Activa Sportsplex - Alumni, Venues, Minor Novice House League (Kitchener Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 28Feb 29
AtoMc Orange
(4-3)
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
vs. HL-ATO - AtoMc Green
AtoMc White
(0-1)
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
vs. HL-ATO - AtoMc Blue
Huskies
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Lions
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
Lynx
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
Lady Rangers Rookie Program
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Lady Rangers Rookie Program
Learn to Hockey Skate Program
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Lady Rangers Rookie Program
Hockey Beginnings Program
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Hockey Beginnings
Hockey Beginnings Program
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Hockey Beginnings
MD
Major Atom Red
(0-0)
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
vs. MD - Major Atom Blue
[ECAP9]
Select
Minor Bantam
(7-0)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
Sting
(5-3)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. HL-MID - Warriors
Steelers
(6-9)
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL-MID - Lancers
Select
Minor Atom
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam Red
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Seeded
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice White
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Whalers & Penguins
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Kings & Sharks
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Midget Red & Major Midget - Non Body Checking
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Shared Practice
Seeded
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Stars & Red Wings
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Nordiques & Blackhawks
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
GirlsB
Peewee - OWHA #2710
(1-0)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Ayr Rockets
[LLFHL2]
AAA
Major Bantam
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice White
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Coyotes
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Wild
Jets
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Blue Jackets
Seeded
Major Bantam
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Jaguars
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Atom
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
GirlsA
Midget - OWHA #2725
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam Blue
(1-5)
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[ECT1B13]
Stars
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
vs. HL-INI - Red Wings
Nordiques
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
vs. HL-INI - Blackhawks
Flames
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
vs. HL-MNOV - Islanders
Canucks
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
vs. HL-MNOV - Blues
KGLL
Atom KLR Blue #2715
(2-2)
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
vs. KGLL - LL- ATO - Atom KLR White # 2728
[AB218]
Inclusive
Fundamentals Ice Pirates
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Inclusive
Junior Ice Pirates
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
KGLL
Minor Novice KLR White # 2704
(0-0)
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats
[MNP210]
MD
Minor Novice Blue
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[CMN12]
MD
Minor Novice White
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Guelph Jr Gryphons
MD
Major Peewee Red
(2-0)
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
[ECT1P34]
MD
Minor Midget Blue
(5-3)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. St. Catharines Hurricanes
[ECT2MM9]
Seeded
Major Midget - Non Body Checking
(2-4)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks
[C2]
01020304050607
AtoMc Green & AtoMc Orange
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
Lions & Lynx
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
Moose & Rattlers
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
Aeros & Bulldogs
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
Grizzlies & Huskies
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
Lady Rangers Rookie Program
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Lady Rangers Rookie Program
Learn to Hockey Skate Program
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Lady Rangers Rookie Program
Hockey Beginnings Program
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Hockey Beginnings
Hockey Beginnings Program
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Hockey Beginnings
MD
Minor Peewee Blue
(1-4)
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[ECT1MP18]
Select
Minor Bantam
(5-0)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
Lancers
(3-7)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. HL-MID - Rebels
Renegades
(5-2)
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL-MID - Greys
Seeded
Major Midget - Non Body Checking
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
GirlsDS
Atom #2729
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam Red
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice White
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Islanders & Flames
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Blues & Canucks
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Midget Red
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Peewee
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
Seeded
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
Seeded
Major Atom
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Oilers & Leafs
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Red Wings & Hurricanes
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
(0-3)
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[L5]
MD
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice White
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Jets
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Wild
Blue Jackets
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Coyotes
Seeded
Major Bantam
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Rock
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Atom
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Stingrays
(3-0)
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
vs. HL-MBAN - Aces
[MBHL16]
MD
Major Bantam Blue
(0-3)
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[ECT1B17]
Kings
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
vs. HL-MNOV - Penguins
Whalers
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
vs. HL-MNOV - Sharks
Senators
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
vs. HL-INI - Red Wings
Nordiques
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
vs. HL-INI - Bruins
KGLL
Minor Novice KLR Blue #2743
(0-0)
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners 1
[MNP214]
Inclusive
Fundamentals Ice Pirates
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Inclusive
Junior Ice Pirates
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
vs. Victus Academy
MD
Major Peewee Red
(1-5)
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
vs. MD - Major Peewee Blue
[ECT1P36]
MD
Minor Peewee Red
(8-2)
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
vs. MD - Minor Peewee Blue
[ECT1MP21]
MD
Major Bantam Blue
(5-2)
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[ECT1B16]
MD
Major Bantam Red
(4-1)
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[ECT1B21]
Select
Minor Midget
(1-0)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
08091011121314
Lynx
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
Rattlers
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
Moose
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Lions
(3-6)
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
vs. HL-MPW - Huskies
KGLL
Bantam KLR Blue # 2732
(2-1)
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
[BB-B219]
Lady Rangers Rookie Program
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Lady Rangers Rookie Program
Learn to Hockey Skate Program
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Lady Rangers Rookie Program
Hockey Beginnings Program
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Hockey Beginnings
Hockey Beginnings Program
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Hockey Beginnings
KGLL
PeeWee KLR Blue #2714
(2-1)
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Ayr Rockets #2
[PWA214]
MD
Minor Atom Red
(6-3)
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[MDMAT1P8]
Renegades
(5-5)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. HL-MID - Steelers
Lancers
(1-4)
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL-MID - Sting
MD
Minor Atom Red
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice - Team purchased
GirlsB
Peewee - OWHA #2710
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam Red
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
KGLL
Intermediate KLR #2745
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice White
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Blues & Canucks
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Islanders & Flames
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Seeded
Major Peewee
(2-0)
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[F6]
MD
Minor Midget Red
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
MD
Novice Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice - Team purchased
Red Wings & Nordiques
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Canadiens & Bruins
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Major Midget
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves White
MD
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice White
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Wild
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Blue Jackets
Coyotes
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Jets
KGLL
PeeWee KLR Blue #2714
(3-0)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs #2
[PWA213]
Seeded
Major Bantam
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04
Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kitchener Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kitchener Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Worldline Logo
Venue Details
Google Maps
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
135 Lennox Lewis Way , Kitchener, ON  N2C 0A3
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Sunday, March 29, 2020 at 8:53 PM