Activa Sportsplex - PJD, Venues, Minor Midget Blue, 2010-2011, MD (Kitchener Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevApril, 2011
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Mar 20Mar 21Mar 22Mar 23Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26
Minor Bantam House League
Rock & Stingrays
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam House League
Aces & Vipers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Select
Minor Atom
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Tier 2/3
Minor Midget
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom Red
(2-3)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
MD
Major Bantam Blue
(2-0)
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Ice Hawks
AA
Bantam AA
(4-3)
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
Major Midget House League
Warriors
(5-1)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
@ Major Midget House League - Crunch
Major Midget House League
Comets
(10-4)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
@ Major Midget House League - Chill
Major Midget House League
Chiefs
(3-6)
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
@ Major Midget House League - Cougars
Tier 2/3
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Novice B
(0-1)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
MD
Minor Atom Blue
(3-6)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Ice Cats
MD
Major Midget
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke House League
Devils
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
@ Tyke House League - Flyers
Tyke House League
Capitals
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
@ Tyke House League - Penguins
AA
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Pre-Tyke House League
Queensmount 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. TBA
Pre-Tyke House League
Queensmount 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. TBA
Select
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Tier 2/3
Minor Midget
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
AA
Novice B
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Mar 27Mar 28Mar 29Mar 30Mar 310102
Select
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Novice Red
(2-0)
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Burlington Barracudas
Tier 2/3
Major Bantam
(3-1)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
AA
Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. St. George
Girls Peewee House League
Warriors
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ Girls Peewee House League - Golden Bears
AA
Peewee AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
AA
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Girls Peewee House League
Golden Bears
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
@ Girls Peewee House League - Golden Hawks
AA
Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AA
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
MD
Major Bantam Blue
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Tier 2/3
Minor Atom
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget Red
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
AA
Bantam B
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
AA
Midget C
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
03040506070809
AA
Novice B
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
AA
Peewee C
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA
(1-3)
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
Select
Major Atom Red
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
vs. George Bell Titans
Select
Major Bantam
(5-1)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. George Bell Titans
AA
Midget C
(2-0)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
AA
Bantam AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Guelph Giants
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AA
Bantam B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MD
Midget Blue
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
@ MD - Major Midget
MD
Major Atom Blue
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Tier 2/3
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Major Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Novice White
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
MD
Major Atom Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Midget C
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. sweden
10111213141516
PeeWee
Kommissioners
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ PeeWee - Kavaliers
PeeWee
Kings
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
@ PeeWee - Kaptains
PeeWee
Komandantes
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ PeeWee - Kolonels
PeeWee
Kowboys
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ PeeWee - Knights
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
A to L 5pm / M to Z 6pm
Midget
Rangers
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ Midget - Stars
Midget
Greenshirts
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ Midget - Dutchmen
Atom
Kruisers
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ Atom - Klippers
Atom
Koronets
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
@ Atom - KeeWees
Atom
Komets
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ Atom - Kombines
Atom
Krauts
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ Atom - Kiowas
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Minor Atom Tryout
Bantam
Kung Fu
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
@ Bantam - Karate
Bantam
Krav Maga
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
@ Bantam - Kendo
AAA
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
@ AAA - Major Bantam
Tyke/Novice
Kount Chocula
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ Tyke/Novice - Korn Chex
Tyke/Novice
Kix
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
@ Tyke/Novice - Krispex
Tyke/Novice
Koco Pebbles
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ Tyke/Novice - Korn Flakes
Tyke/Novice
Koco Puffs
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ Tyke/Novice - Kaptain Krunch
AA
Novice A
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Novice B Tryouts
17181920212223
AAA
Major Bantam
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Guelph Giants
PeeWee
Kolonels
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ PeeWee - Kaptains
PeeWee
Komandantes
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
@ PeeWee - Kowboys
PeeWee
Kommissioners
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ PeeWee - Kings
PeeWee
Kavaliers
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ PeeWee - Knights
Midget
Stars
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
@ Midget - Greenshirts
Midget
Dutchmen
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
@ Midget - Rangers
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Minor Bantam Tryouts
Atom
Kombines
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ Atom - KeeWees
Atom
Komets
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
@ Atom - Krauts
Atom
Kruisers
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ Atom - Koronets
Atom
Klippers
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ Atom - Kiowas
AAA
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Bantam
Karate
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
@ Bantam - Krav Maga
Bantam
Kendo
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
@ Bantam - Kung Fu
24252627282930
PeeWee
Kings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ PeeWee - Komandantes
PeeWee
Knights
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
@ PeeWee - Kommissioners
PeeWee
Kowboys
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ PeeWee - Kolonels
PeeWee
Kaptains
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ PeeWee - Kavaliers
Midget
Rangers
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ Midget - Greenshirts
Midget
Dutchmen
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ Midget - Stars
Atom
Koronets
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ Atom - Komets
Atom
Kiowas
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
@ Atom - Kruisers
Atom
Krauts
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ Atom - Kombines
Atom
KeeWees
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ Atom - Klippers
PreTyke
Kangaroos
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ PreTyke - Koala
PreTyke
Kondors
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
@ PreTyke - King Krabs
Bantam
Kung Fu
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ Bantam - Krav Maga
Bantam
Kendo
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ Bantam - Karate
Tyke/Novice
Kix
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ Tyke/Novice - Koco Pebbles
Tyke/Novice
Kaptain Krunch
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
@ Tyke/Novice - Kount Chocula
Tyke/Novice
Koco Puffs
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ Tyke/Novice - Korn Flakes
Tyke/Novice
Krispex
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ Tyke/Novice - Korn Chex
AA
Atom A
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
@ AA - Atom A
May 01May 02May 03May 04May 05May 06May 07
PeeWee
Kavaliers
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ PeeWee - Komandantes
PeeWee
Kowboys
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
@ PeeWee - Kommissioners
PeeWee
Kaptains
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ PeeWee - Knights
PeeWee
Kolonels
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ PeeWee - Kings
AA
Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ AA - Peewee AA
Midget
Rangers
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ Midget - Stars
Midget
Greenshirts
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ Midget - Dutchmen
Atom
Klippers
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ Atom - Komets
Atom
Krauts
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
@ Atom - Kruisers
Atom
KeeWees
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ Atom - Kiowas
Atom
Kombines
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ Atom - Koronets
PreTyke
Koala
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ PreTyke - Kondors
PreTyke
King Krabs
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
@ PreTyke - Kangaroos
Bantam
Kung Fu
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ Bantam - Karate
Bantam
Krav Maga
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ Bantam - Kendo
Tyke/Novice
Korn Chex
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ Tyke/Novice - Koco Pebbles
Tyke/Novice
Koco Puffs
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
@ Tyke/Novice - Kount Chocula
Tyke/Novice
Krispex
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ Tyke/Novice - Kaptain Krunch
Tyke/Novice
Korn Flakes
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ Tyke/Novice - Kix
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kitchener Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kitchener Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Worldline Logo
Venue Details
Google Maps
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
135 Lennox Lewis Way , Kitchener , ON  N2C 0A3
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    2 - 1 - 0
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Monday, October 25, 2021 at 3:05 AM