Schedule & Results, Boys House League Year End Tournament, 2018-2019 (Kitchener Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission and Vision
Board of Directors, Coordinators and Office Staff
KMHA Convenors List
Contact Us
Helpful Links
Registration
23-24 Registration
Learn to Skate & Ranger Rookies
Spring and Summer Programming
4 on 4 Registration
House League Goalie Incentive
Fees & Registration - OWHA
Fees & Registration - Alliance
What KMHA offers for Co-ed Hockey
What KMHA offers for Girls Hockey
What KMHA offers for Boys Hockey
Ice Pirates - Special Hockey
Get Involved
Sponsorship
Volunteer
Safety and Behaviour
Players
23-24 House League Evaluations
Hockey Manuals
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
Parents
Parent Respect in Sport
Hockey Manuals
Forms and Documents
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
What if I or my child have never played Hockey before?
Bench Staff
Alliance Bench Staff Requirement Overview
OWHA Bench Staff Requirement Overview
Volunteer Reimbursement Form
Tournament Cheque Request Form
Hockey Manuals
Trainers Clinics
Respect in Sport
Gender Identity and Gender Expression Training for Team Officials
Planning a Safe Return to Hockey - NEW
Police Checks - Volunteers
Referee/Timekeeper
Penalties
Sample Game Sheets
Police Checks
Score Clock Instructions
APPLY NOW!!
Approved Suppliers
KMHA Tenders
Outerwear
Photography
Special Events
John Gazzola & Len Prang Volunteers Dance
Night of Champions
Twin City Challenge Cup
Boys House League Year End Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Boys House League Year End Tournament
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Initiation
Minor Novice
Major Novice
Minor Atom Red
Minor Atom Blue
Major Atom Red
Major Atom Blue
Minor Peewee Red
Minor Peewee Blue
Major Peewee Blue
Major Peewee Red
Minor Bantam Red
Minor Bantam Blue
Major Bantam
Minor Midget
Major Midget
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Mar 26, 2019
6 games
Mar 27, 2019
20 games
Mar 28, 2019
21 games
Mar 29, 2019
25 games
Mar 30, 2019
80 games
Mar 31, 2019
46 games
Mar 31, 2019
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Initiation
Trophy Day
Initiation
Stars
@ Oilers
Trophy Day
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Minor Peewee Blue
Blue Finals
Minor Peewee Blue
Bulldogs
@ Moose
W
MPSF1
Grand River
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 AM
Major Novice
Blue Division Finals
Major Novice
Thrashers
@ Predators
W
NBlueSF1
Activa Sportsplex- Alumni
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 AM
Minor Atom Blue
Blue Finals
Minor Atom Blue
Spitfires
W
@ Generals
MASF1
Sportsworld - Practice
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Minor Peewee Blue
Blue Finals
Minor Peewee Blue
Grizzlies
W
@ Aeros
MPSF2
Grand River
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Minor Atom Blue
Blue Finals
Minor Atom Blue
Knights
W
@ Platers
MASF2
Sportsworld - Gay Lea Rink
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:05 AM
Initiation
Trophy Day
Initiation
Senators
@ Leafs
Trophy Day
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Major Novice
Blue Division Finals
Major Novice
Sabres
W
@ Avalanche
NBlueSF2
Activa Sportsplex- Alumni
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Minor Atom Red
Red Finals
Minor Atom Red
Ice Dogs
@ Storm
W
MASF1
Sportsworld - Practice
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Minor Bantam Blue
Blue Finals
Minor Bantam Blue
Raiders
@ Aces
MBSF1
Grand River
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Minor Atom Red
Red Finals
Minor Atom Red
Otters
W
@ Bulls
MASF2
Sportsworld - Gay Lea Rink
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Major Novice
Red Division Finals
Major Novice
Coyotes
@ Blue Jackets
W
NRedSF1
Activa Sportsplex- Alumni
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Major Peewee Red
Red Finals
Major Peewee Red
Royals
@ Gladiators
W
PSF1
Sportsworld - Practice
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
9:20 AM
Initiation
Trophy Day
Initiation
Red Wings
@ Blackhawks
Trophy Day
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Minor Bantam Blue
Blue Finals
Minor Bantam Blue
Scouts
@ Stingrays
MBSF2
Grand River
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Major Atom Blue
Blue Finals
Major Atom Blue
AtoMc Sky
@ AtoMc Black
W
AFinal
Sportsworld - Gay Lea Rink
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Major Novice
Red Division Finals
Major Novice
Jets
@ Wild
W
NRedSF2
Activa Sportsplex- Alumni
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Major Peewee Red
Red Finals
Major Peewee Red
Bombers
@ Rampage
W
PSF2
Sportsworld - Practice
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:25 AM
Initiation
Trophy Day
Initiation
Bruins
@ Canadiens
Trophy Day
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Minor Bantam Red
Red Finals
Minor Bantam Red
Wildcats
@ Rock
MBSF1
Grand River
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Minor Midget
Finals
Minor Midget
Cyclones
@ Combines
MMSF1
Activa Sportsplex- Alumni
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Major Atom Red
Red Finals
Major Atom Red
AtoMc Yellow
@ AtoMc Red
W
AFinal
Sportsworld - Gay Lea Rink
4-6
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Major Bantam
Finals
Major Bantam
Admirals
W
@ Blazers
BSF1
Sportsworld - Practice
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:40 AM
Initiation
Trophy Day
Initiation
Nordiques
@ Hurricanes
Trophy Day
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Minor Bantam Red
Red Finals
Minor Bantam Red
Cobras
@ Chargers
MBSF2
Grand River
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Minor Midget
Finals
Minor Midget
Cougars
@ Cowboys
MMSF2
Activa Sportsplex- Alumni
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Major Bantam
Finals
Major Bantam
Vipers
W
@ Titans
BSF2
Sportsworld - Practice
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Minor Atom Blue
Blue Finals
Minor Atom Blue
Knights
@ Spitfires
W
MAFinal
Sportsworld - Gay Lea Rink
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
Minor Novice
Red Celebration Round
Minor Novice
Sharks
W
@ Whalers
MNCelebration
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Major Midget
Finals
Major Midget
Broncos
@ Steelers
W
MSF1
Grand River
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Major Novice
Blue Division Finals
Major Novice
Sabres
@ Predators
W
NBlueFinal
Activa Sportsplex- Alumni
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Minor Peewee Blue
Blue Finals
Minor Peewee Blue
Grizzlies
W
@ Moose
MPFinal
Sportsworld - Practice
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
Minor Atom Red
Red Finals
Minor Atom Red
Otters
@ Storm
W
MAFinal
Sportsworld - Gay Lea Rink
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Minor Novice
Red Celebration Round
Minor Novice
Penguins
@ Kings
W
MNCelebration
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
2-7
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Major Midget
Finals
Major Midget
Greys
@ Sting
MSF2
Grand River
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Major Novice
Red Division Finals
Major Novice
Wild
W
@ Blue Jackets
NRedFinal
Activa Sportsplex- Alumni
5-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Minor Peewee Red
Red Finals
Minor Peewee Red
Rattlers
@ Lions
W
MPFinal
Sportsworld - Practice
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Major Peewee Blue
Blue Finals
Major Peewee Blue
Majors
@ Pirates
W
PFinal
Sportsworld - Gay Lea Rink
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:05 PM
Minor Novice
Blue Celebration Round
Minor Novice
Blues
@ Islanders
W
MNCelebration
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Minor Bantam Blue
Blue Finals
Minor Bantam Blue
Scouts
@ Aces
MBFinals
Activa Sportsplex- Alumni
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Major Peewee Red
Red Finals
Major Peewee Red
Rampage
@ Gladiators
W
PFinal
Sportsworld - Gay Lea Rink
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:20 PM
Minor Novice
Blue Celebration Round
Minor Novice
Canucks
@ Flames
W
MNCelebration
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Minor Bantam Red
Red Finals
Minor Bantam Red
Wildcats
@ Cobras
MFinal
Activa Sportsplex- Alumni
Game Details
Venue Info
5:35 PM
Minor Midget
Finals
Minor Midget
Cowboys
@ Combines
MMFinal
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
Game Details
Venue Info
6:50 PM
Major Bantam
Finals
Major Bantam
Admirals
@ Vipers
BSFinal
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Major Midget
Finals
Major Midget
Steelers
@ Sting
MFinal
Activa Sportsplex - PJD