Schedule & Results, Fallfest Tournament, 2021-2022 (Kitchener Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission and Vision
Board of Directors, Coordinators and Office Staff
KMHA Convenors List
Contact Us
Helpful Links
Registration
23-24 Registration
Learn to Skate & Ranger Rookies
Spring and Summer Programming
4 on 4 Registration
House League Goalie Incentive
Fees & Registration - OWHA
Fees & Registration - Alliance
What KMHA offers for Co-ed Hockey
What KMHA offers for Girls Hockey
What KMHA offers for Boys Hockey
Ice Pirates - Special Hockey
Get Involved
Sponsorship
Volunteer
Safety and Behaviour
Players
23-24 House League Evaluations
Hockey Manuals
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
Parents
Parent Respect in Sport
Hockey Manuals
Forms and Documents
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
What if I or my child have never played Hockey before?
Bench Staff
Alliance Bench Staff Requirement Overview
OWHA Bench Staff Requirement Overview
Volunteer Reimbursement Form
Tournament Cheque Request Form
Hockey Manuals
Trainers Clinics
Respect in Sport
Gender Identity and Gender Expression Training for Team Officials
Planning a Safe Return to Hockey - NEW
Police Checks - Volunteers
Referee/Timekeeper
Penalties
Sample Game Sheets
Police Checks
Score Clock Instructions
APPLY NOW!!
Approved Suppliers
KMHA Tenders
Outerwear
Photography
Special Events
John Gazzola & Len Prang Volunteers Dance
Night of Champions
Twin City Challenge Cup
Fallfest Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Fallfest Rules
Arenas
COVID 19 Protocols
Home
Seasons
2021-2022
Fallfest Tournament
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Nov 26-28 Divisions
U13 A
U13 BB
U13 B
U15 A
U15 BB
U15 B
U15 C
U18 A
U18 BB
U18 B
U22 A
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2021-2022 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Nov 26, 2021
76 games
Nov 27, 2021
80 games
Nov 28, 2021
27 games
Nov 28, 2021
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
U15 BB
U15 BB Finals
U15 BB
Markham Stouffville Stars (3590)
@ Woolwich Wild (7103)
W
U15BB-17
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
U13 B
U13 B Finals
U13 B
Kitchener Lady Rangers (2710)
@ Mooretown Lady Flags (1911)
W
U13B-13
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Dom Cardillo Arena
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
U13 B
U13 B Finals
U13 B
Orangeville Tigers (3142)
@ Kanata Rangers (1734)
W
U13B-12
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen Arena
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
U15 BB
U15 BB Finals
U15 BB
Ottawa Ice (2032)
W
@ Clarington Flames (3941)
U15BB-18
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis Arena
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
U15 B
U15 B Finals
U15 B
Woolwich Wild (7108)
@ Stoney Creek Sabres (3413)
W
U15B-18
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
U15 B
U15 B Finals
U15 B
Windsor Wildcats (4764)
@ Lucan Irish (6054)
W
U15B-17
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Dom Cardillo Arena
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
U22 A
U22 A Finals
U22 A
Kitchener Lady Rangers (2700)
W
@ Guelph Gryphons (4483)
U22A-12
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen Arena
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 AM
U22 A
U22 A Finals
U22 A
Durham West Lightning (303)
@ St. Catharines Jr. Badgers (6726)
W
U22A-13
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis Arena
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
U13 A
U13 A Finals
U13 A
Stoney Creek Sabres (3407)
W
@ Russell Coyotes (7301)
U13A-16
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
U13 A
U13 A Finals
U13 A
Burlington Barricudas (1605)
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers (2712)
W
U13A-15
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Dom Cardillo Arena
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
U18 BB
U18 BB Finals
U18 BB
Napanee Crunch (1874)
W
@ Waterloo Ravens (1172)
U18BB-21
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen Arena
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
U18 BB
U18 BB Finals
U18 BB
Hamilton Hawks (536)
@ Scarborough Sharks (845)
W
U18BB-22
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis Arena
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
U18 B
U18 B Finals
U18 B
Chatsworth Rebels (8859)
W
@ West Northumberland Wild (4157)
U18B-21
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
U18 B
U18 B Finals
U18 B
Grey Highlands Shooting Stars (8723)
@ North Halton Twisters (2563)
W
U18B-22
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Dom Cardillo Arena
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
U18 A
U18 A Finals
U18 A
Ancaster Avalanche (5051)
@ North Halton Twisters (2531)
W
U18A-21
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen Arena
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
U18 A
U18 A Finals
U18 A
North York Storm (3030)
@ North York Storm (3032)
W
U18A-22
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis Arena
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
U15 A
U15 A Finals
U15 A
Russell Coyotes (7310)
W
@ Saugeen Maitland Lightning (8835)
U15A-9
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
U13 BB
U13 BB Finals
U13 BB
Gloucester Stars (2491)
W
@ Woolwich Wild (7104)
U13BB-11
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen Arena
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
U15 C
U15 C Finals
U15 C
Mooretown Lady Flags (1912)
W
@ Stratford Aces (3615)
U15C-11
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis Arena
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
U15 BB
U15 BB Finals
U15 BB
Ottawa Ice (2032)
@ Woolwich Wild (7103)
W
U15BB-19
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
U15 B
U15 B Finals
U15 B
Stoney Creek Sabres (3413)
@ Lucan Irish (6054)
W
U15B-19
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen Arena
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
U13 B
U13 B Finals
U13 B
Mooretown Lady Flags (1911)
@ Kanata Rangers (1734)
W
U13B-14
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis Arena
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
U13 A
U13 A Finals
U13 A
Kitchener Lady Rangers (2712)
@ Stoney Creek Sabres (3407)
W
U13A-17
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
U22 A
U22 A Finals
U22 A
St. Catharines Jr. Badgers (6726)
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers (2700)
W
U22A-14
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen Arena
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
U18 BB
U18 BB Finals
U18 BB
Scarborough Sharks (845)
W
@ Napanee Crunch (1874)
U18BB-23
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis Arena
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
U18 B
U18 B Finals
U18 B
North Halton Twisters (2563)
@ Chatsworth Rebels (8859)
W
U18B-23
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
U18 A
U18 A Finals
U18 A
North York Storm (3032)
@ North Halton Twisters (2531)
W
U18A-23
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Dom Cardillo Arena
0-6