Schedule & Results, Blueline Tournament (Kitchener Minor Hockey)

Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, November 09, 2018
RR Pool AMP18:00 AMSWA - GL Waterloo Wolves3-1Burlington Eagles
RR Pool CMP28:00 AMMcL Huron-Perth Lakers5-3Markham Majors
RR Pool CP18:00 AMPJD Hamilton Huskies0-4Huron-Perth Lakers
RR Pool BP28:00 AMKinsmen Kitchener Jr. Rangers1-3Greater Kingston Jr. Frontenacs
RR Pool AMP38:15 AMSW-Prac Whitby Wildcats5-1Chatham-Kent Cyclones
RR Pool BP38:15 AMAlumni Oakville Rangers0-4Southern Tier Admirals
RR Pool CMP48:30 AMKiwanis Brampton 45s3-2Cambridge Hawks
RR Pool BMB19:00 AMGR Halton Hurricanes5-0Cambridge Hawks
RR Pool CB19:15 AMSWA - GL Upper Canada Cyclones1-2Sun County Panthers
RR Pool CP49:15 AMMcL Sylvania North Stars2-3Guelph Jr. Gryphons
RR Pool BB29:30 AMSW-Prac Buffalo Saints2-4Kitchener Jr. Rangers
RR Pool AM19:30 AMPJD Toronto Jr. Canadiens3-4Markham Waxers
RR Pool AP59:30 AMKinsmen Grey-Bruce Highlanders2-3Toronto Eagles
RR Pool AB39:45 AMKiwanis London Jr. Knights3-3Guelph Gryphons
RR Pool BM29:45 AMAlumni Toronto Marlboros0-1Kitchener Jr. Rangers
RR Pool BMP510:00 AMLions Lambton Jr. Sting6-2Nickel City Sons
RR Pool AP610:30 AMGR Richmond Hill Coyotes5-0Chatham-Kent Cyclones
RR Pool DB410:45 AMMcL Southern Tier Admirals4-1Barrie Colts
RR Pool CB510:45 AMSWA - GL Peterborough Petes3-3Chatham-Kent Cyclones
RR Pool BB611:00 AMSW-Prac Oakville Rangers5-6Toronto Nationals
RR Pool BMB211:00 AMKinsmen Lambton Jr. Sting0-3Windsor Jr. Spitfires
RR Pool DB711:15 AMKiwanis Syracuse Nationals5-1Nickel CIty Sons
RR Pool CM311:15 AMPJD Blyth Academy Prep Cougars0-4Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
RR Pool BMP611:15 AMLions Guelph Jr. Gryphons1-0Kitchener Jr. Rangers
RR Pool AM411:30 AMAlumni Niagara North Stars3-3Lambton Jr. Sting
RR Pool AB812:15 PMMcL Ottawa Jr. 67's4-0West Seneca Wings
RR Pool AMB312:15 PMSWA - GL Huron-Perth Lakers0-5Kitchener Jr. Rangers
RR Pool AMB412:30 PMKinsmen Clarington Zone Toros4-0Hamilton Huskies
RR Pool CP712:30 PMSW-Prac Huron-Perth Lakers5-5Halton Hurricanes
RR Pool AMB512:45 PMKiwanis North Bay Trappers2-3Soo Greyhounds
RR Pool CM51:00 PMPJD Halton Hurricanes2-2Brantford 99ers
RR Pool BM61:15 PMAlumni Grey Bruce Highlanders2-1Richmond Hill Coyotes
RR Pool AMP71:45 PMSWA - GL Waterloo Wolves6-2Whitby Wildcats
RR Pool AMP81:45 PMMcL Burlington Eagles3-1Chatham-Kent Cyclones
RR Pool BP81:45 PMGR Greater Kingston Jr. Frontenacs0-3Barrie Colts
RR Pool CB92:00 PMKinsmen Sun County Panthers4-4Richmond Hill Coyotes
RR Pool CMP92:00 PMSW-Prac Huron-Perth Lakers1-1Brampton 45s
RR Pool BMB62:15 PMKiwanis Greater Kingston Jr. Frontenacs0-5Halton Hurricanes
RR Pool AP92:45 PMPJD Toronto Eagles1-2Nickel City Sons
RR Pool BB103:00 PMSWA - GL Kitchener Jr. Rangers0-1North Central Predators
RR Pool CMP103:00 PMMcL Markham Majors5-0Cambridge Hawks
RR Pool BP103:00 PMAlumni Oakville Rangers2-2Kitchener Jr. Rangers
RR Pool AB113:15 PMSW-Prac Guelph Gryphons3-2Clarington Toros
RR Pool CP113:15 PMGR Sylvania North Stars0-4Hamilton Huskies
RR Pool DB123:30 PMKinsmen Barrie Colts0-3Cambridge Hawks
RR Pool AM74:15 PMPJD Toronto Jr. Canadiens2-1Niagara North Stars
RR Pool BMB74:15 PMMcL Windsor Jr. Spitfires2-1Cambridge Hawks
RR Pool BMP114:15 PMKiwanis Lambton Jr. Sting4-1Guelph Jr. Gryphons
RR Pool CB134:30 PMSWA - GL Peterborough Petes2-4Upper Canada Cyclones
RR Pool AM84:30 PMAlumni Markham Waxers1-0Lambton Jr. Sting
RR Pool BB144:45 PMSW-Prac Oakville Rangers6-2Buffalo Saints
RR Pool AP124:45 PMGR Richmond Hill Coyotes3-2Grey-Bruce Highlanders
RR Pool DB155:00 PMKinsmen Syracuse Nationals1-6Southern Tier Admirals
RR Pool BMP125:30 PMKiwanis Nickel City Sons1-4Kitchener Jr. Rangers
RR Pool AB166:00 PMSWA - GL Ottawa Jr. 67's0-4London Jr. Knights
RR Pool CM96:00 PMPJD Blyth Academy Prep Cougars7-3Halton Hurricanes
RR Pool BM106:15 PMAlumni Toronto Marlboros0-2Grey Bruce Highlanders
RR Pool AMB86:15 PMSW-Prac Hamilton Huskies3-5Huron-Perth Lakers
RR Pool AMB96:15 PMGR Clarington Zone Toros4-0North Bay Trappers
RR Pool CP136:15 PMMcL Halton Hurricanes3-0Guelph Jr. Gryphons
RR Pool BP146:30 PMKinsmen Barrie Colts3-6Southern Tier Admirals
RR Pool AMB106:45 PMKiwanis Kitchener Jr. Rangers5-1Soo Greyhounds
RR Pool AP157:30 PMSWA - GL Nickel City Sons4-2Chatham-Kent Cyclones
RR Pool BB177:45 PMMcL North Central Predators0-2Toronto Nationals
RR Pool CB187:45 PMSW-Prac Richmond Hill Coyotes1-1Chatham-Kent Cyclones
RR Pool BM117:45 PMPJD Kitchener Jr. Rangers4-1Richmond Hill Coyotes
RR Pool BMB117:45 PMGR Lambton Jr. Sting3-1Greater Kingston Jr. Frontenacs
RR Pool AB198:00 PMKinsmen Clarington Toros1-3West Seneca Wings
RR Pool CM128:00 PMAlumni Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs5-2Brantford 99ers
RR Pool DB208:15 PMKiwanis Cambridge Hawks1-0Nickel CIty Sons
Saturday, November 10, 2018
RR Pool BMP137:00 AMPJD Kitchener Jr. Rangers0-2Lambton Jr. Sting
RR Pool BMP147:00 AMKinsmen Nickel City Sons1-2Guelph Jr. Gryphons
RR Pool AP167:00 AMAUD Toronto Eagles1-4Richmond Hill Coyotes
RR Pool BP177:00 AMSWA - GL Greater Kingston Jr. Frontenacs1-1Oakville Rangers
RR Pool CP187:00 AMGR Huron-Perth Lakers3-2Sylvania North Stars
RR Pool AMP157:15 AMAlumni Chatham-Kent Cyclones0-4Waterloo Wolves
RR Pool AMP167:15 AMSW-Prac Burlington Eagles4-0Whitby Wildcats
RR Pool AP197:45 AMKiwanis Grey-Bruce Highlanders1-1Nickel City Sons
RR Pool BMB128:15 AMPJD Windsor Jr. Spitfires1-2Greater Kingston Jr. Frontenacs
RR Pool CMP178:15 AMKinsmen Cambridge Hawks2-3Huron-Perth Lakers
RR Pool BMB138:30 AMAlumni Cambridge Hawks3-3Lambton Jr. Sting
RR Pool AMB148:30 AMGR Kitchener Jr. Rangers3-0North Bay Trappers
RR Pool CMP188:30 AMSW-Prac Markham Majors4-1Brampton 45s
RR Pool BP208:30 AMSWA - GL Kitchener Jr. Rangers4-1Barrie Colts
RR Pool CP218:30 AMAUD Hamilton Huskies3-3Halton Hurricanes
RR Pool AMB159:15 AMKiwanis Soo Greyhounds2-3Hamilton Huskies
RR Pool AB219:30 AMKinsmen Guelph Gryphons5-2Ottawa Jr. 67's
RR Pool BB229:45 AMSW-Prac Kitchener Jr. Rangers5-2Oakville Rangers
RR Pool AM139:45 AMPJD Lambton Jr. Sting1-6Toronto Jr. Canadiens
RR Pool CB2310:00 AMGR Sun County Panthers5-3Peterborough Petes
RR Pool DB2410:00 AMSWA - GL Barrie Colts2-3Syracuse Nationals
RR Pool AM1410:00 AMAlumni Markham Waxers0-5Niagara North Stars
RR Pool BB2510:45 AMKiwanis Buffalo Saints2-3North Central Predators
RR Pool AMB1611:00 AMKinsmen Huron-Perth Lakers3-2Clarington Zone Toros
RR Pool CB2611:15 AMSW-Prac Upper Canada Cyclones3-1Richmond Hill Coyotes
RR Pool AB2711:30 AMGR London Jr. Knights4-1Clarington Toros
RR Pool DB2811:30 AMSWA - GL Southern Tier Admirals4-0Cambridge Hawks
RR Pool CM1511:30 AMPJD Brantford 99ers4-2Blyth Academy Prep Cougars
RR Pool CM1611:45 AMAlumni Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs2-0Halton Hurricanes
RR Pool CP2212:15 PMKiwanis Guelph Jr. Gryphons2-3Huron-Perth Lakers
RR Pool AP2312:30 PMKinsmen Chatham-Kent Cyclones1-1Toronto Eagles
RR Pool BP2412:45 PMSW-Prac Southern Tier Admirals4-1Greater Kingston Jr. Frontenacs
RR Pool BMB171:00 PMMcL Windsor Jr. Spitfires0-3Halton Hurricanes
RR Pool BM171:15 PMPJD Richmond Hill Coyotes1-1Toronto Marlboros
RR Pool A (XOVER)MP191:15 PMGR Cambridge Hawks2-4Waterloo Wolves
RR Pool BM181:30 PMAlumni Kitchener Jr. Rangers1-1Grey Bruce Highlanders
RR Pool C (XOVER)MP201:30 PMAUD Chatham-Kent Cyclones1-6Huron-Perth Lakers
RR Pool B (XOVER)MP211:45 PMKiwanis Whitby Wildcats2-2Lambton Jr. Sting
RR Pool AB292:00 PMKinsmen West Seneca Wings0-5Guelph Gryphons
RR Pool BP252:15 PMSW-Prac Barrie Colts1-3Oakville Rangers
RR Pool DB302:30 PMMcL Nickel CIty Sons3-2Barrie Colts
RR Pool A (XOVER)MP222:30 PMGR Kitchener Jr. Rangers4-2Burlington Eagles
RR Pool B (XOVER)MP232:45 PMAUD Brampton 45s3-2Nickel City Sons
RR Pool CB313:00 PMKiwanis Chatham-Kent Cyclones1-2Sun County Panthers
RR Pool BMB183:00 PMPJD Greater Kingston Jr. Frontenacs3-0Cambridge Hawks
RR Pool AMB193:15 PMAlumni Hamilton Huskies0-3Kitchener Jr. Rangers
RR Pool CP263:30 PMKinsmen Halton Hurricanes3-0Sylvania North Stars
RR Pool BB323:45 PMSW-Prac Toronto Nationals3-1Kitchener Jr. Rangers
RR Pool C (XOVER)MP243:45 PMGR Guelph Jr. Gryphons4-7Markham Majors
RR Pool AMB204:00 PMAUD North Bay Trappers3-4Huron-Perth Lakers
RR Pool A (XOVER)M194:30 PMPJD Brantford 99ers2-5Toronto Jr. Canadiens
RR Pool AMB214:30 PMKiwanis Soo Greyhounds1-0Clarington Zone Toros
RR Pool C (XOVER)M204:45 PMAlumni Lambton Jr. Sting6-4Blyth Academy Prep Cougars
RR Pool BB335:00 PMKinsmen North Central Predators0-3Oakville Rangers
RR Pool AP275:00 PMGR Nickel City Sons2-3Richmond Hill Coyotes
RR Pool CB345:15 PMSW-Prac Richmond Hill Coyotes6-2Peterborough Petes
RR Pool CP285:30 PMAUD Guelph Jr. Gryphons0-3Hamilton Huskies
RR Pool BMB226:00 PMKiwanis Halton Hurricanes1-0Lambton Jr. Sting
RR Pool B (XOVER)M216:15 PMPJD Niagara North Stars1-4Toronto Marlboros
RR Pool DB356:30 PMKinsmen Cambridge Hawks3-3Syracuse Nationals
RR Pool A (XOVER)M226:30 PMAlumni Richmond Hill Coyotes3-4Markham Waxers
RR Pool AP296:30 PMGR Chatham-Kent Cyclones2-4Grey-Bruce Highlanders
RR Pool BP306:45 PMSW-Prac Southern Tier Admirals1-0Kitchener Jr. Rangers
RR Pool AB367:00 PMAUD Clarington Toros0-4Ottawa Jr. 67's
RR Pool CB377:30 PMKiwanis Chatham-Kent Cyclones2-2Upper Canada Cyclones
RR Pool DB388:00 PMKinsmen Nickel CIty Sons0-3Southern Tier Admirals
RR Pool AB398:00 PMGR West Seneca Wings2-5London Jr. Knights
RR Pool B (XOVER)M238:00 PMPJD Halton Hurricanes3-3Kitchener Jr. Rangers
RR Pool BB408:15 PMSW-Prac Toronto Nationals2-1Buffalo Saints
RR Pool C (XOVER)M248:15 PMAlumni Grey Bruce Highlanders1-0Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
Sunday, November 11, 2018
FinalsMPSF17:00 AMPJD Markham Majors3-2Waterloo Wolves
FinalsPSF17:00 AMKinsmen Halton Hurricanes2-3Richmond Hill Coyotes
FinalsMPSF27:15 AMAlumni Huron-Perth Lakers2-4Lambton Jr. Sting
FinalsPSF27:30 AMKiwanis Huron-Perth Lakers3-5Southern Tier Admirals
FinalsMBSF18:15 AMPJD Greater Kingston Jr. Frontenacs2-5Kitchener Jr. Rangers
FinalsBSF18:30 AMKinsmen Toronto Nationals4-2London Jr. Knights
FinalsMBSF28:30 AMAlumni Huron-Perth Lakers1-4Halton Hurricanes
FinalsBSF29:00 AMKiwanis Southern Tier Admirals3-2Sun County Panthers
FinalsMSF19:45 AMPJD Grey Bruce Highlanders5-3Markham Waxers
FinalsMSF210:00 AMAlumni Toronto Jr. Canadiens4-3Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
FinalsMPChampionship11:45 AMPJD Lambton Jr. Sting5-8Markham Majors
FinalsPChampionship12:00 PMAlumni Southern Tier Admirals4-1Richmond Hill Coyotes
FinalsMBChampionship1:15 PMPJD Halton Hurricanes0-3Kitchener Jr. Rangers
FinalsBChampionship1:45 PMAlumni Southern Tier Admirals2-7Toronto Nationals
FinalsMChampionship2:45 PMPJD Toronto Jr. Canadiens3-1Grey Bruce Highlanders
HideOrganization Menu
Worldline Logo
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Monday, November 12, 2018 at 7:57 PM