Major Bantam AAA, Divisions, Blueline Tournament, 2018-2019 (Kitchener Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission and Vision
Board of Directors, Coordinators and Office Staff
KMHA Convenors List
Contact Us
Helpful Links
Registration
Prep Sessions & Tryouts
Learn to Skate & Ranger Rookies
Spring and Summer Programming
4 on 4 Registration
House League Goalie Incentive
Fees & Registration - OWHA
Fees & Registration - Alliance
What KMHA offers for Co-ed Hockey
What KMHA offers for Girls Hockey
What KMHA offers for Boys Hockey
Ice Pirates - Special Hockey
Get Involved
Sponsorship
Volunteer
Safety and Behaviour
Players
23-24 House League Evaluations
Hockey Manuals
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
Parents
Parent Respect in Sport
Hockey Manuals
Forms and Documents
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
What if I or my child have never played Hockey before?
Bench Staff
Alliance Bench Staff Requirement Overview
OWHA Bench Staff Requirement Overview
Volunteer Reimbursement Form
Tournament Cheque Request Form
Hockey Manuals
Trainers Clinics
Respect in Sport
Gender Identity and Gender Expression Training for Team Officials
Planning a Safe Return to Hockey - NEW
Police Checks - Volunteers
Referee/Timekeeper
Penalties
Sample Game Sheets
Police Checks
Score Clock Instructions
APPLY NOW!!
Approved Suppliers
KMHA Tenders
Outerwear
Photography
Special Events
John Gazzola & Len Prang Volunteers Dance
Night of Champions
Twin City Challenge Cup
Blueline Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Tournament Rules
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Blueline Tournament
Divisions
Major Bantam AAA
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Minor Peewee AAA
Major Peewee AAA
Minor Bantam AAA
Major Bantam AAA
Major Midget AAA
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Major Bantam AAA
Pool A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
London Jr. Knights
3
0
1
7
16
6
+10
0.727
3-3 (T)
0-4 (W)
4-1 (W)
2-5 (W)
Guelph Gryphons
3
0
1
7
16
7
+9
0.696
3-3 (T)
3-2 (W)
5-2 (W)
0-5 (W)
Ottawa Jr. 67's
2
2
0
4
10
9
+1
0.526
4-0 (W)
0-4 (L)
5-2 (L)
0-4 (W)
West Seneca Wings
1
3
0
2
5
15
-10
0.250
4-0 (L)
1-3 (W)
0-5 (L)
2-5 (L)
Clarington Toros
0
4
0
0
4
14
-10
0.222
3-2 (L)
1-3 (L)
4-1 (L)
0-4 (L)
Pool B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Toronto Nationals
4
0
0
8
13
7
+6
0.650
5-6 (W)
0-2 (W)
3-1 (W)
2-1 (W)
Kitchener Jr. Rangers
2
2
0
4
10
8
+2
0.556
2-4 (W)
0-1 (L)
5-2 (W)
3-1 (L)
Oakville Rangers
2
2
0
4
16
13
+3
0.552
5-6 (L)
6-2 (W)
5-2 (L)
0-3 (W)
North Central Predators
2
2
0
4
4
7
-3
0.364
0-1 (W)
0-2 (L)
2-3 (W)
0-3 (L)
Buffalo Saints
0
4
0
0
7
15
-8
0.318
2-4 (L)
6-2 (L)
2-3 (L)
2-1 (L)
Pool C
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Sun County Panthers
3
0
1
7
13
9
+4
0.591
1-2 (W)
4-4 (T)
5-3 (W)
1-2 (W)
Upper Canada Cyclones
2
1
1
5
10
7
+3
0.588
1-2 (L)
2-4 (W)
3-1 (W)
2-2 (T)
Richmond Hill Coyotes
1
1
2
4
12
10
+2
0.545
4-4 (T)
1-1 (T)
3-1 (L)
6-2 (W)
Chatham-Kent Cyclones
0
1
3
3
7
8
-1
0.467
3-3 (T)
1-1 (T)
1-2 (L)
2-2 (T)
Peterborough Petes
0
3
1
1
10
18
-8
0.357
3-3 (T)
2-4 (L)
5-3 (L)
6-2 (L)
Pool D
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Southern Tier Admirals
4
0
0
8
17
2
+15
0.895
4-1 (W)
1-6 (W)
4-0 (W)
0-3 (W)
Cambridge Hawks
2
1
1
5
7
7
0
0.500
0-3 (W)
1-0 (W)
4-0 (L)
3-3 (T)
Syracuse Nationals
2
1
1
5
12
12
0
0.500
5-1 (W)
1-6 (L)
2-3 (W)
3-3 (T)
Nickel CIty Sons
1
3
0
2
4
11
-7
0.267
5-1 (L)
1-0 (L)
3-2 (W)
0-3 (L)
Barrie Colts
0
4
0
0
5
13
-8
0.278
4-1 (L)
0-3 (L)
2-3 (L)
3-2 (L)
Finals
Details
Sun, Nov 11
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Toronto Nationals
W
@ London Jr. Knights
BSF1
KMAC - Kinsmen Arena
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Southern Tier Admirals
W
@ Sun County Panthers
BSF2
KMAC - Kiwanis Arena
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
Southern Tier Admirals
@ Toronto Nationals
W
BChampionship
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
2-7
Full Schedule
Nov 09, 2018
20 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Pool C
Upper Canada Cyclones
@ Sun County Panthers
W
B1
Sportsworld - Gay Lea Rink
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Pool B
Buffalo Saints
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
W
B2
Sportsworld - Practice
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Pool A
London Jr. Knights
@ Guelph Gryphons
B3
KMAC - Kiwanis Arena
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Pool D
Southern Tier Admirals
W
@ Barrie Colts
B4
McLaren Arena
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Pool C
Peterborough Petes
@ Chatham-Kent Cyclones
B5
Sportsworld - Gay Lea Rink
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Pool B
Oakville Rangers
@ Toronto Nationals
W
B6
Sportsworld - Practice
5-6
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Pool D
Syracuse Nationals
W
@ Nickel CIty Sons
B7
KMAC - Kiwanis Arena
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Pool A
Ottawa Jr. 67's
W
@ West Seneca Wings
B8
McLaren Arena
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Pool C
Sun County Panthers
@ Richmond Hill Coyotes
B9
KMAC - Kinsmen Arena
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Pool B
Kitchener Jr. Rangers
@ North Central Predators
W
B10
Sportsworld - Gay Lea Rink
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Pool A
Guelph Gryphons
W
@ Clarington Toros
B11
Sportsworld - Practice
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Pool D
Barrie Colts
@ Cambridge Hawks
W
B12
KMAC - Kinsmen Arena
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Pool C
Peterborough Petes
@ Upper Canada Cyclones
W
B13
Sportsworld - Gay Lea Rink
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Pool B
Oakville Rangers
W
@ Buffalo Saints
B14
Sportsworld - Practice
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Pool D
Syracuse Nationals
@ Southern Tier Admirals
W
B15
KMAC - Kinsmen Arena
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Pool A
Ottawa Jr. 67's
@ London Jr. Knights
W
B16
Sportsworld - Gay Lea Rink
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 PM
Pool B
North Central Predators
@ Toronto Nationals
W
B17
McLaren Arena
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 PM
Pool C
Richmond Hill Coyotes
@ Chatham-Kent Cyclones
B18
Sportsworld - Practice
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Pool A
Clarington Toros
@ West Seneca Wings
W
B19
KMAC - Kinsmen Arena
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
Pool D
Cambridge Hawks
W
@ Nickel CIty Sons
B20
KMAC - Kiwanis Arena
1-0
Nov 10, 2018
20 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Pool A
Guelph Gryphons
W
@ Ottawa Jr. 67's
B21
KMAC - Kinsmen Arena
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Pool B
Kitchener Jr. Rangers
W
@ Oakville Rangers
B22
Sportsworld - Practice
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Pool C
Sun County Panthers
W
@ Peterborough Petes
B23
Grand River Arena
5-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Pool D
Barrie Colts
@ Syracuse Nationals
W
B24
Sportsworld - Gay Lea Rink
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Pool B
Buffalo Saints
@ North Central Predators
W
B25
KMAC - Kiwanis Arena
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Pool C
Upper Canada Cyclones
W
@ Richmond Hill Coyotes
B26
Sportsworld - Practice
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Pool A
London Jr. Knights
W
@ Clarington Toros
B27
Grand River Arena
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Pool D
Southern Tier Admirals
W
@ Cambridge Hawks
B28
Sportsworld - Gay Lea Rink
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Pool A
West Seneca Wings
@ Guelph Gryphons
W
B29
KMAC - Kinsmen Arena
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Pool D
Nickel CIty Sons
W
@ Barrie Colts
B30
McLaren Arena
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Pool C
Chatham-Kent Cyclones
@ Sun County Panthers
W
B31
KMAC - Kiwanis Arena
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Pool B
Toronto Nationals
W
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
B32
Sportsworld - Practice
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Pool B
North Central Predators
@ Oakville Rangers
W
B33
KMAC - Kinsmen Arena
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Pool C
Richmond Hill Coyotes
W
@ Peterborough Petes
B34
Sportsworld - Practice
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Pool D
Cambridge Hawks
@ Syracuse Nationals
B35
KMAC - Kinsmen Arena
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Pool A
Clarington Toros
@ Ottawa Jr. 67's
W
B36
KMAC - Dom Cardillo Arena
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Pool C
Chatham-Kent Cyclones
@ Upper Canada Cyclones
B37
KMAC - Kiwanis Arena
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Pool A
West Seneca Wings
@ London Jr. Knights
W
B39
Grand River Arena
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Pool D
Nickel CIty Sons
@ Southern Tier Admirals
W
B38
KMAC - Kinsmen Arena
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
Pool B
Toronto Nationals
W
@ Buffalo Saints
B40
Sportsworld - Practice
2-1
Nov 11, 2018
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Finals
Toronto Nationals
W
@ London Jr. Knights
BSF1
KMAC - Kinsmen Arena
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Finals
Southern Tier Admirals
W
@ Sun County Panthers
BSF2
KMAC - Kiwanis Arena
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
Finals
Southern Tier Admirals
@ Toronto Nationals
W
BChampionship
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
2-7
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Alumni
- Activa Sportsplex - Alumni, 135 Lennox Lewis Way , Kitchener, ON
GR
- Grand River Arena, 555 Heritage Rd, Kitchener, ON
AUD
- KMAC - Dom Cardillo Arena, 400 East Avenue, Kitchener, ON
Kinsmen
- KMAC - Kinsmen Arena, 400 East Ave, Kitchener, ON
Kiwanis
- KMAC - Kiwanis Arena, 400 East Ave, Kitchener , ON
McL
- McLaren Arena, 61 Green Street, Kitchener, ON
SWA - GL
- Sportsworld - Gay Lea Rink, 35 Sportsworld Crossing, Kitchener, ON
SW-Prac
- Sportsworld - Practice , 35 Sportsworld Crossing, Kitchener, ON