Schedule & Results, House League Year End Tournament, 2017-2018 (Kitchener Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission and Vision
Board of Directors, Coordinators and Office Staff
KMHA Convenors List
Contact Us
Helpful Links
Registration
23-24 Registration
Learn to Skate & Ranger Rookies
Spring and Summer Programming
4 on 4 Registration
House League Goalie Incentive
Fees & Registration - OWHA
Fees & Registration - Alliance
What KMHA offers for Co-ed Hockey
What KMHA offers for Girls Hockey
What KMHA offers for Boys Hockey
Ice Pirates - Special Hockey
Get Involved
Sponsorship
Volunteer
Safety and Behaviour
Players
23-24 House League Evaluations
Hockey Manuals
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
Parents
Parent Respect in Sport
Hockey Manuals
Forms and Documents
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
What if I or my child have never played Hockey before?
Bench Staff
Alliance Bench Staff Requirement Overview
OWHA Bench Staff Requirement Overview
Volunteer Reimbursement Form
Tournament Cheque Request Form
Hockey Manuals
Trainers Clinics
Respect in Sport
Gender Identity and Gender Expression Training for Team Officials
Planning a Safe Return to Hockey - NEW
Police Checks - Volunteers
Referee/Timekeeper
Penalties
Sample Game Sheets
Police Checks
Score Clock Instructions
APPLY NOW!!
Approved Suppliers
KMHA Tenders
Outerwear
Photography
Special Events
John Gazzola & Len Prang Volunteers Dance
Night of Champions
Twin City Challenge Cup
House League Year End Tournament Menu
Tournament Rules
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2017-2018
House League Year End Tournament
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
PreTyke
Tyke
Novice
Minor Atom Wilson
Minor Atom Queensmount
Major Atom Wilson
Major Atom Queensmount
Minor Peewee Wilson
Minor Peewee Queensmount
Major Peewee Wilson
Major Peewee Queensmount
Minor Bantam
Major Bantam
Minor Midget
Major Midget
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Mar 20, 2018
5 games
Mar 21, 2018
15 games
Mar 22, 2018
18 games
Mar 23, 2018
28 games
Mar 24, 2018
82 games
Mar 25, 2018
53 games
Mar 25, 2018
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Tyke
Wilson Celebration Round
Tyke
Canucks
@ Flyers
W
TWC
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Minor Peewee Queensmount
Queensmount Finals
Minor Peewee Queensmount
Rattlers
@ Tigers
W
MPQSF1
Grand River
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Minor Atom Wilson
Wilson Finals
Minor Atom Wilson
Generals
@ Knights
W
MAWSF1
Sportsworld - Spectator
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 AM
Novice
Wilson Division Finals
Novice
Sabres
W
@ Predators
NWSF1
Activa Sportsplex- Alumni
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 AM
Minor Atom Wilson
Wilson Finals
Minor Atom Wilson
Spitfires
@ Platers
W
MAWSF2
Sportsworld - Practice
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Minor Peewee Queensmount
Queensmount Finals
Minor Peewee Queensmount
Aeros
@ Lynx
W
MPQSF2
Grand River
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Minor Atom Queensmount
Queensmount Finals
Minor Atom Queensmount
Bulls
@ Ice Dogs
W
MAQSF1
Sportsworld - Spectator
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:05 AM
Tyke
Wilson Celebration Round
Tyke
Devils
@ Flames
W
TWC
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Novice
Wilson Division Finals
Novice
Lightning
@ Thrashers
W
NWSF2
Activa Sportsplex- Alumni
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Minor Atom Queensmount
Queensmount Finals
Minor Atom Queensmount
Storm
@ Otters
W
MAQSF2
Sportsworld - Practice
2-7
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Minor Peewee Wilson
Wilson Finals
Minor Peewee Wilson
Bulldogs
@ Bisons
W
MPWSF1
Grand River
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Major Atom Queensmount
Queensmount Finals
Major Atom Queensmount
AtoMc Blue
W
@ AtoMc White
AQSF1
Sportsworld - Spectator
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Novice
Queensmount Division Finals
Novice
Wild
W
@ Coyotes
NQSF1
Activa Sportsplex- Alumni
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Major Atom Queensmount
Queensmount Finals
Major Atom Queensmount
AtoMc Yellow
@ AtoMc Red
W
AQSF2
Sportsworld - Practice
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:20 AM
Tyke
Wilson Celebration Round
Tyke
Islanders
@ Blues
TWC
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Minor Peewee Wilson
Wilson Finals
Minor Peewee Wilson
Moose
@ Grizzlies
W
MPWSF2
Grand River
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Major Atom Wilson
Wilson Finals
Major Atom Wilson
AtoMc Black
@ AtoMc Orange
W
AWSF1
Sportsworld - Spectator
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Novice
Queensmount Division Finals
Novice
Mighty Ducks
W
@ Jets
NQSF2
Activa Sportsplex- Alumni
5-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Major Atom Wilson
Wilson Finals
Major Atom Wilson
AtoMc Sky
W
@ AtoMc Teal
AWSF2
Sportsworld - Practice
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:25 AM
Tyke
Queensmount Celebration Round
Tyke
Sharks
@ Capitals
W
TQC
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Major Peewee Queensmount
Queensmount Finals
Major Peewee Queensmount
Hurricanes
@ Royals
W
PQSF1
Grand River
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Minor Bantam
Finals
Minor Bantam
Jaguars
@ Rock
W
MBSF1
Sportsworld - Spectator
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Minor Midget
Finals
Minor Midget
Cougars
@ Cyclones
W
MMSF1
Activa Sportsplex- Alumni
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Minor Bantam
Finals
Minor Bantam
Scouts
@ Stingrays
W
MBSF2
Sportsworld - Practice
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:40 AM
Tyke
Queensmount Celebration Round
Tyke
Kings
@ Penguins
TQC
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Major Peewee Queensmount
Queensmount Finals
Major Peewee Queensmount
Pirates
@ Majors
W
PQSF2
Grand River
4-7
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Major Bantam
Finals
Major Bantam
Admirals
@ Titans
W
BSF1
Sportsworld - Spectator
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Minor Midget
Finals
Minor Midget
Crunch
@ Chill
W
MMSF2
Activa Sportsplex- Alumni
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Major Bantam
Finals
Major Bantam
Giants
@ Vipers
W
BSF2
Sportsworld - Practice
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
PreTyke
Wilson Celebration Round
PreTyke
Leafs
@ Blackhawks
W
PTWC
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Major Peewee Wilson
Wilson Finals
Major Peewee Wilson
Phantoms
W
@ Inferno
PWSF1
Grand River
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Major Midget
Finals
Major Midget
Sting
W
@ Rams
MSF1
Sportsworld - Spectator
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Novice
Wilson Division Playdown Game
Novice
Panthers
W
@ Avalanche
NWPlaydown
Activa Sportsplex- Alumni
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Major Midget
Finals
Major Midget
Lancers
@ Steelers
W
MSF2
Sportsworld - Practice
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
PreTyke
Wilson Celebration Round
PreTyke
Nordiques
W
@ Stars
PTWC
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
5-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Major Peewee Wilson
Wilson Finals
Major Peewee Wilson
Rampage
@ Gladiators
W
PWSF2
Grand River
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Minor Atom Wilson
Wilson Finals
Minor Atom Wilson
Platers
@ Knights
W
MAWChampionship
Sportsworld - Spectator
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Novice
Queensmount Division Finals
Novice
Mighty Ducks
W
@ Wild
NQChampionship
Activa Sportsplex- Alumni
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Minor Atom Queensmount
Queensmount Finals
Minor Atom Queensmount
Otters
@ Ice Dogs
W
MAQChampionship
Sportsworld - Practice
4-6
Game Details
Venue Info
3:05 PM
PreTyke
Wilson Celebration Round
PreTyke
Hurricanes
@ Senators
PTWC
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Major Atom Wilson
Wilson Finals
Major Atom Wilson
AtoMc Orange
@ AtoMc Sky
W
AWChampionship
Sportsworld - Spectator
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Novice
Wilson Division Finals
Novice
Thrashers
@ Sabres
W
NWChampionship
Activa Sportsplex- Alumni
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Minor Peewee Wilson
Wilson Finals
Minor Peewee Wilson
Bisons
W
@ Grizzlies
MPWChampionship
Sportsworld - Practice
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:20 PM
PreTyke
Queensmount Celebration Round
PreTyke
Canadiens
@ Oilers
W
PTQC
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Major Atom Queensmount
Queensmount Finals
Major Atom Queensmount
AtoMc Red
W
@ AtoMc Blue
AQChampionship
Sportsworld - Spectator
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Minor Bantam
Finals
Minor Bantam
Stingrays
@ Rock
W
MBChampionship
Activa Sportsplex- Alumni
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Minor Peewee Queensmount
Queensmount Finals
Minor Peewee Queensmount
Lynx
@ Tigers
W
MPQChampionship
Sportsworld - Practice
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
PreTyke
Queensmount Celebration Round
PreTyke
Bruins
@ Red Wings
PTQC
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
6-6
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Major Bantam
Finals
Major Bantam
Vipers
W
@ Titans
BChampionship
Activa Sportsplex- Alumni
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
Major Peewee Queensmount
Queensmount Finals
Major Peewee Queensmount
Majors
@ Royals
W
PQChampionship
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Minor Midget
Finals
Minor Midget
Chill
W
@ Cyclones
MMChampionship
Activa Sportsplex- Alumni
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Major Peewee Wilson
Wilson Finals
Major Peewee Wilson
Gladiators
@ Phantoms
W
PWChampionship
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Major Midget
Finals
Major Midget
Steelers
@ Sting
W
MChampionship
Activa Sportsplex- Alumni
3-6