Alliance House League Championships, 2014-2015 (Kitchener Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission and Vision
Board of Directors, Coordinators and Office Staff
KMHA Convenors List
Contact Us
Helpful Links
Registration
24-25 Registration
Summer Weekly Skills Camps
House League Goalie Incentive
Fees & Registration - OWHA
Fees & Registration - Alliance
Ice Pirates - Special Hockey
Get Involved
Sponsorship
Volunteer
Safety and Behaviour
Players
Hockey Manuals
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
Parents
Parent Respect in Sport
Hockey Manuals
Forms and Documents
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
What if I or my child have never played Hockey before?
Bench Staff
Alliance Bench Staff Requirement Overview
OWHA Bench Staff Requirement Overview
Volunteer Reimbursement Form
Tournament Cheque Request Form
Hockey Manuals
Trainers Clinics
Respect in Sport
Gender Identity and Gender Expression Training for Team Officials
Planning a Safe Return to Hockey - NEW
Police Checks - Volunteers
Referee/Timekeeper
Penalties
Sample Game Sheets
Police Checks
Score Clock Instructions
APPLY NOW!!
Approved Suppliers
KMHA Tenders
Outerwear
Photography
Special Events
John Gazzola & Len Prang Volunteers Dance
Night of Champions
Twin City Challenge Cup
Alliance House League Championships Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2014-2015
Alliance House League Championships
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Bantam
Midget
Juvenile
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2014-2015 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Venues
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
29 games
135 Lennox Lewis Way, Kitchener, ON
Map
Thu, Apr 02
Game Details
6:15 PM
Novice
Pool B
Novice
Waterloo Dodge Caravan Red
@ Kitchener Avalanche
Game Details
7:15 PM
Novice
Pool C
Novice
Woodstock Tim Horton's White
@ Brantford Church Saints
Game Details
8:15 PM
Peewee
Pool C
Peewee
Cambridge Flyers
@ Kitchener Rattlers
Fri, Apr 03
Game Details
8:45 AM
Novice
Pool C
Novice
Cambridge Habs
@ Kitchener Mighty Ducks
Game Details
9:45 AM
Novice
Pool A
Novice
St. Catharines CYO
@ Sarnia Sabres Black
Game Details
10:45 AM
Peewee
Pool C
Peewee
Greater London
@ Kitchener Rattlers
Game Details
11:45 AM
Peewee
Pool A
Peewee
Burlington
@ Brantford Church Saints
Game Details
12:45 PM
Peewee
Pool B
Peewee
St. Catharines CYO
@ Brantford Smiles in Motion
Game Details
1:45 PM
Atom
Pool B
Atom
Brantford AtoMac/Paulsan Construction
@ Waterloo AtoMc Purple
Game Details
2:45 PM
Atom
Pool C
Atom
Kitchener AtoMc Sky
@ Woodstock AtoMc Orange
Game Details
3:45 PM
Atom
Pool A
Atom
Sarnia
@ Fort Erie Bruins
Game Details
4:45 PM
Bantam
Pool C
Bantam
Kitchener Blazers
@ Fort Erie Senators
Sat, Apr 04
Game Details
8:15 AM
Bantam
Pool C
Bantam
Greater London
@ Kitchener Blazers
Game Details
9:30 AM
Juvenile
Round Robin
Juvenile
Woodstock Jones Skate Sharpening
@ Greater London
Game Details
10:45 AM
Juvenile
Round Robin
Juvenile
Cambridge Penguins
@ St. Catharines CYO
Game Details
12:00 PM
Midget
Pool C
Midget
Sarnia NGL Supply
@ Brantford Dunsdon Legion
Game Details
1:15 PM
Midget
Pool C
Midget
Kitchener Lancers
@ Fort Erie Orange
Game Details
2:30 PM
Juvenile
Round Robin
Juvenile
St. Catharines CYO
@ Kitchener Bears
Game Details
3:45 PM
Peewee
Pool A
Peewee
Woodstock On Time Delivery
@ Burlington
Game Details
4:45 PM
Bantam
Pool A
Bantam
Brantford Church Saints
@ Woodstock Toyota Corolla
Game Details
6:00 PM
Bantam
Pool C
Bantam
Fort Erie Senators
@ Greater London
Game Details
7:15 PM
Juvenile
Round Robin
Juvenile
Greater London
@ Cambridge Penguins
Sun, Apr 05
Game Details
9:15 AM
Novice
Championship
Novice
Wildcard
@ C1
Game Details
10:15 AM
Atom
Championship
Atom
Wildcard
@ C1
Game Details
11:15 AM
Peewee
Championship
Peewee
Wildcard
@ C1
Game Details
12:15 PM
Bantam
Championship
Bantam
Wildcard
@ C1
Game Details
1:30 PM
Midget
Championship
Midget
Wildcard
@ C1
Game Details
2:45 PM
Atom
Championship
Atom
Winner of C1 vs. Wildcard
@ Winner of A1 vs. B1
Game Details
4:00 PM
Juvenile
Championship
Juvenile
Second Place
@ First Place
Other Venues
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
35 games
135 Lennox Lewis Way, Kitchener, ON
Map
Sportsworld Practice
26 games
35 Sportsworld Crossing, Kitchener, ON
Map
Sportsworld Spectator
26 games
35 Sportsworld Crossing, Kitchener, ON
Map