Oktoberfest Tournament (Kitchener Minor Hockey)

On behalf of the Kitchener Minor Hockey Association, we would like to invite you to participate in the 44th  Annual Kitchener Oktoberfest Atom International Hockey Tournament.

The tournament attracts the best teams in North America and will provide the highest level of competition. The Kitchener Oktoberfest Tournament will once again host Girls Divisions.   All teams are guaranteed 4 games! 
The 2016 Oktoberfest tournament attracted 114 teams!

This year's tournament will be held October 20 - 22, 2017 Teams will compete in one of the following divisions:

Boys Minor Atom (08) & Major Atom (07) - AAA, AA, A, Minor Development / AE 
Girls Atom (08/07) - AA-Girls - BB-Girls - C - Girls

Unfortunately, due to lack of registrations, we have had to cancel our Girls divisions from this years tournament.  We apologize for the inconvenience.

**All Boys divisions are now full and registration is closed.  Thank you to everyone for making this tournament a success!


Alliance Sanction #18-001

OWHA Sanction – 1718051

 
If you are experiencing problems with electronic submission fax a copy of the completed form to (519) 579-7348




News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By kmha on Friday, September 22, 2017 (839 views)
The schedule for the 2017 Oktoberfest Tournament has been finalized. 

Please recheck your schedules as there has been changes.  This is a final schedule no more changes will be made.

Thank you and we look forward to welcoming you to Kitchener!

Ein Prosit!
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
A MD PoolA
7:00 AM
Cambridge Hawks
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers Red
ACT-PJD [A-MD1]
A MD PoolB
7:00 AM
Hew Hamburg Huskies
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
Lions [A-MD3]
MA Pool B
7:00 AM
Oakville Rangers
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
SW-Spec [MA-MD3]
AA Pool A
7:00 AM
Kitchener Jr. Rangers
@ Streetsville Tigers
AUD [A-AA1]
MA A PoolA
7:00 AM
Waterloo Wolves
@ New Hamburg Huskies
DMcL [MA-A1]
MA Pool B
7:00 AM
Flamborough Sabres
@ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
GR [MA-MD4]
MA Pool C
7:00 AM
West London Hawks
@ Burlington Bulldogs
Kin [MA-MD5]
MA Pool A
7:15 AM
Woolwich Wildcats
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers Red
ACT-Alum [MA-MD1]
AAA Pool A
8:00 AM
Guelph Gryphons
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
DMcL [A-AAA1]
AAA Pool C
8:00 AM
Huron Perth Lakers
@ Cambridge Hawks
Kin [A-AAA3]
AAA Pool B
8:00 AM
Brantford 99ers
@ Waterloo Wolves
GR [A-AAA2]
A Pool B
8:00 AM
Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
@ Oakville Rangers
SW-Spec [A-A2]
MA Pool C
8:00 AM
London Jr. Mustangs White
@ Woolwich Wildcats
ACT-PJD [MA-A5]
MA A PoolB
8:00 AM
Stratford Warriors
@ Meadowvale Hawks
Lions [MA-A3]
MAAAA PC
8:00 AM
London Jr. Knights
@ Waterloo Wolves
WilmotW [MA-AAA5]
AA Pool B
8:15 AM
Stratford Warriors
@ Mississauga Terriers
AUD [A-AA2]
A MD PoolB
8:15 AM
Ancaster Avalanche
@ Orangeville Flyers
SW-Prac [A-MD4]
MAAAA PA
8:15 AM
Cambridge Hawks
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
ACT-Alum [MA-AAA1]
A Pool A
8:30 AM
Brantford 99ers
@ Woolwich Wildcats
Kiw [A-A1]
MA Pool C
8:30 AM
Dundas Blues
@ Erin Hilsburgh Devils
Hep # 2 [MA-MD6]
A MD PoolC
9:00 AM
Vaughan Rangers Red
@ Waterloo Wolves Black
Hesp # 1 [A-MD6]
MA A PoolA
9:00 AM
Greater Toronto Capitals
@ Grimsby Kings
Kin [MA-A2]
AA Pool C
9:00 AM
Hamilton Huskies
@ Goulding Park Rangers
DMcL [A-AA7]
AAA Pool C
9:00 AM
Central Ontario Wolves
@ Hamilton Huskies
GR [A-AAA9]
MA AA PA
9:00 AM
Kitchener Jr. Rangers
@ Mississauga Beast
Lions [MA-AA1]
AA Pool A
9:00 AM
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
@ Grimsby Kings
ACT-PJD [A-AA5]
AA Pool C
9:00 AM
PHI Dental Soo Jr. Greyhounds
@ Milton Winterhawks
SW-Spec [A-AA3]
MA A PoolB
9:15 AM
Ted Reeve Thunder
@ Halton Hills Thunder
ACT-Alum [MA-A4]
MA AA PC
9:15 AM
Guelph Gryphons
@ Hamilton Huskies
WilmotW [MA-AA3]
MAAAA PA
9:15 AM
Niagara North
@ Brampton 45's
SW-Prac [MA-AAA2]
MA Pool A
9:30 AM
Leitrim Hawks
@ Milton Winterhawks
Hep # 2 [MA-MD2]
AA Pool B
9:30 AM
North Durham Warriors
@ Burlington Eagles Blue
Kiw [A-AA6]
A Pool B
10:15 AM
Bradford Bulldogs
@ Toronto Eagles
Kin [A-A5]
A MD PoolA
10:15 AM
Oakridge Aeros
@ Whitby Wildcats
Hesp # 1 [A-MD2]
MAAAA PB
10:15 AM
Hamilton Huskies
@ Huron Perth Lakers
DMcL [MA-AAA3]
AA Pool D
10:15 AM
Copper Cliff Redmen
@ Tonawanda Lightning
SW-Spec [A-AA4]
AAA Pool C
10:15 AM
Richmond Hill Coyotes
@ Niagara North Stars
GR [A-AAA6]
MAAAA PB
10:15 AM
Quinte Red Devils
@ Burlington Eagles
Lions [MA-AAA4]
A MD PoolC
10:15 AM
North London Nationals
@ Burlington Bulldogs
ACT-PJD [A-MD5]
AAA Pool B
10:30 AM
Buffalo Regals SCTA
@ London Jr. Knights
WilmotW [A-AAA8]
MA AA PB
10:30 AM
Soo PeeWee Selects
@ GT Capitals
ACT-Alum [MA-AA2]
MA Pool C
10:30 AM
Whitby Wildcats Blue
@ Burlington Bulldogs
SW-Prac [MA-A6]
A Pool A
10:45 AM
Richmond Hill Stars
@ Amherstburg Stars
Wilmot E [A-A4]
MAAAA PC
10:45 AM
Ottawa Sting
@ Southern Tier Admirals
Kiw [MA-AAA6]
AA Pool A
11:15 AM
Barrie Colts
@ Vaughan Rangers
SW-Spec [A-AA9]
AAA Pool A
11:15 AM
Buffalo Regals
@ Sun County Panthers
ACT-PJD [A-AAA7]
MA AA PA
11:15 AM
Newmarket Redmen
@ Lasalle Sabres
GR [MA-AA4]
MA AA PA
11:15 AM
Copper Cliff Redmen
@ Toronto Aeros
DMcL [MA-AA7]
MA AA PB
11:15 AM
London Jr. Knights Green
@ Brampton 45's
Lions [MA-AA5]
AAA Pool A
11:15 AM
Brampton 45's
@ Gloucester Rangers
Kin [A-AAA4]
AA Pool B
11:30 AM
Glanbrook Rangers
@ GT Capitals
ACT-Alum [A-AA10]
AA Pool D
11:30 AM
Niagara Falls Flyers
@ York Toros
SW-Prac [A-AA8]
A Pool C
11:30 AM
Burlington Bulldogs
@ Victory Honda Blue
Hesp # 1 [A-A3]
AAA Pool B
11:45 AM
Grey Bruce Highlanders
@ North Central Predators
Kiw [A-AAA5]
A Pool C
11:45 AM
Toronto Royals
@ Sarnia Sting
WilmotW [A-A6]
MA AA PC
12:00 PM
Whitby Wildcats
@ Ted Reeve Thunder
Wilmot E [MA-AA6]
MA Pool B
12:15 PM
Guelph Jr. Gryphons
@ Oakville Rangers
Kin [MA-MD10]
MA Pool C
12:15 PM
Burlington Bulldogs
@ Peterborough Petes
ACT-PJD [MA-MD11]
MA Pool A
12:15 PM
Kitchener Jr. Rangers Red
@ Ajax Knights
Lions [MA-MD7]
MA Pool B
12:15 PM
Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
@ Whitby Wildcats
GR [MA-MD9]
MA AA PB
12:15 PM
Barrie Colts
@ Leaside Flames
SW-Spec [MA-AA8]
MAAAA PA
12:30 PM
Kitchener Jr. Rangers
@ Lambton Jr. Sting
DMcL [MA-AAA7]
A MD PoolB
12:30 PM
Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
ACT-Alum [A-MD9]
A MD PoolA
12:30 PM
Kitchener Jr. Rangers Red
@ Barrie Colts
SW-Prac [A-MD7]
MA A PoolA
1:00 PM
New Hamburg Huskies
@ Barrie Colts
WilmotW [MA-A7]
MA Pool C
1:00 PM
Erin Hilsburgh Devils
@ West London Hawks
Kiw [MA-MD12]
MA A PoolB
1:15 PM
Halton Hills Thunder
@ Stratford Warriors
Wilmot E [MA-A10]
MA Pool C
1:30 PM
Woolwich Wildcats
@ York Mills Rangers
GR [MA-A11]
A MD PoolB
1:30 PM
Orangeville Flyers
@ Hew Hamburg Huskies
Lions [A-MD10]
MA A PoolB
1:30 PM
Meadowvale Hawks
@ Peterborough Petes
ACT-PJD [MA-A9]
MAAAA PA
1:30 PM
Brampton 45's
@ Cambridge Hawks
DMcL [MA-AAA8]
MA AA PC
1:30 PM
Hamilton Huskies
@ Richmond Hill Stars
SW-Spec [MA-AA12]
AA Pool C
1:30 PM
Goulding Park Rangers
@ PHI Dental Soo Jr. Greyhounds
Kin [A-AA13]
AA Pool C
1:45 PM
Milton Winterhawks
@ Richmond Hill Stars
ACT-Alum [A-AA15]
MA Pool A
2:00 PM
Milton Winterhawks
@ Woolwich Wildcats
SW-Prac [MA-MD8]
AA Pool A
2:00 PM
Grimsby Kings
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Kiw [A-AA11]
MA A PoolA
2:15 PM
Grimsby Kings
@ Waterloo Wolves
WilmotW [MA-A8]
A Pool B
2:30 PM
Oakville Rangers
@ Bradford Bulldogs
SW-Spec [A-A8]
A MD PoolC
2:30 PM
Burlington Bulldogs
@ Peterborough Petes
Kin [A-MD11]
MAAAA PB
2:30 PM
Huron Perth Lakers
@ Quinte Red Devils
Lions [MA-AAA9]
AA Pool B
2:30 PM
Burlington Eagles Blue
@ Stratford Warriors
Wilmot E [A-AA12]
A MD PoolA
2:30 PM
Whitby Wildcats
@ Cambridge Hawks
DMcL [A-MD8]
MAAAA PB
2:30 PM
Burlington Eagles
@ Hamilton Huskies
ACT-PJD [MA-AAA10]
AA Pool D
2:45 PM
Tonawanda Lightning
@ Belle River Jr. Canadiens
ACT-Alum [A-AA16]
A Pool A
3:00 PM
Woolwich Wildcats
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Kiw [A-A7]
MA Pool C
3:00 PM
Burlington Bulldogs
@ London Jr. Mustangs White
SW-Prac [MA-A12]
MAAAA PC
3:00 PM
Southern Tier Admirals
@ London Jr. Knights
GR [MA-AAA12]
MAAAA PC
3:30 PM
Waterloo Wolves
@ Ottawa Sting
Lions [MA-AAA11]
AA Pool A
3:30 PM
Streetsville Tigers
@ Barrie Colts
Kin [A-AA17]
MA AA PB
3:30 PM
Brampton 45's
@ Soo PeeWee Selects
SW-Spec [MA-AA10]
A MD PoolC
3:30 PM
Waterloo Wolves Black
@ North London Nationals
DMcL [A-MD12]
A Pool B
3:30 PM
Toronto Eagles
@ Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
WilmotW [A-A11]
MA AA PA
3:30 PM
Mississauga Beast
@ Copper Cliff Redmen
ACT-PJD [MA-AA13]
A Pool A
3:45 PM
Amherstburg Stars
@ Brantford 99ers
ACT-Alum [A-A10]
MA AA PA
4:00 PM
Toronto Aeros
@ Newmarket Redmen
SW-Prac [MA-AA15]
A Pool C
4:00 PM
Victory Honda Blue
@ Toronto Royals
Kiw [A-A9]
MA AA PC
4:15 PM
Ted Reeve Thunder
@ Guelph Gryphons
GR [MA-AA11]
AA Pool B
4:45 PM
Mississauga Terriers
@ Glanbrook Rangers
SW-Spec [A-AA18]
MA AA PA
4:45 PM
Lasalle Sabres
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
ACT-PJD [MA-AA9]
AAA Pool A
4:45 PM
Gloucester Rangers
@ Guelph Gryphons
DMcL [A-AAA10]
AA Pool A
4:45 PM
Vaughan Rangers
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
Kin [A-AA19]
A Pool C
4:45 PM
Sarnia Sting
@ Burlington Bulldogs
Lions [A-A12]
MAAAA PA
5:00 PM
Lambton Jr. Sting
@ Niagara North
ACT-Alum [MA-AAA13]
MA AA PB
5:00 PM
Leaside Flames
@ London Jr. Knights Green
SW-Prac [MA-AA16]
AA Pool D
5:15 PM
York Toros
@ Copper Cliff Redmen
Kiw [A-AA14]
AAA Pool C
5:30 PM
Niagara North Stars
@ Huron Perth Lakers
GR [A-AAA12]
AA Pool B
5:45 PM
GT Capitals
@ North Durham Warriors
Lions [A-AA20]
AAA Pool B
5:45 PM
North Central Predators
@ Brantford 99ers
Kin [A-AAA11]
MA Pool A
5:45 PM
Ajax Knights
@ Leitrim Hawks
DMcL [MA-MD13]
MA AA PC
5:45 PM
Richmond Hill Stars
@ Whitby Wildcats
SW-Spec [MA-AA17]
AAA Pool A
5:45 PM
Kitchener Jr. Rangers
@ Buffalo Regals
ACT-PJD [A-AAA13]
AAA Pool B
6:00 PM
Waterloo Wolves
@ Buffalo Regals SCTA
ACT-Alum [A-AAA14]
AAA Pool C
6:15 PM
Cambridge Hawks
@ Central Ontario Wolves
Kiw [A-AAA15]
AA Pool C
6:15 PM
Richmond Hill Stars
@ Hamilton Huskies
SW-Prac [A-AA21]
MA A PoolB
6:45 PM
Peterborough Petes
@ Ted Reeve Thunder
SW-Spec [MA-A14]
MA AA PB
6:45 PM
GT Capitals
@ Barrie Colts
Lions [MA-AA14]
MA Pool C
6:45 PM
Peterborough Petes
@ Dundas Blues
DMcL [MA-MD15]
MA A PoolA
6:45 PM
Barrie Colts
@ Greater Toronto Capitals
ACT-PJD [MA-A13]
MA Pool B
6:45 PM
Whitby Wildcats
@ Flamborough Sabres
GR [MA-MD14]
A MD PoolC
6:45 PM
Peterborough Petes
@ Vaughan Rangers Red
Kin [A-MD15]
AAA Pool C
7:15 PM
Hamilton Huskies
@ Richmond Hill Coyotes
SW-Prac [A-AAA18]
AAA Pool B
7:15 PM
London Jr. Knights
@ Grey Bruce Highlanders
ACT-Alum [A-AAA17]
MA Pool C
7:15 PM
York Mills Rangers
@ Whitby Wildcats Blue
Kiw [MA-A15]
A MD PoolB
8:00 PM
Sarnia Jr. Sting
@ Ancaster Avalanche
GR [A-MD14]
AAA Pool A
8:00 PM
Sun County Panthers
@ Brampton 45's
ACT-PJD [A-AAA16]
AA Pool D
8:00 PM
Belle River Jr. Canadiens
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
SW-Spec [A-AA22]
A MD PoolA
8:00 PM
Barrie Colts
@ Oakridge Aeros
Kin [A-MD13]
XOVER
7:00 AM
Bradford Bulldogs
@ Burlington Bulldogs
Lions [A-A14]
A MD PoolC
7:00 AM
Burlington Bulldogs
@ Waterloo Wolves Black
DMcL [A-MD20]
MA AA PB
7:00 AM
Leaside Flames
@ Soo PeeWee Selects
SW-Spec [MA-AA24]
XOVER
7:00 AM
Toronto Eagles
@ Victory Honda Blue
ACT-PJD [A-A16]
AA Pool A
7:00 AM
Barrie Colts
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
GR [A-AA27]
MA AA PA
7:00 AM
Toronto Aeros
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Kin [MA-AA23]
MAAAA PC
7:15 AM
Waterloo Wolves
@ Southern Tier Admirals
ACT-Alum [MA-AAA18]
AA Pool D
7:15 AM
Copper Cliff Redmen
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
Preston [A-AA32]
MA AA PA
7:15 AM
Copper Cliff Redmen
@ Newmarket Redmen
SW-Prac [MA-AA21]
MAAAA PB
7:30 AM
Huron Perth Lakers
@ Burlington Eagles
AUD [MA-AAA16]
MA AA PB
7:30 AM
Barrie Colts
@ London Jr. Knights Green
Kiw [MA-AA22]
MA AA PA
8:00 AM
Mississauga Beast
@ Lasalle Sabres
Kin [MA-AA18]
XOVER
8:00 AM
Sarnia Sting
@ Woolwich Wildcats
Lions [A-A17]
AAA Pool A
8:00 AM
Buffalo Regals
@ Brampton 45's
ACT-PJD [A-AAA22]
AAA Pool B
8:00 AM
Buffalo Regals SCTA
@ Grey Bruce Highlanders
SW-Spec [A-AAA23]
AA Pool A
8:00 AM
Vaughan Rangers
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
DMcL [A-AA29]
MA AA PC
8:00 AM
Guelph Gryphons
@ Whitby Wildcats
GR [MA-AA25]
AA Pool D
8:15 AM
Tonawanda Lightning
@ York Toros
ACT-Alum [A-AA26]
MA AA PC
8:15 AM
Hamilton Huskies
@ Ted Reeve Thunder
SW-Prac [MA-AA20]
MA Pool C
8:30 AM
Woolwich Wildcats
@ Burlington Bulldogs
Kiw [MA-A20]
MA AA PB
8:30 AM
GT Capitals
@ Brampton 45's
AUD [MA-AA19]
A MD PoolB
9:00 AM
Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
@ Orangeville Flyers
DMcL [A-MD18]
A MD PoolA
9:00 AM
Kitchener Jr. Rangers Red
@ Whitby Wildcats
Kin [A-MD16]
MAAAA PA
9:00 AM
Kitchener Jr. Rangers
@ Brampton 45's
ACT-PJD [MA-AAA14]
MA A PoolA
9:00 AM
Waterloo Wolves
@ Greater Toronto Capitals
Lions [MA-A17]
MA Pool B
9:00 AM
Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
@ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
GR [MA-MD18]
MA Pool A
9:00 AM
Kitchener Jr. Rangers Red
@ Milton Winterhawks
SW-Spec [MA-MD16]
MA A PoolA
9:15 AM
New Hamburg Huskies
@ Grimsby Kings
ACT-Alum [MA-A16]
MA A PoolB
9:15 AM
Meadowvale Hawks
@ Halton Hills Thunder
SW-Prac [MA-A18]
MA Pool C
9:30 AM
Burlington Bulldogs
@ Erin Hilsburgh Devils
Kiw [MA-MD20]
AA Pool C
9:30 AM
Milton Winterhawks
@ Goulding Park Rangers
AUD [A-AA25]
AA Pool B
10:15 AM
Glanbrook Rangers
@ North Durham Warriors
GR [A-AA28]
MA Pool C
10:15 AM
London Jr. Mustangs White
@ Whitby Wildcats Blue
Kin [MA-A21]
MA Pool A
10:15 AM
Woolwich Wildcats
@ Leitrim Hawks
Lions [MA-MD17]
AA Pool B
10:15 AM
Mississauga Terriers
@ Burlington Eagles Blue
ACT-PJD [A-AA24]
MA A PoolB
10:15 AM
Stratford Warriors
@ Ted Reeve Thunder
DMcL [MA-A19]
AA Pool A
10:15 AM
Streetsville Tigers
@ Grimsby Kings
SW-Spec [A/AA23]
MA Pool C
10:30 AM
West London Hawks
@ Dundas Blues
ACT-Alum [MA-MD21]
MA Pool B
10:30 AM
Oakville Rangers
@ Flamborough Sabres
SW-Prac [MA-MD19]
AA Pool C
10:45 AM
PHI Dental Soo Jr. Greyhounds
@ Hamilton Huskies
Kiw [A-AA31]
MAAAA PC
11:15 AM
London Jr. Knights
@ Ottawa Sting
ACT-PJD [MA-AAA19]
MAAAA PB
11:15 AM
Hamilton Huskies
@ Quinte Red Devils
SW-Spec [MA-AAA17]
XOVER
11:15 AM
Amherstburg Stars
@ Oakville Rangers
Kin [A-A15]
AA Pool B
11:15 AM
GT Capitals
@ Stratford Warriors
Lions [A-AA30]
A MD PoolB
11:15 AM
Hew Hamburg Huskies
@ Ancaster Avalanche
DMcL [A-MD19]
A MD PoolC
11:15 AM
North London Nationals
@ Vaughan Rangers Red
GR [A-MD21]
MAAAA PA
11:30 AM
Cambridge Hawks
@ Niagara North
SW-Prac [MA-AAA15]
XOVER
11:30 AM
Toronto Royals
@ Brantford 99ers
ACT-Alum [A-A18]
A MD PoolA
11:45 AM
Cambridge Hawks
@ Oakridge Aeros
Kiw [A-MD17]
AAA Pool A
12:15 PM
Kitchener Jr. Rangers
@ Gloucester Rangers
ACT-PJD [A-AAA19]
AAA Pool C
12:15 PM
Hamilton Huskies
@ Huron Perth Lakers
DMcL [A-AAA27]
AAA Pool A
12:15 PM
Sun County Panthers
@ Guelph Gryphons
GR [A-AAA25]
AAA Pool C
12:15 PM
Cambridge Hawks
@ Niagara North Stars
SW-Spec [A-AAA21]
AAA Pool C
12:15 PM
Central Ontario Wolves
@ Richmond Hill Coyotes
Kin [A-AAA24]
XOVER
12:15 PM
Richmond Hill Stars
@ Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
Lions [A-A13]
AAA Pool B
12:30 PM
London Jr. Knights
@ Brantford 99ers
SW-Prac [A-AAA26]
AAA Pool B
12:30 PM
Waterloo Wolves
@ North Central Predators
ACT-Alum [A-AAA20]
A MD PoolC
1:00 PM
Waterloo Wolves Black
@ Peterborough Petes
Moses [A-MD26]
MA Pool C
1:00 PM
Burlington Bulldogs
@ York Mills Rangers
Kiw [MA-A26]
MA AA PC
1:00 PM
Ted Reeve Thunder
@ Richmond Hill Stars
AUD [MA-AA28]
MA A PoolB
1:30 PM
Halton Hills Thunder
@ Peterborough Petes
ACT-PJD [MA-A24]
MA A PoolA
1:30 PM
Grimsby Kings
@ Barrie Colts
Lions [MA-A22]
A MD PoolA
1:30 PM
Whitby Wildcats
@ Barrie Colts
Kin [A-MD22]
A MD PoolB
1:30 PM
Orangeville Flyers
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
GR [A-MD24]
MA Pool C
1:30 PM
Erin Hilsburgh Devils
@ Peterborough Petes
DMcL [MA-MD26]
MAAAA PA
1:30 PM
Brampton 45's
@ Lambton Jr. Sting
SW-Spec [MA-AAA20]
MA Pool B
1:45 PM
Guelph Jr. Gryphons
@ Whitby Wildcats
SW-Prac [MA-MD24]
MA Pool A
1:45 PM
Milton Winterhawks
@ Ajax Knights
ACT-Alum [MA-MD22]
A Pool C
2:00 PM
Victory Honda Blue
@ Sarnia Sting
Kiw [A-A20]
AA Pool D
2:00 PM
York Toros
@ Belle River Jr. Canadiens
AUD [A-AA36]
MA Pool C
2:15 PM
Whitby Wildcats Blue
@ Woolwich Wildcats
Moses [MA-A27]
MA A PoolB
2:30 PM
Ted Reeve Thunder
@ Meadowvale Hawks
SW-Spec [MA-A25]
AA Pool C
2:30 PM
Goulding Park Rangers
@ Richmond Hill Stars
GR [A-AA35]
MA AA PA
2:30 PM
Kitchener Jr. Rangers
@ Copper Cliff Redmen
DMcL [MA-AA29]
MA AA PA
2:30 PM
Newmarket Redmen
@ Mississauga Beast
ACT-PJD [MA-AA26]
MA AA PB
2:30 PM
Soo PeeWee Selects
@ Barrie Colts
Kin [MA-AA30]
MA AA PA
2:30 PM
Lasalle Sabres
@ Toronto Aeros
Lions [MA-AA31]
MA AA PB
2:45 PM
London Jr. Knights Green
@ GT Capitals
ACT-Alum [MA-AA27]
MA A PoolA
2:45 PM
Greater Toronto Capitals
@ New Hamburg Huskies
SW-Prac [MA-A23]
AA Pool A
3:00 PM
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
@ Streetsville Tigers
Kiw [A-AA33]
MA Pool B
3:00 PM
Flamborough Sabres
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
AUD [MA-MD25]
MA Pool A
3:30 PM
Leitrim Hawks
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers Red
DMcL [MA-MD23]
AA Pool A
3:30 PM
Kitchener Jr. Rangers
@ Barrie Colts
ACT-PJD [A-AA37]
AA Pool A
3:30 PM
Grimsby Kings
@ Vaughan Rangers
Lions [A-AA39]
AA Pool B
3:30 PM
North Durham Warriors
@ Mississauga Terriers
Kin [A-AA34]
MA Pool C
3:30 PM
Dundas Blues
@ Burlington Bulldogs
GR [MA-MD27]
AA Pool D
3:30 PM
Niagara Falls Flyers
@ Tonawanda Lightning
SW-Spec [A-AA42]
AA Pool B
3:45 PM
Stratford Warriors
@ Glanbrook Rangers
SW-Prac [A-AA38]
AA Pool B
3:45 PM
Burlington Eagles Blue
@ GT Capitals
ACT-Alum [A-AA40]
A Pool B
4:00 PM
Oakville Rangers
@ Toronto Eagles
Kiw [A-A22]
A Pool B
4:15 PM
Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
@ Bradford Bulldogs
AUD [A-A19]
AA Pool C
4:45 PM
Hamilton Huskies
@ Milton Winterhawks
ACT-PJD [A-AA41]
A Pool A
4:45 PM
Brantford 99ers
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Kin [A-A24]
A MD PoolB
4:45 PM
Ancaster Avalanche
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
GR [A-MD25]
A Pool A
4:45 PM
Woolwich Wildcats
@ Amherstburg Stars
DMcL [A-A21]
A Pool C
4:45 PM
Burlington Bulldogs
@ Toronto Royals
SW-Spec [A-A23]
A MD PoolC
5:00 PM
Vaughan Rangers Red
@ Burlington Bulldogs
SW-Prac [A-MD27]
A MD PoolA
5:00 PM
Oakridge Aeros
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers Red
ACT-Alum [A-MD23]
AAA Pool B
5:00 PM
Grey Bruce Highlanders
@ Waterloo Wolves
Lions [A-AAA29]
XOVER
5:15 PM
Quinte Red Devils
@ London Jr. Knights
AUD [MA-AAA25]
XOVER
5:15 PM
Ottawa Sting
@ Hamilton Huskies
Kiw [MA-AAA23]
MA AA PC
5:45 PM
Richmond Hill Stars
@ Guelph Gryphons
GR [MA-AA33]
XOVER
5:45 PM
Southern Tier Admirals
@ Huron Perth Lakers
ACT-PJD [MA-AAA22]
AAA Pool A
5:45 PM
Brampton 45's
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Kin [A-AAA28]
XOVER
5:45 PM
Burlington Eagles
@ Waterloo Wolves
DMcL [MA-AAA24]
MA AA PC
5:45 PM
Whitby Wildcats
@ Hamilton Huskies
SW-Spec [MA-AA33]
A MD PoolC
6:00 PM
Peterborough Petes
@ North London Nationals
ACT-Alum [A-MD30]
MA AA PB
6:00 PM
Brampton 45's
@ Leaside Flames
Lions [MA-AA32]
AAA Pool A
6:00 PM
Guelph Gryphons
@ Buffalo Regals
SW-Prac [A-AAA31]
AA Pool D
6:15 PM
Belle River Jr. Canadiens
@ Copper Cliff Redmen
AUD [A-AA44]
AAA Pool C
6:15 PM
Huron Perth Lakers
@ Central Ontario Wolves
Kiw [A-AAA33]
A MD PoolB
6:45 PM
Sarnia Jr. Sting
@ Hew Hamburg Huskies
DMcL [A-MD29]
AAA Pool B
6:45 PM
North Central Predators
@ London Jr. Knights
SW-Spec [A-AAA35]
AA Pool C
6:45 PM
Richmond Hill Stars
@ PHI Dental Soo Jr. Greyhounds
Kin [A-AA43]
MAAAA PA
6:45 PM
Lambton Jr. Sting
@ Cambridge Hawks
GR [MA-AAA26]
MA Pool C
6:45 PM
York Mills Rangers
@ London Jr. Mustangs White
ACT-PJD [MA-A30]
MAAAA PA
7:00 PM
Niagara North
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Pillers [MA-AAA21]
MA A PoolB
7:00 PM
Peterborough Petes
@ Stratford Warriors
SW-Prac [MA-A29]
MA A PoolA
7:00 PM
Barrie Colts
@ Waterloo Wolves
ACT-Alum [MA-A28]
AAA Pool C
7:15 PM
Niagara North Stars
@ Hamilton Huskies
Kiw [A-AAA36]
AAA Pool C
7:30 PM
Richmond Hill Coyotes
@ Cambridge Hawks
AUD [A-AAA30]
AAA Pool A
8:00 PM
Gloucester Rangers
@ Sun County Panthers
Kin [A-AAA34]
MA Pool A
8:00 PM
Ajax Knights
@ Woolwich Wildcats
GR [MA-MD28]
AAA Pool B
8:00 PM
Brantford 99ers
@ Buffalo Regals SCTA
ACT-PJD [A-AAA32]
A MD PoolA
8:00 PM
Barrie Colts
@ Cambridge Hawks
ACT-Alum [A-MD28]
MA Pool B
8:00 PM
Whitby Wildcats
@ Oakville Rangers
SW-Spec [MA-MD29]
MA Pool C
8:15 PM
Peterborough Petes
@ West London Hawks
SW-Prac [MA-MD30]
AA Finals
7:00 AM
D2
@ A1
ACT-PJD [A-AAQF1]
AA Finals
7:00 AM
C2
@ B1
GR [A-AAQF2]
AA Finals
7:00 AM
A2
@ D1
AUD [A-AAQF4]
AA Finals
7:00 AM
B2
@ C1
Kin [A-AAQF3]
M/A Finals
7:15 AM
Seed 4
@ Seed 1
ACT-Alum [MA-AASF1]
M/A Finals
7:15 AM
Seed 3
@ Seed 2
SW-Prac [MA-AASF2]
A Finals
7:30 AM
Seed 3
@ Seed 2
DMcL [A-ASF2]
A Finals
7:30 AM
Seed 4
@ Seed 1
Kiw [A-ASF1]
MD Finals
8:30 AM
Seed 3
@ Seed 2
GR [A-MDSF2]
MA AFinals
8:30 AM
Seed 4
@ Seed 1
ACT-PJD [MA-SF1]
MA AFinals
8:30 AM
Seed 3
@ Seed 2
Kin [MA-SF2]
MA Finals
8:45 AM
Seed 4
@ Seed 1
ACT-Alum [MA-AAASF1]
MA Finals
8:45 AM
Seed 3
@ Seed 2
SW-Prac [MA-AAASF2]
MD Finals
9:00 AM
Seed 4
@ Seed 1
DMcL [A-MDSF1]
AAA Final
10:00 AM
Seed 4
@ Seed 1
ACT-PJD [A-AAASF1]
AAA Final
10:00 AM
Seed 3
@ Seed 2
Kin [A-AAASF2]
MA Finals
10:00 AM
Seed 3
@ Seed 2
GR [MA-MDSF2]
MA Finals
10:15 AM
Seed 4
@ Seed 1
ACT-Alum [MA-MDSF1]
AA Finals
11:30 AM
Winner of QF2
@ Winner of QF1
GR [A-AASF1]
AA Finals
11:30 AM
Winner of QF4
@ Winner of QF3
ACT-PJD [A-AASF2]
M/A Finals
11:45 AM
Winner of SF2
@ Winner of SF1
ACT-Alum [MA-AAFinals]
A Finals
1:00 PM
Winner of SF2
@ Winner of SF1
ACT-PJD [A-AFinals]
MD Finals
1:15 PM
Winner of SF2
@ Winner of SF1
GR [A-MDFinals]
MA AFinals
1:15 PM
Winner of SF2
@ Winner of SF1
ACT-Alum [MA-AFinals]
MA Finals
2:30 PM
Winner of SF2
@ Winner of SF1
ACT-PJD [MA-AAAFinals]
MA Finals
2:45 PM
Winner of SF2
@ Winner of SF1
ACT-Alum [MA-MDFinals]
AAA Final
4:00 PM
Winner of SF2
@ Winner of SF1
ACT-PJD [A-AAAFinals]
AA Finals
4:15 PM
Winner of SF2
@ Winner of SF1
ACT-Alum [A-AAFinals]
HideOrganization Menu
Donna's Kids
Worldline Logo
Current Tournament
Click to view full-size image
Upcoming Games
  • Atom MD/AE - Pool A
    Fri
    Oct 20
    7:00 AM
    Cambridge Hawks
    @Kitchener Jr. Rangers Red
    Activa Sportsplex - PJD
  • Atom MD/AE - Pool B
    Fri
    Oct 20
    7:00 AM
    Hew Hamburg Huskies
    @Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
    Lions Arena
  • Minor Atom MD/AE - Pool B
    Fri
    Oct 20
    7:00 AM
    Oakville Rangers
    @Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
    Sportsworld Arena - Spectator
  • Atom AA - Pool A
    Fri
    Oct 20
    7:00 AM
    Kitchener Jr. Rangers
    @Streetsville Tigers
    Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Dom Cardillo Arena
  • Minor Atom A - Pool A
    Fri
    Oct 20
    7:00 AM
    Waterloo Wolves
    @New Hamburg Huskies
    Don McLaren Arena
  • Minor Atom MD/AE - Pool B
    Fri
    Oct 20
    7:00 AM
    Flamborough Sabres
    @Guelph Jr. Gryphons
    Grand River Arena
Colours Legend
  • Atom AAA
    Atom AAA Pool A
    Atom AAA Pool B
    Atom AAA Pool C
    Atom AAA Finals
  • Atom AA
    Atom AA Pool A
    Atom AA Pool B
    Atom AA Pool C
    Atom AA Pool D
    Atom AA Finals
  • Atom A
    Atom A Pool A
    Atom A Pool B
    Atom A Pool C
    Atom A Finals
  • Atom MD/AE
    Atom MD/AE Pool A
    Atom MD/AE Pool B
    Atom MD/AE Pool C
    Atom MD/AE Finals
  • Minor Atom AAA
    Minor Atom AAA Pool A
    Minor Atom AAA Pool B
    Minor Atom AAA Pool C
    Minor Atom AAA Finals
  • Minor Atom AA
    Minor Atom AA Pool A
    Minor Atom AA Pool B
    Minor Atom AA Pool C
    Minor Atom AA Finals
  • Minor Atom A
    Minor Atom A Pool A
    Minor Atom A Pool B
    Minor Atom A Pool C
    Minor Atom A Finals
  • Minor Atom MD/AE
    Minor Atom MD/AE Pool A
    Minor Atom MD/AE Pool B
    Minor Atom MD/AE Pool C
    Minor Atom MD/AE Finals
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Wednesday, October 18, 2017 at 11:00 AM