Organization Contact List (Kitchener Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Contact List
TeamNamePositionContact
ExecutiveRandy McCartenPresident519-500-3002 (c)
ExecutiveJim GrandyPast President519-743-6414 (h) 226-220-4914 (c)
ExecutiveGreg Blundell1st Vice President - Boys Rep5195792229 ext 302 (w)
ExecutivePat Zister2nd Vice President - Girls Rep & LL(519) 240-3919 (c)
ExecutiveJim ArmstrongVP Boys HL - U10 (Minor Atom) to U13 (Peewee House League)
ExecutiveClaude RestouleVP Boys HL - U14 (Minor Bantam to U18 (Midget House League)519-579-2229 x 324 (w)
ExecutiveBrad FreundDirector of Finance519-570-1560 (h)
ExecutiveDavid CarrDirector of Donna Weber's Sponsored Children519-504-0964 (w)
ExecutiveGlenn McDonaldTechnical Director of Officiating519-745-8091 (h) 519-577-0447 (c)
ExecutiveRod DunkelDirector of Special Events519-579-2229 x 307 (w)
ExecutiveMichael SaundersDirector of Sponsorship519-579-4110 (w)
ExecutiveSteve MatusiakDirector of Tournaments519-579-2229 x 309 (w)
ExecutiveLisa FrankDirector of Volunteers519-579-2229 x 313 (w)
ExecutiveKirsten CarrDirector of Inclusive Hockey Programs519-579-2229 x 312 (w)
ExecutiveBrian SteeleDirector of Sledge Hockey
ExecutiveLiz SchnarrDirector of Lady Rangers Local League - U9 (Novice) to U22 (Intermediate)519-579-2229 x 325 (w)
ExecutiveTBA TBADirector - U7 to U9 - Initiation Program HL519-579-2229 x 317 (w)
ExecutiveScott SniderDirector of Girls Rep Hockey U9 (Novice) to U18 (Midget)519-895-6700 (c)
ExecutivePat ZisterDirector of Girls Rep - U22 (Intermediate) to Over 22 (Senior)
ExecutiveReagan YukeDirector Boys Rep - U8 (Minor Novice) to U12 (Minor Peewee)519-807-9178 (c)
ExecutiveBrian HillikerDirector Boys Rep - U13 (Peewee) to U18 (Midget)519-572-8695 (c)
Org StaffRolland CyrGeneral Manager519-579-2229 ext 201 (w) 519-741-6292 (c)
Org StaffJanet NogueiraProgram Administrator519-579-2229 ext 203 (w)
Org StaffShelly WeberProgram Administrator519-579-2229 ext 202 (w)
Org StaffDean DeSilvaDevelopment Coordinator519-579-2229 ext 326 (w)
Org StaffJennifer RolsonP/T Program Administrator519-579-2229 ext 205 (w)
Org StaffKarin BruggemanBookkeeper519-579-2229 x204 (w)
AAA - U10 (2012)Shane CicchineCoach
AAA - U11 (2011)Malcolm TurnbullCoach
AAA - U11 (2011)Todd FosterGoalie Coach
AAA - U11 (2011)Francis LeCointreTrainer
AAA - U11 (2011)Adam TurnbullAssistant Coach
AAA - U11 (2011)Nolan TurnbullAssistant Coach
AAA - U12 (2010)Don BushCoach
AAA - U13 (2009)Dave HorneCoach
AAA - U13 (2009)Christopher GravesAssistant Coach
AAA - U13 (2009)Aaron NunesAssistant Coach
AAA - U13 (2009)Mitch DatzGoalie Coach
AAA - U13 (2009)Callum MorrowTrainer
AAA - U13 (2009)Lora DeSilvaTrainer
AAA - U13 (2009)Amy DeSilvaTrainer
AAA - U14 (2008)Adam KuntzCoach
AAA - U15 (2007)Frederic MercierCoach
AAA - U16 (2006)Tyler BrackenCoach519-222-5434 (c)
AAA - U18 (2005-2004)Ryan YantzCoach
Seeded - U10 (2012)Mike RyanCoach
Seeded - U11 (2011)Matt StraussHead Coach
Seeded - U11 (2011)Brody SchnarrCoach
Seeded - U11 (2011)Jamie WheelerManager
Seeded - U12 (2010)Darren RomainCoach
Seeded - U13 (2009)Phil PoveyCoach
Seeded - U14 (2008)Brad MarshCoach
Seeded - U15 (2007)Kris HopperHead Coach
Seeded - U15 (2007)Chelsey Gravenor Trainer
Seeded - U15 (2007)Ryan Keough Assistant Coach
Seeded - U15 (2007)Aaron MeiselGoalie Coach
Seeded - U16 (2006)Brian PerryCoach
Seeded - U18 (2005-2004)Paul SinclairCoach226-868-7462 (h)
Seeded - U18 (2005-2004)Brandon RoederAsst Coach
Seeded - U18 Non-Body Checking (2005-2004)Jeremy MervynCoach
MD - U8 Blue (2014)Josh BedardCoach
MD - U8 White (2014)Josh BedardCoach
MD - U9 White (2013)Ryan TrombaHead Coach
MD - U9 Blue (2013)Chris PhilionCoach
MD - U9 Red (2013)Kyal AitkenCoach
MD - U10 Blue (2012)Chris EnglandCoach
MD - U10 Red (2012)Mike PisarchukCoach
MD - U11 Blue (2011)Jason ScottCoach
MD - U11 Red (2011)Jason KraftCoach
MD - U12 Red (2010)Bill PopeCoach
MD - U12 Blue (2010)Mark ChisholmCoach
MD - U13 Red (2009)Nick DamianakisCoach
MD - U13 Blue (2009)David FrazerCoach
MD - U14 Red (2008)Kevin BlochCoach
MD - U14 Blue (2008)Chris BerschtCoach
MD - U15 Red (2007)Rob MacKayCoach
MD - U15 Blue (2007)Grant PriddleCoach
MD - U16 Red (2006)Tim PetzoldCoach
MD - U16 Blue (2006)Scott BrownCoach
A - U11 (2011-2012) OWHA #2717Chad ErnstCoach
B - U11 (2011-12) OWHA #2702Rod BryceCoach
A - U13 (2009-2010) OWHA #2712Pat GrobeCoach519-501-5830 (c)
AA - U15 (2007-2008) OWHA #2708Terry BarnardCoach519-242-5146 (c)
A - U15 (2007-08) OWHA #2703Jeremy RollinsCoach
AA - U18 (2004-2006) OWHA #2706Jeff SittlerCoach905 302 1592 (c)
A - U18 (2004-06) OWHA #2704Daryll SmithCoach
B - U18 (2004-06) OWHA # 2716Scott SniderCoach5198956700 (c)
A - U22 (2000-2003) OWHA #2700Jamie DinsmoreCoach
A - U22 (2000-2003) OWHA #2700Ted MartinCoach519-897-6086 (c)
A - Over 22 - OWHA #2701Pat ZisterCoach519.240.3919 (c)
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kitchener Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kitchener Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Worldline Logo
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Thursday, July 29, 2021 at 2:28 AM