Schedule & Results, Jason Cripps Christmas Tournament, 2013-2014 (Kitchener Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission and Vision
Board of Directors, Coordinators and Office Staff
KMHA Convenors List
Contact Us
Helpful Links
Registration
Prep Sessions & Tryouts
Learn to Skate & Ranger Rookies
Spring and Summer Programming
4 on 4 Registration
House League Goalie Incentive
Fees & Registration - OWHA
Fees & Registration - Alliance
What KMHA offers for Co-ed Hockey
What KMHA offers for Girls Hockey
What KMHA offers for Boys Hockey
Ice Pirates - Special Hockey
Get Involved
Sponsorship
Volunteer
Safety and Behaviour
Players
23-24 House League Evaluations
Hockey Manuals
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
Parents
Parent Respect in Sport
Hockey Manuals
Forms and Documents
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
What if I or my child have never played Hockey before?
Bench Staff
Alliance Bench Staff Requirement Overview
OWHA Bench Staff Requirement Overview
Volunteer Reimbursement Form
Tournament Cheque Request Form
Hockey Manuals
Trainers Clinics
Respect in Sport
Gender Identity and Gender Expression Training for Team Officials
Planning a Safe Return to Hockey - NEW
Police Checks - Volunteers
Referee/Timekeeper
Penalties
Sample Game Sheets
Police Checks
Score Clock Instructions
APPLY NOW!!
Approved Suppliers
KMHA Tenders
Outerwear
Photography
Special Events
John Gazzola & Len Prang Volunteers Dance
Night of Champions
Twin City Challenge Cup
Jason Cripps Christmas Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2013-2014
Jason Cripps Christmas Tournament
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Pretyke
Tyke
Novice
Minor Atom
Major Atom
Minor PeeWee
Major PeeWee
Minor Bantam
Major Bantam
Minor Midget
Major Midget
Girls - Novice
Girls - Atom
Girls - PeeWee
Girls - Bantam
Girls - Midget
Girls - Midget/Intermediate
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2013-2014 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Dec 27, 2013
117 games
Dec 28, 2013
111 games
Dec 29, 2013
73 games
Dec 30, 2013
26 games
Dec 30, 2013
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Girls - Bantam
Semi Finals
Girls - Bantam
Kitchener Mustangs
@ Cambridge Roadrunners Black
W
KMAC - Kinsmen
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Novice
Red Pool Championship
Novice
Winner of 2nd vs. 3rd
@ Winner of 1st vs. 4th
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Girls - Bantam
Semi Finals
Girls - Bantam
Stratford Aces
W
@ Twin Centre Hericanes
KMAC - Kiwanis
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Novice
Blue Pool Championship
Novice
Winner of 2nd vs. 3rd
@ Winner of 1st vs. 4th
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Girls - Midget
Semi Finals
Girls - Midget
Grand River Mustangs #1
W
@ Grand River Mustangs #2
KMAC - Kinsmen
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Girls - Midget
Semi Finals
Girls - Midget
Kitchener Lancers
@ Waterloo Ravens #2
W
KMAC - Kiwanis
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Tyke
Red Division Championship
Tyke
Capitals
@ Kings
W
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Pretyke
Red Pool Championship
Pretyke
Leafs
W
@ Bruins
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
7-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Girls - Midget/Intermediate
Semi Finals
Girls - Midget/Intermediate
Waterloo Ravens #2
W
@ Waterloo Ravens #1
KMAC - Kinsmen
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Tyke
Blue Division Championship
Tyke
Canucks
W
@ Flyers
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Girls - Midget/Intermediate
Semi Finals
Girls - Midget/Intermediate
Woolwich Wild
W
@ Cambridge Roadrunners White
KMAC - Kinsmen
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Pretyke
Blue Pool Championship
Pretyke
Oilers
@ Stars
W
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Girls - Novice
Finals
Girls - Novice
Waterloo Ravens #1
@ Woolwich Wild
W
KMAC - Kinsmen
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Minor Atom
Final
Minor Atom
Wolves
W
@ Spitfires
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Major Atom
Final
Major Atom
AtoMc White
@ AtoMc Yellow
W
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
Girls - Atom
Finals
Girls - Atom
Waterloo Ravens #2
W
@ Waterloo Ravens #3
KMAC - Kinsmen
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Minor PeeWee
Final
Minor PeeWee
Huskies
W
@ Bulldogs
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Major PeeWee
Final
Major PeeWee
Pirates
@ Gladiators
W
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Minor Bantam
Final
Minor Bantam
Scouts
@ Rock
W
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Girls - PeeWee
Finals
Girls - PeeWee
Waterloo Ravens #2
@ Waterloo Ravens #3
W
KMAC - Kinsmen
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Major Bantam
Final
Major Bantam
Grizzlies
@ Blazers
W
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Minor Midget
Final
Minor Midget
Crunch
W
@ Cougars
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Girls - Bantam
Finals
Girls - Bantam
Stratford Aces
@ Cambridge Roadrunners Black
W
KMAC - Kinsmen
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Major Midget
Final
Major Midget
Rebels
W
@ Gryphons
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
5-4
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Girls - Midget
Finals
Girls - Midget
Waterloo Ravens #2
@ Grand River Mustangs #1
W
KMAC - Kinsmen
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Girls - Midget/Intermediate
Finals
Girls - Midget/Intermediate
Woolwich Wild
@ Waterloo Ravens #2
W
KMAC - Kinsmen
0-1