Organization Calendar (Kitchener Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevSep 17, 2017-Sep 30, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 17Sep 18Sep 19Sep 20Sep 21Sep 22Sep 23
Seeded - Minor Bantam Red - Mississauga Early Bird Tournament (1506)
GirlsA - Midget - OWHA #2725 - Oakville Hornets Harvest Classic
Seeded - Major Peewee Blue - GCMHA Early Bird Tournament (6985)
Seeded - Minor Midget Red - Kawartha Lakes AA Tournament (7045)
Seeded - Major Bantam Blue - Mary Parkinson Memorial Early Bird Tournament (7148)
AAA - Major Bantam - Alliance Showcase
Seeded - Minor Atom Red - Kawartha Lakes AA Tournament (7045)
GirlsA - Peewee - OWHA #2707 - Markham Stouffville Starsfest (1718025)
AAA - Major Midget - Toronto Titans International Prospects Tournament (5217)
AAA - Minor Midget - Alliance Showcase
GirlsB - Bantam - OWHA # 2747 - Oshawa Fall Classic (1718020)
GirlsBB - Peewee - OWHA #2710 - Oshawa Fall Classic (1718020)
MD - Minor Bantam Red - ALTITUDE - McMaster
AAA - Minor Bantam - Showcase Weekend
KMHA Shooting Cage
7:00 AM-10:30 PM
KMHA Shooting Cage
MD
Novice Blue
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice - Team purchased
Seeded
Minor Atom Red
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
Northcrest Arena [5]
AAA
Major Atom
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice - Team purchased
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Woolwich Wild
Seeded
Major Bantam Red
10:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Humber Valley Sharks
HL-NOV
Mighty Ducks
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Tryout - Last Name A to L
Seeded
Major Bantam Blue
10:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. Leitrim Hawks
Seeded
Major Peewee Blue
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
@ Oakville Rangers (Red)
GirlsB
Peewee - OWHA #2728
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
@ Waterloo Ravens
MD
Novice Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals
AAA
Minor Atom
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
HL-NOV
Mighty Ducks
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Tryout - Last Name M to Z
GirlsA
Peewee - OWHA #2707
11:45 AM-12:45 PM
vs. North Bay
Stouffville Arena
MD - Minor Peewee Blue & MD - Minor Peewee Red
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
Seeded
Minor Midget Red
12:15 PM-2:15 PM
@ Peterborough Pete's
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
Seeded
Major Atom Red
12:15 PM-1:45 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies
Parkdale [SA41]
MD
Novice White
12:45 PM-1:45 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Black
MD - Major Peewee Blue & MD - Major Peewee Red
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
Seeded
Minor Peewee Red
1:45 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
2:15 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
MD - Major Bantam Blue & MD - Major Bantam Red
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
KGLL
Girls Local League Bantam
Bantam Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2731 & Bantam Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue # 2732
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Evaluation
Seeded
Major Bantam Blue
3:45 PM-5:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
GirlsB
Bantam - OWHA # 2747
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
@ Mt. Forest Rams
AAA
Minor Midget
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
Galt Arena [PMM20]
Seeded - Major Midget Red
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
GirlsA
Peewee - OWHA #2707
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
@ Lakeshore Lightning
Stouffville Clippers
GirlsB
Atom - OWHA #2741
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ Wilmot Wolverines
GirlsA
Bantam - OWHA #2718
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
@ Saugeen Maitland Lightning
MD
Minor Atom Blue
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Referee Clinic
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Referee Evaluation Skate
GirlsAA
Midget - OWHA #2706
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
On Ice Testing
Seeded
Major Peewee Red
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
GirlsB
Midget - OWHA # 2709
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
@ Woodstock Wildcats
GirlsA
Intermediate - OWHA #2746
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
@ Brampton Canadettes
MD
Minor Midget Blue
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs
AAA
Major Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
KMHA Shooting Cage & Major Midget
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
GirlsA
Peewee - OWHA #2707
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
GirlsBB
Peewee - OWHA #2710
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HL-NOV
Mighty Ducks
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout - Last Name M to Z
MD
Minor Peewee Red
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee Blue
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
KMHA Shooting Cage & Major Bantam
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
KMHA Shooting Cage
HL-NOV
Mighty Ducks
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout - Last Name A to L
AAA
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Peewee Red
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Seeded - Major Peewee Blue
AAA
Major Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Bantam Blue
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
GirlsB
Peewee - OWHA #2728
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
Seeded
Minor Peewee Red
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
MD
Major Bantam Red
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
GirlsAA
Midget - OWHA #2706
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget Blue
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Seeded
Minor Midget Red
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
MD
Novice Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
GirlsBB
Peewee - OWHA #2710
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
MD
Minor Bantam Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
GirlsB
Atom - OWHA #2741
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Peewee Red
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee Red
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice - Team purchased
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Seeded
Minor Atom Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom Blue
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens
KMHA Shooting Cage & Minor Midget
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
KMHA Shooting Cage
Seeded
Minor Peewee Red
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
AAA
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
Galt Arena [PMP24]
GirlsA
Intermediate - OWHA #2746
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Peewee Blue
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
GirlsB
Bantam - OWHA # 2747
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
GirlsBB
Bantam - OWHA #2711
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ Grand River Mustangs
AAA
Minor Midget
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Midget Red
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
MD
Minor Midget Red
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Peewee Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice - Team purchased
HL-NOV - Mighty Ducks
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
MD
Minor Atom Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
GirlsBB
Peewee - OWHA #2710
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Seeded
Minor Bantam Red
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
KMHA Shooting Cage & Major Midget
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
GirlsA
Peewee - OWHA #2707
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Seeded
Minor Atom Red
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice - Team purchased
AAA
Major Midget
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
KMHA Shooting Cage & Major Bantam
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
KMHA Shooting Cage
GirlsB
Bantam - OWHA # 2747
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Seeded
Minor Midget Red
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
GirlsA
Bantam - OWHA #2718
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
GirlsBB
Bantam - OWHA #2711
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
GirlsA
Midget - OWHA #2725
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Bantam Blue
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice - Team purchased
GirlsA
Intermediate - OWHA #2746
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
@ Hamilton Ice Hawks
MD
Novice White
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
MD
Novice Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice House League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
MD
Tyke Novice Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice - Team purchased
Novice House League
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team1
MD
Minor Peewee Blue
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
GirlsB
Atom - OWHA #2741
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
@ Woolwich Wild
KMHA Shooting Cage & Minor Midget
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
KMHA Shooting Cage
Novice House League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice - Team purchased
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice House League & HL-NOV - Mighty Ducks
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Intrasquad
Mighty Ducks @ Team 3
Seeded
Major Atom Red
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
GirlsA
Peewee - OWHA #2707
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
@ Stratford Aces
Novice House League
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 10 @ Team 9
KMHA Shooting Cage & Major Bantam Red
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
KMHA Shooting Cage
AAA
Minor Midget
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
GirlsAA
Midget - OWHA #2706
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats
Seeded - Major Midget Red
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
MD
Major Atom Red
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice - Team purchased
Seeded
Minor Bantam Red
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies
Seeded
Major Bantam Red
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
GirlsB
Midget - OWHA # 2709
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-11:30 PM
@ Toronto Titans
Scotiabank Pond 1 [25]
GirlsBB
Peewee - OWHA #2710
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
@ Aurora Panthers
Tribute Community Centre PAD 2 (formerly General Motors Centre) [135]
GirlsB
Bantam - OWHA # 2747
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
@ North York Storm
Tribute CC
AAA
Major Midget
12:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
Scotiabank Pond 3 [38]
KMHA Shooting Cage
4:30 PM-10:30 PM
KMHA Shooting Cage
Seeded
Minor Atom Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
GirlsBB
Bantam - OWHA #2711
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
GirlsA
Bantam - OWHA #2718
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
5:45 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Markham Majors
Scotiabank Pond 3 [53]
GirlsBB
Peewee - OWHA #2710
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Kanata Rangers
Donevan Recreation Complex PAD 1 [141]
AAA
Minor Midget
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ Lambton Jr Sting
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. London Devilettes
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
GirlsB
Bantam - OWHA # 2747
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Timmins Falcons
Legends
Seeded
Major Bantam Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
AAA
Major Atom
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
MD
Major Peewee Blue
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
MD
Major Bantam Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Atom Red
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
AAA
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
Seeded
Minor Peewee Red
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
Seeded
Major Peewee Blue
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies
GirlsA
Midget - OWHA #2725
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
@ Brantford 99ers
Seeded
Minor Bantam Red
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
Pre-Novice (Tyke) House League
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
KMHA Shooting Cage
7:00 AM-10:30 PM
KMHA Shooting Cage
Initiation (Pre-Tyke) House League
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 9 @ Team 10
Pre-Novice (Tyke) House League
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
Minor Atom House League
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
Seeded
Major Bantam Blue
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice - Team purchased
Initiation (Pre-Tyke) House League
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 7 @ Team 8
AAA
Major Midget
8:15 AM-10:45 AM
@ Whitby Wildcats
Scotiabank Pond 2 [66]
Major Atom House League
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
GirlsBB
Peewee - OWHA #2710
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
Oshawa Legends Centre PAD 1 [143]
MD
Tyke Novice Black
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
GirlsB
Bantam - OWHA # 2747
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. Durham West Lightning
Tribute CC
Pre-Novice (Tyke) House League
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
Minor Atom House League
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
Major Atom House League
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
Initiation (Pre-Tyke) House League
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 1 @ Team 2
Minor Atom House League
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
AAA
Minor Bantam
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
Seeded
Minor Atom Red
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Powerskating
Seeded
Major Peewee Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice - Team purchased
Pre-Novice (Tyke) House League
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
Major Atom House League
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
Initiation (Pre-Tyke) House League
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 3 @ Team 4
Pre-Novice (Tyke) House League
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 10 @ Team 9
Seeded
Major Atom Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Powerskating
Minor Atom House League
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
Initiation (Pre-Tyke) House League
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 5 @ Team 6
Major Atom House League
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
Seeded
Minor Peewee Red
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Powerskating
Pirates
Senior Ice Pirates
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
MD
Novice Red
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
Major Atom House League
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 10 @ Team 9
Pirates
Fundamentals Ice Pirates
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Pirates
Intermediate Ice Pirates
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Powerskating
MD
Minor Atom Red
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
KGLL
Girls Local League Peewee
PeeWee Kitchener Lady Rangers White # 2704
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Evaluation
KGLL
Girls Local League Peewee
PeeWee Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue #2714 & PeeWee Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2703
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Evaluation
Pirates
Junior Ice Pirates
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
KGLL
LL-NOV
Novice Kitchener Lady Rangers White #2743
1:15 PM-3:15 PM
Evaluation
KGLL
LL-NOV
Novice Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue #2721 & Novice Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2720
1:15 PM-3:15 PM
Evaluation
AAA
Major Bantam
1:30 PM-3:30 PM
@ Lambton Jr Sting
GirlsA
Peewee - OWHA #2707
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Powerskating
GirlsA
Intermediate - OWHA #2746
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
Novice House League
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
AAA
Minor Midget
2:30 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
GirlsA
Midget - OWHA #2725
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
@ Owen Sound Ice Hawks
MD
Major Atom Red
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Powerskating
KGLL
Girls Local League Midget/Intermediate
Midget Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue # 2702 & Midget Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2742
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Evaluation
KGLL
Girls Local League Midget/Intermediate
Intermediate Kitchener Lady Rangers #2745
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Evaluation
Novice House League & HL-NOV - Mighty Ducks
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Intrasquad
Mighty Ducks @ Team 3
GirlsAA
Midget - OWHA #2706
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
@ Bluewater Hawks
KGLL
Girls Local League Atom
Atom Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue #2715 & Atom Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2701
3:15 PM-5:15 PM
Evaluation
KGLL
Girls Local League Atom
Atom Kitchener Lady Rangers White # TBA
3:15 PM-5:15 PM
Evaluation with Atom Red & Blue
AAA
Major Atom
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
Seeded
Major Peewee Red
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
@ Brantford 99ers
MD
Minor Peewee Red
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice - Team purchased
Seeded
Major Midget Red
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
GirlsA
Peewee - OWHA #2707
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
@ Woolwich Wild
MD
Minor Atom Blue
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
Seeded
Major Bantam Blue
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
Major Bantam House League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
Minor Bantam House League
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
AAA
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
@ Chatham-Kent Cyclones
MD
Major Peewee Blue
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
vs. MD - Major Peewee Red
Seeded
Major Bantam Red
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs White
Major Bantam House League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
Minor Bantam House League
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
GirlsBB
Peewee - OWHA #2710
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
@ Clarington Flames
Tribute Community Centre PAD Main (formerly General Motors Centre) [152]
GirlsB
Bantam - OWHA # 2747
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
Tribute CC
Major Bantam House League
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
AAA
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
GirlsA
Bantam - OWHA #2718
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
Minor Bantam House League
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
GirlsBB
Bantam - OWHA #2711
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. TBA
Minor Bantam House League
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 30
AAA - Major Midget - Toronto Titans International Prospects Tournament (5217)
AAA - Minor Midget - Alliance Showcase
GirlsB - Bantam - OWHA # 2747 - Oshawa Fall Classic (1718020)
GirlsBB - Peewee - OWHA #2710 - Oshawa Fall Classic (1718020)
AAA - Minor Bantam - Showcase Weekend
AAA - Major Midget - Alliance Showcase
AAA - Major Peewee - Canadiens Cup - Tyler Cragg Memorial (5227)
Seeded - Minor Peewee Red - Jr. Warrior Weekend - Early Bird Tournament (18-017)
MD - Novice Blue - Jr. Warriors Weekend Early Bird Tournament (18-017)
MD - Novice White - Jr. Warriors Weekend Early Bird Tournament (18-017)
MD - Major Peewee Red - Jr. Warriors Early Bird Tournament (18-017)
MD - Minor Peewee Blue - Jr. Warriors Weekend Earlybird Tournament (#18-017)
KMHA Shooting Cage
7:00 AM-10:30 PM
KMHA Shooting Cage
MD
Novice Blue
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice - Team purchased
Major Peewee House League
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
Minor Peewee House League
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
MD
Minor Atom Red
8:30 AM-9:45 AM
@ Cambridge Hawks
GirlsA
Peewee - OWHA #2707
8:45 AM-10:15 AM
On Ice Testing
Major Peewee House League
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
Minor Peewee House League
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
Major Peewee House League
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
GirlsA
Bantam - OWHA #2718
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
vs. London Devilettes
AAA
Minor Bantam
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
Minor Peewee House League
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
@ London Devilettes
GirlsA
Midget - OWHA #2725
10:15 AM-11:45 AM
On Ice Testing
AAA
Minor Midget
10:30 AM-12:30 PM
@ Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
MD
Major Bantam Blue
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice - Invoiced to team
Major Peewee House League
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
MD
Tyke Novice Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
@ Waterloo
Minor Peewee House League
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
MD
Major Peewee Blue
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam Blue
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee House League
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 10 @ Team 9
Minor Peewee House League
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 10 @ Team 9
KGLL
Girls Local League Bantam
Bantam Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2731 & Bantam Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue # 2732
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Novice Red
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
vs. MD - Novice Blue
Seeded
Major Peewee Blue
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
KGLL
Girls Local League Peewee
PeeWee Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue #2714 & PeeWee Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2703
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Evaluation
KGLL
Girls Local League Peewee
PeeWee Kitchener Lady Rangers White # 2704
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Evaluation
Seeded
Minor Peewee Red
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice - Coaches Clinic
KGLL
LL-NOV
Novice Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue #2721 & Novice Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2720
1:15 PM-3:15 PM
Evaluation
KGLL
LL-NOV
Novice Kitchener Lady Rangers White #2743
1:15 PM-3:15 PM
Evaluation
AAA
Major Peewee
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
@ Chatham-Kent Cyclones
Blenheim [PP85]
MD
Novice White
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers 1
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
@ Wilmot Wolverines
Seeded
Major Bantam Red
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice - Coaches Clinic
AAA
Minor Peewee
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
AAA
Minor Atom
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
KMHA Shooting Cage & Major Bantam
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
KMHA Shooting Cage
AAA
Minor Bantam
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
@ Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
KGLL
Girls Local League Midget/Intermediate
Midget Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue # 2702 & Midget Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2742
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Evaluation
KGLL
Girls Local League Midget/Intermediate
Intermediate Kitchener Lady Rangers #2745
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Evaluation
Major Midget House League
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
KGLL
Girls Local League Atom
Atom Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue #2715 & Atom Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2701
3:15 PM-5:15 PM
Evaluation
KGLL
Girls Local League Atom
Atom Kitchener Lady Rangers White # TBA
3:15 PM-5:15 PM
Evaluation with Atom Red & Blue
AAA
Major Bantam
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
Seeded
Major Atom Red
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
Major Midget House League
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
Seeded
Major Midget Red
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
@ Stratford Warriors
MD
Minor Peewee Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice - Team purchased
Seeded
Minor Midget Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
GirlsBB
Bantam - OWHA #2711
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
@ Brampton Canadettes
Major Midget House League
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
MD
Major Peewee Red
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
GirlsA
Intermediate - OWHA #2746
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
@ Saugeen Maitland Lightning
Seeded
Major Bantam Blue
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
GirlsB
Peewee - OWHA #2728
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice - Team purchased
MD
Major Atom Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
Major Midget House League
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
AAA
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
@ Huron-Perth Lakers
Major Midget House League
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 10 @ Team 9
Major Midget House League
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 12 @ Team 11
KMHA Shooting Cage & Major Midget
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
GirlsBB
Peewee - OWHA #2710
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Bantam Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee Red
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Seeded
Minor Bantam Red
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice - Team purchased
AAA
Major Midget
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
KMHA Shooting Cage & Major Bantam
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
KMHA Shooting Cage
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
AAA
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget House League
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
GirlsB
Peewee - OWHA #2728
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Powerskating (team)
GirlsA
Bantam - OWHA #2718
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
Seeded
Minor Midget Red
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies
Minor Midget House League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
GirlsA
Peewee - OWHA #2707
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam Red
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
GirlsBB
Bantam - OWHA #2711
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
GirlsAA
Midget - OWHA #2706
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget House League
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
Seeded
Major Midget Red
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
MD
Novice Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Pre-Novice (Tyke) House League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
GirlsB
Atom - OWHA #2741
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Peewee Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Seeded
Minor Peewee Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Atom Red
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice - Team purchased
Initiation (Pre-Tyke) House League
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 9 @ Team 10
Pre-Novice (Tyke) House League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Initiation (Pre-Tyke) House League
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 7 @ Team 8
GirlsB
Peewee - OWHA #2728
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
@ Wilmot Wolverines
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
KMHA Shooting Cage & Minor Midget
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
KMHA Shooting Cage
Pre-Novice (Tyke) House League
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
Seeded
Minor Atom Red
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
GirlsBB
Bantam - OWHA #2711
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
@ Wilmot Wolverines
Seeded
Major Peewee Blue
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
8:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
AAA
Minor Midget
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget Red
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Initiation (Pre-Tyke) House League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 5 @ Team 6
MD
Minor Peewee Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Powerskating
Seeded
Minor Bantam Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Pre-Novice (Tyke) House League
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
MD
Tyke Novice Black
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
KMHA Shooting Cage & Major Midget
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Major Peewee Red
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Initiation (Pre-Tyke) House League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 3 @ Team 4
MD
Minor Peewee Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Powerskating
MD
Major Atom Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice - Team purchased
Pre-Novice (Tyke) House League
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 10 @ Team 9
AAA
Major Peewee
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
GirlsA
Peewee - OWHA #2707
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Maitland Lightning
Seeded
Major Atom Red
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
AAA
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Peewee Blue
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
McIntosh [SP29]
GirlsBB
Peewee - OWHA #2710
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Powerskating
Initiation (Pre-Tyke) House League
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 1 @ Team 2
AAA
Major Midget
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
KMHA Shooting Cage & Major Bantam
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
KMHA Shooting Cage
GirlsA
Midget - OWHA #2725
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
GirlsA
Bantam - OWHA #2718
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
GirlsA
Intermediate - OWHA #2746
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
GirlsB
Bantam - OWHA # 2747
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ Ayr Rockets
Seeded
Major Bantam Red
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Seeded - Major Bantam Blue
GirlsB
Peewee - OWHA #2728
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
MD
Minor Bantam Red
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
AAA
Major Bantam
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
GirlsA
Senior - OWHA #2727
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
GirlsBB
Bantam - OWHA #2711
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
MD
Minor Atom Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
MD
Novice White
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
MD
Novice Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice House League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 10 @ Team 9
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Powerskating
KGLL
Girls Local League Peewee
PeeWee Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue #2714 & PeeWee Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2703
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Seeded
Major Bantam Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
GirlsB
Bantam - OWHA # 2747
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Novice House League & HL-NOV - Mighty Ducks
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Intrasquad
Mighty Ducks @ Team 3
KMHA Shooting Cage & Minor Midget
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
KMHA Shooting Cage
GirlsB
Atom - OWHA #2741
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Powerskating
MD
Major Bantam Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice House League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice House League
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
MD
Tyke Novice Black
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
Novice House League
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
KMHA Shooting Cage & Major Bantam Red
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
KMHA Shooting Cage
AAA
Minor Midget
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
GirlsBB
Peewee - OWHA #2710
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Bantam Red
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
GirlsAA
Midget - OWHA #2706
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
GirlsB
Midget - OWHA # 2709
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
@ Quinte Red Devils
Seeded
Minor Peewee Red
11:45 AM-1:15 PM
@ Ajax Knights
Milverton Perth East Recreation Complex [2]
AAA
Major Peewee
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Toronto Marlboros
Seeded
Minor Peewee Red
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
@ Sarnia Sting
Mitchell & District [3]
KMHA Shooting Cage
4:30 PM-10:30 PM
KMHA Shooting Cage
KGLL
LL-NOV
Novice Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue #2721 & Novice Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2720
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom Blue
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
KGLL
LL-NOV
Novice Kitchener Lady Rangers White #2743 & Atom Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue #2715
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Major Atom Red
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
@ Ayr Flames
MD
Minor Atom Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Powerskating
Seeded
Major Atom Red
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Peewee Red
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
MD
Minor Bantam Blue
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Black
GirlsB
Atom - OWHA #2741
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice - Team purchased
Major Bantam House League
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 3
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
Galt Arena [PMB24]
MD
Novice Red
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Powerskating
Seeded
Major Peewee Blue
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
AAA
Major Midget
8:00 PM-10:30 PM
@ Windsor Jr Spitfires
Major Bantam House League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 1
Seeded
Major Bantam Red
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
Seeded
Minor Bantam Red
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
Seeded
Minor Midget Red
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
GirlsB
Peewee - OWHA #2728
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Powerskating
AAA
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
Galt Arena [PB25]
Major Bantam House League
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 5 @ Team 2
Pre-Novice (Tyke) House League
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 10 @ Team 9
KMHA Shooting Cage
7:00 AM-10:30 PM
KMHA Shooting Cage
Initiation (Pre-Tyke) House League
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 5 @ Team 6
Pre-Novice (Tyke) House League
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
Major Atom House League
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 3
Minor Atom House League
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 2
Initiation (Pre-Tyke) House League
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 3 @ Team 4
Pre-Novice (Tyke) House League
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
Major Atom House League
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 10 @ Team 7
Minor Atom House League
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 3 @ Team 7
Initiation (Pre-Tyke) House League
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 1 @ Team 2
AAA
Major Peewee
9:15 AM-10:45 AM
@ Markham Majors
Pre-Novice (Tyke) House League
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
Major Atom House League
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 9 @ Team 8
GirlsBB
Peewee - OWHA #2710
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
Minor Atom House League
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 8
Initiation (Pre-Tyke) House League
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 7 @ Team 8
Pre-Novice (Tyke) House League
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
GirlsA
Bantam - OWHA #2718
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
@ London Devilettes
Major Atom House League
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 1
GirlsA
Peewee - OWHA #2707
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
Minor Atom House League
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 5 @ Team 1
Initiation (Pre-Tyke) House League
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 9 @ Team 10
Seeded
Minor Peewee Red
11:45 AM-1:15 PM
@ Stratford Jr. Warriors
Molson Arena [6]
Pirates
Senior Ice Pirates
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee Red
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
Sarnia Arena [MDMP148]
AAA
Major Midget
12:00 PM-2:30 PM
@ Huron-Perth Lakers
AAA
Minor Atom
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
@ Lambton Jr Sting
Major Atom House League
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 5 @ Team 2
Pirates
Fundamentals Ice Pirates
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
12:15 PM-1:45 PM
@ Brantford 99ers
Select - Minor Atom
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
Minor Bantam House League
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 3 @ Team 8
Pirates
Intermediate Ice Pirates
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
GirlsB
Atom - OWHA #2741
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
@ Ayr Rockets
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Powerskating
Pirates
Junior Ice Pirates
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam Blue
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves White
Rec Complex [BMD81]
GirlsA
Midget - OWHA #2725
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
@ Bluewater Hawks
MD
Minor Bantam Blue
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam House League
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 7
Seeded
Major Bantam Blue
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
Novice House League
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
GirlsBB
Peewee - OWHA #2710
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Powerskating
AAA
Major Peewee
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Soo Greyhounds
MD
Minor Bantam Red
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam House League
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 1 @ Team 6
GirlsA
Peewee - OWHA #2707
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Powerskating
Novice House League
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
AAA
Minor Midget
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Sun County Panthers
Minor Bantam House League
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 5
GirlsB
Bantam - OWHA # 2747
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Seeded
Major Peewee Red
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs White
Seeded
Minor Atom Red
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
Novice House League
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 10 @ Team 9
GirlsA
Bantam - OWHA #2718
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
On Ice Testing
Select
Major Peewee
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Tryout by Invite only
Seeded
Minor Midget Red
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs White
MD
Tyke Novice Black
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers 3
Seeded
Minor Peewee Red
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
vs. TBD
TBD [7/8]
Seeded
Major Peewee Blue
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
MD
Major Atom Red
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
@ Woolwich Wild
Seeded
Minor Bantam Red
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs
Select
Major Bantam
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Tryout by Invite only
MD
Novice Red
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Gold
MD
Major Bantam Red
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
AAA
Major Midget
7:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
MD
Minor Midget Blue
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
GirlsA
Intermediate - OWHA #2746
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kitchener Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kitchener Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Wednesday, September 20, 2017 at 5:03 AM