Kiwanis Arena, Venues (Kitchener Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28
Lady Rangers Rookie Program
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Lady Rangers Rookie Program
Learn to Hockey Skate Program
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Learn to Hockey Skate Program
Hockey Beginnings Program
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Hockey Beginnings
Hockey Beginnings Program
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Hockey Beginnings
HL-NOV
Coyotes
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Wild
HL-NOV
Jets
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Mighty Ducks
KGLL
LL-NOV
Novice KLR Blue #2721
L (1-5)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Ayr Rockets #1
[NW11]
HL-MID
Warriors
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
vs. HL-MID - Steelers
HL-MID
Redmen
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL-MID - Rams
Select
Minor Atom
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713 & Atom KLR Red #2701
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Skill Development 1
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717 & Atom - OWHA #2741
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Skill Development 1
Seeded
Minor Midget Red
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
KGLL
LL-MID/INT
Midget KLR Blue # 2702 & Midget KLR Red #2742
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Tyke Novice Black
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GirlsA
Senior - OWHA #2727
L (2-5)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Novice Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice - Invoiced to team
AAA
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
GirlsB
Peewee - OWHA #2708
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice - Team purchased
Seeded
Major Bantam Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice - Team purchased
HL-NOV
Mighty Ducks
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice - Team purchased
Seeded
Major Peewee Blue
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice - Team purchased
Seeded
Minor Bantam Red
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice - Team purchased
MD
Tyke Novice Black
W (7-4)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Mighty Buffaloes
Oct 29Oct 30Oct 3101020304
GirlsB
Peewee - OWHA #2708
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Powerskating
GirlsB
Atom - OWHA #2741
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Powerskating
MD
Major Atom Red
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Powerskating
MD
Minor Peewee Blue
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Powerskating
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Powerskating
GirlsB
Midget - OWHA # 2709
W (3-2)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats
GirlsB
Atom - OWHA #2741
L (1-2)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Seeded
Major Bantam Blue
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice - Team purchased
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713 & Atom KLR Blue #2715
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Skill Development 1
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717 & Atom - OWHA #2741
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Skill Development 1
Seeded
Minor Atom Red
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
KGLL
LL-MID/INT
Midget KLR Blue # 2702 & Midget KLR Red #2742
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Tyke Novice Black
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Select
Major Midget Red
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Atom
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice - Team purchased
05060708091011
MD
Major Atom Red
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Powerskating
GirlsB
Peewee - OWHA #2708
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Powerskating
HL-ATO
AtoMc Teal
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice - Team purchased
HL-NOV
Mighty Ducks
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice - Team purchased
KGLL
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR Red #2703
L (2-6)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Central Perth #1
[PW38]
MD
Minor Atom Red
T (0-0)
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[MAMD52]
Select
Minor Bantam Red
2:45 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713 & Atom KLR Red #2701
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Skill Development 1
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717 & Atom - OWHA #2741
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Skill Development 1
Seeded
Minor Midget Red
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
KGLL
LL-MID/INT
Midget KLR Blue # 2702 & Midget KLR Red #2742
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Tyke Novice Black
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GirlsA
Peewee - OWHA #2707
W (3-1)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
GirlsA
Senior - OWHA #2727
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Atom
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
MD
Novice Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice - Invoiced to team
AAA
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
9:45 AM-11:15 AM
vs. Buffalo Saints
[MB1]
12131415161718
GirlsB
Peewee - OWHA #2708
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice - Team purchased
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713 & Atom KLR White # 2728
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Skill Development 1
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717 & Atom - OWHA #2741
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Skill Development 1
Seeded
Minor Midget Red
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
HL-MID
Rebels
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
vs. HL-MID - Sting
Seeded
Minor Peewee Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Atom
W (1-0)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Seeded
Minor Atom Red
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice - Team purchased
19202122232425
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713 & Atom KLR Blue #2715
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Skill Development 1
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717 & Atom - OWHA #2741
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Skill Development 1
Seeded
Minor Midget Red
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
KGLL
LL-MID/INT
Intermediate KLR #2745
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
Tyke Novice Black
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GirlsA
Senior - OWHA #2727
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Atom
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Novice Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice - Invoiced to team
AAA
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
GirlsB
Midget - OWHA # 2709
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
[NBC-1]
GirlsB
Bantam - OWHA # 2747
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
vs. Sarnia Lady Sting
2627282930Dec 01Dec 02
GirlsB
Bantam - OWHA # 2747
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Finals
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713 & Atom KLR Red #2701
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Skill Development 1
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717 & Atom - OWHA #2741
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Skill Development 1
Seeded
Minor Midget Red
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
KGLL
LL-MID/INT
Midget KLR Blue # 2702 & Midget KLR Red #2742
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Tyke Novice Black
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
HL-MID
Steelers
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
vs. HL-MID - Gryphons
Select
Minor Atom
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08Dec 09
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Powerskating
MD
Minor Atom Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Powerskating
GirlsB
Atom - OWHA #2741
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
KGLL
LL-NOV
Novice KLR White #2743
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners Orange
[NW46]
KGLL
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR Blue #2714
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Stratford Aces #1
[PW70]
KGLL
LL-MID/INT
Midget KLR Blue # 2702
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons Yellow
[M85]
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713 & Atom KLR White # 2728
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Skill Development 1
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717 & Atom - OWHA #2741
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Skill Development 1
Seeded
Minor Midget Red
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
KGLL
LL-MID/INT
Midget KLR Blue # 2702 & Midget KLR Red #2742
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Tyke Novice Black
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GirlsA
Senior - OWHA #2727
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Atom
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Novice Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice - Invoiced to team
AAA
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Powerskating
MD
Minor Peewee Blue
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Powerskating
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kitchener Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kitchener Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Monday, November 20, 2017 at 2:31 AM