Schedule & Results, Cripps House League Tournament, 2011-2012 (Kitchener Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission and Vision
Board of Directors, Coordinators and Office Staff
KMHA Convenors List
Contact Us
Helpful Links
Registration
Prep Sessions & Tryouts
Learn to Skate & Ranger Rookies
Spring and Summer Programming
House League Goalie Incentive
Fees & Registration - OWHA
Fees & Registration - Alliance
Ice Pirates - Special Hockey
Get Involved
Sponsorship
Volunteer
Safety and Behaviour
Players
23-24 House League Evaluations
Hockey Manuals
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
Parents
Parent Respect in Sport
Hockey Manuals
Forms and Documents
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
What if I or my child have never played Hockey before?
Bench Staff
Alliance Bench Staff Requirement Overview
OWHA Bench Staff Requirement Overview
Volunteer Reimbursement Form
Tournament Cheque Request Form
Hockey Manuals
Trainers Clinics
Respect in Sport
Gender Identity and Gender Expression Training for Team Officials
Planning a Safe Return to Hockey - NEW
Police Checks - Volunteers
Referee/Timekeeper
Penalties
Sample Game Sheets
Police Checks
Score Clock Instructions
APPLY NOW!!
Approved Suppliers
KMHA Tenders
Outerwear
Photography
Special Events
John Gazzola & Len Prang Volunteers Dance
Night of Champions
Twin City Challenge Cup
Cripps House League Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2011-2012
Cripps House League Tournament
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Girls
Novice Girls
Atom Girls
PeeWee Girls
Bantam Girls
Midget Girls
Boys Pre-Tyke to Atom
Pre Tyke Blue
Pre Tyke Red
Tyke Red
Tyke Blue
Novice Blue
Novice Red
Minor Atom
Atom
Boys Minor PeeWee to Midget
Minor Peewee
Peewee
Minor Bantam
Bantam
Minor Midget
Midget
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2011-2012 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Dec 27, 2011
114 games
Dec 28, 2011
98 games
Dec 29, 2011
76 games
Dec 30, 2011
52 games
Dec 30, 2011
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Pre Tyke Red
Pre Tyke Red Championship
Pre Tyke Red
Red Wings
W
@ Leafs
Activa - PJD
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Atom
Atom Championship
Atom
AtoMc Orange
W
@ AtoMc Red
Kinsmen Arena
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Minor Atom
Minor Atom Championship
Minor Atom
Spitfires
W
@ Bulls
Sportsworld - Spectator
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 AM
Pre Tyke Red
Pre Tyke Red Championship
Pre Tyke Red
Blackhawks
@ Senators
W
Activa - Alumni
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 AM
Atom
Atom Championship
Atom
AtoMc Yellow
@ AtoMc Blue
W
Kiwanis Arena
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Pre Tyke Blue
Pre Tyke Blue Championship
Pre Tyke Blue
Nordiques
@ Oilers
W
Activa - PJD
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Minor Peewee
Minor Peewee Championship
Minor Peewee
Huskies
@ Bulldogs
W
Kinsmen Arena
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Minor Atom
Minor Atom Championship
Minor Atom
Otters
@ Wolves
W
Sportsworld - Spectator
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Pre Tyke Blue
Pre Tyke Blue Championship
Pre Tyke Blue
Hurricanes
@ Stars
W
Activa - Alumni
2-7
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Minor Peewee
Minor Peewee Championship
Minor Peewee
Moose
@ Bisons
W
Kiwanis Arena
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Pre Tyke Red
Pre Tyke Red Championship
Pre Tyke Red
Canadiens
@ Bruins
W
Activa - PJD
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Peewee
Peewee Championship
Peewee
Majors
@ Hurricanes
W
Kinsmen Arena
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Bantam
Bantam Championship
Bantam
Blazers
@ Aeros
W
Sportsworld - Spectator
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Novice Red
Novice Red Championship
Novice Red
Wild
@ Coyotes
W
Activa - Alumni
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Peewee
Peewee Championship
Peewee
Rebels
@ Phantoms
W
Kiwanis Arena
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Tyke Red
Tyke Red Championship
Tyke Red
Islanders
W
@ Kings
Activa - PJD
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Minor Bantam
Minor Bantam Championship
Minor Bantam
Rock
@ Vipers
W
Kinsmen Arena
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Bantam
Bantam Championship
Bantam
Giants
W
@ Scouts
Sportsworld - Spectator
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Minor Midget
Minor Midget
Minor Midget
Cougars
@ Cavaliers
W
Activa - Alumni
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Minor Bantam
Minor Bantam Championship
Minor Bantam
Aces
@ Stingrays
W
Kiwanis Arena
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Minor Midget
Minor Midget
Minor Midget
Chiefs
@ Chill
W
Activa - PJD
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Novice Girls
Novice Girls Champion
Novice Girls
Waterloo Racin Ravens 1
@ Grand River Mustangs N1
W
Kinsmen Arena
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Tyke Red
Tyke Red Championship
Tyke Red
Penguins
@ Capitals
W
Activa - Alumni
2-9
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Novice Girls
Novice Girls Champion
Novice Girls
Woolwich Wild 2
@ Woolwich Wild 1
W
Kiwanis Arena
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Tyke Blue
Tyke Blue Championship
Tyke Blue
Canucks
W
@ Flyers
Activa - PJD
9-6
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Atom Girls
Atom Girls Champion
Atom Girls
Twin Centre Hericanes
W
@ Waterloo ATOMic Ravens 1
Kinsmen Arena
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Atom Girls
Atom Girls Champion
Atom Girls
Ayr Rockets
W
@ Waterloo Robotic Ravens 3
Kiwanis Arena
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Pre Tyke Red
Pre Tyke Red Championship
Pre Tyke Red
Red Wings
@ Senators
W
Activa - Alumni
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
PeeWee Girls
PeeWee Girls Championship
PeeWee Girls
Cambridge Black #2
W
@ Twin Centre Hericanes
Kinsmen Arena
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Pre Tyke Blue
Pre Tyke Blue Championship
Pre Tyke Blue
Stars
@ Oilers
W
Activa - PJD
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
PeeWee Girls
PeeWee Girls Championship
PeeWee Girls
Waterloo Ravens 2
@ Ayr Rockets PW 1
W
Kiwanis Arena
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Midget
Midget Championship
Midget
Kings
@ Renegades
W
Sportsworld - Practice
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
Novice Red
Novice Red Championship
Novice Red
Ducks
@ Avalanche
W
Activa - Alumni
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Bantam Girls
Bantam Girls Championship
Bantam Girls
Twin Centre Hurricanes
W
@ Waterloo Ravens 2
Kinsmen Arena
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Bantam Girls
Bantam Girls Championship
Bantam Girls
Cambridge Roadrunners
@ Waterloo Ravens 1
Kiwanis Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Midget
Midget Championship
Midget
Cyclones
W
@ Colts
Sportsworld - Practice
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Novice Blue
Novice Blue Championship
Novice Blue
Thrashers
W
@ Lightning
Activa - PJD
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Midget Girls
Midget Girls Championship
Midget Girls
Twin Centre Hericanes 2
W
@ Waterloo Ravens 1
Kinsmen Arena
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Midget Girls
Midget Girls Championship
Midget Girls
Twin Centre Hericanes 1
@ Woolwich Wild #2
W
Kiwanis Arena
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Minor Atom
Minor Atom Championship
Minor Atom
Spitfires
@ Wolves
W
Activa - PJD
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Atom
Atom Championship
Atom
AtoMc Orange
W
@ AtoMc Blue
Activa - Alumni
6-3
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Minor Peewee
Minor Peewee Championship
Minor Peewee
Bisons
W
@ Bulldogs
Activa - PJD
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Peewee
Peewee Championship
Peewee
Phantoms
W
@ Hurricanes
Activa - Alumni
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Novice Girls
Novice Girls Champion
Novice Girls
Woolwich Wild 1
W
@ Grand River Mustangs N1
Kinsmen Arena
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Minor Bantam
Minor Bantam Championship
Minor Bantam
Vipers
W
@ Stingrays
Activa - PJD
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Atom Girls
Atom Girls Champion
Atom Girls
Ayr Rockets
@ Twin Centre Hericanes
W
Kiwanis Arena
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Bantam
Bantam Championship
Bantam
Giants
W
@ Aeros
Activa - Alumni
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
PeeWee Girls
PeeWee Girls Championship
PeeWee Girls
Ayr Rockets PW 1
W
@ Cambridge Black #2
Kinsmen Arena
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Minor Midget
Minor Midget
Minor Midget
Cavaliers
@ Chill
W
Activa - PJD
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Bantam Girls
Bantam Girls Championship
Bantam Girls
Cambridge Roadrunners
@ Twin Centre Hurricanes
Kiwanis Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 PM
Midget
Midget Championship
Midget
Winner B1 vs Wildcard
@ Winner A1 vs C1
Activa - Alumni
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Midget Girls
Midget Girls Championship
Midget Girls
Woolwich Wild #2
@ Twin Centre Hericanes 2
Kinsmen Arena