Record Details, Midget - OWHA #2725, GirlsA, 2014-2015 (Kitchener Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition2110642011164121710
Tournament000000101001101001
Regular Season1146115271136212252271232752
Playoff31114640313147142720
Overall16682253718311416463491964183
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Bluewater Hawks101002303004404006
Brantford Ice Cats3120473012256132612
Guelph Jr Gryphons411298404022181521129
London Devilettes101015101013202028
Sarnia Jr Sting110020200244310264
Saugeen Maitland Lightning211025110021321046
Stratford Aces220052110040330092
Walkerton Capitals1010272020083030215
Woodstock Wildcats101001110010211011
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni110030000000110030
Activa Sportsplex - PJD8251102300000082511023
Clearwater Arena (Pad B)000000100111100111
Gemini Arena000000202003202003
Grand River Arena311146000000311146
Gretzky Sports Complex (Rink #1)000000301225301225
Howick Arena & Community Centre 000000110021110021
Nichols Arena (A)000000101013101013
RBC Centre000000100133100133
Southwood Arena (Woodstock District Community Complex - Green Rink 000000110010110010
Sportsworld - Gay Lea Arena422088000000422088
Stratford Rotary Complex (Molson)000000110040110040
Walkerton Arena000000202008202008
West End Community Centre000000101006101006
West End Recreation Centre (WERC)00000030302153030215
WFCU (Greenshield)000000101001101001
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kitchener Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kitchener Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Worldline Logo
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Saturday, December 7, 2019 at 12:11 PM