Schedule & Results, Oktoberfest Tournament, 2021-2022 (Kitchener Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission and Vision
Board of Directors, Coordinators and Office Staff
KMHA Convenors List
Contact Us
Helpful Links
Registration
23-24 Registration
Learn to Skate & Ranger Rookies
Spring and Summer Programming
4 on 4 Registration
House League Goalie Incentive
Fees & Registration - OWHA
Fees & Registration - Alliance
What KMHA offers for Co-ed Hockey
What KMHA offers for Girls Hockey
What KMHA offers for Boys Hockey
Ice Pirates - Special Hockey
Get Involved
Sponsorship
Volunteer
Safety and Behaviour
Players
23-24 House League Evaluations
Hockey Manuals
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
Parents
Parent Respect in Sport
Hockey Manuals
Forms and Documents
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
What if I or my child have never played Hockey before?
Bench Staff
Alliance Bench Staff Requirement Overview
OWHA Bench Staff Requirement Overview
Volunteer Reimbursement Form
Tournament Cheque Request Form
Hockey Manuals
Trainers Clinics
Respect in Sport
Gender Identity and Gender Expression Training for Team Officials
Planning a Safe Return to Hockey - NEW
Police Checks - Volunteers
Referee/Timekeeper
Penalties
Sample Game Sheets
Police Checks
Score Clock Instructions
APPLY NOW!!
Approved Suppliers
KMHA Tenders
Outerwear
Photography
Special Events
John Gazzola & Len Prang Volunteers Dance
Night of Champions
Twin City Challenge Cup
Oktoberfest Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Contact Us
COVID 19 Protocols
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Tournament Rules
Home
Seasons
2021-2022
Oktoberfest Tournament
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
U11 AAA
U11 AA
U11 A
U11 MD/AE
U10 AAA
U10 AA
U10 A
U10 MD/AE
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2021-2022 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Oct 22, 2021
85 games
Oct 23, 2021
85 games
Oct 24, 2021
22 games
Oct 24, 2021
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 AM
U10 A
U10 A Finals
U10 A
St.Thomas Jr. Stars
@ Milton Winterhawks
W
U10ASF1
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
U11 MD/AE
U11 MD/AE Finals
U11 MD/AE
Cambridge Hawks
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
W
U11MD/AESF1
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
U10 A
U10 A Finals
U10 A
Markham Islanders
W
@ New Hamburg Huskies
U10ASF2
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 AM
U11 MD/AE
U11 MD/AE Finals
U11 MD/AE
Oakville Rangers
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers Red
W
U11MD/AESF2
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 AM
U10 AA
U10 AA Finals
U10 AA
Scarborough Ice Raiders
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
W
U10AASF1
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
U10 AAA
U10 AAA Finals
U10 AAA
Toronto Nationals
@ Mississauga Rebels
W
U10AAASF1
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
U10 AA
U10 AA Finals
U10 AA
Whitby Wildcats
@ Burlington Eagles Gold
W
U10AASF2
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis
4-6
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
U11 A
U11 A Finals
U11 A
Amherstburg Stars
@ Woolwich Wildcats
W
U11ASF1
Sportsworld Arena - Gay Lea Rink
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
U10 AAA
U10 AAA Finals
U10 AAA
Don Mills Flyers
@ Toronto Jr. Canadiens
W
U10AAASF2
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
0-10
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
U11 A
U11 A Finals
U11 A
London Jr. Mustangs Purple
W
@ Waterloo Wolves
U11ASF2
Sportsworld Arena - Practice
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
U11 AA
U11 AA Finals
U11 AA
Oakville Rangers
W
@ London Jr. Knights White
U11AASF1
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
U11 AAA
U11 AAA Finals
U11 AAA
Ottawa Sting
@ Toronto Jr. Canadiens
W
U11AAASF1
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
U11 AA
U11 AA Finals
U11 AA
Gloucester Rangers
W
@ Ottawa Sting
U11AASF2
Sportsworld Arena - Gay Lea Rink
5-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
U11 AAA
U11 AAA Finals
U11 AAA
Southern Tier Admirals
@ Vaughan Kings
W
U11AAASF2
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
U10 A
U10 A Finals
U10 A
Markham Islanders
@ Milton Winterhawks
W
U10AFinals
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
U10 MD/AE
U10 MD/AE Finals
U10 MD/AE
Kitchener Jr. Rangers Red
W
@ Oakville Rangers
U10MD/AEFinal
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
U11 MD/AE
U11 MD/AE Finals
U11 MD/AE
Kitchener Jr. Rangers Red
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
W
U11MD/AEFinal
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
U10 AA
U10 AA Finals
U10 AA
Burlington Eagles Gold
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
W
U10AAFinal
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen
4-7
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
U10 AAA
U10 AAA Finals
U10 AAA
Mississauga Rebels
@ Toronto Jr. Canadiens
W
U10AAAFinals
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
1-9
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
U11 A
U11 A Finals
U11 A
London Jr. Mustangs Purple
@ Woolwich Wildcats
W
U11AFinal
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
U11 AAA
U11 AAA Finals
U11 AAA
Vaughan Kings
@ Toronto Jr. Canadiens
W
U11AAAFinals
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
U11 AA
U11 AA Finals
U11 AA
Oakville Rangers
W
@ Gloucester Rangers
U11AAFinal
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
10-3