Kitchener Minor Hockey

Tournament Alert (Oct 19-Oct 21): Click to visit our Oktoberfest Tournament site.


Rogers' Hometown Hockey 50/50 winning number is posted under the Events section of our site. or Click Here

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By KMHA on Friday, September 14, 2018 (395 views)
Dean DeSilva, Coach of the Kitchener Jr Rangers Minor Midget AAA Club and KMHA Director of Development, has been named as one of the Assistant Coaches for Team Ontario Men’s Hockey at the 2019 Canada Winter Games in Red Deer, Alta.  

KMHA is very excited for Dean who has been a volunteer with us for over 10 years.  We are fortune to have his expertise to guide and develop our young players and mentor our coaches. Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Oktoberfest Tournament
AAA - Minor Peewee - GTHL Peewee Classic (5372)
Seeded - Major Peewee - Bauer Motown Classic (MIT1933909858)
GirlsA - Midget - OWHA #2725 - Hocktoberfest (TBA)
Seeded - Major Atom - Oktoberfest Tournament (19-005)
Seeded - Minor Atom - Oktoberfest Tournament (19-005)
AAA - Major Atom - Oktoberfest Tournament (19-005)
AAA - Major Peewee - GTHL Peewee Classic (5372)
AAA - Minor Bantam - Bauer Motown Classic (MIT1933909858)
AAA - Minor Atom - Oktoberfest Tournament (19-005)
Seeded - Minor Bantam - Capital Fall Classic (TBA)
MD - Minor Atom Blue - Oktoberfest Tournament (19-005)
MD - Minor Atom Red - Oktoberfest Tournament (19-005)
MD - Major Atom Blue - Oktoberfest Tournament (19-005)
MD - Major Atom Red - Oktoberfest Tournament (19-005)
Seeded - Minor Peewee - Scotiabank Cup (5349)
AAA - Major Bantam - Boston Pizza Icefest 2018 (8159)
GirlsB - Atom - OWHA #2741 - "Get Your Pink On" in the Valley (1819028)
MD - Minor Peewee Blue - Ace Bailey Memorial Tournament (8187)
Seeded - Major Midget - Scotiabank Cup (5349)
GirlsB - Midget - OWHA # 2709 - TBA
AAA
Major Peewee
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
@ London Jr Knights
AAA
Major Midget
8:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Select
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
MD
Minor Atom Red
7:30 AM-8:45 AM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Kiwanis Arena [A-MD/AE2]
MD
Minor Atom Blue
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
vs. Oshawa Minor General
MD
Major Atom Red
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
@ Barrie Colts
MD
Major Atom Blue
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
vs. West London Hawks
AAA
Minor Atom
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
vs. North Central Predators
Seeded
Major Atom
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Caledon Hawks
GirlsB
Atom - OWHA #2741
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. North Bay Atom C - 6249
MD
Minor Peewee Blue
10:00 AM-11:15 AM
@ Oakville Rangers
AAA
Major Atom
10:15 AM-11:45 AM
@ Glocester Rangers
AAA
Minor Peewee
10:45 AM-12:15 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars
Scotiabank Pond [1]
Seeded
Minor Bantam
11:45 AM-1:15 PM
@ Kingston Canadians
Bell Sensplex - Bradley's Insurance [1]
Seeded
Major Peewee
12:05 PM-1:35 PM
@ Pittsburgh Predators
Farmington hills ice arena-rink 1 [530]
AAA
Minor Bantam
12:40 PM-2:10 PM
vs. Chicago Fury
Fraser Hockey Land (Rink 4) [398]
AAA
Major Peewee
1:10 PM-2:40 PM
vs. Ottawa 67s (HEO)
Scotiabank Pond R3 [1]
MD
Minor Atom Red
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
@ Peterborough Pete's
GirlsB
Midget - OWHA # 2709
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
New Tecumseth Recreation Centre [92]
MD
Minor Atom Blue
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
MD
Major Atom Red
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
Seeded
Major Atom
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
@ Amherst Knights
AAA
Minor Peewee
2:50 PM-4:20 PM
@ Kanata Blazers
Scotiabank Pond [2]
GirlsA
Midget - OWHA #2725
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
@ Windsor Wildcats
GirlsB
Atom - OWHA #2741
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
@ Mt. Forest Rams Atom B - 8750
NTRC - Alliston [13]
MD
Major Atom Blue
3:45 PM-5:00 PM
@ London Bandits
MD
Minor Peewee Blue
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Seeded
Minor Bantam
4:40 PM-6:10 PM
vs. Eastern Ontario Cobras
Bell Sensplex - Canadian Tire [2]
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Ottawa Sting
AAA
Minor Atom
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
@ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
AAA
Major Peewee
5:40 PM-7:10 PM
@ Markham Majors (GTHL)
Scotiabank Pond R3 [2]
Seeded
Major Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Chicago Bulldogs
Farmington hills ice arena-rink 2 [552]
MD
Major Bantam Blue
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves White
MD
Major Peewee Red
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Black
AMC (West) [ECP102]
GirlsB
Midget - OWHA # 2709
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
@ Georgina Golden Hawks
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
@ Toronto Marlboros
Fraser Hockey Land (Rink 5) [421]
GirlsB
Bantam - OWHA # 2747
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens
GirlsBB
Bantam - OWHA #2711
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
GirlsA
Midget - OWHA #2725
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
@ CBJ U16 T2
GirlsA
Senior - OWHA #2727
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
@ Hamilton Ice Hawks
AAA
Minor Atom
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
@ Buffalo Regals
MD
Minor Atom Blue
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
MD
Major Atom Blue
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
vs. Kent Cobras
MD
Major Atom Red
8:30 AM-9:45 AM
@ West London Hawks
Kiwanis Arena [A-A-MD/AE8]
Seeded
Major Atom
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
@ Mississauga Jets
Seeded
Major Peewee
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
@ Cleveland Lumberjacks
Farmington hills ice arena-rink 1 [536]
GirlsB
Atom - OWHA #2741
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds Atom C - 7848
KGLL
LL- ATO
Atom KLR Red #2701
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
@ Waterloo Ravens #1
AAA
Minor Peewee
9:45 AM-11:15 AM
vs. Toronto Titans
Scotiabank Pond [3]
MD
Minor Novice White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
@ Burlington Jr. Cougars
Pirates
Junior Ice Pirates
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
@ Newmarket Nighthawks
AAA
Major Atom
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
@ Chatham-Kent Cyclones
GirlsA
Midget - OWHA #2725
10:45 AM-12:15 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
Seeded
Minor Bantam
11:15 AM-12:45 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Bell Sensplex - Scotiabank [3]
MD
Minor Peewee Blue
11:15 AM-12:30 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies - White
Pirates
Intermediate Ice Pirates
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
@ Newmarket Nighthawks
MD
Minor Novice Blue
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
@ Burlington Jr. Cougars
AAA
Major Peewee
12:10 PM-1:40 PM
vs. Vaughan Kings (GTHL)
Scotiabank Pond R3 [3]
Pirates
Intermediate Ice Pirates
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
@ Newmarket Nighthawks
AAA
Minor Bantam
12:40 PM-2:10 PM
@ Florida Alliance
Fraser Hockey Land (Rink 2) [366]
MD
Minor Atom Red
12:45 PM-2:00 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs White
Kiwanis Arena [A-AMD/AE13]
AAA
Minor Atom
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
GirlsBB
Peewee - OWHA #2707
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
@ Stratford Aces
GirlsBB
Bantam - OWHA #2711
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
@ Brantford Ice Cats
MD
Major Atom Blue
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
MD
Major Atom Red
1:45 PM-3:00 PM
vs. London Bandits
MD
Minor Atom Blue
1:45 PM-3:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
@ South Huron Sabres
MD
Major Bantam Red
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
@ Sarnia Sting
Sarnia Arena [MDB135]
AAA
Major Peewee
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Skills Competition
Scotiabank Pond R1 [3]
Seeded
Major Bantam
3:15 PM-5:15 PM
@ London Jr Knights Green
GirlsA
Midget - OWHA #2725
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Kensington Valley Ravens
Seeded
Major Peewee
3:40 PM-5:10 PM
vs. Northwest Chargers
Farmington hills ice arena-rink 2 [560]
AAA
Minor Midget
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ Lambton Jr Sting
AAA
Major Atom
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
MD
Major Peewee Red
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs Red
Appleby (1) [ECP28]
MD
Minor Bantam Blue
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Black
MD
Major Peewee Blue
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves White
AMC (West) [ECP114]
MD
Major Bantam Blue
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
@ West London Hawks
Bostwick (B) [MDB146]
AAA
Minor Peewee
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
Scotiabank Pond [4]
GirlsB
Bantam - OWHA # 2747
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ Grand River Mustangs
MD
Minor Atom Red
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
vs. West London Hawks
Seeded
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
@ Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
Bell Sensplex - Bradley's Insurance [4]
KGLL
LL- ATO
Atom KLR Blue #2715
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ Guelph Jr. Gryphons White
Exhibition [ALL35]
MD
Novice Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks Red
Dickson [ECN31]
GirlsB
Midget - OWHA # 2709
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Aurora Panthers
Beeton Memorial Arena [98]
MD
Minor Peewee Blue
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
vs. London Bandits
Seeded
Major Atom
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
@ Ilderton Jets
AAA
Major Midget
6:00 PM-8:30 PM
@ Lambton Jr Sting
KGLL
LL-MID
Midget KLR Blue # 2702
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
@ Grand River Mustangs 3
Fergus (B) [MLL039]
MD
Minor Midget Red
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
MD
Minor Midget Blue
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
@ West London Hawks
Bostwick (A) [MDMM135]
GirlsA
Intermediate - OWHA #2746
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
@ St. Catharines Brock Jr. Badgers
AAA
Major Peewee
7:40 PM-9:10 PM
@ Ajax / Pickering Raiders (OMHA)
Scotiabank Pond R4 [4]
Select
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Select
AAA
Minor Peewee
8:10 AM-9:40 AM
@ QF
Scotiabank Pond [QF]
AAA
Major Peewee
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Quarter Finals
Scotiabank Pond [5]
GirlsA
Midget - OWHA #2725
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
@ 4th place
Atlas Tube Centre [semi final]
KGLL
LL- ATO
Atom KLR White # 2728
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
Seeded
Minor Midget
11:30 AM-1:30 PM
@ Burlington Jr. Cougars T1 Blue
Gateway (2) [EMM10]
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
@ Huron Heat
GirlsBB
Peewee - OWHA #2707
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
@ North Halton Twisters
MD
Novice White
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies
Parkdale [ECN40]
KGLL
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR Red #2703
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners 1
AAA
Minor Peewee
12:25 PM-1:55 PM
@ SF
Scotiabank Pond [SF]
KGLL
LL-NOV
Novice KLR Red #2720
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
@ Grand River Mustangs 2
Fergus (B) [NLL14]
AAA
Major Peewee
1:40 PM-3:10 PM
vs. Semi Finals
Scotiabank Pond [6]
GirlsB
Atom - OWHA #2741
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Finals
MD
Minor Peewee Red
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
Preston Aud [ECMP37]
HL-NOV
Sabres
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Thrashers
GirlsA
Midget - OWHA #2725
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
@ Winner 2nd or 3rd
KGLL
LL-INT
Intermediate KLR #2745
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
@ Woolwich Wild
MD
Novice Red
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
@ Brantford 99ers
MD
Novice Blue
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs
Aldershot [ECN8]
KGLL
LL-BAN
Bantam KLR Red #2731
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens #3
HL-NOV
Avalanche
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Predators
MD
Major Bantam Red
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves White
Rec Complex [MDB100]
MD
Minor Novice Blue
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
AAA
Minor Midget
4:45 PM-6:45 PM
@ Huron-Perth Lakers
KGLL
LL-BAN
Bantam KLR White #2708
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners 3
Hespeler (1) [BLL14]
AAA
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
@ Final
Scotiabank Pond [Final]
Seeded
Major Bantam
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
@ London Jr Knights White
AAA
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Finals
Scotiabank Pond [7]
MD
Minor Midget Red
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs Red
Appleby (2) [MDMM74]
GirlsA
Intermediate - OWHA #2746
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
KGLL
LL- ATO
Atom KLR Red #2701
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
@ Wilmot Wolverines #1
HL-MMID
Cougars
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Chill
Select
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ Halton Hills Select
HL-MMID
Cowboys
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Cyclones
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kitchener Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kitchener Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Worldline Logo
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Thursday, October 18, 2018 at 12:52 PM