Kitchener Minor Hockey

Return to Hockey Programs Approved by:
ALLIANCElogo.jpg  OWHA_logo.jpg

For up to date information from our governing bodies follow these links.

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By KMHA on Thursday, October 29, 2020 (36 views)
KMHA alumni Cole Schwindt has been invited to Team Canada's World Junior Selection camp in preparation for the World Junior Tournament which will be taking place in Edmonton, AB at Christmas. Read More

Submitted By Rolland Cyr on Sunday, October 25, 2020 (914 views)
Good afternoon On Thursday KMHA received the following bulletin from Alliance Hockey. We wished to share it here to clear up any misinterpretation or confusion that is out there.   Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By KMHA on Monday, October 12, 2020 (1167 views)
Welcome back to Hockey Ice Pirate Players and families.  

At this time KMHA and its Ice Pirate program are very happy to provide some details around program start up.  Junior, Intermediate and Senior teams will be heading to the ice after thanksgiving in October. Registration for these levels is now open. Each team will have modified safety protocols that will be shared with every family before coming to the rink. We ask that you make yourself and or your player aware of the changes and be prepared to participate in the safety practices for everyone’s shared well-being. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By KMHA on Friday, October 2, 2020 (617 views)
KMHA is excited to announce Dean DeSilva as our new Development Coordinator!

Dean brings with him an amazing wealth of hockey knowledge and experience that will help KMHA offer exciting new development opportunities throughout our organization.  From our grass roots House League and Local League programs right up through to our AAA Boys and AA Girls programming, we will have an enhanced focus on continuing to help our players grow and excel through continued development. Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Tier 2
U15 (2006) Team A
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Black
Tier 2
U16 (2005) Team B
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Gold
Rec Complex [U16S5]
Tier 2
U15 (2006) Team B
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Gold
Tier 2
U16 (2005) Team A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Black
Rec Complex [U16S6]
HL-U15
Titans
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. HL-U15 - Kraken
HL-U15
Admirals
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. HL-U15 - Broncos
Tier 3
U11 Red Team A (2010)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Tier 3 - U11 Blue Team B (2010)
HL-U15
Aeros
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. HL-U15 - Blazers
Tier 3
U12 Red Team A (2009)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Tier 3 - U12 Blue Team A (2009)
HL-U15
Giants
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. HL-U15 - Grizzlies
Tier 1
U12 (2009) Team B
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Gold
Tier 3
U11 Red Team B (2010)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Tier 3 - U11 Blue Team A (2010)
Tier 3
U12 Red Team B (2009)
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Tier 3 - U12 Blue Team B (2009)
Tier 1
U15 (2006) Team B
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Gold
Tier 3
U16 Red Team A (2005)
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Tier 3 - U16 Blue Team B (2005)
Tier 1
U12 (2009) Team A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
Tier 3
U18 (2003-05) Team A OWHA # 2716
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild White 2
Tier 1
U15 (2006) Team A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
Tier 2
U18 Non-Body Checking Red Team A (2004-2003)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Tier 2 - U18 Non-Body Checking Blue Team B (2004-2003)
Tier 3
U16 Red Team B (2005)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Tier 3 - U16 Blue Team A (2005)
HL-U13
Hurricanes
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL-U13 - Inferno
HL-U10
Storm
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
vs. HL-U10 - Spitfires
HL-U13
Rampage
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
vs. HL-U13 - Pirates
HL-U10
Otters
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. HL-U10 - Platers
HL-U13
Bombers
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. HL-U13 - Majors
HL-U10
Bulls
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
vs. HL-U10 - Generals
Tier 3
U10 Red Team A (2011)
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
vs. Tier 3 - U10 Blue Team B (2011)
Tier 2
U10 (2011) Team B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
@ Waterloo Wolves Gold
HL-U13
Royals
10:45 AM-11:45 AM
vs. HL-U13 - Phantoms
HL-U10
Knights
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL-U10 - Ice Dogs
Tier 3
U10 Red Team B (2011)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Tier 3 - U10 Blue Team A (2011)
Tier 2
U13 (2008) Team B
11:10 AM-12:10 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Gold
Rec Complex [U13S5]
Tier 2
U10 (2011) Team A
11:10 AM-12:10 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Black
HL-U11
AtoMc Green
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. HL-U11 - AtoMc Orange
Tier 2
U15 (2006-07) Team A OWHA #2711
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
@ Woolwich Wild Red 2
Tier 1
U10 (2011) Team B
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Gold
Tier 2
U11 (2010) Team B
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Gold
HL-U11
AtoMc White
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
vs. HL-U11 - AtoMc Teal
Tier 1
U13 (2008) Team B
12:20 PM-1:20 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Gold
Tier 2
U13 (2008) Team A
12:20 PM-1:20 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Black
Rec Complex [U13S6]
HL-U12
Lynx
12:45 PM-1:45 PM
vs. HL-U12 - Wolverines
Tier 1
U10 (2011) Team A
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
HL-U11
AtoMc Silver
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
vs. HL-U11 - AtoMc Sky
Tier 2
U11 (2010) Team A
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
Tier 1
U13 (2008) Team A
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Black
Tier 2
U14 (2007) Team B
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Gold
Rec Complex [U14S5]
Tier 2
U12 (2009) Team A
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
Tier 1
U11 (2010) Team B
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Gold
Tier 1
U15 (2006) Team B
2:40 PM-3:40 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Gold
Tier 2
U14 (2007) Team A
2:40 PM-3:40 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Black
Rec Complex [U14S6]
Tier 2
U18 (2003-05) Team A OWHA #2704
2:45 PM-3:45 PM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats Red
HL-U11
AtoMc Black
2:45 PM-3:45 PM
vs. HL-U11 - AtoMc Blue
Tier 2
U12 (2009) Team B
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Gold
Tier 1
U11 (2010) Team A
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
Tier 1
U15 (2006) Team A
3:50 PM-4:50 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Black
HL-U11
AtoMc Gold
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. HL-U11 - AtoMc Bronze
Tier 2
U18 (2003-05) Team B OWHA # 2704
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats Black
Tier 1
U12 (2009) Team A
4:20 PM-5:20 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Black
HL-U12
Lions
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. HL-U12 - Tigers
HL-U14
Rock
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. HL-U14 - Wildcats
Tier 1
U14 (2007) Team A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
Tier 2
U18 (2004-2003) Team B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Gold
HL-U14
Ramparts
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. HL-U14 - Vipers
Tier 3
U14 Blue Team A (2007)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. Tier 3 - U14 Blue Team B (2007)
Tier 3
U18 (2003-05) Team B OWHA # 2716
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
@ Woolwich Wild White 1
Tier 1
U12 (2009) Team B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Gold
HL-U14
Raiders
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
vs. HL-U14 - Cobras
Tier 2
U18 (2004-2003) Team A
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Black
Tier 2
U15 (2006-07) Team B OWHA # 2711
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
@ Wilmot Wolverines Navy
HL-U14
Jaguars
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. HL-U14 - Aces
Tier 1
U14 (2007) Team B
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Gold
Tier 2
U18 Non-Body Checking Blue Team A (2004-2003)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Tier 2 - U18 Non-Body Checking Red Team B (2004-2003)
Tier 3
U15 Blue Team A (2006)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Tier 3 - U15 Red Team B (2006)
Tier 1
U16 (2005) Team A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Tier 1 - U18 (2004-2003) Team A
Tier 3
U15 Blue Team B (2006)
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Tier 3 - U15 Red Team A (2006)
Tier 1
U16 (2005) Team B
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Tier 1 - U18 (2004-2003) Team B
HL-U11
AtoMc Purple
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
vs. HL-U11 - AtoMc Green
HL-U10
Ice Dogs
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
vs. HL-U10 - Bulls
HL-U11
AtoMc Teal
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL-U11 - AtoMc Silver
HL-U13
Majors
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL-U13 - Bombers
HL-U12
Bisons
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
vs. HL-U12 - Huskies
Kinsmen Arena [U12HL26]
HL-U10
Spitfires
7:45 AM-8:45 AM
vs. HL-U10 - Otters
HL-U11
AtoMc Blue
7:45 AM-8:45 AM
vs. HL-U11 - AtoMc Gold
HL-U13
Inferno
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
vs. HL-U13 - Hurricanes
HL-U11
AtoMc Bronze
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
vs. HL-U11 - AtoMc Black
HL-U12
Badgers
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. HL-U12 - Bulldogs
Kinsmen Arena [U12HL6]
HL-U10
Generals
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL-U10 - Knights
HL-U11
AtoMc Sky
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL-U11 - AtoMc White
HL-U13
Pirates
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. HL-U13 - Rampage
Tier 3
U10 Blue Team A (2011)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. Tier 3 - U10 Red Team B (2011)
HL-U12
Wolverines
9:45 AM-10:45 AM
vs. HL-U12 - Lynx
Kinsmen Arena [U12HL25]
Tier 2
U11 (2010-11) Team A OWHA #2702
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
vs. Waterloo Ravens - Yellow
HL-U13
Phantoms
10:45 AM-11:45 AM
vs. HL-U13 - Royals
Tier 3
U10 Blue Team B (2011)
10:45 AM-11:45 AM
vs. Tier 3 - U10 Red Team A (2011)
HL-U11
AtoMc Orange
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL-U11 - AtoMc Red
HL-U12
Tigers
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL-U12 - Lions
Kinsmen Arena [U12HL5]
Tier 2
U11 (2010-11) Team B OWHA # 2702
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens - Black
Tier 3
U8 Blue Team A (2013)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. Tier 3 - U8 Blue Team B (2013)
Tier 1
U10 (2011) Team B
11:40 AM-12:40 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Gold
Tier 3
U12 Red Team A (2009)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Tier 3 - U12 Blue Team B (2009)
Tier 2
U13 (2008) Team B
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Gold
HL-U10
Platers
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
vs. HL-U10 - Storm
Tier 2
U13 (2008-09) Team B OWHA # 2710
12:45 PM-1:45 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners Black
Tier 3
U9 White Team A (2012)
12:45 PM-1:45 PM
vs. Tier 3 - U9 Blue Team B (2012)
Tier 1
U10 (2011) Team A
12:50 PM-1:50 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Black
Tier 2
U13 (2008) Team A
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
Tier 3
U12 Red Team B (2009)
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
vs. Tier 3 - U12 Blue Team A (2009)
Tier 2
U10 (2011) Team A
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
Tier 3
U9 White Team B (2012)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Tier 3 - U9 Blue Team A (2012)
Tier 1
U11 (2010) Team B
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Gold
Tier 3
U13 Blue Team B (2008)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Tier 3 - U13 Red Team A (2008)
Tier 2
U13 (2008-09) Team A OWHA #2710
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners Grey
Tier 1
U11 (2010-2011) Team B OWHA # 2717
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens - Yellow
Tier 2
U14 (2007) Team B
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Gold
Tier 1
U13 (2008) Team B
2:45 PM-3:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Gold
Tier 2
U10 (2011) Team B
2:45 PM-3:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Gold
Tier 1
U14 (2007) Team A
3:10 PM-4:10 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Black
Tier 1
U11 (2010) Team A
3:10 PM-4:10 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Black
Tier 3
U11 Blue Team A (2010)
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Tier 3 - U11 Red Team B (2010)
HL-U16
Crunch
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
vs. HL-U16 - Colts
Tier 3
U13 Blue Team A (2008)
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Tier 3 - U13 Red Team B (2008)
Tier 1
U11 (2010-2011) Team A OWHA #2717
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens - Black
Tier 2
U14 (2007) Team A
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
Tier 1
U13 (2008) Team A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
Tier 1
U13 (2008-2009) Team A OWHA #2712
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens - Yellow
Kinsmen Arena [U13A_12]
Tier 1
U14 (2007) Team B
4:20 PM-5:20 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Gold
Tier 2
U11 (2010) Team B
4:20 PM-5:20 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Gold
HL-U16
Cruisers
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. HL-U16 - Chill
Tier 3
U11 Blue Team B (2010)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Tier 3 - U11 Red Team A (2010)
HL-U14
Vipers
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. HL-U14 - Ramparts
Kiwanis Arena [U14HL5]
Tier 1
U18 (2003-2005) Team B OWHA # 2706
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats Black
Tier 2
U12 (2009) Team B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Gold
Rec Complex [U12S7]
Tier 3
U14 Red Team A (2007)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Tier 3 - U14 Blue Team B (2007)
Tier 2
U15 (2006-07) Team A OWHA #2711
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines Navy
Tier 1
U13 (2008-2009) Team B OWHA # 2712
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens - Black
Kinsmen Arena [U13A_23]
Tier 2
U11 (2010) Team A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Black
Tier 3
U16 Blue Team A (2005)
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Tier 3 - U16 Red Team B (2005)
HL-U14
Aces
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
vs. HL-U14 - Jaguars
Kiwanis Arena [U14HL6]
Tier 2
U12 (2009) Team A
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Black
Rec Complex [U12S8]
Tier 3
U14 Red Team B (2007)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Tier 3 - U14 Blue Team A (2007)
Tier 1
U18 (2003-2005) Team A OWHA #2706
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats Red
Tier 2
U18 (2004-2003) Team B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Gold
Tier 2
U15 (2006-07) Team B OWHA # 2711
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild Red 1
HL-U14
Wildcats
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL-U14 - Rock
Kiwanis Arena [U14HL25]
Tier 3
U16 Blue Team B (2005)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Tier 3 - U16 Red Team A (2005)
Tier 1
U15 (2006-2007) Team B OWHA # 2708
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens - Yellow
HL-U18
Renegades
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. HL-U18 - Siskins
Tier 2
U18 (2004-2003) Team A
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
HL-U14
Cobras
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. HL-U14 - Raiders
Kiwanis Arena [U14HL26]
HL-U18
Greys
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. HL-U18 - Gryphons
HL-U18
Warriors
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
vs. HL-U18 - Rams
Tier 1 - Over 22 - OWHA #2701
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
HL-U18
Lancers
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. HL-U18 - Mustangs
HL-U16
Cougars
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
vs. HL-U16 - Cruisers
HL-U16
Cowboys
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL-U16 - Crunch
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kitchener Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kitchener Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Worldline Logo
Organization Record
2020-2021
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Thursday, October 29, 2020 at 4:16 PM