Teams, Oktoberfest Tournament, 2022-2023 (Kitchener Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission and Vision
Board of Directors, Coordinators and Office Staff
KMHA Convenors List
Contact Us
Helpful Links
Registration
Prep Sessions & Tryouts
Learn to Skate & Ranger Rookies
Spring and Summer Programming
4 on 4 Registration
House League Goalie Incentive
Fees & Registration - OWHA
Fees & Registration - Alliance
What KMHA offers for Co-ed Hockey
What KMHA offers for Girls Hockey
What KMHA offers for Boys Hockey
Ice Pirates - Special Hockey
Get Involved
Sponsorship
Volunteer
Safety and Behaviour
Players
23-24 House League Evaluations
Hockey Manuals
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
Parents
Parent Respect in Sport
Hockey Manuals
Forms and Documents
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
What if I or my child have never played Hockey before?
Bench Staff
Alliance Bench Staff Requirement Overview
OWHA Bench Staff Requirement Overview
Volunteer Reimbursement Form
Tournament Cheque Request Form
Hockey Manuals
Trainers Clinics
Respect in Sport
Gender Identity and Gender Expression Training for Team Officials
Planning a Safe Return to Hockey - NEW
Police Checks - Volunteers
Referee/Timekeeper
Penalties
Sample Game Sheets
Police Checks
Score Clock Instructions
APPLY NOW!!
Approved Suppliers
KMHA Tenders
Outerwear
Photography
Special Events
John Gazzola & Len Prang Volunteers Dance
Night of Champions
Twin City Challenge Cup
Oktoberfest Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Tournament Rules
Home
Seasons
2022-2023
Oktoberfest Tournament
Teams
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
U10 AAA
U10 AA
U10 A
U10 BB/B (MD)
U11 AAA
U11 AA
U11 A
U11 BB/B (MD)
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2022-2023 season, which is not set as the current season.
Participating Teams
U10 AAA
11 teams
Standings
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Cambridge Hawks
Chatham Kent Cyclones
Clarington Toros
Credit River Capitals
Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Lambton Jr. Sting
Mississauga Rebels
Mississauga Reps
Toronto Young Nationals
Waterloo Wolves
U10 AA
14 teams
Standings
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Buffalo Jr. Sabres
Garden City Falcons
Guelph Gryphons
Halton Hills Thunder
Hamilton Huskies
Kitchener Jr. Rangers
London Jr. Knights (Green)
Markham Waxers
New Hamburg Huskies
Rochester Jr. Amerks
Sault Ste. Marie Jr. Greyhounds
Vaughan Rangers
Waterloo Wolves
U10 A
8 teams
Standings
Burlington Jr Raiders
Cambridge Hawks
Garden City Falcons
London Jr. Mustangs White
Milton Winterhawks
Northumberland Nighthawks
Sarnia Jr. Sting
Whitby WMHA U10 A WHITE
U10 BB/B (MD)
6 teams
Standings
Barrie Colts
Burlington Jr. Raiders (Red)
Humber Valley Sharks
Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
Kitchener Jr. Rangers Red
Waterloo Wolves
U11 AAA
18 teams
Standings
Ajax Pickering Raiders
Cambridge Hawks
Chatham Kent Cyclones
Don Mills Flyers
Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
Hamilton Huskies
Kingston Gaels
Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Markham Waxers
Markham Majors
Mississauga Rebels
Nepean Raiders
Oshawa Generals
Ottawa Sting
Peterborough Petes
Toronto Red Wings
Vaughan Kings
Waterloo Wolves
U11 AA
14 teams
Standings
Barrie Colts
Bradford Bulldogs
Centre Wellington Fusion
Copper Cliff Reds
Guelph Gryphons
Halton Hills Thunder
Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Nepean Raiders
Nickel City Jr. Sons
Ottawa Sting
Sarnia Junior Sting
Scarborough Ice Raiders
Stratford Warriors
Tecumseh Eagles
U11 A
12 teams
Standings
Erindale Spitfires
Georgina Blaze
London Jr. Mustangs White
London Jr. Mustangs Purple
Markham Islanders
Milton Winterhawks
North York Knights
Waterloo Wolves
West Mall Lightning
Whitby Wildcats
Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
Woolwich Wildcats
U11 BB/B (MD)
5 teams
Standings
Guelph Gryphons
Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
Kitchener Jr. Rangers Red
Listowel Cyclones
New Hamburg Huskies