Record Details, Minor Atom Blue, 2016-2017, MD (Kitchener Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition32011541001114202165
Tournament962152241357140482211929272
Regular Season1510327128151113662630214513754
Playoff21107921104742201116
Overall29196414565311795111826036159256147
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Barrie Colts110051110043220094
Brampton 45s110060000000110060
Brantford 99ers1100412200923300133
Burlington Bulldogs Red20115822009342111411
Burlington Bulldogs White32109933009365101812
Cambridge Hawks1100701100942200164
Flamborough Sabres110082000000110082
Hamilton Huskies101035000000101035
Hamilton Huskies Red3021612503261780531229
Hamilton Huskies White220014321011054301248
Kanata Blazers100122000000100122
Leitrim Hawks0000002011101120111011
London Bandits101034000000101034
Minor Atom Red2200832110534310136
North London Nationals11001070000001100107
Northumberland Nighthawks000000211045211045
Oakville Rangers000000101016101016
Peterborough Pete's1100531100642200117
St. Catharines Hurricanes 11001501100902200240
Stittsville Rams000000101007101007
Stratford Warriors110063101023211086
Vaughan Red Rangers000000110083110083
Waterloo Wolves Black1100401100612200101
Waterloo Wolves White110061110031220092
Woolwich Wild11001000000001100100
Woolwich Wildcats2101911001113102102
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni321017910101242201811
Activa Sportsplex - PJD220082211013943102111
Allandale Arena110060000000110060
AMC (East)000000110061110061
AMC (West)000000110031110031
Appleby (1)000000110031110031
Appleby (3)000000330093330093
Bell Sensplex-Mattamy Homes000000101007101007
Bell Sensplex-Scotiabank100122000000100122
Brant County Sportsplex000000110051110051
Brantford Civic Centre000000110020110020
Don McLaren Arena211076000000211076
East Bayfield Arena110053110043220096
East Bayfield Arena (Barrie) Purple110082000000110082
Eastview Arena000000101016101016
Galt Arena000000110094110094
Grand River Arena8422331711004195223718
Gretzky Center (#4)000000110041110041
Gretzky Sports Complex21108610102531201011
Holly Recreation Centre000000110064110064
Jack Gatecliff Arena11001070000001100107
Kanata Recreation Complex Arena B000000100155100155
Kinsmen Arena110041000000110041
Kiwanis Arena210143000000210143
Lions Arena101034000000101034
Nelson000000110062110062
Parkdale0000005113161751131617
Rex Stimers Arena000000101003101003
Seymour-Hannah Sports & Entertainment Center000000101023101023
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)000000110090110090
Sportsworld - Practice33003030000003300303
St. Clements Arena000000100111100111
St. George Arena000000101002101002
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kitchener Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kitchener Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Worldline Logo
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Wednesday, October 20, 2021 at 1:31 PM