Kitchener Minor Hockey

KMHA_GCHwebAd_Final_Oct15_2018.gif

News ArchiveLatest News
Submitted By Lisa Frank on Monday, November 12, 2018 (225 views)
As Chairman of the 48th Annual Kitchener Minor Hockey Blueline tournament, I would like to thank all of the teams who competed fiercely and fairly in our tournament.  I would also thank all the associations, coaches, parents and other family members who supported the players.  Without these people, this tournament would not be possible.  We hope that you had a great experience at our tournament and enjoyed our city.  We look forward to seeing many of you next year for our 49th tournament.

Yours in hockey, Brian Hilliker
Read More

Click to view full-size image
AAA - Major Atom:
Submitted By Ron Paleczny on Sunday, November 11, 2018 (147 views)
LEST WE FORGET 2018 - This November marks the 100th Anniversary of the end of WWI. The Armistice to end the War happened on the 11th Hour of the 11th Day of the 11th month 1918. To honour this historic anniversary both the Minor Midget and Major Atom AAA teams are dedicating this season as a tribute to the brave men and women who fought and died in this war. The two teams have embarked on a mentorship program, working towards a common bond of growing both as hockey players and as men of character. Read More
Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
    FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
    Seeded - Major Bantam - Waterloo Memorial Tournament (19-015)
    Seeded - Minor Bantam - Waterloo Memorial Tournament (19-015)
    Seeded - Minor Peewee - Guelph Power Play (7060)
    MD - Minor Bantam Red - 2018 Toronto Wolverines Fall Classic (A27-15-16)
    MD - Major Peewee Blue - 47th Annual Guelph Power Play Tournament (7060)
    MD - Minor Peewee Blue - Guelph Power Play (7060)
    Seeded - Major Midget - Waterloo Memorial Tournament (19-015)
    MD - Major Atom Red - Buffalo Riverworks (NYT181924)
    KGLL - LL- PW - PeeWee KLR White # 2704 - Lakeshore Lightning Tournament (1819070)
    KGLL - LL- PW - PeeWee KLR Blue #2714 - North Halton Fall Classic (1819092)
    KGLL - LL- PW - PeeWee KLR Red #2703 - Barrie Sharkfest (1819057)
    KGLL - LL-NOV - Novice KLR Blue #2721 - North Halton Twisters Fall Classic (1819092)
    KGLL - LL-NOV - Novice KLR Red #2720 - Sharkfest (1819057)
    KGLL - LL-BAN - Bantam KLR Red #2731 - Lakeshore Lightning Tournament (1819070)
    KGLL - LL-BAN - Bantam KLR Blue # 2732 - North Halton Twisters Fall Classic (1819092)
    KGLL - LL-BAN - Bantam KLR White #2733 - Barrie Sharkfest (1819057)
    KGLL - LL-MID - Midget KLR Blue # 2702 - North Halton Twisters Fall Classic (1819092)
    KGLL - LL-MID - Midget KLR Red #2742 - Lakeshore Lightning Tournament (1819070)
    KGLL - LL-INT - Intermediate KLR #2745 - Lakeshore Lightning Tournament (1819070)
    MD - Minor Novice Blue - Cory Conacher Cup - Half Ice Jamboree Tournament (19-026)
    MD - Minor Novice White - Cory Conacher Cup - Half Ice Jamboree Tournament (19-026)
    Seeded
    Major Bantam
    8:00 AM-10:00 AM
    @ Guelph Gryphons
    Seeded
    Minor Bantam
    8:30 AM-10:00 AM
    @ Hespeler
    MD
    Minor Peewee Blue
    9:00 AM-10:15 AM
    @ North Durham Warriors
    Seeded
    Minor Peewee
    10:00 AM-11:30 AM
    @ Guelph Gryphons
    KGLL
    LL-NOV
    Novice KLR Red #2720
    11:00 AM-12:00 PM
    @ Barrie Sharks #172 - Green
    Eastview Arena [NH02]
    KGLL
    LL-BAN
    Bantam KLR White #2733
    11:00 AM-12:00 PM
    @ Barrie Sharks
    MD
    Major Peewee Blue
    11:30 AM-12:45 PM
    @ Erin Hillsburgh Devils
    Victoria Arena [86]
    KGLL
    LL-NOV
    Novice KLR Blue #2721
    12:00 PM-1:00 PM
    vs. North Halton Twisters Orange
    KGLL
    LL- PW
    PeeWee KLR Red #2703
    1:00 PM-2:00 PM
    vs. Oakville Hornets
    Stroud arena [PH04]
    Seeded
    Major Bantam
    2:00 PM-4:00 PM
    vs. Orangeville Flyers
    MD
    Major Peewee Blue
    2:30 PM-3:45 PM
    @ Woolwich Wildcats
    Victoria Arena [89]
    KGLL
    LL-NOV
    Novice KLR Red #2720
    3:00 PM-4:00 PM
    @ Burlington Barracudas #1626 - Light Blue
    Eastview Arena [NH06]
    Seeded
    Minor Peewee
    3:30 PM-5:00 PM
    @ Nickel City Jr. Sons
    MD
    Minor Peewee Blue
    3:30 PM-4:45 PM
    vs. Stouffville Clippers
    MD
    Minor Bantam Red
    4:30 PM-6:00 PM
    @ Toronto Avalanche
    Canlan Etobicoke #3 [01]
    Seeded
    Minor Bantam
    5:00 PM-6:30 PM
    vs. Brampton 45's
    Select
    Novice
    6:00 PM-7:00 PM
    vs. Dofasco Select
    HL-MBAN
    Chargers
    6:00 PM-7:00 PM
    vs. HL-MBAN - Rock
    MD
    Major Atom Blue
    7:00 PM-8:15 PM
    vs. Stratford Warriors
    KGLL
    LL-BAN
    Bantam KLR Blue # 2732
    7:00 PM-8:00 PM
    vs. Mississauga Chiefs Red
    Milton Sports Centre (Milton) Pad A [60]
    AAA
    Major Atom
    7:00 PM-8:30 PM
    @ Brantford 99ers
    Select
    Minor Peewee
    7:00 PM-8:00 PM
    vs. Burlington Bulldogs
    AAA
    Major Peewee
    7:00 PM-8:30 PM
    vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
    HL-INI
    Leafs
    7:30 PM-8:30 PM
    vs. HL-INI - Bruins
    Kitchener Memorial Auditorium [Rangers Timbit Game]
    KGLL
    LL- PW
    PeeWee KLR Red #2703
    8:00 PM-9:00 PM
    @ Barrie Sharks
    Select
    Major Peewee
    8:00 PM-9:00 PM
    vs. Halton Hills Select
    AAA
    Major Bantam
    8:15 PM-10:15 PM
    @ Brantford 99ers
    MD
    Major Peewee Red
    8:15 PM-9:30 PM
    @ Cambridge Hawks
    McIntosh [ECP48]
    GirlsB
    Midget - OWHA # 2709
    8:15 PM-9:15 PM
    vs. Mitchell Meteors
    GirlsB
    Bantam - OWHA # 2747
    8:30 PM-9:30 PM
    vs. Waterloo Ravens
    MD
    Minor Bantam Red
    8:30 PM-10:00 PM
    @ LPC Wild
    Canlan Etobicoke #4 [02]
    KGLL
    LL-MID
    Midget KLR Blue # 2702
    8:30 PM-9:30 PM
    @ Burlington Barracudas Black Widows
    MD
    Major Bantam Red
    8:45 PM-10:15 PM
    vs. Brantford 99ers
    HL-MMID
    Cougars
    9:00 PM-10:00 PM
    vs. HL-MMID - Cyclones
    KGLL
    LL-BAN
    Bantam KLR White #2733
    9:15 PM-10:15 PM
    vs. Flamborough Falcons
    KGLL
    LL-NOV
    Novice KLR Blue #2721
    7:00 AM-8:00 AM
    @ North Halton Teal Tidal Wave
    HL-MPW
    Tigers
    7:00 AM-8:00 AM
    vs. HL-MPW - Grizzlies
    HL-MNOV
    Canucks
    7:00 AM-8:00 AM
    vs. HL-MNOV - Flames
    HL-INI
    Hurricanes
    7:15 AM-8:15 AM
    vs. HL-INI - Canadiens
    Seeded
    Minor Peewee
    7:30 AM-9:00 AM
    vs. Toronto Royals
    HL-MPW
    Lions
    7:30 AM-8:30 AM
    vs. HL-MPW - Lynx
    HL-MPW
    Aeros
    8:00 AM-9:00 AM
    vs. HL-MPW - Bulldogs
    HL-MATO
    Knights
    8:00 AM-9:00 AM
    vs. HL-MATO - Generals
    HL-MNOV
    Blues
    8:00 AM-9:00 AM
    vs. HL-MNOV - Islanders
    KGLL
    LL-NOV
    Novice KLR Red #2720
    8:00 AM-9:00 AM
    vs. Barrie Sharks #171 - Gold
    Stroud Arena [NH09]
    Seeded
    Major Bantam
    8:00 AM-10:00 AM
    @ GLanbrook Rangers
    HL-INI
    Stars
    8:15 AM-9:15 AM
    vs. HL-INI - Red Wings
    HL-PW
    Pirates
    8:30 AM-9:30 AM
    vs. HL-PW - Majors
    Seeded
    Minor Bantam
    8:30 AM-10:00 AM
    @ Orangeville Flyers
    HL-NOV
    Wild
    9:00 AM-10:00 AM
    vs. Waterloo
    HL-MPW
    Bisons
    9:00 AM-10:00 AM
    vs. HL-MPW - Rattlers
    MD
    Minor Novice Blue
    9:00 AM-10:00 AM
    @ Brantford 99er's
    Wave Twin Rinks [1]
    HL-MNOV
    Penguins
    9:00 AM-10:00 AM
    vs. HL-MNOV - Whalers
    HL-MATO
    Storm
    9:00 AM-10:00 AM
    vs. HL-MATO - Otters
    HL-INI
    Senators
    9:15 AM-10:15 AM
    vs. HL-INI - Oilers
    HL-PW
    Rampage
    9:30 AM-10:30 AM
    vs. HL-PW - Inferno
    HL-MPW
    Moose
    10:00 AM-11:00 AM
    vs. HL-MPW - Huskies
    HL-MNOV
    Kings
    10:00 AM-11:00 AM
    vs. HL-MNOV - Sharks
    GirlsB
    Novice - OWHA #2713
    10:00 AM-11:00 AM
    vs. South Huron Sabres
    HL-MATO
    Platers
    10:00 AM-11:00 AM
    vs. HL-MATO - Spitfires
    HL-INI
    Nordiques
    10:15 AM-11:15 AM
    vs. HL-INI - Blackhawks
    MD
    Minor Novice White
    10:15 AM-11:15 AM
    @ Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue
    Wave Twin Rinks [1]
    HL-PW
    Royals
    10:30 AM-11:30 AM
    vs. HL-PW - Gladiators
    MD
    Minor Atom Blue
    11:00 AM-12:15 PM
    vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
    MD
    Minor Peewee Blue
    11:00 AM-12:15 PM
    @ Burlington Jr Cougars Greenwood
    KGLL
    LL- ATO
    Atom KLR Red #2701
    11:00 AM-12:00 PM
    vs. Woolwich Wild
    HL-MATO
    Ice Dogs
    11:00 AM-12:00 PM
    vs. HL-MATO - Bulls
    MD
    Major Peewee Blue
    11:15 AM-12:30 PM
    vs. Clarington Toros
    MD
    Novice White
    11:15 AM-12:15 PM
    vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars T2 White
    HL-INI
    Bruins
    11:15 AM-12:15 PM
    vs. HL-INI - Leafs
    KGLL
    LL-BAN
    Bantam KLR Blue # 2732
    11:30 AM-12:30 PM
    @ North Halton Twisters Black Ice
    Milton Sports Centre (Milton) PAD D [64]
    GirlsB
    Midget - OWHA # 2709
    11:30 AM-12:30 PM
    @ Chatsworth Rebels
    HL-PW
    Vikings
    11:30 AM-12:30 PM
    vs. HL-PW - Bombers
    KGLL
    LL- ATO
    Atom KLR White # 2728
    12:00 PM-1:00 PM
    vs. Ayr Rockets #1
    HL-ATO
    AtoMc Red
    12:00 PM-1:00 PM
    vs. HL-ATO - AtoMc Yellow
    KGLL
    LL- PW
    PeeWee KLR Red #2703
    12:00 PM-1:00 PM
    vs. Orilla Hawks
    Eastview arena Barrie [PH16]
    MD
    Minor Atom Red
    12:15 PM-1:30 PM
    vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
    GirlsBB
    Bantam - OWHA #2711
    12:30 PM-1:30 PM
    @ Owen Sound Ice Hawks
    KGLL
    LL-MID
    Midget KLR Blue # 2702
    1:00 PM-2:00 PM
    @ Burlington Barracudas Red
    AAA
    Minor Peewee
    1:00 PM-3:00 PM
    vs. Buffalo Jr. Sabres
    HL-ATO
    AtoMc Blue
    1:00 PM-2:00 PM
    vs. HL-ATO - AtoMc Green
    GirlsBB
    Peewee - OWHA #2707
    1:00 PM-2:00 PM
    vs. Guelph Gryphons
    MD
    Minor Novice White
    1:10 PM-2:10 PM
    vs. Guelph Gryphons
    Wave Twin Rinks [2]
    AAA
    Minor Atom
    1:30 PM-3:00 PM
    vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
    MD
    Minor Novice Blue
    1:30 PM-2:30 PM
    vs. Burlington Lions
    Wave Twin Rinks [2]
    AAA
    Major Midget
    1:45 PM-4:15 PM
    @ Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
    Seeded
    Major Bantam
    2:00 PM-4:00 PM
    vs. Flamborough Sabres
    HL-NOV
    Predators
    2:00 PM-3:00 PM
    vs. HL-NOV - Sabres
    HL-ATO
    AtoMc Sky
    2:00 PM-3:00 PM
    vs. HL-ATO - AtoMc Black
    HL-NOV
    Avalanche
    2:15 PM-3:15 PM
    vs. HL-NOV - Thrashers
    KGLL
    LL-BAN
    Bantam KLR White #2733
    2:15 PM-3:15 PM
    @ North Simcoe Capitals
    MD
    Major Peewee Blue
    2:15 PM-3:30 PM
    vs. Guelph Gryphons
    KGLL
    LL-NOV
    Novice KLR Blue #2721
    3:00 PM-4:00 PM
    vs. Burlington Barracudes #4
    AAA
    Major Atom
    3:00 PM-4:30 PM
    vs. Cambridge Hawks
    HL-ATO
    AtoMc Orange
    3:00 PM-4:00 PM
    vs. HL-ATO - AtoMc White
    AAA
    Major Peewee
    3:15 PM-4:45 PM
    vs. Waterloo Wolves
    KGLL
    LL-NOV
    Novice KLR Red #2720
    3:15 PM-4:15 PM
    vs. Quarter Finals - Time TBD - 3:15 to 5pm
    TBD [Quarters]
    GirlsAA
    Midget - OWHA #2706
    3:30 PM-5:00 PM
    @ Saugeen Maitland Lightning
    Seeded
    Major Atom
    3:45 PM-5:15 PM
    @ GLHA Jr Mustangs White
    Seeded
    Minor Peewee
    4:00 PM-5:30 PM
    vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
    AAA
    Minor Midget
    4:00 PM-6:00 PM
    vs. London Jr Knights
    GirlsBB
    Bantam - OWHA #2711
    4:00 PM-5:00 PM
    @ Owen Sound Ice Hawks
    MD
    Minor Bantam Red
    4:15 PM-5:45 PM
    vs. Toronto Wolverines
    Canlan Etobicoke #2 [03]
    GirlsB
    Atom - OWHA #2741
    4:15 PM-5:15 PM
    vs. Grand River Mustangs
    MD
    Minor Peewee Red
    4:30 PM-5:45 PM
    vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
    MD
    Novice Blue
    4:45 PM-5:45 PM
    vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars T2 White
    Seeded
    Minor Bantam
    5:00 PM-6:30 PM
    vs. Tecumseh Eagles
    Select
    Major Midget
    5:15 PM-6:45 PM
    vs. Waterloo Wolves
    AAA
    Minor Peewee
    5:45 PM-7:00 PM
    vs. Buffalo Jr. Sabres
    MD
    Major Peewee Red
    5:45 PM-7:00 PM
    vs. Hamilton Huskies White
    HL-MBAN
    Rock
    6:00 PM-7:00 PM
    vs. HL-MBAN - Jaguars
    AAA
    Minor Bantam
    6:00 PM-7:30 PM
    vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
    MD
    Minor Midget Blue
    6:30 PM-8:00 PM
    @ Cambridge Hawks
    Hespeler (2) [MDMM83]
    GirlsA
    Bantam - OWHA #2718
    7:00 PM-8:30 PM
    @ North Halton Twisters
    Select
    Minor Midget
    7:00 PM-8:30 PM
    vs. Dofasco Select
    KGLL
    LL-BAN
    Bantam KLR Blue # 2732
    7:00 PM-8:00 PM
    vs. Burlington Barracudas White
    Milton Sports Centre (Milton) PAD C [70]
    MD
    Minor Peewee Blue
    7:00 PM-8:15 PM
    vs. Burlington Jr Cougars
    Seeded
    Minor Midget
    7:00 PM-9:00 PM
    vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars T2 Blue
    HL-MBAN
    Scouts
    7:00 PM-8:00 PM
    vs. HL-MBAN - Cobras
    HL-BAN
    Titans
    7:15 PM-8:15 PM
    vs. HL-BAN - Rams
    MD
    Major Bantam Red
    7:30 PM-9:00 PM
    vs. MD - Major Bantam Blue
    GirlsA
    Intermediate - OWHA #2746
    7:30 PM-9:00 PM
    @ Mississauga Chiefs
    Select
    Major Atom
    7:30 PM-8:30 PM
    @ Cambridge Hawks
    HL-MBAN
    Stingrays
    8:00 PM-9:00 PM
    vs. HL-MBAN - Chargers
    KGLL
    LL-BAN
    Bantam KLR White #2733
    8:00 PM-9:00 PM
    vs. Barrie Sharks
    HL-BAN
    Admirals
    8:15 PM-9:15 PM
    vs. HL-BAN - Bears
    MD
    Minor Bantam Blue
    8:30 PM-10:00 PM
    vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
    KGLL
    LL-MID
    Midget KLR Blue # 2702
    8:30 PM-9:30 PM
    vs. Burlington Barracudas Green
    MD
    Minor Bantam Red
    8:45 PM-10:15 PM
    vs. Leaside Flames
    Canlan Etobicoke #3 [04]
    HL-MBAN
    Wildcats
    9:00 PM-10:00 PM
    vs. HL-MBAN - Aces
    HL-BAN
    Vipers
    9:15 PM-10:15 PM
    vs. HL-BAN - Blazers
    MD
    Minor Novice White
    8:35 AM-9:35 AM
    @ Oakridge Aeros
    Wave Twin Rinks [3]
    GirlsA
    Atom - OWHA #2717
    10:00 AM-11:00 AM
    @ Waterloo Ravens
    MD
    Minor Novice Blue
    10:05 AM-11:05 AM
    @ Leaside Flames
    Wave Twin Rinks [3]
    HL-PW
    Gladiators
    10:15 AM-11:15 AM
    vs. HL-PW - Pirates
    AAA
    Major Atom
    11:00 AM-12:30 PM
    @ Little Caesars
    Seeded
    Major Atom
    11:00 AM-12:30 PM
    vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
    MD
    Novice Red
    11:00 AM-12:00 PM
    @ Burlington Jr. Cougars T2 White
    KGLL
    LL-MNOV
    KLR Minor Novice White # 2722
    11:15 AM-12:15 PM
    vs. Woodstock Wildcats
    MD
    Minor Novice White
    11:25 AM-12:25 PM
    vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars White
    Wave Twin Rinks [4]
    Select
    Minor Bantam Red
    12:00 PM-1:00 PM
    vs. Chedoke Express
    MD
    Major Peewee Red
    12:15 PM-1:30 PM
    vs. Waterloo Wolves White
    AAA
    Minor Peewee
    12:30 PM-2:00 PM
    vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
    GirlsB
    Midget - OWHA # 2709
    1:30 PM-2:30 PM
    vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
    GirlsAA
    Midget - OWHA #2706
    1:45 PM-3:15 PM
    @ Chatham Outlaws
    GirlsA
    Midget - OWHA #2725
    2:15 PM-3:45 PM
    @ Brampton Canadettes
    MD
    Minor Novice Blue
    2:35 PM-3:35 PM
    vs. Hamilton Huskies
    Wave Twin Rinks [4]
    Select
    Minor Peewee
    3:00 PM-4:00 PM
    @ Brantford Select 99ers
    KGLL
    LL- ATO
    Atom KLR White # 2728
    3:00 PM-4:00 PM
    vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons White
    MD
    Minor Midget Red
    3:00 PM-4:30 PM
    vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
    AAA
    Major Atom
    3:30 PM-5:00 PM
    @ Little Caesars
    GirlsB
    Bantam - OWHA # 2747
    4:00 PM-5:00 PM
    vs. Grand River Mustangs
    MD
    Novice Red
    4:00 PM-5:00 PM
    @ Burlington Bulldogs
    Aldershot [ECN7]
    MD
    Major Bantam Red
    4:00 PM-5:30 PM
    @ Waterloo Wolves Black
    Rec Complex [MDB89]
    AAA
    Minor Atom
    4:00 PM-5:30 PM
    @ London Jr Knights
    Nichols (A) [PMA146]
    MD
    Novice Blue
    4:15 PM-5:15 PM
    vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars T1 White
    Seeded
    Major Peewee
    4:30 PM-6:00 PM
    vs. London Jr Knights White
    GirlsB
    Peewee - OWHA #2710
    4:45 PM-5:45 PM
    @ Mt. Forest Rams
    GirlsBB
    Peewee - OWHA #2707
    5:00 PM-6:00 PM
    @ Orangeville Tigers
    KGLL
    LL- ATO
    Atom KLR Red #2701
    5:00 PM-6:00 PM
    vs. Grand River Mustangs 1
    MD
    Minor Peewee Red
    5:15 PM-6:30 PM
    vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
    AAA
    Minor Bantam
    5:30 PM-7:00 PM
    @ London Jr Knights
    Seeded
    Minor Atom
    6:00 PM-7:30 PM
    vs. London Jr Knights Green
    MD
    Major Bantam Blue
    6:30 PM-8:00 PM
    @ Burlington Bulldogs White
    Appleby (2) [MDB32]
    HL-MID
    Greys
    6:30 PM-7:45 PM
    vs. HL-MID - Broncos
    GirlsA
    Intermediate - OWHA #2746
    6:30 PM-8:00 PM
    vs. Guelph Gryphons
    MD
    Minor Midget Blue
    7:00 PM-8:30 PM
    vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
    Kinsmen Arena [MDMM100]
    GirlsBB
    Bantam - OWHA #2711
    7:00 PM-8:00 PM
    @ Grand River Mustangs
    AAA
    Major Midget
    7:30 PM-10:00 PM
    @ London Jr Knights
    HL-MID
    Lancers
    7:30 PM-8:45 PM
    vs. HL-MID - Warriors
    HL-MID
    Gryphons
    7:45 PM-9:00 PM
    vs. HL-MID - Sting
    GirlsA
    Senior - OWHA #2727
    8:00 PM-9:30 PM
    vs. Ancaster Avalanche
    HL-MID
    Colts
    8:45 PM-10:00 PM
    vs. HL-MID - Rebels
    HL-MID
    Steelers
    9:00 PM-10:15 PM
    vs. HL-MID - Renegades
    KGLL
    LL- ATO
    Atom KLR Blue #2715
    6:00 PM-7:00 PM
    vs. Ayr Rockets #1
    Lions Arena [ALL36]
    AAA
    Minor Midget
    8:00 PM-10:00 PM
    @ Waterloo Wolves
    HL-MMID
    Chill
    8:00 PM-9:00 PM
    vs. HL-MMID - Cowboys
    HL-MMID
    Combines
    9:00 PM-10:00 PM
    vs. HL-MMID - Cougars
    KGLL
    LL-MID
    Midget KLR Red #2742
    7:30 PM-8:30 PM
    vs. Wilmot Wolverines 1
    Seeded
    Major Bantam
    8:00 PM-10:00 PM
    vs. Hamilton Huskies
    AAA
    Major Bantam
    8:15 PM-10:15 PM
    @ Brantford 99ers
    Select
    Minor Midget
    9:00 PM-10:00 PM
    @ Brantford Select 99ers
    You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
    Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
    Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
    HideOrganization Menu
    Social Networking
    Follow Us On
    Follow Kitchener Minor Hockey on Twitter
    - and -
    Visit Kitchener Minor Hockey on Facebook
    Manage Subscriptions
    Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
    Worldline Logo
    Organization Record
    Upcoming Games
    • Fri
      Nov 16
      12:00 PM
      KGLL - LL-NOV - Novice KLR Blue #2721
      vs. North Halton Twisters Orange
    • Fri
      Nov 16
      1:00 PM
      KGLL - LL- PW - PeeWee KLR Red #2703
      vs. Oakville Hornets
      Stroud arena
    • Fri
      Nov 16
      2:00 PM
      Seeded - Major Bantam
      vs. Orangeville Flyers
    • Fri
      Nov 16
      2:30 PM
      MD - Major Peewee Blue
      at Woolwich Wildcats
      Victoria Arena
    • Fri
      Nov 16
      3:00 PM
      KGLL - LL-NOV - Novice KLR Red #2720
      at Burlington Barracudas #1626 - Light Blue
      Eastview Arena
    • Fri
      Nov 16
      3:30 PM
      Seeded - Minor Peewee
      at Nickel City Jr. Sons
    View AllOnline Libraries
    Tweets
    Colours Legend
    The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
    • Home Regular Season & Playoff
    • Away Regular Season & Playoff
    • Practices & Exhibition Games
    • Tournaments & Tournament Games
    Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Friday, November 16, 2018 at 11:36 AM