U10 AA, Divisions, Oktoberfest Tournament, 2021-2022 (Kitchener Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission and Vision
Board of Directors, Coordinators and Office Staff
KMHA Convenors List
Contact Us
Helpful Links
Registration
Prep Sessions & Tryouts
Learn to Skate & Ranger Rookies
Spring and Summer Programming
House League Goalie Incentive
Fees & Registration - OWHA
Fees & Registration - Alliance
Ice Pirates - Special Hockey
Get Involved
Sponsorship
Volunteer
Safety and Behaviour
Players
23-24 House League Evaluations
Hockey Manuals
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
Parents
Parent Respect in Sport
Hockey Manuals
Forms and Documents
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
What if I or my child have never played Hockey before?
Bench Staff
Alliance Bench Staff Requirement Overview
OWHA Bench Staff Requirement Overview
Volunteer Reimbursement Form
Tournament Cheque Request Form
Hockey Manuals
Trainers Clinics
Respect in Sport
Gender Identity and Gender Expression Training for Team Officials
Planning a Safe Return to Hockey - NEW
Police Checks - Volunteers
Referee/Timekeeper
Penalties
Sample Game Sheets
Police Checks
Score Clock Instructions
APPLY NOW!!
Approved Suppliers
KMHA Tenders
Outerwear
Photography
Special Events
John Gazzola & Len Prang Volunteers Dance
Night of Champions
Twin City Challenge Cup
Oktoberfest Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Contact Us
COVID 19 Protocols
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Tournament Rules
Home
Seasons
2021-2022
Oktoberfest Tournament
Divisions
U10 AA
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
U11 AAA
U11 AA
U11 A
U11 MD/AE
U10 AAA
U10 AA
U10 A
U10 MD/AE
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2021-2022 season, which is not set as the current season.
U10 AA
Group A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Burlington Eagles Gold
3
1
0
6
24
9
+15
0.727
3-5 (W)
4-6 (L)
5-0 (W)
0-10 (W)
Scarborough Ice Raiders
3
1
0
6
19
8
+11
0.704
3-5 (L)
1-4 (W)
10-1 (W)
1-2 (W)
London Jr. Knights White
1
2
1
3
10
16
-6
0.385
3-5 (W)
1-4 (L)
5-0 (L)
4-4 (T)
Burlington Eagles Blue
1
3
0
2
10
21
-11
0.323
6-4 (L)
4-1 (W)
1-5 (L)
9-1 (L)
North York Knights
0
4
0
0
6
23
-17
0.207
3-5 (L)
4-1 (L)
10-1 (L)
1-4 (L)
Group B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Scarborough Young Bruins
4
0
0
8
21
8
+13
0.724
6-4 (W)
2-8 (W)
1-5 (W)
2-1 (W)
Humber Valley Sharks
2
1
1
5
21
12
+9
0.636
3-9 (W)
3-4 (L)
1-5 (W)
4-4 (T)
Toronto Eagles
2
1
1
5
20
13
+7
0.606
3-3 (T)
4-6 (W)
5-2 (L)
9-1 (W)
London Jr. Knights Green
1
1
2
4
12
13
-1
0.480
3-3 (T)
4-1 (W)
1-5 (L)
4-4 (T)
Tecumseh Eagles
1
3
0
2
10
17
-7
0.370
3-9 (L)
4-1 (L)
5-2 (W)
2-1 (L)
Group C
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Whitby Wildcats
2
0
2
6
25
11
+14
0.694
4-4 (T)
3-4 (W)
13-0 (W)
4-4 (T)
Belle River Jr. Canadiens
2
1
1
5
22
15
+7
0.595
0-10 (W)
2-8 (L)
6-6 (T)
1-4 (W)
Kitchener Jr. Rangers
1
1
2
4
27
13
+14
0.675
4-4 (T)
16-1 (W)
6-6 (T)
1-2 (L)
Markham Islanders
0
4
0
0
1
49
-48
0.020
0-10 (L)
16-1 (L)
13-0 (L)
0-10 (L)
U10 AA Finals
Details
Sun, Oct 24
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 AM
Scarborough Ice Raiders
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
W
U10AASF1
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Whitby Wildcats
@ Burlington Eagles Gold
W
U10AASF2
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis
4-6
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Burlington Eagles Gold
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
W
U10AAFinal
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen
4-7
Full Schedule
Oct 22, 2021
14 games
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Group C
Markham Islanders
@ Belle River Jr. Canadiens
W
U10AA3
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
0-10
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Group B
Tecumseh Eagles
@ Humber Valley Sharks
W
U10AA2
Sportsworld Arena - Gay Lea Rink
3-9
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
Group A
Scarborough Ice Raiders
@ Burlington Eagles Gold
W
U10AA4
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
Group B
Toronto Eagles
@ London Jr. Knights Green
U10AA5
Sportsworld Arena - Practice
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Group A
North York Knights
@ London Jr. Knights White
W
U10AA1
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
Group C
Whitby Wildcats
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
U10AA6
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
Group A
Scarborough Young Bruins
W
@ Burlington Eagles Blue
U10AA7
Sportsworld Arena - Gay Lea Rink
6-4
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Group A
London Jr. Knights White
@ Scarborough Ice Raiders
W
U10AA8
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Group B
Burlington Eagles Gold
@ Toronto Eagles
W
U10AA14
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
4-6
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Group B
London Jr. Knights Green
W
@ Tecumseh Eagles
U10AA9
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Group C
Kitchener Jr. Rangers
W
@ Markham Islanders
U10AA10
Sportsworld Arena - Gay Lea Rink
16-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Group C
Humber Valley Sharks
@ Whitby Wildcats
W
U10AA13
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Group B
Belle River Jr. Canadiens
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
W
U10AA12
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis
2-8
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Group A
Burlington Eagles Blue
W
@ North York Knights
U10AA11
Sportsworld Arena - Practice
4-1
Oct 23, 2021
14 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Group A
Burlington Eagles Gold
W
@ London Jr. Knights White
U10AA15
Grand River Arena
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Group C
Whitby Wildcats
W
@ Markham Islanders
U10AA17
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Dom Cardillo Arena
13-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Group B
Burlington Eagles Blue
@ Humber Valley Sharks
W
U10AA20
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Group B
Tecumseh Eagles
W
@ Toronto Eagles
U10AA16
Lions Arena
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Group B
London Jr. Knights Green
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
W
U10AA21
Sportsworld Arena - Gay Lea Rink
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Group C
Belle River Jr. Canadiens
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
U10AA18
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
6-6
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Group A
Scarborough Ice Raiders
W
@ North York Knights
U10AA19
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis
10-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Group B
Humber Valley Sharks
@ London Jr. Knights Green
U10AA28
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Group B
Scarborough Young Bruins
W
@ Tecumseh Eagles
U10AA23
Don McLaren Arena
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Group C
North York Knights
@ Belle River Jr. Canadiens
W
U10AA22
Grand River Arena
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Group A
Toronto Eagles
W
@ Burlington Eagles Blue
U10AA24
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Dom Cardillo Arena
9-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Group C
London Jr. Knights White
@ Whitby Wildcats
U10AA25
Lions Arena
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Group A
Kitchener Jr. Rangers
@ Scarborough Ice Raiders
W
U10AA27
Sportsworld Arena - Gay Lea Rink
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Group A
Markham Islanders
@ Burlington Eagles Gold
W
U10AA26
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis
0-10
Oct 24, 2021
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 AM
U10 AA Finals
Scarborough Ice Raiders
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
W
U10AASF1
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
U10 AA Finals
Whitby Wildcats
@ Burlington Eagles Gold
W
U10AASF2
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis
4-6
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
U10 AA Finals
Burlington Eagles Gold
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
W
U10AAFinal
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen
4-7
Venue(s) In This Schedule
ACT-Alum
- Activa Sportsplex - Alumni, 135 Lennox Lewis Way , Kitchener, on
ACT-PJD
- Activa Sportsplex - PJD, 135 Lennox Lewis Way, Kitchener, ON
DMcL
- Don McLaren Arena, 61 Green St, Kitchener, ON
GR
- Grand River Arena, 555 Heritage Dr. , Kitchener, ON
AUD
- Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Dom Cardillo Arena, 400 East Ave, Kitchener, ON
Kin
- Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen, 400 East Ave, Kitchener, ON
Kiw
- Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis, 400 East Ave, Kitchener, ON
Lions
- Lions Arena, 20 Rittenhouse Rd, Kitchener, ON
SW-GL
- Sportsworld Arena - Gay Lea Rink, 35 Sportsworld Crossing Rd, Kitchener, ON
SW-Prac
- Sportsworld Arena - Practice, 35 Sportsworld Crossing Rd, Kitchener, ON