Major Bantam, Divisions, Blueline Tournament, 2010-2011 (Kitchener Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission and Vision
Board of Directors, Coordinators and Office Staff
KMHA Convenors List
Contact Us
Helpful Links
Registration
Prep Sessions & Tryouts
Learn to Skate & Ranger Rookies
Spring and Summer Programming
4 on 4 Registration
House League Goalie Incentive
Fees & Registration - OWHA
Fees & Registration - Alliance
What KMHA offers for Co-ed Hockey
What KMHA offers for Girls Hockey
What KMHA offers for Boys Hockey
Ice Pirates - Special Hockey
Get Involved
Sponsorship
Volunteer
Safety and Behaviour
Players
23-24 House League Evaluations
Hockey Manuals
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
Parents
Parent Respect in Sport
Hockey Manuals
Forms and Documents
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
What if I or my child have never played Hockey before?
Bench Staff
Alliance Bench Staff Requirement Overview
OWHA Bench Staff Requirement Overview
Volunteer Reimbursement Form
Tournament Cheque Request Form
Hockey Manuals
Trainers Clinics
Respect in Sport
Gender Identity and Gender Expression Training for Team Officials
Planning a Safe Return to Hockey - NEW
Police Checks - Volunteers
Referee/Timekeeper
Penalties
Sample Game Sheets
Police Checks
Score Clock Instructions
APPLY NOW!!
Approved Suppliers
KMHA Tenders
Outerwear
Photography
Special Events
John Gazzola & Len Prang Volunteers Dance
Night of Champions
Twin City Challenge Cup
Blueline Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Champions Photos
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Online Registration
Hotel Registration
Team Interest & Acceptance
Tournament Rules
Schedule and Results
Home
Seasons
2010-2011
Blueline Tournament
Divisions
Major Bantam
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Minor Atom
Minor Peewee
Major Peewee
Minor Bantam
Major Bantam
Major Midget
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2010-2011 season, which is not set as the current season.
Major Bantam
Division 1
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Ottawa Jr 67's
2
0
2
6
14
5
+9
0.737
8-0 (W)
1-2 (W)
1-1 (T)
3-3 (T)
Welland Tigers
2
1
1
5
11
8
+3
0.579
1-2 (W)
4-1 (W)
1-1 (T)
4-5 (L)
Kitchener Jr Rangers
2
1
1
5
9
10
-1
0.474
0-1 (W)
4-1 (L)
4-3 (W)
3-3 (T)
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
1
3
0
2
8
16
-8
0.333
1-2 (L)
8-0 (L)
4-3 (L)
4-2 (W)
Chatham Kent
1
3
0
2
8
11
-3
0.421
0-1 (L)
1-2 (L)
4-2 (L)
4-5 (W)
Division 2
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Eastern Ontario Wild
3
1
0
6
10
7
+3
0.588
4-3 (W)
0-1 (W)
2-1 (L)
4-2 (W)
Barrie Jr Colts
1
1
2
4
5
3
+2
0.625
0-1 (L)
0-3 (W)
1-1 (T)
1-1 (T)
Huron Perth Lakers
2
2
0
4
7
7
0
0.500
3-0 (W)
0-3 (L)
4-2 (L)
0-2 (W)
Oakville Rangers
1
2
1
3
6
7
-1
0.462
4-3 (L)
2-0 (W)
1-1 (T)
0-2 (L)
Waterloo Wolves
1
2
1
3
3
7
-4
0.300
3-0 (L)
2-0 (L)
2-1 (W)
1-1 (T)
Division 3
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Brantford 99ers
4
0
0
8
14
5
+9
0.737
1-3 (W)
1-4 (W)
5-2 (W)
2-1 (W)
West Seneca Wings
2
2
0
4
11
13
-2
0.458
1-3 (L)
3-2 (W)
7-5 (L)
1-2 (W)
Ottawa Senators
2
2
0
4
10
6
+4
0.625
5-0 (W)
3-2 (L)
2-1 (W)
2-1 (L)
St Catharines Jr Falcons
1
3
0
2
5
9
-4
0.357
1-2 (W)
1-4 (L)
2-1 (L)
1-2 (L)
North Central Predators
1
3
0
2
10
17
-7
0.370
1-2 (L)
5-0 (L)
5-2 (L)
7-5 (W)
Division 4
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
London Jr Knights
4
0
0
8
16
6
+10
0.727
1-3 (W)
1-3 (W)
5-4 (W)
5-0 (W)
Buffalo Regals
3
1
0
6
15
5
+10
0.750
1-3 (L)
7-0 (W)
2-5 (W)
0-2 (W)
Soo Greyhounds
2
2
0
4
12
13
-1
0.480
4-2 (W)
1-2 (W)
5-4 (L)
2-5 (L)
Mississauga Reps
1
3
0
2
4
16
-12
0.200
1-2 (L)
7-0 (L)
3-2 (W)
5-0 (L)
Halton Hurricanes
0
4
0
0
5
12
-7
0.294
4-2 (L)
1-3 (L)
3-2 (L)
0-2 (L)
Finals
Details
Sun, Nov 28
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Eastern Ontario Wild
W
@ Brantford 99ers
B-SF1
Kinsmen Arena
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Ottawa Jr 67's
@ London Jr Knights
W
B-SF2
Kiwanis Arena
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Eastern Ontario Wild
@ London Jr Knights
W
B-F
Activa - Alumni
2-5
Full Schedule
Nov 25, 2010
1 game
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Division 2
Huron Perth Lakers
W
@ Waterloo Wolves
B-1
Activa - PJD
3-0
Nov 26, 2010
19 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Division 4
Soo Greyhounds
W
@ Halton Hurricanes
B-2
Sportsworld - Practice
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Division 3
North Central Predators
@ St Catharines Jr Falcons
W
B-3
Grand River Arena
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Division 4
Buffalo Regals
@ London Jr Knights
W
B-4
Kinsmen Arena
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Division 2
Eastern Ontario Wild
W
@ Oakville Rangers
B-5
Sportsworld - Spectator
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Division 1
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
@ Welland Tigers
W
B-6
Activa - Alumni
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Division 3
West Seneca Wings
@ Brantford 99ers
W
B-7
Sportsworld - Practice
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Division 1
Chatham Kent
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
W
B-8
Activa - Alumni
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Division 3
Ottawa Senators
W
@ North Central Predators
B-9
Activa - PJD
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Division 2
Barrie Jr Colts
@ Eastern Ontario Wild
W
B-10
Sportsworld - Spectator
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Division 1
Ottawa Jr 67's
W
@ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
B-11
Activa - Alumni
8-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Division 4
Mississauga Reps
@ Soo Greyhounds
W
B-12
Sportsworld - Practice
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Division 3
St Catharines Jr Falcons
@ Brantford 99ers
W
B-14
Grand River Arena
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Division 2
Oakville Rangers
W
@ Waterloo Wolves
B-13
Sportsworld - Spectator
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
Division 4
Halton Hurricanes
@ London Jr Knights
W
B-15
Don McLaren Arena
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Division 1
Welland Tigers
W
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
B-16
Kiwanis Arena
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Division 3
West Seneca Wings
W
@ Ottawa Senators
B-18
Grand River Arena
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Division 2
Huron Perth Lakers
@ Barrie Jr Colts
W
B-17
Sportsworld - Spectator
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
Division 4
Buffalo Regals
W
@ Mississauga Reps
B-19
Don McLaren Arena
7-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 PM
Division 1
Chatham Kent
@ Ottawa Jr 67's
W
B-20
Kiwanis Arena
1-2
Nov 27, 2010
20 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Division 1
Kitchener Jr Rangers
W
@ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
B-21
Kinsmen Arena
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Division 4
London Jr Knights
W
@ Soo Greyhounds
B-22
Conestoga College
5-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Division 3
Brantford 99ers
W
@ North Central Predators
B-24
Grand River Arena
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Division 1
Ottawa Jr 67's
@ Welland Tigers
B-23
Sportsworld - Spectator
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Division 2
Waterloo Wolves
W
@ Eastern Ontario Wild
B-25
Kinsmen Arena
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Division 2
Barrie Jr Colts
@ Oakville Rangers
B-26
Sportsworld - Practice
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Division 3
Ottawa Senators
W
@ St Catharines Jr Falcons
B-27
Conestoga College
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Division 4
Mississauga Reps
W
@ Halton Hurricanes
B-28
Conestoga College
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
Division 1
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
W
@ Chatham Kent
B-29
Kinsmen Arena
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Division 4
Soo Greyhounds
@ Buffalo Regals
W
B-30
Conestoga College
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Division 3
North Central Predators
W
@ West Seneca Wings
B-31
Sportsworld - Spectator
7-5
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Division 2
Eastern Ontario Wild
W
@ Huron Perth Lakers
B-32
Kiwanis Arena
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Division 1
Kitchener Jr Rangers
@ Ottawa Jr 67's
B-33
Kinsmen Arena
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Division 4
London Jr Knights
W
@ Mississauga Reps
B-34
Conestoga College
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:45 PM
Division 3
Brantford 99ers
W
@ Ottawa Senators
B-35
Grand River Arena
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Division 1
Welland Tigers
@ Chatham Kent
W
B-36
Activa - Alumni
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Division 4
Halton Hurricanes
@ Buffalo Regals
W
B-37
Grand River Arena
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Division 2
Waterloo Wolves
@ Barrie Jr Colts
B-39
Kiwanis Arena
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Division 3
St Catharines Jr Falcons
@ West Seneca Wings
W
B-38
Sportsworld - Spectator
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Division 2
Oakville Rangers
@ Huron Perth Lakers
W
B-40
Activa - Alumni
0-2
Nov 28, 2010
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Finals
Eastern Ontario Wild
W
@ Brantford 99ers
B-SF1
Kinsmen Arena
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Finals
Ottawa Jr 67's
@ London Jr Knights
W
B-SF2
Kiwanis Arena
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Finals
Eastern Ontario Wild
@ London Jr Knights
W
B-F
Activa - Alumni
2-5
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Activa
- Activa - Alumni, 135 Lennox Lewis Way, Kitchener, ON. Phone: 741-3400 X3124
Activa
- Activa - PJD, 135 Lennox Lewis Way, Kitchener, ON. Phone: 741-3400 X3124
Cones
- Conestoga College, Kitchener, ON
McLaren
- Don McLaren Arena, Kitchener, ON
GR
- Grand River Arena, Kitchener, ON
Kinsmen
- Kinsmen Arena, 400 East Ave, Kitchener, ON. Phone: 741-2699
Kiwanis
- Kiwanis Arena, 400 East Ave, Kitchener, ON. Phone: 741-2699
SWB
- Sportsworld - Practice, 100 Sportsworld Drive, Kitchener, ON
SWA
- Sportsworld - Spectator, 100 Sportsworld Drive, Kitchener, ON