Kitchener Fallfest Tournament, 2016-2017 (Kitchener Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission and Vision
Board of Directors, Coordinators and Office Staff
KMHA Convenors List
Contact Us
Helpful Links
Registration
Prep Sessions & Tryouts
Summer Weekly Skills Camps
House League Goalie Incentive
Fees & Registration - OWHA
Fees & Registration - Alliance
Ice Pirates - Special Hockey
Get Involved
Sponsorship
Volunteer
Safety and Behaviour
Players
23-24 House League Evaluations
Hockey Manuals
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
Parents
Parent Respect in Sport
Hockey Manuals
Forms and Documents
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
What if I or my child have never played Hockey before?
Bench Staff
Alliance Bench Staff Requirement Overview
OWHA Bench Staff Requirement Overview
Volunteer Reimbursement Form
Tournament Cheque Request Form
Hockey Manuals
Trainers Clinics
Respect in Sport
Gender Identity and Gender Expression Training for Team Officials
Planning a Safe Return to Hockey - NEW
Police Checks - Volunteers
Referee/Timekeeper
Penalties
Sample Game Sheets
Police Checks
Score Clock Instructions
APPLY NOW!!
Approved Suppliers
KMHA Tenders
Outerwear
Photography
Special Events
John Gazzola & Len Prang Volunteers Dance
Night of Champions
Twin City Challenge Cup
Kitchener Fallfest Tournament Menu
REGISTRATION
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2016-2017
Kitchener Fallfest Tournament
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Senior A
Intermediate A
Midget BB
Midget B
Bantam A
Bantam BB
Bantam B
Bantam C
Peewee A
Peewee BB
Peewee B
Novice B/C
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2016-2017 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Venues
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis Arena
27 games
400 East Avenue, Kitchener, ON
Map
Fri, Nov 25
Game Details
9:30 AM
Novice B/C
Novice B/C Round Robin
Novice B/C
Wilmot Wolverines 4610
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers 2713
W
NBC-1
0-2
Game Details
10:30 AM
Bantam BB
Bantam BB Round Robin
Bantam BB
Etobicoke Dolphins 459
W
@ Guelph Jr. Gryphons 4476
BBB-2
1-0
Game Details
11:30 AM
Midget B
Midget B Pool A
Midget B
Norfolk Hericanes 6904
@ Lambton Attack 4205
MB-1
0-0
Game Details
12:30 PM
Peewee B
Peewee B Pool B
Peewee B
Twin Centre Hericanes 7502
W
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers 2728
PB-2
2-0
Game Details
1:30 PM
Novice B/C
Novice B/C Round Robin
Novice B/C
Grand River Mustangs 8406
W
@ Wilmot Wolverines 4610
NBC-4
2-1
Game Details
2:30 PM
Midget B
Midget B Pool A
Midget B
Lambton Attack 4205
W
@ Chatham Outlaws 2269
MB-4
2-0
Game Details
3:30 PM
Midget B
Midget B Pool C
Midget B
Georgina Golden Hawks 3304
W
@ Ennismore Eagles 6468
MB-6
6-1
Game Details
4:45 PM
Peewee A
Peewee A Pool B
Peewee A
Kitchener Lady Rangers 2707
@ Bluewater Hawks 5166
W
PA-6
0-3
Game Details
5:45 PM
Peewee B
Peewee B Pool B
Peewee B
Kitchener Lady Rangers 2728
W
@ Windsor Wildcats 4768
PB-8
2-1
Game Details
6:45 PM
Midget BB
Midget BB
Midget BB
Southpoint Stars 6670
@ Oshawa Lady Generals 3217
MBB-5
0-0
Sat, Nov 26
Game Details
7:00 AM
Peewee B
Peewee B Pool B
Peewee B
Chatham Outlaws 2268
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers 2728
PB-12
0-0
Game Details
8:00 AM
Peewee A
Peewee A Pool A
Peewee A
Saugeen-Maitland Lightning 8830
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers 2707
PA-8
0-0
Game Details
9:00 AM
Bantam A
Bantam A Round Robin
Bantam A
Kitchener Lady Rangers 2718
W
@ Markham-Stouffville Stars 3594
BA-6
2-0
Game Details
10:15 AM
Midget BB
Midget BB
Midget BB
Georgina Golden Hawks 3303
W
@ Twin Centre Hericanes 7504
MBB-6
2-0
Game Details
11:30 AM
Peewee B
Peewee B Finals
Peewee B
Windsor Wildcats 4768
W
@ Lambton Attack 4202
PB-13
1-0
Game Details
12:45 PM
Intermediate A
Intermediate A Pool A
Intermediate A
North York Storm 3039
@ St. Catharines Jr. Badgers 6726
W
IA-7
0-4
Game Details
2:00 PM
Bantam B
Bantam B Finals
Bantam B
Kitchener Lady Rangers 2747
@ Wilmot Wolverines 4611
W
BB-10
1-2
Game Details
3:15 PM
Bantam A
Bantam A Round Robin
Bantam A
Markham-Stouffville Stars 3594
W
@ London Devilettes 620
BA-9
3-2
Game Details
4:30 PM
Midget BB
Midget BB
Midget BB
Southpoint Stars 6670
W
@ Georgina Golden Hawks 3303
MBB-9
2-0
Game Details
5:45 PM
Senior A
Senior A
Senior A
Bluewater Hawks 5172
@ Brampton Canadettes 270
W
SA-9
2-4
Game Details
7:00 PM
Bantam A
Bantam A Round Robin
Bantam A
Sarnia Lady Sting 3361
@ Scarborough Sharks 839
W
BA-10
0-1
Sun, Nov 27
Game Details
7:15 AM
Peewee B
Peewee B Finals
Peewee B
Kitchener Lady Rangers 2723
@ Twin Centre Hericanes 7502
W
PB-18
1-4
Game Details
8:30 AM
Intermediate A
Intermediate A Finals
Intermediate A
Kitchener Lady Rangers 2746
W
@ Peterborough Ice Kats 1497
IA-13
2-1
Game Details
10:00 AM
Bantam A
Bantam A Finals
Bantam A
Markham-Stouffville Stars 3594
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers 2718
W
BA-11
2-3
Game Details
11:30 AM
Bantam B
Bantam B Finals
Bantam B
Sarnia Lady Sting 3357
@ Cambridge Roadrunners 2226
W
BB-14
0-1
Game Details
12:45 PM
Peewee A
Peewee A Finals
Peewee A
Brantford Ice Cats 2101
@ Saugeen-Maitland Lightning 8830
W
PA-14
0-3
Game Details
2:00 PM
Senior A
Senior A Finals
Senior A
Brampton Canadettes 270
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers 2727
W
SA-11
1-6
Other Venues
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
22 games
135 Lennox Lewis Way, Kitchener, ON
Map
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
26 games
135 Lennox Lewis Way, Kitchener, ON
Map
Grand River Arena
5 games
555 Heritage Road, Kitchener, ON
Map
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Dom Cardillo Arena
16 games
400 East Avenue, Kitchener, ON
Map
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen Arena
30 games
400 East Avenue, Kitchener, ON
Map
Lions Arena
2 games
20 Rittenhouse Road, Kitchener, ON
Map
Sportsworld Arena - Practice
15 games
35 Sportsworld Crossing, Kitchener, ON
Map
Sportsworld Arena - Spectator
17 games
35 Sportsworld Crossing, Kitchener, ON
Map