Sportsworld - Gay Lea Arena, Venues, Bantam - OWHA # 2747, 2018-2019, GirlsB (Kitchener Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevApril, 2019
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26Mar 27Mar 28Mar 29Mar 30
HL-MPW
Rattlers
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
B
Peewee - OWHA #2707
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Seeded
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL-MMID
Cyclones
(3-5)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Combines
[1]
HL-MMID
Cougars
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Chill
[1]
B
Peewee - OWHA #2707
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HL-MID
Sting
(3-2)
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
vs. Greys
[M9]
HL-MID
Lancers
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
@ Greys
[M15]
Mar 31010203040506
Seeded
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice - Team purchased
Select
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
HL-MNOV
Penguins
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
AA
Midget - OWHA #2706
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget - OWHA #2725
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Major Atom
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice - Team purchased
GirlsB
Bantam - OWHA # 2747
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
07080910111213
MD
Major Atom Blue
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice - Team purchased
Seeded
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice - Team purchased
MD
Minor Peewee Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice - Team purchased
14151617181920
AAA
Minor Atom
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Tryout Last Name A to L
AAA
Minor Atom
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Tryout - Last Name M to Z
2019-2020 Minor Peewee
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team C @ Team A
2019-2020 Minor Peewee
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team B
2019-2020 Major Peewee
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
2019-2020 Major Peewee
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
AAA
Minor Bantam
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Guelph Jr Gryphons
AAA
Major Bantam
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
AAA
Minor Midget
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Halton Hurricanes
21222324252627
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
2019-2020 Minor Atom
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
AAA
Major Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
AAA
Major Atom
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
AAA
Minor Peewee
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Huron Perth Lakers
AAA
Major Bantam
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr Gryphons
A
Peewee - OWHA #2712
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers
282930May 01May 02May 03May 04
AAA
Major Atom
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
AAA
Minor Atom
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
AA
Bantam - OWHA #2708
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Bluewater Hawks
A
Peewee - OWHA #2712
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
A
Atom - OWHA #2717
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
AAA
Major Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
A
Atom - OWHA #2717
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
A
Peewee - OWHA #2712
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
2019-2020 Minor Midget
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
2019-2020 Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
2019-2020 Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
AA
Bantam - OWHA #2708
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Maitland Lightning
AA
Midget - OWHA #2706
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
2019-2020 Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
2019-2020 Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
2019-2020 Major Bantam
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
2019-2020 Major Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
KGLL
LL-NOV
Novice Red Tier 1 - #2720
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Tryout
2019-2020 Minor Atom
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
2019-2020 Minor Atom
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
Seeded
Minor Peewee
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Tryout Last Name A to L
Seeded
Minor Peewee
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Tryout Last Name M to Z
2019-2020 Minor Bantam
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
2019-2020 Minor Bantam
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
2019-2020 Minor Midget
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
May 05May 06May 07May 08May 09May 10May 11
Seeded
Major Peewee
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Tryout A to K
Seeded
Major Peewee
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Tryout L to Z
2019-2020 Minor Bantam
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team C @ Team B
2019-2020 Minor Bantam
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team A @ Team D
2019-2020 Bantam - OWHA #2711
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Intrasquad
Blue @ White
A
Midget - OWHA #2725
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Maitland Lightning
Seeded
Minor Midget
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Hespeler
2019-2020 Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
Seeded
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Jets
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kitchener Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kitchener Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Worldline Logo
Venue Details
Google Maps
Sportsworld - Gay Lea Arena
35 Sportsworld Crossing , Kitchener, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    2 - 0 - 0
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Monday, September 20, 2021 at 11:02 AM