Record Details, Major Peewee Red, 2012-2013, MD (Kitchener Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament64112912125433724189546636
Regular Season1054127231072133152012626038
Playoff8332202292612129175934151
Overall2412847657311412591685526209167125
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brantford Saints100122110021210143
Burlington Bulldogs110021110040220061
Cambridge Hawks110020110060220080
Chicago Hawks11001210000001100121
Finals000000101013101013
Hamilton Hub Cyclones3120794220101073401719
Hamilton Hub Phantoms110041110032220073
Hamilton Hub Spitfires4121911404081881611729
Hamilton Hub Tigers101035110031211066
Hamilton Huskies101004101001202005
Hamilton Ice Hawks100133000000100133
London Bandits110052110032220084
London Bandits Orange110061000000110061
London Jr Knights000000101023101023
London London Bandits Black000000201147201147
Major Peewee Blue21107530125751221212
Milton Winterhawks000000110050110050
North Hills00000011001201100120
North London Nationals110031100122210153
SemiFinal 2nd vs 3rd000000220042220042
St. Catharines Hurricanes1100531100922200145
St. Catharines Jets000000100144100144
Waterloo Ice Wolves31116821104352211011
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sportsplex - PJD101004101024202028
AMC (West)000000110031110031
Argyle A 000000110050110050
Argyle B000000101014101014
Brantford Civic Centre000000110021110021
Central Recreation Centre000000110040110040
Conestoga College211055000000211055
Coronation Arena000000101023101023
Dufferin Lions Arena110031000000110031
Duncan McIntosh Arena000000110060110060
Grand River Arena147524034100122157534236
Hyde Park Ice Pavillon22001731100323300205
Lawfield Arena000000101046101046
Mohawk (Howell)000000110021110021
Mohawk Quad (Liuna)000000312089312089
Parkdale Arena000000321078321078
RIM Park (Lions)000000101012101012
Rosedale Arena000000101014101014
Seymour-Hannah Sports & Entertainment Center10013331118941121112
Sportsplex Arenas (Pad 2)000000110092110092
Sportsworld - Practice100122100111200233
St. Marys Arena (Blue Rink)000000210143210143
Stratford Rotary Complex (RBC)101004101001202005
To be Determined (TBD)00000011001201100120
Western Fair000000101023101023
Western Fair Complex (City Chrysler)110061100122210183
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kitchener Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kitchener Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Worldline Logo
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Thursday, August 5, 2021 at 11:24 AM