Schedule & Results, Fallfest Tournament, 2022-2023 (Kitchener Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission and Vision
Board of Directors, Coordinators and Office Staff
KMHA Convenors List
Contact Us
Helpful Links
Registration
Prep Sessions & Tryouts
Learn to Skate & Ranger Rookies
Spring and Summer Programming
4 on 4 Registration
House League Goalie Incentive
Fees & Registration - OWHA
Fees & Registration - Alliance
What KMHA offers for Co-ed Hockey
What KMHA offers for Girls Hockey
What KMHA offers for Boys Hockey
Ice Pirates - Special Hockey
Get Involved
Sponsorship
Volunteer
Safety and Behaviour
Players
23-24 House League Evaluations
Hockey Manuals
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
Parents
Parent Respect in Sport
Hockey Manuals
Forms and Documents
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
What if I or my child have never played Hockey before?
Bench Staff
Alliance Bench Staff Requirement Overview
OWHA Bench Staff Requirement Overview
Volunteer Reimbursement Form
Tournament Cheque Request Form
Hockey Manuals
Trainers Clinics
Respect in Sport
Gender Identity and Gender Expression Training for Team Officials
Planning a Safe Return to Hockey - NEW
Police Checks - Volunteers
Referee/Timekeeper
Penalties
Sample Game Sheets
Police Checks
Score Clock Instructions
APPLY NOW!!
Approved Suppliers
KMHA Tenders
Outerwear
Photography
Special Events
John Gazzola & Len Prang Volunteers Dance
Night of Champions
Twin City Challenge Cup
Fallfest Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Contact Us
Tournament Rules
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2022-2023
Fallfest Tournament
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
U13A
U13BB
U13B
U15A
U15BB
U15B
U18A
U18B
U22A
O22A
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2022-2023 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Nov 25, 2022
70 games
Nov 26, 2022
84 games
Nov 27, 2022
25 games
Nov 27, 2022
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
U13BB
U13BB Finals
U13BB
Kingston Ice Wolves (2610)
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers (2710)
W
U13BB-12
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
U13A
U13A Finals
U13A
Windsor Wildcats (4773)
@ Woodstock Wildcats (6869)
W
U13A-12
Kiwanis Arena
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
U13A
U13A Finals
U13A
St. Catherines Jr. Badgers (6727)
W
@ Lakeshore Lightning (5997)
U13A-13
Kinsmen Arena
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
U18B
U18B Finals
U18B
Kitchener Lady Rangers (2716)
@ Markdale Shooting Stars (8724)
W
U18B-21
Sportsworld - Gay Lea Arena
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
U13BB
U13BB Finals
U13BB
Grand River Mustangs (8402)
@ Napanee Crunch (1878)
W
U13BB-13
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
U15B
U15B Finals
U15B
Collingwood Lightning (6145)
W
@ Saugeen Shores Storm (8811)
U15B-25
Kiwanis Arena
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 AM
U15B
U15B Finals
U15B
Lindsay Lynx (6026)
@ Stoney Creek Sabres (3413)
W
U15B-26
Kinsmen Arena
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
U18B
U18B Finals
U18B
Wilmot Wolverines (4619)
W
@ Lambeth Lancers (6007)
U18B-22
Sportsworld - Gay Lea Arena
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
O22A
O22A
O22A
Brampton Canadettes (230)
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers (2701)
W
O22A-6
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
U15A
U15A Finals
U15A
Caledon Coyotes (4664)
W
@ Mississauga Hurricanes (5871)
U15A-24
Kiwanis Arena
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
U15A
U15A Finals
U15A
Burlington Barracudas (1613)
W
@ Sault Ste Marie Jr. Greyhounds (4007)
U15A-23
Kinsmen Arena
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
O22A
O22A
O22A
St. Catherines Jr. Badgers (6733)
@ Ancaster Avalanche (5065)
O22A-5
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
U22A
U22A Finals
U22A
Lakeshore Lightning (5990)
@ St. Catherines Jr. Badgers (6726)
W
U22A-18
Kiwanis Arena
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
U22A
U22A Finals
U22A
North York Storm (3039)
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers (2700)
W
U22A-17
Kinsmen Arena
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
U13B
U13B Finals
U13B
Windsor Wildcats (4770)
@ Mooretown Lady Flags (1911)
W
U13B-19
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
U15BB
U15BB Finals
U15BB
St. Catherines Jr. Badgers (6722)
W
@ Woodstock Wildcats (6881)
U15BB-11
Kiwanis Arena
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
U18A
U18A Finals
U18A
Toronto Leaside Wildcats (3753)
@ North Halton Twisters (2561)
W
U18A-19
Kinsmen Arena
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
U13A
U13A Finals
U13A
St. Catherines Jr. Badgers (6727)
W
@ Woodstock Wildcats (6869)
U13A-14
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
U15B
U15B Finals
U15B
Stoney Creek Sabres (3413)
@ Collingwood Lightning (6145)
W
U15B-27
Kiwanis Arena
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
U18B
U18B Finals
U18B
Wilmot Wolverines (4619)
@ Markdale Shooting Stars (8724)
W
U18B-23
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
U13BB
U13BB Finals
U13BB
Napanee Crunch (1878)
W
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers (2710)
U13BB-14
Kinsmen Arena
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
U15A
U15A Finals
U15A
Caledon Coyotes (4664)
W
@ Burlington Barracudas (1613)
U15A-25
Kiwanis Arena
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
O22A
O22A Finals
O22A
Ancaster Avalanche (5065)
W
@ St. Catherines Jr. Badgers (6733)
O22A-7
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
O22A
O22A Finals
O22A
Brampton Canadettes (230)
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers (2701)
W
O22A-8
Kinsmen Arena
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
U22A
U22A Finals
U22A
St. Catherines Jr. Badgers (6726)
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers (2700)
W
U22A-19
Kiwanis Arena
2-3