Midget C, Divisions, Fallfest Tournament, 2019-2020 (Kitchener Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission and Vision
Board of Directors, Coordinators and Office Staff
KMHA Convenors List
Contact Us
Helpful Links
Registration
Prep Sessions & Tryouts
Learn to Skate & Ranger Rookies
Spring and Summer Programming
4 on 4 Registration
House League Goalie Incentive
Fees & Registration - OWHA
Fees & Registration - Alliance
What KMHA offers for Co-ed Hockey
What KMHA offers for Girls Hockey
What KMHA offers for Boys Hockey
Ice Pirates - Special Hockey
Get Involved
Sponsorship
Volunteer
Safety and Behaviour
Players
23-24 House League Evaluations
Hockey Manuals
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
Parents
Parent Respect in Sport
Hockey Manuals
Forms and Documents
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
What if I or my child have never played Hockey before?
Bench Staff
Alliance Bench Staff Requirement Overview
OWHA Bench Staff Requirement Overview
Volunteer Reimbursement Form
Tournament Cheque Request Form
Hockey Manuals
Trainers Clinics
Respect in Sport
Gender Identity and Gender Expression Training for Team Officials
Planning a Safe Return to Hockey - NEW
Police Checks - Volunteers
Referee/Timekeeper
Penalties
Sample Game Sheets
Police Checks
Score Clock Instructions
APPLY NOW!!
Approved Suppliers
KMHA Tenders
Outerwear
Photography
Special Events
John Gazzola & Len Prang Volunteers Dance
Night of Champions
Twin City Challenge Cup
Fallfest Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Tournament Rules
Home
Seasons
2019-2020
Fallfest Tournament
Divisions
Midget C
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Peewee A
Peewee BB
Peewee B
Bantam BB
Bantam B
Midget BB
Midget B
Midget C
Intermediate A
Senior A
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Midget C
Midget C Pool A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
West Oxford Inferno - 2941
2
1
0
4
4
4
0
0.500
1-3 (W)
1-0 (W)
0-3 (L)
Sarnia Lady Sting - 3358
2
1
0
4
7
2
+5
0.778
0-3 (W)
1-0 (L)
4-1 (W)
Mount Forest Rams - 8753
0
2
1
1
4
9
-5
0.308
1-3 (L)
2-2 (T)
4-1 (L)
Midget C Pool B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
South Bruce Blades - 8744
3
0
0
6
9
1
+8
0.900
1-4 (W)
2-0 (W)
0-3 (W)
Belmont Blazers - 5132
1
1
1
3
5
7
-2
0.417
1-4 (L)
2-2 (T)
1-2 (W)
Chatham Kent Crush - 2285
0
3
0
0
1
7
-6
0.125
0-3 (L)
2-0 (L)
1-2 (L)
Midget C Pool C
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Lucan Irish - 6055
3
0
0
6
7
0
+7
1.000
0-3 (W)
3-0 (W)
1-0 (W)
Chatsworth Rebels - 8860
0
1
2
2
1
4
-3
0.200
1-1 (T)
3-0 (L)
0-0 (T)
St. Thomas Panthers - 6814
0
2
1
1
1
5
-4
0.167
0-3 (L)
1-2 (L)
0-0 (T)
Midget C Pool D
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Grey Highlands Shooting Stars - 8723
3
0
0
6
4
1
+3
0.800
1-0 (W)
1-2 (W)
0-1 (W)
Lambton Attack - 4206
1
2
0
2
3
2
+1
0.600
1-0 (L)
3-0 (W)
1-0 (L)
Sarnia Lady Sting - 3351
0
2
1
1
1
5
-4
0.167
1-1 (T)
3-0 (L)
0-1 (L)
Midget C Finals
Details
Sat, Nov 23
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Sarnia Lady Sting - 3351
W
@ Chatham Kent Crush - 2285
MC-20
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
St. Thomas Panthers - 6814
W
@ Mount Forest Rams - 8753
MC-19
Don McLaren Arena
5-4
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Chatsworth Rebels - 8860
@ West Oxford Inferno - 2941
W
MC-21
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Lambton Attack - 4206
@ South Bruce Blades - 8744
W
MC-22
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen Arena
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Sarnia Lady Sting - 3358
@ Lucan Irish - 6055
W
MC-23
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Belmont Blazers - 5132
W
@ Grey Highlands Shooting Stars - 8723
MC-24
Sportsworld Arena - Practice
1-0
Sun, Nov 24
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
South Bruce Blades - 8744
W
@ West Oxford Inferno - 2941
MC-25
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Belmont Blazers - 5132
@ Lucan Irish - 6055
W
MC-26
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Lucan Irish - 6055
W
@ South Bruce Blades - 8744
MC-27
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
3-1
Full Schedule
Nov 22, 2019
12 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Midget C Pool B
Belmont Blazers - 5132
@ South Bruce Blades - 8744
W
MC-2
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Midget C Pool A
Mount Forest Rams - 8753
@ West Oxford Inferno - 2941
W
MC-1
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis Arena
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Midget C Pool A
Chatham Kent Crush - 2285
@ Sarnia Lady Sting - 3358
W
MC-3
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Midget C Pool C
St. Thomas Panthers - 6814
@ Lucan Irish - 6055
W
MC-4
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis Arena
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Midget C Pool D
Grey Highlands Shooting Stars - 8723
W
@ Lambton Attack - 4206
MC-5
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Midget C Pool C
Sarnia Lady Sting - 3351
@ Chatsworth Rebels - 8860
MC-6
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis Arena
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Midget C Pool A
West Oxford Inferno - 2941
W
@ Sarnia Lady Sting - 3358
MC-7
Sportsworld Arena - Gay Lea Arena
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Midget C Pool B
South Bruce Blades - 8744
W
@ Chatham Kent Crush - 2285
MC-8
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Midget C Pool B
Mount Forest Rams - 8753
@ Belmont Blazers - 5132
MC-12
Sportsworld Arena - Practice
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Midget C Pool D
St. Thomas Panthers - 6814
@ Grey Highlands Shooting Stars - 8723
W
MC-9
Sportsworld Arena - Gay Lea Arena
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Midget C Pool C
Lucan Irish - 6055
W
@ Chatsworth Rebels - 8860
MC-10
Sportsworld Arena - Practice
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 PM
Midget C Pool D
Lambton Attack - 4206
W
@ Sarnia Lady Sting - 3351
MC-11
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis Arena
3-0
Nov 23, 2019
12 games
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Midget C Pool B
West Oxford Inferno - 2941
@ South Bruce Blades - 8744
W
MC-15
Sportsworld Arena - Gay Lea Arena
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Midget C Pool A
Sarnia Lady Sting - 3358
W
@ Mount Forest Rams - 8753
MC-13
Sportsworld Arena - Practice
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Midget C Pool B
Chatham Kent Crush - 2285
@ Belmont Blazers - 5132
W
MC-14
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
Midget C Pool D
Lucan Irish - 6055
W
@ Lambton Attack - 4206
MC-18
Don McLaren Arena
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
Midget C Pool D
Sarnia Lady Sting - 3351
@ Grey Highlands Shooting Stars - 8723
W
MC-17
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen Arena
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
Midget C Pool C
Chatsworth Rebels - 8860
@ St. Thomas Panthers - 6814
MC-16
Sportsworld Arena - Practice
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Midget C Finals
Sarnia Lady Sting - 3351
W
@ Chatham Kent Crush - 2285
MC-20
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Midget C Finals
St. Thomas Panthers - 6814
W
@ Mount Forest Rams - 8753
MC-19
Don McLaren Arena
5-4
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Midget C Finals
Chatsworth Rebels - 8860
@ West Oxford Inferno - 2941
W
MC-21
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Midget C Finals
Lambton Attack - 4206
@ South Bruce Blades - 8744
W
MC-22
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen Arena
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Midget C Finals
Sarnia Lady Sting - 3358
@ Lucan Irish - 6055
W
MC-23
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Midget C Finals
Belmont Blazers - 5132
W
@ Grey Highlands Shooting Stars - 8723
MC-24
Sportsworld Arena - Practice
1-0
Nov 24, 2019
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Midget C Finals
South Bruce Blades - 8744
W
@ West Oxford Inferno - 2941
MC-25
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Midget C Finals
Belmont Blazers - 5132
@ Lucan Irish - 6055
W
MC-26
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Midget C Finals
Lucan Irish - 6055
W
@ South Bruce Blades - 8744
MC-27
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
3-1
Venue(s) In This Schedule
ALU
- Activa Sportsplex - Alumni, 135 Lennox Lewis Way, Kitchener, ON
PJD
- Activa Sportsplex - PJD, 135 Lennox Lewis Way, Kitchener, ON
McL
- Don McLaren Arena, 61 Green Street, Kitchener, ON
KIN
- Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen Arena, 400 East Avenue, Kitchener, ON
KIW
- Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis Arena, 400 East Avenue, Kitchener, ON
SWA
- Sportsworld Arena - Gay Lea Arena, 35 Sportsworld Crossing, Kitchener, ON
SWB
- Sportsworld Arena - Practice, 35 Sportsworld Crossing, Kitchener, ON