Schedule & Results, Fallfest Tournament, 2018-2019 (Kitchener Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission and Vision
Board of Directors, Coordinators and Office Staff
KMHA Convenors List
Contact Us
Helpful Links
Registration
23-24 Registration
Learn to Skate & Ranger Rookies
Spring and Summer Programming
4 on 4 Registration
House League Goalie Incentive
Fees & Registration - OWHA
Fees & Registration - Alliance
What KMHA offers for Co-ed Hockey
What KMHA offers for Girls Hockey
What KMHA offers for Boys Hockey
Ice Pirates - Special Hockey
Get Involved
Sponsorship
Volunteer
Safety and Behaviour
Players
23-24 House League Evaluations
Hockey Manuals
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
Parents
Parent Respect in Sport
Hockey Manuals
Forms and Documents
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
What if I or my child have never played Hockey before?
Bench Staff
Alliance Bench Staff Requirement Overview
OWHA Bench Staff Requirement Overview
Volunteer Reimbursement Form
Tournament Cheque Request Form
Hockey Manuals
Trainers Clinics
Respect in Sport
Gender Identity and Gender Expression Training for Team Officials
Planning a Safe Return to Hockey - NEW
Police Checks - Volunteers
Referee/Timekeeper
Penalties
Sample Game Sheets
Police Checks
Score Clock Instructions
APPLY NOW!!
Approved Suppliers
KMHA Tenders
Outerwear
Photography
Special Events
John Gazzola & Len Prang Volunteers Dance
Night of Champions
Twin City Challenge Cup
Fallfest Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Participating Teams
Registration
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Fallfest Tournament
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice B/C
Peewee A
Peewee B
Bantam A
Bantam BB
Bantam B
Bantam C
Midget BB
Midget B
Midget C
Intermediate A
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Nov 23, 2018
77 games
Nov 24, 2018
83 games
Nov 25, 2018
31 games
Nov 25, 2018
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Peewee A
Peewee A Finals
Peewee A
Oakville Hornets 1284
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers 2707
W
PA - SF1
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Peewee B
Peewee B Finals
Peewee B
Kitchener Lady Rangers 2710
@ Ottawa Valley Thunder 4302
W
PB - SF1
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Dom Cardillo Arena
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Peewee B
Peewee B Finals
Peewee B
Lucan Irish 6051
@ Ancaster Avalanche 5046
W
PB - SF2
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen Arena
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Bantam C
Bantam C Finals
Bantam C
Grey Highlands Shooting Stars 8722
@ Kent County Fillies 8151
W
BC-SF1
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis Arena
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
Bantam A
Bantam A Finals
Bantam A
West Northumberland Wild 4181
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers 2718
W
BA-SF1
Sportsworld Arena - Practice
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Peewee A
Peewee A Finals
Peewee A
Stoney Creek Sabres 3407
@ Niagara Rapids 2970
W
PA - SF2
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Bantam C
Bantam C Finals
Bantam C
Mitchell Meteors 7262
@ Saugeen Shores Storm 8811
W
BC-SF2
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Dom Cardillo Arena
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Intermediate A
Intermediate A Finals
Intermediate A
Peterborough Ice Kats 1497
@ Saugeen Maitland Lightning 8836
W
IA-SF2
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis Arena
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Intermediate A
Intermediate A Finals
Intermediate A
St. Catharines Jr. Badgers
W
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers 2746
IA-SF1
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen Arena
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 AM
Bantam A
Bantam A Finals
Bantam A
Woodstock Wildcats 3882
@ Lakeshore Lightning 5996
W
BA-SF2
Sportsworld Arena - Practice
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Bantam BB
Bantam BB Finals
Bantam BB
Stoney Creek Sabres 3412
@ Wilmot Wolverines 4603
W
BBB-SF1
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Dom Cardillo Arena
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Bantam B
Bantam B Finals
Bantam B
Chatsworth Rebels 8852
W
@ Sarnia Jr. Lady Sting 3357
BB-SF1
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Bantam BB
Bantam BB Finals
Bantam BB
Kitchener Lady Rangers 2711
W
@ Lakeshore Lightning 5991
BBB-SF2
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis Arena
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Midget BB
Midget BB Finals
Midget BB
Flamborough Falcons 2356
@ Lakeshore Lightning 5993
W
MBB-SF1
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen Arena
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Bantam B
Bantam B Finals
Bantam B
Lucan Irish 6054
@ South Huron Sabres 5601
W
BB-SF2
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Midget BB
Midget BB Finals
Midget BB
Wallaceburg Lakers 7036
W
@ Woodstock Wildcats 6891
MBB-SF2
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Dom Cardillo Arena
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Midget C
Midget C Finals
Midget C
Grey Highlands Shooting Stars 8723
@ South Bruce Blades 8744
W
MC-SF1
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis Arena
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Midget C
Midget C Finals
Midget C
IIderton Jets 7244
W
@ Sarnia Jr. Lady Sting 3358
MC-SF2
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen Arena
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Novice B/C
Novice B/C Finals
Novice B/C
Niagara Rapids 2951
W
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers 2713
NBC-Finals
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Midget B
Midget B Finals
Midget B
Flamborough Falcons 2351
W
@ Chatsworth Rebels 8859
MB-SF2
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis Arena
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Midget B
Midget B Finals
Midget B
Kent County Fillies 8154
W
@ West Northumberland Wild 4184
MB-SF1
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen Arena
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
Peewee B
Peewee B Finals
Peewee B
Ancaster Avalanche 5046
@ Ottawa Valley Thunder 4302
W
PB-Championship
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Bantam C
Bantam C Finals
Bantam C
Saugeen Shores Storm 8811
W
@ Kent County Fillies 8151
BC-Championship
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis Arena
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Intermediate A
Intermediate A Finals
Intermediate A
Saugeen Maitland Lightning 8836
W
@ St. Catharines Jr. Badgers
IA-Championship
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen Arena
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Peewee A
Peewee A Finals
Peewee A
Kitchener Lady Rangers 2707
@ Niagara Rapids 2970
W
PA = Championship
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Bantam B
Bantam B Finals
Bantam B
South Huron Sabres 5601
@ Chatsworth Rebels 8852
W
BB-Championship
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis Arena
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Bantam BB
Bantam BB Finals
Bantam BB
Kitchener Lady Rangers 2711
W
@ Wilmot Wolverines 4603
BBB-Championship
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen Arena
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Bantam A
Bantam A Finals
Bantam A
Lakeshore Lightning 5996
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers 2718
W
BA-Championship
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Midget BB
Midget BB Finals
Midget BB
Lakeshore Lightning 5993
W
@ Wallaceburg Lakers 7036
MBB-Championship
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis Arena
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Midget B
Midget B Finals
Midget B
Flamborough Falcons 2351
@ Kent County Fillies 8154
W
MB-Championship
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Dom Cardillo Arena
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Midget C
Midget C Finals
Midget C
IIderton Jets 7244
W
@ South Bruce Blades 8744
MC-Championship
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen Arena
2-1