Organization Contact List (Kitchener Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Contact List
TeamNamePositionContact
ExecutiveRandy McCartenPresident5195003002 (c)
ExecutiveJim GrandyPast President519-743-6414 (h) 226-220-4914 (c)
ExecutiveGreg Blundell1st Vice President - Boys Rep5195792229 ext 302 (w)
ExecutivePat Zister2nd Vice President - Girls Rep & LL(519) 240-3919 (c)
ExecutiveJim ArmstrongVP Boys HL - U10 (Minor Atom) to U13 (Peewee House League)
ExecutiveClaude RestouleVP Boys HL - U14 (Minor Bantam to U18 (Midget House League)519-579-2229 x 324 (w)
ExecutiveBrad FreundDirector of Finance519-570-1560 (h)
ExecutiveDavid CarrDirector of Donna Weber's Sponsored Children519-504-0964 (w)
ExecutiveGlenn McDonaldTechnical Director of Officiating519-745-8091 (h) 519-577-0447 (c)
ExecutiveRod DunkelDirector of Special Events519-579-2229 x 307 (w)
ExecutiveMichael SaundersDirector of Sponsorship519-579-4110 (w)
ExecutiveSteve MatusiakDirector of Tournaments519-579-2229 x 309 (w)
ExecutiveLisa FrankDirector of Volunteers519-579-2229 x 313 (w)
ExecutiveTo Be AnnouncedDirector of Hockey Development519-579-2229 x 326 (w)
ExecutiveKirsten CarrDirector of Inclusive Hockey Programs519-579-2229 x 312 (w)
ExecutiveBrian SteeleDirector of Sledge Hockey
ExecutiveLiz SchnarrDirector of Lady Rangers Local League - U9 (Novice) to U22 (Intermediate)519-579-2229 x 325 (w)
ExecutiveDavid SutherlandDirector - U7 to U9 - Initiation Program HL519-579-4715 (h) 519-579-2229 x 317 (w)
ExecutiveScott SniderDirector of Girls Rep Hockey U9 (Novice) to U18 (Midget)519-895-6700 (c)
ExecutivePat ZisterDirector of Girls Rep - U22 (Intermediate) to Over 22 (Senior)
ExecutiveReagan YukeDirector Boys Rep - U8 (Minor Novice) to U12 (Minor Peewee)5198079178 (c)
ExecutiveBrian HillikerDirector Boys Rep - U13 (Peewee) to U18 (Midget)519-572-8695 (c)
Org StaffRolland CyrGeneral Manager519-579-2229 ext 201 (w) 519-741-6292 (c)
Org StaffJanet NogueiraProgram Administrator519-579-2229 ext 203 (w)
Org StaffShelly WeberProgram Administrator519-579-2229 ext 202 (w)
Org StaffJennifer RolsonP/T Program Administrator519-579-2229 ext 205 (w)
Org StaffKarin BruggemanBookkeeper519-579-2229 x204 (w)
Tier 1 - U10 (2011)Malcolm TurnbullHead Coach
Tier 1 - U10 (2011)Todd FosterGoalie Coach
Tier 1 - U10 (2011)Francis LeCointreTrainer
Tier 1 - U10 (2011)Adam TurnbullAssistant Trainer
Tier 1 - U10 (2011)Nolan TurnbullDefence Coach
Tier 1 - U11 (2010)Sean RutherfordHead Coach
Tier 1 - U11 (2010)Brad CormierAssistant Coach
Tier 1 - U11 (2010)Stacey CormierManager
Tier 1 - U11 (2010)Ben SchustAssistant Coach
Tier 1 - U12 (2009)Tyler LudolphHead Coach
Tier 1 - U12 (2009)Trevor LudolphManager/Assistant Coach
Tier 1 - U12 (2009)Jordan LudolphAssistant Coach/Goalie Coach
Tier 1 - U12 (2009)Shannon CollingTrainer
Tier 1 - U13 (2008)David CarrHead Coach
Tier 1 - U14 (2007) Team AAdam KuntzHead Coach
Tier 1 - U15 (2006) Team AFrederic MercierHead Coach
Tier 1 - U16 (2005) Team ATyler BrackenHead Coach519-222-5434 (c)
Tier 1 - U18 (2004-2003)Ryan YantzHead Coach
Tier 2 - U10 (2011)Brody SchnarrHead Coach
Tier 2 - U11 (2010)Darren RomainHead Coach
Tier 2 - U12 (2009)Phil PoveyHead Coach
Tier 2 - U13 (2008)BRAD MARSHHead Coach
Tier 2 - U14 (2007)Dave HorneHead Coach
Tier 2 - U14 (2007)Melissa GoodTrainer
Tier 2 - U14 (2007)Christopher GravesAssistant Coach
Tier 2 - U14 (2007)Todd KrampAssistant Coach
Tier 2 - U15 (2006)Don BushHead Coach
Tier 2 - U15 (2006)Alain ThibaultAsst Coach/ Trainer
Tier 2 - U15 (2006)Todd McIverAsst Coach/ Trainer
Tier 2 - U15 (2006)Brad SachsGoalie Coach
Tier 2 - U16 (2005)Jeremy MervynHead Coach
Tier 2 - U18 (2004-2003)Paul SinclairHead Coach226-868-7462 (h)
Tier 2 - U18 (2004-2003)Abby ClaytonTrainer
Tier 2 - U18 (2004-2003)Kent MartinAsst Coach/Trainer
Tier 2 - U18 (2004-2003)Brandon RoederAsst Coach
Tier 2 - U18 Non-Body Checking Red (2004-2003)Mark GermannCoach
Tier 3 - U8 Blue (2013)Chad VoisinHead Coach
Tier 3 - U9 Team A (2012)Shane CicchineHead Coach
Tier 3 - U9 Team B (2012)Ted SalhaniHead Coach
Tier 3 - U10 Blue (2011)Chris PhilionHead Coach
Tier 3 - U10 Red (2011)Josh BedardHead Coach
Tier 3 - U11 Blue (2010)Chad SchwartzentruberHead Coach
Tier 3 - U11 Red (2010)Steve PhylactouHead Coach
Tier 3 - U12 Red (2009)David FrazerHead Coach
Tier 3 - U12 Blue (2009)Roy FelderHead Coach
Tier 3 - U13 Red (2008)Kevin BlochCoach
Tier 3 - U13 Blue (2008)Chris BerschtCoach
Tier 3 - U14 Red (2007)Rob MacKayCoach
Tier 3 - U14 Blue (2007)Grant PriddleCoach
Tier 3 - U14 Blue (2007)Randy FahrManager
Tier 3 - U15 Red (2006)Brian PerryCoach
Tier 3 - U15 Blue (2006)Troy TaitCoach
Tier 3 - U16 Red (2005)Mark ChisholmCoach
Tier 3 - U16 Blue (2005)Scott BrownCoach
Tier 2 - U11 (2010-2011) OWHA #2702Jeremy WeberHead Coach
Tier 1 - U13 (2008-2009) OWHA #2712Jeremy RollinsCoach
Tier 1 - U13 (2008-2009) OWHA #2712Alissa LichtyTrainer
Tier 1 - U13 (2008-2009) OWHA #2712Austin PenneyManager
Tier 2 - U13 (2008-2009) OWHA #2710Terry GriffinHead Coach
Tier 1 - U15 (2006-2007) OWHA #2708Terry BarnardCoach519-242-5146 (c)
Tier 2 - U15 (2006-2007) OWHA #2711Pat GrobeHead Coach
Tier 1 - U18 (2003-2005) OWHA #2706Jeff SittlerCoach
Tier 2 - U18 (2003-2005) OWHA #2704Daryll SmithCoach
Tier 3 - U18 (2003-2005) OWHA # 2716Scott SniderCoach5198956700 (c)
Tier 1 - U22 (1999-2002) OWHA #2700Ted MartinCoach
Tier 1 - Over 22 - OWHA #2701Pat ZisterCoach519.240.3919 (c)
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kitchener Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kitchener Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Worldline Logo
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Saturday, September 19, 2020 at 12:06 PM