Schedule & Results, Jason Cripps Memorial House League Tournament, 2019-2020 (Kitchener Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission and Vision
Board of Directors, Coordinators and Office Staff
KMHA Convenors List
Contact Us
Helpful Links
Registration
23-24 Registration
Learn to Skate & Ranger Rookies
Spring and Summer Programming
4 on 4 Registration
House League Goalie Incentive
Fees & Registration - OWHA
Fees & Registration - Alliance
What KMHA offers for Co-ed Hockey
What KMHA offers for Girls Hockey
What KMHA offers for Boys Hockey
Ice Pirates - Special Hockey
Get Involved
Sponsorship
Volunteer
Safety and Behaviour
Players
23-24 House League Evaluations
Hockey Manuals
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
Parents
Parent Respect in Sport
Hockey Manuals
Forms and Documents
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
What if I or my child have never played Hockey before?
Bench Staff
Alliance Bench Staff Requirement Overview
OWHA Bench Staff Requirement Overview
Volunteer Reimbursement Form
Tournament Cheque Request Form
Hockey Manuals
Trainers Clinics
Respect in Sport
Gender Identity and Gender Expression Training for Team Officials
Planning a Safe Return to Hockey - NEW
Police Checks - Volunteers
Referee/Timekeeper
Penalties
Sample Game Sheets
Police Checks
Score Clock Instructions
APPLY NOW!!
Approved Suppliers
KMHA Tenders
Outerwear
Photography
Special Events
John Gazzola & Len Prang Volunteers Dance
Night of Champions
Twin City Challenge Cup
Jason Cripps Memorial House League Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2019-2020
Jason Cripps Memorial House League Tournament
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Initiation
Minor Novice
Novice
Minor Atom
Major Atom
Minor Peewee
Major Peewee
Minor Bantam
Major Bantam
Minor Midget
Major Midget
Girls Minor Novice
Girls Novice
Girls Novice Tier 1
Girls Atom Graham
Girls Atom Hicks
Girls Peewee Graham
Girls Peewee Hicks
Girls Bantam Graham
Girls Bantam Hicks
Girls Midget
Girls Intermediate
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Dec 27, 2019
108 games
Dec 28, 2019
103 games
Dec 29, 2019
85 games
Dec 30, 2019
46 games
Dec 30, 2019
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Major Atom
Finals
Major Atom
AtoMc Gold
W
@ AtoMc Green
ASF1
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 AM
Major Atom
Finals
Major Atom
AtoMc Blue
W
@ AtoMc Sky
ASF2
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Minor Atom
Final
Minor Atom
Otters
@ Generals
W
MASF1
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Girls Atom Graham
Finals
Girls Atom Graham
Waterloo Ravens # 3 - 1112
W
@ Wilmot Wolverines # 2 - 4621
GAGSF1
SportsWorld Arena - Gay Lea
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Minor Atom
Final
Minor Atom
Spitfires
W
@ Storm
MASF2
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
5-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Girls Atom Graham
Finals
Girls Atom Graham
Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red - 4410
@ Wilmot Wolverines # 1 - 4620
W
GAGSF2
SportsWorld Arena - Practice
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Girls Peewee Graham
Finals
Girls Peewee Graham
Wilmot Wolverines 2 - 4626
@ Grand River Mustangs # 1 - 8431
W
GPGSF1
KMAC - Kiwanis
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Minor Peewee
Finals
Minor Peewee
Bulldogs
@ Huskies
W
MPSF1
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Girls Peewee Graham
Finals
Girls Peewee Graham
Cambridge Roadrunners 2 - 2221
@ Ayr Rockets - 1810
W
GPGSF2
KMAC - Kinsmen
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Girls Atom Hicks
Finals
Girls Atom Hicks
Grand River Mustangs 2 - 8422
@ Waterloo Ravens # 1 - 1110
W
GAHSF1
SportsWorld Arena - Gay Lea
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Minor Peewee
Finals
Minor Peewee
Aeros
W
@ Grizzlies
MPSF2
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
5-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Girls Atom Hicks
Finals
Girls Atom Hicks
Woolwich Wild - 7125
W
@ Cambridge Roadrunners 2 - 2212
GAHSF2
SportsWorld Arena - Practice
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Girls Peewee Hicks
Finals
Girls Peewee Hicks
Ayr Rockets # 2 - 1811
W
@ Grand River Mustangs # 2 - 8432
GPHSF1
KMAC - Kiwanis
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Major Peewee
Finals
Major Peewee
Vikings
@ Pirates
W
PSF1
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Girls Peewee Hicks
Finals
Girls Peewee Hicks
Kitchener Lady Rangers Red - 2703
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue - 2714
W
GPHSF2
KMAC - Kinsmen
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Girls Bantam Hicks
Finals
Girls Bantam Hicks
Kitchener Lady Rangers Red - 2731
@ Waterloo Ravens # 3 - 1132
W
GBHSF1
SportsWorld Arena - Gay Lea
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Major Peewee
Finals
Major Peewee
Phantoms
W
@ Royals
PSF2
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Girls Bantam Hicks
Finals
Girls Bantam Hicks
Cambridge Roadrunners 1 - 2234
W
@ Waterloo Ravens # 1 -1130
GBHSF2
SportsWorld Arena - Practice
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Girls Bantam Graham
Finals
Girls Bantam Graham
Waterloo Ravens # 2 - 1131
@ Grand River Mustangs 2 - 8437
W
GBGSF1
KMAC - Kiwanis
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Minor Bantam
Finals
Minor Bantam
Scouts
@ Raiders
W
MBSF1
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Girls Bantam Graham
Finals
Girls Bantam Graham
Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red - 4430
@ Ayr Rockets -1815
W
GBGSF2
KMAC - Kinsmen
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Minor Bantam
Finals
Minor Bantam
Stingrays
W
@ Aces
MBSF2
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Girls Midget
Finals
Girls Midget
Kitchener Lady Rangers Red - 2742
@ Waterloo Ravens # 1 - 1140
W
GMSF1
KMAC - Kiwanis
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Major Bantam
Finals
Major Bantam
Blazers
@ Rams
W
BSF1
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Girls Midget
Finals
Girls Midget
Waterloo Ravens # 2 - 1141
@ Waterloo Ravens # 3 - 1142
W
GMSF2
KMAC - Kinsmen
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Major Bantam
Finals
Major Bantam
Admirals
@ Giants
W
BSF2
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Minor Midget
Final
Minor Midget
Crunch
@ Cowboys
W
MMSF1
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Girls Atom Graham
Finals
Girls Atom Graham
Wilmot Wolverines # 1 - 4620
@ Waterloo Ravens # 3 - 1112
W
GAGFinals
KMAC - Kiwanis
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Minor Midget
Final
Minor Midget
Cougars
W
@ Cyclones
MMSF2
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Girls Atom Hicks
Finals
Girls Atom Hicks
Woolwich Wild - 7125
@ Waterloo Ravens # 1 - 1110
W
GAHFinals
KMAC - Kinsmen
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Major Midget
Finals
Major Midget
Rebels
W
@ Greys
MSF1
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Major Midget
Finals
Major Midget
Sting
W
@ Lancers
MSF2
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Girls Peewee Graham
Finals
Girls Peewee Graham
Ayr Rockets - 1810
@ Grand River Mustangs # 1 - 8431
W
GPGFinals
KMAC - Kiwanis
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Girls Peewee Hicks
Finals
Girls Peewee Hicks
Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue - 2714
W
@ Ayr Rockets # 2 - 1811
GPHFinals
KMAC - Kinsmen
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Minor Atom
Final
Minor Atom
Spitfires
W
@ Generals
MAFinals
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Major Atom
Finals
Major Atom
AtoMc Blue
W
@ AtoMc Gold
AFinals
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Girls Bantam Hicks
Finals
Girls Bantam Hicks
Cambridge Roadrunners 1 - 2234
@ Waterloo Ravens # 3 - 1132
W
GBHFinals
KMAC - Kinsmen
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Minor Peewee
Finals
Minor Peewee
Aeros
@ Huskies
W
MPFinals
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Major Peewee
Finals
Major Peewee
Phantoms
@ Pirates
W
PFinals
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Girls Bantam Graham
Finals
Girls Bantam Graham
Ayr Rockets -1815
@ Grand River Mustangs 2 - 8437
W
GBGFinals
KMAC - Kinsmen
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
5:45 PM
Minor Bantam
Finals
Minor Bantam
Stingrays
W
@ Raiders
MBFinals
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Major Bantam
Finals
Major Bantam
Giants
W
@ Rams
BFinals
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Girls Midget
Finals
Girls Midget
Waterloo Ravens # 3 - 1142
@ Waterloo Ravens # 1 - 1140
W
GMFinals
KMAC - Kinsmen
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Minor Midget
Final
Minor Midget
Cougars
@ Cowboys
W
MMFinals
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Major Midget
Finals
Major Midget
Sting
W
@ Rebels
MFinals
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 PM
Girls Intermediate
Finals
Girls Intermediate
Kitchener Lady Rangers Red - 2745
W
@ Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red - 4450
GIFinals
KMAC - Kinsmen
2-1