Schedule & Results, KMHA House League Year End Tournament, 2023-2024 (Kitchener Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission and Vision
Board of Directors, Coordinators and Office Staff
KMHA Convenors List
Contact Us
Helpful Links
Registration
Prep Sessions & Tryouts
Summer Weekly Skills Camps
House League Goalie Incentive
Fees & Registration - OWHA
Fees & Registration - Alliance
Ice Pirates - Special Hockey
Get Involved
Sponsorship
Volunteer
Safety and Behaviour
Players
23-24 House League Evaluations
Hockey Manuals
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
Parents
Parent Respect in Sport
Hockey Manuals
Forms and Documents
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
What if I or my child have never played Hockey before?
Bench Staff
Alliance Bench Staff Requirement Overview
OWHA Bench Staff Requirement Overview
Volunteer Reimbursement Form
Tournament Cheque Request Form
Hockey Manuals
Trainers Clinics
Respect in Sport
Gender Identity and Gender Expression Training for Team Officials
Planning a Safe Return to Hockey - NEW
Police Checks - Volunteers
Referee/Timekeeper
Penalties
Sample Game Sheets
Police Checks
Score Clock Instructions
APPLY NOW!!
Approved Suppliers
KMHA Tenders
Outerwear
Photography
Special Events
John Gazzola & Len Prang Volunteers Dance
Night of Champions
Twin City Challenge Cup
KMHA House League Year End Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
Tournament Rules
General Information
Register
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2023-2024
KMHA House League Year End Tournament
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
U7
U8
U9
U10
U11
U12
U13
U14
U15
U16
U18
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2023-2024 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Mar 20, 2024
18 games
Mar 21, 2024
16 games
Mar 22, 2024
16 games
Mar 23, 2024
72 games
Mar 24, 2024
31 games
Mar 24, 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
U7
U7 Celebration Day
U7
Hurricanes
@ Stars
U7-Cel1
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 AM
U9
U9 Consolation Games
U9
Thrashers
W
@ Panthers
U9-Con1
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
6-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:05 AM
U7
U7 Celebration Day
U7
Canadiens
@ Bruins
U7-Cel2
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
U13
U13 Finals
U13
Grizzlies
@ Huskies
W
U13-SF1
Sportsworld - Practice
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
U9
U9 Consolation Games
U9
Sabres
W
@ Avalanche
U9-Con2
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
7-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
U13
U13 Finals
U13
Jaguars
W
@ Bulldogs
U13-SF2
Sportsworld - Spectator
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
U14
U14 Finals
U14
Pirates
@ Titans
W
U14-SF1
Sportsworld - Practice
6-7
Game Details
Venue Info
9:20 AM
U7
U7 Celebration Day
U7
Red Wings
@ Senators
U7-Cel3
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
U14
U14 Finals
U14
Royals
W
@ Crunch
U14-SF2
Sportsworld - Spectator
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
U9
U9 Finals
U9
Jets
@ Blue Jackets
W
U9-SF1
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
U15
U15 Finals
U15
Lions
W
@ Grizzlies
U15-SF1
Sportsworld - Practice
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:25 AM
U7
U7 Celebration Day
U7
Oilers
@ Leafs
U7-Cel4
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
U15
U15 Finals
U15
Huskies
@ Bulldogs
W
U15-SF2
Sportsworld - Spectator
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
U9
U9 Finals
U9
Coyotes
@ Wild
W
U9-SF2
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
U16
U16 Finals
U16
Gladiators
W
@ Titans
U16-SF1
Sportsworld - Practice
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:40 AM
U8
U8 Celebration Day
U8
Lightning
@ Sharks
U8-Cel1
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
U10
U10 Finals
U10
AtoMc Silver
W
@ AtoMc Gold
U10-Final
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
U16
U16 Finals
U16
Vikings
@ Hurricanes
W
U16-SF2
Sportsworld - Practice
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
U8
U8 Celebration Day
U8
Kings
@ Blues
U8-Cel2
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
U18
U18 Finals
U18
Vikings
W
@ Gladiators
U18-SF1
Sportsworld - Spectator
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
U11
U11 Finals
U11
AtoMc Orange
W
@ AtoMc White
U11-Final
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
U8
U8 Celebration Day
U8
Whalers
@ Flames
U8-Cel3
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
U18
U18 Finals
U18
Hurricanes
W
@ Royals
U18-SF2
Sportsworld - Spectator
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
U12
U12 Finals
U12
Crunch
W
@ Pirates
U12-Final
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:05 PM
U8
U8 Celebration Day
U8
Flyers
@ Penguins
U8-Cel4
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
U13
U13 Finals
U13
Jaguars
@ Huskies
W
U13-Final
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:20 PM
U9
U9 Finals
U9
Winner U9-SF2
@ Blue Jackets
U9-Final
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
U15
U15 Finals
U15
Bulldogs
W
@ Lions
U15-Final
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
5-4
Game Details
Venue Info
5:35 PM
U16
U16 Finals
U16
Hurricanes
W
@ Gladiators
U16-Final
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
U14
U14 Finals
U14
Royals
W
@ Titans
U14-Final
Activa Sportsplex - Tom Graham
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:50 PM
U18
U18 Finals
U18
Hurricanes
@ Vikings
W
U18-Final
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
1-4