 2023
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Rebels
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
1-5
L
Mar 05 2023
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Steelers
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
5-1
W
Mar 12 2023
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Sting
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
1-6
L
Mar 19 2023
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
Lancers
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
1-6
L