U11 AA, Divisions, Oktoberfest Tournament (Kitchener Minor Hockey)

PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
U11 AA
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, October 22, 2021
U11AAU11AA39:30 AMACT-Alum Oakville Rangers3-4London Jr. Knights White
U11U11AA110:15 AMSW-GL Stratford Warriors6-4Richmond Hill Stars
U11AAU11AA510:15 AMKin North Durham Warriors3-3Mississauga Beast
U11AAU11AA610:45 AMKiw Brantford 99ers7-4Hamilton Huskies
U11AAU11AA411:45 AMSW-Prac Sarnia Jr. Sting4-3Halton Hills Thunder
U11U11AA212:00 PMKiw Kitchener Jr. Rangers1-1Belle River Jr. Canadians
U11AAU11AA92:00 PMGR London Jr. Knights White2-0Nickel City Sons
U11AAU11AA112:15 PMACT-Alum Mississauga Beast0-1Ottawa Sting
U11U11AA72:15 PMKiw Richmond Hill Stars2-6Gloucester Rangers
U11AAU11AA103:45 PMGR Halton Hills Thunder2-5Oakville Rangers
U11AAU11AA124:15 PMSW-Prac Hamilton Huskies2-8North Durham Warriors
U11U11AA84:30 PMACT-Alum Belle River Jr. Canadians3-3Stratford Warriors
U11U11AA137:15 PMSW-GL Gloucester Rangers1-1Kitchener Jr. Rangers
U11AAU11AA147:15 PMACT-PJD Nickel City Sons3-3Sarnia Jr. Sting
U11AAU11AA157:30 PMSW-Prac Ottawa Sting4-2Brantford 99ers
Saturday, October 23, 2021
U11AA (XOVER)U11AA2210:00 AMDMcL Stratford Warriors1-5Nickel City Sons
U11U11AA1610:15 AMACT-PJD Kitchener Jr. Rangers3-0Richmond Hill Stars
U11U11AA1710:15 AMKin Belle River Jr. Canadians0-8Gloucester Rangers
U11AAU11AA2110:15 AMSW-GL Mississauga Beast7-2Hamilton Huskies
U11AAU11AA1910:30 AMACT-Alum Halton Hills Thunder1-4London Jr. Knights White
U11AAU11AA2010:30 AMSW-Prac North Durham Warriors0-2Brantford 99ers
U11AAU11AA1810:45 AMKiw Sarnia Jr. Sting3-9Oakville Rangers
U11AAU11AA232:45 PMACT-PJD Hamilton Huskies2-7Ottawa Sting
U11AA (XOVER)U11AA282:45 PMDMcL London Jr. Knights White4-0North Durham Warriors
U11U11AA243:00 PMACT-Alum Gloucester Rangers4-2Stratford Warriors
U11U11AA253:00 PMSW-GL Richmond Hill Stars3-0Belle River Jr. Canadians
U11AAU11AA263:00 PMKin Nickel City Sons4-3Halton Hills Thunder
U11AAU11AA273:00 PMAUD Brantford 99ers2-1Mississauga Beast
U11 (XOVER)U11AA293:30 PMKiw Oakville Rangers8-1Kitchener Jr. Rangers
U11AA (XOVER)U11AA307:30 PMACT-PJD Ottawa Sting3-1Sarnia Jr. Sting
Sunday, October 24, 2021
FinalsU11AASF110:15 AMKin Oakville Rangers4-3London Jr. Knights White
FinalsU11AASF210:30 AMSW-GL Gloucester Rangers5-3Ottawa Sting
FinalsU11AAFinal3:15 PMACT-Alum Oakville Rangers10-3Gloucester Rangers
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • ACT-Alum - Activa Sportsplex - Alumni, 135 Lennox Lewis Way , Kitchener, on
  • ACT-PJD - Activa Sportsplex - PJD, 135 Lennox Lewis Way, Kitchener, ON
  • DMcL - Don McLaren Arena, 61 Green St, Kitchener, ON
  • GR - Grand River Arena, 555 Heritage Dr. , Kitchener, ON
  • AUD - Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Dom Cardillo Arena, 400 East Ave, Kitchener, ON
  • Kin - Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen, 400 East Ave, Kitchener, ON
  • Kiw - Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis, 400 East Ave, Kitchener, ON
  • SW-GL - Sportsworld Arena - Gay Lea Rink, 35 Sportsworld Crossing Rd, Kitchener, ON
  • SW-Prac - Sportsworld Arena - Practice, 35 Sportsworld Crossing Rd, Kitchener, ON

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
HideOrganization Menu
Worldline Logo
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Thursday, October 28, 2021 at 1:15 AM