Activa Sportsplex - PJD, Venues (Kitchener Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
2018-2019
HL-MATO
Knights & Platers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-MATO
Otters & Generals
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-ATO
AtoMc Green & AtoMc Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-ATO
AtoMc Red & AtoMc Sky
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-ATO
AtoMc White & AtoMc Orange
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Select
Minor Bantam Red
L (1-3)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Chedoke Express
2018-2019
MD
Minor Bantam Blue
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice - Coaches Clinic
2018-2019
Seeded
Minor Midget
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice - Coaches Clinic
2018-2019
MD
Minor Midget Red
W (5-2)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
[MDMM115]
2018-2019
Seeded
Major Peewee
L (1-3)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[CP10]
2018-2019
Seeded
Minor Atom
L (1-3)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[CMA11]
2018-2019
HL-MID
Lancers
(3-2)
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
vs. HL-MID - Warriors
2018-2019
HL-MID
Colts
(6-3)
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL-MID - Rebels
2018-2019
MD
Major Peewee Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice - Invoiced to team
2018-2019
Select
Minor Bantam Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717 & Atom - OWHA #2741
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development Session
2018-2019
HL-BAN
Titans
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
HL-MMID
Chill
(2-2)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Cowboys
2018-2019
HL-MMID
Combines
(2-5)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Cougars
2018-2019
HL-MNOV
Whalers & Kings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-MNOV
Sharks & Penguins
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
GirlsB
Atom - OWHA #2741
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Seeded
Major Bantam
L (2-8)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[CB30]
2018-2019
MD
Major Atom Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
HL-INI
Canadiens & Hurricanes
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-INI
Red Wings & Leafs
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-INI
Stars & Bruins
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Seeded
Minor Midget
W (3-2)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[SMM64]
2018-2019
MD
Minor Atom Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
HL-NOV
Avalanche & Predators
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-NOV
Sabres & Thrashers
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
MD
Minor Bantam Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
GirlsDS
Bantam # 2735
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Minor Midget Blue
(1-6)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. MD - Minor Midget Red
[MDMM106]
2018-2019
MD
Minor Atom Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
GirlsB
Peewee - OWHA #2710
W (1-0)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
[PB-1]
2018-2019
GirlsB
Midget - OWHA # 2709
T (2-2)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[MB-1]
2018-2019
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
W (3-0)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
@ Chatham Outlaws
[NBC-3]
2018-2019
GirlsA
Bantam - OWHA #2718
W (3-1)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Napanee Crunch
[BA-8]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
2018-2019
GirlsBB
Peewee - OWHA #2707
W (1-0)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. Oakville Hornets 1284
[SF1]
2018-2019
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
L (1-6)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. Niagara Rapids
[NBC Finals]
2018-2019
GirlsBB
Peewee - OWHA #2707
L (0-2)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
@ Niagara Rapids 2970
[Championship]
2018-2019
GirlsA
Bantam - OWHA #2718
W (2-1)
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
@ Lakeshore Lightning
[BA Championship]
2018-2019
HL-MMID
Combines
(3-3)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Cowboys
2018-2019
HL-MID
Sting
(9-0)
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
vs. HL-MID - Renegades
2018-2019
HL-MID
Warriors
(3-8)
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL-MID - Greys
2018-2019
GirlsDS
Novice #2730
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Select
Minor Bantam Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
GirlsB
Peewee - OWHA #2710
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
HL-MMID
Combines
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
HL-MMID
Cougars
(3-4)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Chill
2018-2019
HL-MMID
Cowboys
(3-3)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Cyclones
2018-2019
MD
Major Atom Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
HL-MNOV
Flames & Islanders
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-MNOV
Canucks & Blues
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Seeded
Minor Bantam
W (5-1)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[CMB22]
2018-2019
MD
Major Atom Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
HL-INI
Nordiques & Hurricanes
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-INI
Blackhawks & Senators
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-INI
Canadiens & Oilers
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Seeded
Minor Midget
W (5-1)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars T1 White
[EMM55]
2018-2019
Seeded
Minor Atom
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
HL-NOV
Thrashers & Sabres
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-NOV
Avalanche & Predators
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-BAN
Bears & Titans
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
GirlsA
Midget - OWHA #2725
W (3-1)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
2018-2019
MD
Novice Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
HL-MBAN
Wildcats & Jaguars
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Select
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Select
2018-2019
Select
Major Atom
W (7-1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Select
2018-2019
AAA
Major Midget
W (5-3)
8:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[PM68]
2018-2019
HL-INI
Blackhawks
(0-0)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL-INI - Stars
2018-2019
HL-INI
Canadiens
(0-0)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL-INI - Red Wings
2018-2019
HL-INI
Leafs
(0-0)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL-INI - Nordiques
2018-2019
HL-MNOV
Islanders
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL-MNOV - Canucks
2018-2019
HL-MNOV
Flames
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL-MNOV - Blues
2018-2019
Inclusive
Senior Ice Pirates
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Nighthawks
2018-2019
Inclusive
Intermediate Ice Pirates
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Nighthawks
2018-2019
HL-NOV
Coyotes
(2-3)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Wild
2018-2019
MD
Novice Red
W (5-0)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks Black
[ECNT1E27]
2018-2019
AAA
Major Midget
L (2-5)
4:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[PM62]
2018-2019
AAA
Minor Bantam
W (5-1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[PMB68]
2018-2019
MD
Major Bantam Red
W (5-1)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[MDB78]
02030405060708
2018-2019
HL-MATO
Storm & Otters
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-MATO
Platers & Spitfires
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-ATO
AtoMc Blue & AtoMc Black
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-ATO
AtoMc Orange & AtoMc White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-ATO
AtoMc Sky & AtoMc Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
KGLL
LL-NOV
Novice KLR Blue #2721
W (4-0)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs 1
[NLL29]
2018-2019
KGLL
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR Red #2703
W (6-1)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons Yellow
[PW51]
2018-2019
KGLL
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR White # 2704
L (0-4)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners 1
[PW42]
2018-2019
Seeded
Minor Bantam
L (0-2)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[CMB19]
2018-2019
Seeded
Major Atom
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
2018-2019
Select
Novice
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
2018-2019
HL-MID
Warriors
(3-7)
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
vs. HL-MID - Colts
2018-2019
HL-MID
Broncos
(4-4)
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL-MID - Steelers
2018-2019
MD
Major Peewee Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice - Invoiced to team
2018-2019
Select
Minor Bantam Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
KGLL
LL-NOV
Novice KLR Red #2720
L (1-4)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners 2
[NLL36]
2018-2019
HL-BAN
Vipers
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
HL-MMID
Cyclones
(0-4)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Cougars
2018-2019
HL-MMID
Chill
(0-2)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Combines
2018-2019
MD
Major Atom Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
HL-MNOV
Flames & Canucks
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-MNOV
Blues & Islanders
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
GirlsDS
Peewee #2719
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Seeded
Major Bantam
T (2-2)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[CB28]
2018-2019
MD
Major Atom Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
HL-INI
Red Wings & Oilers
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-INI
Stars & Canadiens
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-INI
Nordiques & Senators
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Seeded
Major Midget
L (3-6)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[SM89]
2018-2019
Seeded
Minor Atom
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
HL-NOV
Avalanche & Predators
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-NOV
Sabres & Thrashers
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
KGLL
LL- ATO
Atom KLR Red #2701 & Atom KLR White # 2728
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
GirlsB
Peewee - OWHA #2710
L (1-4)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Ayr Rockets
2018-2019
MD
Novice Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
HL-MBAN
Stingrays
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Select
Major Atom
W (9-1)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Mount Hamilton
2018-2019
GirlsB
Midget - OWHA # 2709
L (1-2)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
2018-2019
AAA
Major Bantam
L (3-4)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[PB69]
2018-2019
HL-MNOV
Canucks
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL-MNOV - Islanders
2018-2019
HL-MNOV
Blues
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL-MNOV - Flames
2018-2019
HL-INI
Oilers
(0-0)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL-INI - Leafs
2018-2019
HL-INI
Red Wings
(0-0)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL-INI - Hurricanes
2018-2019
MD
Minor Novice Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. MD - Minor Novice White
[CMN14]
2018-2019
Inclusive
Senior Ice Pirates
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Guelph Giants
2018-2019
MD
Novice Red
W (3-1)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Gold
[ECNT1E29]
2018-2019
HL-NOV
Thrashers
(2-1)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Avalanche
2018-2019
MD
Novice White
W (6-1)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
[ECNT2E24]
2018-2019
MD
Major Bantam Red
W (3-2)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. London Bandits Black
[MDB75]
2018-2019
AAA
Minor Bantam
W (2-1)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[PMB66]
2018-2019
Select
Major Midget
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Woodstock
2018-2019
KGLL
LL-MID
Midget KLR Blue # 2702
T (2-2)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons White
[MLL056]
09101112131415
2018-2019
HL-MATO
Platers & Bulls
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-MATO
Ice Dogs & Otters
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-ATO
AtoMc Yellow
(2-4)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL-ATO - AtoMc Sky
2018-2019
HL-ATO
AtoMc White
(0-5)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL-ATO - AtoMc Blue
2018-2019
GirlsB
Atom - OWHA #2741
L (0-2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
2018-2019
HL-PW
Gladiators
(4-1)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL-PW - Rampage
2018-2019
Seeded
Minor Peewee
W (4-3)
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[BMP73]
2018-2019
Seeded
Minor Midget
L (2-3)
2:30 PM-4:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[SMM65]
2018-2019
MD
Minor Midget Red
W (1-0)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[MDMM113]
2018-2019
HL-MMID
Chill
(2-4)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Cougars
2018-2019
HL-MID
Gryphons
(2-4)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. HL-MID - Greys
2018-2019
HL-MID
Sting
(4-3)
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
vs. HL-MID - Colts
2018-2019
GirlsDS
Novice #2730
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Select
Minor Bantam Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
HL-BAN
Titans
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
KGLL
LL- ATO
Atom KLR Red #2701
(5-0)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. KGLL - LL- ATO - Atom KLR Blue #2715
[ALL41]
2018-2019
HL-MMID
Combines
(4-2)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Cyclones
2018-2019
HL-MMID
Cougars
(7-4)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Cowboys
2018-2019
MD
Major Atom Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
HL-MNOV
Whalers & Penguins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-MNOV
Kings & Sharks
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Select
Minor Bantam Blue
W (9-0)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
2018-2019
Seeded
Major Bantam
L (3-5)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[CB33]
2018-2019
MD
Major Atom Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
HL-INI
Blackhawks & Red Wings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-INI
Canadiens & Nordiques
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-INI
Senators & Stars
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Seeded
Minor Midget
W (3-2)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[SMM69]
2018-2019
Seeded
Minor Atom
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
HL-NOV
Thrashers & Sabres
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-NOV
Avalanche & Predators
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
GirlsDS
Peewee #2719
L (0-2)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
2018-2019
AAA
Major Midget
L (1-2)
8:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[PM66]
2018-2019
MD
Novice Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
HL-MBAN
Chargers & Jaguars
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Select
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Lawfield Thunder Select
2018-2019
GirlsBB
Bantam - OWHA #2711
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AAA
Major Bantam
T (3-3)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[PB66]
2018-2019
HL-INI
Leafs
(0-0)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL-INI - Senators
2018-2019
HL-INI
Oilers
(0-0)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL-INI - Stars
2018-2019
HL-INI
Blackhawks
(0-0)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL-INI - Hurricanes
2018-2019
HL-MNOV
Kings
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL-MNOV - Penguins
2018-2019
HL-MNOV
Sharks
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL-MNOV - Whalers
2018-2019
Inclusive
Senior Ice Pirates
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
2018-2019
Inclusive
Intermediate Ice Pirates
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
2018-2019
HL-NOV
Predators
(3-5)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Thrashers
2018-2019
HL-NOV
Avalanche
(1-0)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Sabres
2018-2019
AAA
Minor Bantam
W (4-0)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PMB77]
2018-2019
Seeded
Major Midget
L (0-5)
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[SM85]
2018-2019
Select
Major Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Dofasco Select
16171819202122
2018-2019
HL-MATO
Ice Dogs & Knights
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-MATO
Spitfires & Storm
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-ATO
AtoMc Sky & AtoMc Red
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-ATO
AtoMc Yellow & AtoMc Green
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-ATO
AtoMc Blue & AtoMc Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
MD
Novice Red
L (4-5)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets Blue
[ECNT1E30]
2018-2019
MD
Minor Novice White
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[CMN26]
2018-2019
Seeded
Major Peewee
W (1-0)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[CP9]
2018-2019
Seeded
Minor Bantam
W (3-1)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[CMB24]
2018-2019
MD
Minor Midget Red
W (5-3)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks
[MDMM26]
2018-2019
AAA
Minor Midget
W (6-1)
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PMM83]
2018-2019
HL-MID
Steelers
(9-2)
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
vs. HL-MID - Warriors
2018-2019
MD
Major Peewee Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice - Invoiced to team
2018-2019
GirlsDS
Peewee #2719
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
HL-BAN
Admirals & Rams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-MPW
Grizzlies
(2-3)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL-MPW - Bisons
2018-2019
HL-MMID
Cowboys
(3-2)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Combines
2018-2019
HL-MMID
Cyclones
(3-2)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Chill
2018-2019
MD
Major Atom Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
HL-MNOV
Whalers & Kings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-MNOV
Sharks & Penguins
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
GirlsDS
Atom #2729
W (4-0)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Ice Hawks
2018-2019
Seeded
Major Bantam
L (0-4)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[CB31]
2018-2019
MD
Major Atom Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
HL-INI
Stars & Blackhawks
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-INI
Oilers & Hurricanes
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-INI
Canadiens & Leafs
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Seeded
Minor Midget
L (0-2)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[SMM66]
2018-2019
MD
Minor Atom Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
HL-NOV
Avalanche & Predators
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-NOV
Sabres & Thrashers
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Seeded
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
2018-2019
AAA
Major Midget
OTL (3-4)
8:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PM61]
2018-2019
MD
Novice Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
HL-MBAN
Aces & Jaguars
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Select
Major Atom
L (3-4)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
2018-2019
MD
Major Atom Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
2018-2019
AAA
Major Bantam
L (1-3)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[PB68]
2018-2019
HL-MNOV
Sharks & Kings
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-MNOV
Whalers & Penguins
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-INI
Senators & Hurricanes
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-INI
Oilers & Nordiques
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
MD
Minor Novice White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. MD - Minor Novice Blue
[CMN21]
2018-2019
MD
Major Bantam Blue
L (1-7)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
[MDB71]
2018-2019
AAA
Major Midget
L (0-3)
1:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[PM202]
2018-2019
AAA
Minor Midget
T (4-4)
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[PMM82]
2018-2019
AAA
Minor Bantam
W (6-1)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Chatham-Kent Cyclones
[PMB70]
2018-2019
MD
Major Bantam Red
W (2-1)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves White
[MDB76]
23242526272829
2018-2019
HL-PW
Royals
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
HL-PW
Vikings
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
W (1-0)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. Stratford Aces
2018-2019
AAA
Major Peewee
W (4-1)
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[PP68]
2018-2019
AAA
Major Atom
W (3-2)
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PA77]
2018-2019
MD
Novice White
W (3-2)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[ECNT2E21]
2018-2019
HL-MATO
Knights
(3-6)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL-MATO - Storm
2018-2019
HL-ATO
AtoMc White
(5-3)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. HL-ATO - AtoMc Yellow
2018-2019
MD
Minor Midget Red
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
HL-MID
Greys
(3-6)
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
vs. HL-MID - Steelers
2018-2019
HL-MID
Rebels
(6-0)
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL-MID - Renegades
2018-2019
HL-NOV
Wild
T (4-4)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
@ Blue Jackets
[1]
2018-2019
HL-MID
Rebels
L (4-6)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
@ Warriors
[M7]
2018-2019
HL-MID
Lancers
L (0-4)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
@ Midget Sting
[M12]
2018-2019
HL-MID
Sting
W (4-0)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Lancers
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
2018-2019
HL-MMID
Cougars
W (3-2)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Final
[6]
2018-2019
HL-MID
Sting
W (5-0)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
@ Greys
2018-2019
AAA
Minor Peewee
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice - Team purchased
2018-2019
MD
Major Atom Blue
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
AAA
Major Midget
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Seeded
Major Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Seeded
Minor Midget
W (6-2)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[SMM62]
2018-2019
Seeded
Minor Atom
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
HL-NOV
Sabres
(1-3)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Avalanche
2018-2019
HL-NOV
Thrashers
(2-3)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Predators
2018-2019
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AAA
Major Midget
L (2-4)
8:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[PM56]
2018-2019
MD
Novice Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
HL-MBAN
Rock
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Major Peewee Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
2018-2019
HL-MBAN
Stingrays
(2-3)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL-MBAN - Wildcats
2018-2019
AAA
Major Bantam
L (0-4)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PB80]
2018-2019
HL-INI
Oilers
(0-0)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL-INI - Bruins
2018-2019
HL-INI
Red Wings
(0-0)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL-INI - Stars
2018-2019
HL-INI
Blackhawks
(0-0)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL-INI - Nordiques
2018-2019
HL-MNOV
Islanders & Flames
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-MNOV
Canucks & Blues
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Inclusive
Senior Ice Pirates
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Guelph Giants
2018-2019
Inclusive
Intermediate Ice Pirates
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Guelph Giants
2018-2019
HL-NOV
Thrashers & Sabres
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Select
Novice
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Seaforth
2018-2019
AAA
Minor Midget
W (4-3)
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PMM88]
2018-2019
AAA
Major Bantam
L (2-5)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[PB75]
2018-2019
MD
Major Bantam Red
W (6-4)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
[MDB82]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
2018-2019
HL-MATO
Storm & Platers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-MATO
Knights & Generals
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-ATO
AtoMc Green & AtoMc Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-ATO
AtoMc Red & AtoMc Sky
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-MBAN
Rock
(2-2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL-MBAN - Scouts
2018-2019
AAA
Minor Midget
W (4-0)
12:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Chatham-Kent Cyclones
[PMM78]
2018-2019
MD
Minor Novice Blue
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets White
[CMN20]
2018-2019
HL-BAN
Rams
(1-0)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. HL-BAN - Vipers
2018-2019
MD
Minor Peewee Blue
(2-2)
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
vs. MD - Minor Peewee Red
[ECMP70]
2018-2019
MD
Minor Midget Red
W (9-1)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[MDMM24]
2018-2019
HL-MID
Lancers
(4-4)
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
vs. HL-MID - Rebels
2018-2019
HL-MID
Warriors
(3-6)
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL-MID - Broncos
2018-2019
GirlsDS
Atom #2729
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
HL-MATO
Bulls
(5-5)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. HL-MATO - Generals
2018-2019
Seeded
Major Atom
T (2-2)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[BA42]
2018-2019
HL-MMID
Chill
(3-3)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Cowboys
2018-2019
HL-MMID
Combines
(8-5)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Cougars
2018-2019
MD
Major Atom Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
HL-MNOV
Flames & Blues
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-MNOV
Islanders & Canucks
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
MD
Major Peewee Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
2018-2019
Seeded
Major Bantam
W (5-0)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[CB29]
2018-2019
MD
Major Atom Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
HL-INI
Canadiens & Senators
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-INI
Leafs & Oilers
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
HL-INI
Hurricanes & Red Wings
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Seeded
Minor Midget
L (0-1)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[SMM71]
2018-2019
Seeded
Minor Atom
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2018-2019
HL-NOV
Avalanche
(1-3)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Predators
2018-2019
HL-NOV
Sabres
(5-0)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Thrashers
2018-2019
GirlsDS
Peewee #2719
W (3-1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
2018-2019
Seeded
Major Midget
W (5-1)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[SM79]
2018-2019
HL-MBAN
Cobras & Chargers
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
GirlsB
Atom - OWHA #2741
L (1-2)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
2018-2019
Select
Novice
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Mount Hamilton
2018-2019
AAA
Major Bantam
L (1-2)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PB74]
2018-2019
HL-MNOV
Canucks
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL-MNOV - Flames
2018-2019
HL-MNOV
Blues
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL-MNOV - Islanders
2018-2019
HL-INI
Leafs
(0-0)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL-INI - Stars
2018-2019
HL-INI
Blackhawks
(0-0)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL-INI - Senators
2018-2019
MD
Minor Novice Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[CMN19]
2018-2019
Inclusive
Senior Ice Pirates
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Crusaders
2018-2019
Inclusive
Intermediate Ice Pirates
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Crusaders
2018-2019
HL-NOV
Wild & Jets
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
MD
Minor Novice White
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[CMN27]
2018-2019
AAA
Minor Midget
W (7-2)
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PMM79]
2018-2019
AAA
Minor Peewee
W (6-1)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[PMP75]
2018-2019
AAA
Minor Bantam
W (2-1)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[PMB79]
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kitchener Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kitchener Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Worldline Logo
Venue Details
Google Maps
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
135 Lennox Lewis Way , Kitchener , ON  N2C 0A3
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    1325 - 898 - 322
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Tuesday, June 25, 2019 at 6:11 PM