Activa Sportsplex - PJD, Venues (Kitchener Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevApril, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26Mar 27Mar 28Mar 29Mar 30
2018-2019
MD
Minor Bantam Red
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Seeded
Minor Bantam
W (3-2)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[H2]
2018-2019
Seeded
Major Peewee
W (4-3)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[F3]
2018-2019
MD
Major Bantam Red
L (3-4)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[B3]
2018-2019
HL-MID
Gryphons
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
vs. HL-MID - Renegades
2018-2019
HL-MID
Lancers
(3-6)
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL-MID - Sting
2018-2019
MD
Minor Peewee Red
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
HL-MBAN
Wildcats
W (3-1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Cobras
[MB1]
2018-2019
MD
Minor Bantam Red
L (1-2)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves White
[C1]
2018-2019
Select
Major Atom
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice - Team purchased
2018-2019
Seeded
Minor Midget
L (0-4)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[G6]
2018-2019
HL-MBAN
Wildcats
L (0-5)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Rock
[MB9]
2018-2019
HL-MMID
Cougars
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
@ Combines
[4]
Mar 31010203040506
2018-2019
HL-MMID
Cyclones
L (3-4)
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
@ Combines
[MMSF1]
2018-2019
HL-MMID
Cougars
5:35 PM-6:35 PM
vs. TBA
[Final]
2018-2019
HL-MID
Sting
L (1-3)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Steelers
2018-2019
Select
Minor Bantam Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Select
Minor Bantam Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Select
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice - Team purchased
2018-2019
HL-NOV
Blue Jackets
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo
2018-2019
HL-MATO
Storm
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Waterloo
2018-2019
HL-BAN
Vipers
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Waterloo
2018-2019
HL-MMID
Combines
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo
2018-2019
HL-MID
Steelers
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Waterloo
2018-2019
MD
Novice Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Select
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
2018-2019
Seeded
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
2018-2019
KGLL
LL-MID
Midget KLR Red #2742
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
KGLL
LL- ATO
Atom KLR Red #2701
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
2018-2019
MD
Novice Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
KGLL
LL-MID
Midget KLR Red #2742
(3-2)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
vs. KGLL - LL-MID - Midget KLR Blue # 2702
[MidgetPoolBFinal]
07080910111213
2018-2019
KGLL
LL- ATO
Atom KLR Blue #2715
(1-6)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. KGLL - LL- ATO - Atom KLR Red #2701
2018-2019
KGLL
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR Blue #2714
(4-0)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. KGLL - LL- PW - PeeWee KLR Red #2703
2018-2019
KGLL
LL-BAN
Bantam KLR Blue # 2732
(2-3)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. KGLL - LL-BAN - Bantam KLR Red #2731
2018-2019
KGLL
LL- ATO
Atom KLR Red #2701
(7-2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. KGLL - LL- ATO - Atom KLR White # 2728
2018-2019
KGLL
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR Red #2703
(2-2)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. KGLL - LL- PW - PeeWee KLR White # 2704
2018-2019
KGLL
LL-BAN
Bantam KLR Red #2731
(1-1)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. KGLL - LL-BAN - Bantam KLR White #2733
2018-2019
KGLL
LL-MID
Midget KLR Red #2742
(1-3)
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
vs. KGLL - LL-MID - Midget KLR Blue # 2702
2018-2019
KGLL
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR White # 2704
(1-1)
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
vs. KGLL - LL- PW - PeeWee KLR Blue #2714
2018-2019
KGLL
LL-BAN
Bantam KLR White #2733
(0-0)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. KGLL - LL-BAN - Bantam KLR Blue # 2732
2018-2019
HL-NOV
Wild
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Minor Peewee Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
HL-ATO
AtoMc Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
HL-BAN
Vipers
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
HL-MID
Steelers
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
MD
Minor Bantam Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
2018-2019
MD
Novice Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
HL-PW
Gladiators
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Body Checking Clinic
2018-2019
MD
Minor Atom Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
AAA
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
AAA
Major Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Goalie Clinic
AAA
Major Peewee
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Goalie Clinic
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Body Checking Clinic
AAA
Minor Midget
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
AAA
Major Bantam
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
14151617181920
AAA - Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team A @ Team B
AAA - Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team C @ Team D
AAA - Minor Midget
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout - Last Name A to L
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout - Last Name M to Z
AAA - Major Bantam
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
AAA - Major Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
AAA - Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
AAA - Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
AAA - Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
AAA - Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
AAA
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryou
AAA
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
AAA
Minor Midget
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
21222324252627
AAA
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Huron Perth Lakers
AAA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
AAA
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Huron Perth Lakers
AAA
Major Bantam
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
ATO4
Komets
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. ATO4 - Kanucks
ATO4
Krauts
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. ATO4 - Kombines
GirlsAA
Midget - OWHA #2706
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
AAA
Minor Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Halton Hurricanes
GirlsA - Atom - OWHA #2717
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
GirlsAA
Bantam - OWHA #2718
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Ice Hawks
AAA
Minor Midget
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99er's
282930May 01May 02May 03May 04
AAA
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
GirlsAA
Midget - OWHA #2706
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Maitland Lightning
Seeded
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Body Checking Clinic
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Tryout
AAA
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
May 05May 06May 07May 08May 09May 10May 11
Seeded - Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team C @ Team B
Seeded - Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team A @ Team D
Seeded - Major Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team C @ Team B
Seeded - Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team A @ Team D
Seeded - Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
Seeded - Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
GirlsBB - Bantam - OWHA #2711
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Intrasquad
Blue @ White
GirlsA
Midget - OWHA #2725
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats
ATO4
Kruisers
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. ATO4 - Klippers
ATO4
Krunch
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. ATO4 - Kiowas
Seeded
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
MID4
Stars
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. MID4 - Greenshirts
Seeded
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
GirlsBB
Bantam - OWHA #2711
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
Seeded
Minor Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Seeded
Major Bantam
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
GirlsA
Midget - OWHA #2725
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
Seeded
Minor Peewee
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
Seeded
Minor Atom
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
Seeded
Minor Bantam
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Seeded
Major Atom
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kitchener Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kitchener Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Worldline Logo
Venue Details
Google Maps
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
135 Hanson Ave , Kitchener , ON  N2C 0A3
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    1325 - 898 - 322
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Friday, May 24, 2019 at 1:24 PM