Record Details, Major Bantam Blue, 2011-2012, MD (Kitchener Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season1155140431127236392271237682
Playoff75204118953134251610517543
Overall181071816120710370643817174151125
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brantford Saints110043101026211069
Burlington Barracudas110031101012211043
Cambridge Hawks101012110053211065
Hamilton Huskies5311261851311317104423935
Hamilton Ice Hawks321016134220131474302927
Major Bantam Red101004101013202017
St. Catharines Jets101013100133201146
Waterloo Wolves312013144121121572412529
Woodstock Jr Navy Jets220017322002014400374
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni110041000000110041
Activa Sportsplex - PJD211044000000211044
Appleby Ice Centre000000101012101012
Brantford Civic Centre000000101026101026
Chedoke Arena (Green)00000030218133021813
Coronation Arena000000220082220082
Dave Anderchuk Mountain Arena000000101004101004
Don McLaren Arena22001441010133210157
Grand River Arena3120131100000031201311
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre000000101067101067
Parkdale Arena000000110032110032
Preston Auditorium000000110053110053
RIM (Lions)000000201157201157
RIM (Optimists)000000211078211078
Rosedale Arena000000101013101013
Seymour-Hannah Sports & Entertainment Center000000100133100133
Southwood Arena (Woodstock District Community Complex - Green Rink 00000022002012200201
Sportsworld - Gay Lea Arena105414641000000105414641
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kitchener Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kitchener Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Worldline Logo
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Wednesday, October 20, 2021 at 1:44 PM