Atom A, Divisions, Oktoberfest Tournament, 2019-2020 (Kitchener Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission and Vision
Board of Directors, Coordinators and Office Staff
KMHA Convenors List
Contact Us
Helpful Links
Registration
Prep Sessions & Tryouts
Learn to Skate & Ranger Rookies
Spring and Summer Programming
4 on 4 Registration
House League Goalie Incentive
Fees & Registration - OWHA
Fees & Registration - Alliance
What KMHA offers for Co-ed Hockey
What KMHA offers for Girls Hockey
What KMHA offers for Boys Hockey
Ice Pirates - Special Hockey
Get Involved
Sponsorship
Volunteer
Safety and Behaviour
Players
23-24 House League Evaluations
Hockey Manuals
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
Parents
Parent Respect in Sport
Hockey Manuals
Forms and Documents
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
What if I or my child have never played Hockey before?
Bench Staff
Alliance Bench Staff Requirement Overview
OWHA Bench Staff Requirement Overview
Volunteer Reimbursement Form
Tournament Cheque Request Form
Hockey Manuals
Trainers Clinics
Respect in Sport
Gender Identity and Gender Expression Training for Team Officials
Planning a Safe Return to Hockey - NEW
Police Checks - Volunteers
Referee/Timekeeper
Penalties
Sample Game Sheets
Police Checks
Score Clock Instructions
APPLY NOW!!
Approved Suppliers
KMHA Tenders
Outerwear
Photography
Special Events
John Gazzola & Len Prang Volunteers Dance
Night of Champions
Twin City Challenge Cup
Oktoberfest Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2019-2020
Oktoberfest Tournament
Divisions
Atom A
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Atom AAA
Atom AA
Atom A
Atom MD/AE
Minor Atom AAA
Minor Atom AA
Minor Atom A
Minor Atom MD/AE
Girls Atom B/C
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Atom A
Atom A Pool A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Woolwich Wildcats
4
0
0
8
23
1
+22
0.958
1-7 (W)
8-0 (W)
1-0 (W)
0-7 (W)
Southpoint Capitals
2
2
0
4
16
7
+9
0.696
1-4 (W)
10-0 (W)
1-0 (L)
2-5 (L)
Scarborough Ice Raiders
1
3
0
2
7
21
-14
0.250
1-4 (L)
8-0 (L)
3-4 (W)
2-6 (L)
Heartland Dragons
0
4
0
0
4
35
-31
0.103
1-7 (L)
10-0 (L)
3-4 (L)
14-0 (L)
Atom A Pool B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Applewood Coyotes
3
0
1
7
15
6
+9
0.714
4-3 (W)
0-5 (W)
1-1 (T)
2-5 (W)
New Hamburg Huskies
3
1
0
6
18
7
+11
0.720
4-3 (L)
3-1 (W)
6-0 (W)
2-6 (W)
Lancaster Firebirds
1
2
1
3
14
12
+2
0.538
10-2 (W)
3-1 (L)
1-1 (T)
2-6 (L)
Hillcrest Canadiens
0
4
0
0
2
27
-25
0.069
10-2 (L)
0-5 (L)
6-0 (L)
0-6 (L)
Atom A Pool C
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Barrie Colts
3
0
1
7
19
7
+12
0.731
3-3 (T)
2-5 (W)
6-1 (W)
1-5 (W)
London Jr. Mustangs Purple
3
1
0
6
24
6
+18
0.800
0-4 (W)
2-5 (L)
1-4 (W)
14-0 (W)
Centre Wellington Fusion
1
1
2
4
10
9
+1
0.526
3-3 (T)
5-1 (W)
1-4 (L)
1-1 (T)
Port Credit Storm
0
4
0
0
2
22
-20
0.083
0-4 (L)
5-1 (L)
6-1 (L)
0-7 (L)
Atom A Pool D
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Saugeen Shores Storm
3
0
1
7
18
5
+13
0.783
2-2 (T)
4-0 (W)
6-3 (W)
0-6 (W)
Cambridge Hawks
2
0
2
6
15
9
+6
0.625
2-2 (T)
3-3 (T)
4-2 (W)
2-6 (W)
LPC Wild
1
1
2
4
10
11
-1
0.476
1-3 (W)
3-3 (T)
6-3 (L)
1-1 (T)
Copper Cliff Reds
0
4
0
0
4
16
-12
0.200
1-3 (L)
4-0 (L)
4-2 (L)
1-5 (L)
Atom A Finals
Details
Sun, Oct 27
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Applewood Coyotes
@ Woolwich Wildcats
W
A-ASF1
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Barrie Colts
W
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
A-ASF2
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Barrie Colts
@ Woolwich Wildcats
W
A-AFinal
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen
1-2
Full Schedule
Oct 25, 2019
16 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Atom A Pool A
Heartland Dragons
@ Woolwich Wildcats
W
A-A1
Grand River Arena
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Atom A Pool B
Applewood Coyotes
W
@ New Hamburg Huskies
A-A2
Cambridge Ice Centre
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Atom A Pool D
Copper Cliff Reds
@ LPC Wild
W
A-A8
Cambridge Ice Centre
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Atom A Pool A
Scarborough Ice Raiders
@ Southpoint Capitals
W
A-A5
Grand River Arena
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Atom A Pool C
Barrie Colts
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
A-A3
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Atom A Pool D
Cambridge Hawks
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
A-A4
Lions Arena
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Atom A Pool C
Port Credit Storm
@ London Jr. Mustangs Purple
W
A-A7
Sportsworld Arena - Gay Lea Rink
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Atom A Pool B
Lancaster Firebirds
W
@ Hillcrest Canadiens
A-A6
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
10-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Atom A Pool A
Southpoint Capitals
W
@ Heartland Dragons
A-A13
Cambridge Ice Centre
10-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Atom A Pool A
Woolwich Wildcats
W
@ Scarborough Ice Raiders
A-A9
Lions Arena
8-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Atom A Pool B
Hillcrest Canadiens
@ Applewood Coyotes
W
A-A14
Grand River Arena
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Atom A Pool B
New Hamburg Huskies
W
@ Lancaster Firebirds
A-A10
Sportsworld Arena - Gay Lea Rink
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Atom A Pool C
Centre Wellington Fusion
W
@ Port Credit Storm
A-A11
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Atom A Pool C
London Jr. Mustangs Purple
@ Barrie Colts
W
A-A15
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Dom Cardillo Arena
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
5:45 PM
Atom A Pool D
LPC Wild
@ Cambridge Hawks
A-A16
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Atom A Pool D
Saugeen Shores Storm
W
@ Copper Cliff Reds
A-A12
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
4-0
Oct 26, 2019
16 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Atom A Pool B
New Hamburg Huskies
W
@ Hillcrest Canadiens
A-A18
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis
6-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Atom A Pool D
Cambridge Hawks
W
@ Copper Cliff Reds
A-A24
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Atom A Pool C
Centre Wellington Fusion
@ London Jr. Mustangs Purple
W
A-A19
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Atom A Pool D
Saugeen Shores Storm
W
@ LPC Wild
A-A20
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Dom Cardillo Arena
6-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Atom A Pool A
Woolwich Wildcats
W
@ Southpoint Capitals
A-A17
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Atom A Pool C
Barrie Colts
W
@ Port Credit Storm
A-A23
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Atom A Pool A
Heartland Dragons
@ Scarborough Ice Raiders
W
A-A21
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Atom A Pool B
Applewood Coyotes
@ Lancaster Firebirds
A-A22
Sportsworld Arena - Gay Lea Rink
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:45 PM
Atom A Pool C
LPC Wild
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
A-A28
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:45 PM
Atom A Pool D
Hillcrest Canadiens
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
W
A-A26
Grand River Arena
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
5:45 PM
Atom A Pool A
London Jr. Mustangs Purple
W
@ Heartland Dragons
A-A27
Sportsworld Arena - Gay Lea Rink
14-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Atom A Pool A
Port Credit Storm
@ Woolwich Wildcats
W
A-A31
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Atom A Pool B
Southpoint Capitals
@ Applewood Coyotes
W
A-A25
Don McLaren Arena
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Atom A Pool B
Scarborough Ice Raiders
@ New Hamburg Huskies
W
A-A29
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Atom A Pool D
Lancaster Firebirds
@ Cambridge Hawks
W
A-A30
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Atom A Pool C
Copper Cliff Reds
@ Barrie Colts
W
A-A32
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis
1-5
Oct 27, 2019
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Atom A Finals
Applewood Coyotes
@ Woolwich Wildcats
W
A-ASF1
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Atom A Finals
Barrie Colts
W
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
A-ASF2
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Atom A Finals
Barrie Colts
@ Woolwich Wildcats
W
A-AFinal
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen
1-2
Venue(s) In This Schedule
ACT-Alum
- Activa Sportsplex - Alumni, 135 Lennox Lewis Way , Kitchener, on
ACT-PJD
- Activa Sportsplex - PJD, 135 Lennox Lewis Way, Kitchener, ON
CAMB
- Cambridge Ice Centre, 355 Hespeler Rd, Kitchener, ON
DMcL
- Don McLaren Arena, 61 Green St, Kitchener, ON
GR
- Grand River Arena, 555 Heritage Dr. , Kitchener, ON
AUD
- Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Dom Cardillo Arena, 400 East Ave, Kitchener, ON
Kin
- Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen, 400 East Ave, Kitchener, ON
Kiw
- Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis, 400 East Ave, Kitchener, ON
Lions
- Lions Arena, 20 Rittenhouse Rd, Kitchener, ON
SW-GL
- Sportsworld Arena - Gay Lea Rink, 35 Sportsworld Crossing Rd, Kitchener, ON