Activa Sportsplex - PJD, Venues, Minor Novice House League (Kitchener Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
GirlsB
Peewee - OWHA #2710
(2-1)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
@ Lucan Irish
[PB-13]
GirlsA
Senior - OWHA #2727
(2-1)
10:45 AM-12:15 PM
vs. Aurora
[4]
GirlsB
Peewee - OWHA #2710
(3-1)
1:45 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Hamilton Hawks
[PB-14]
GirlsA
Senior - OWHA #2727
(1-3)
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
vs. Saugeen Maitland Lightning
[Finals]
Roadrunners
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Lancers
(2-2)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. HL-MID - Sting
Greys
(0-2)
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
vs. HL-MID - Warriors
MD
Novice Red & Novice Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Peewee Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Majors
(2-7)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. HL-PW - Royals
[PHL22]
Combines
(3-3)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Chill
Cowboys
(4-4)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Cougars
Crunch
(2-2)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Cyclones
MD
Major Atom Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Islanders & Flames
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Blues & Canucks
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717
(0-1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
Seeded
Major Midget - Non Body Checking
(1-1)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[SMNC59]
MD
Novice Blue & Novice White
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Nordiques & Senators
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Hurricanes & Bruins
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Red Wings & Oilers
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Seeded
Minor Midget
(5-3)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[SMM111]
MD
Minor Atom Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Predators & Avalanche
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Sabres & Thrashers
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GirlsB
Bantam - OWHA # 2747
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
(2-4)
8:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[PM70]
MD
Novice White & Novice Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Cobras
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
KGLL
Atom KLR Blue #2715
(1-1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners 2
[ALL38]
AAA
Major Bantam
(5-4)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PB77]
Leafs
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL-INI - Oilers
Canadiens
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL-INI - Senators
Hurricanes
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL-INI - Red Wings
Penguins
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL-MNOV - Whalers
Kings
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ice Wolves
Inclusive
Senior Ice Pirates
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Grey Bruce Falcons
Inclusive
Intermediate Ice Pirates
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Grey Bruce Falcons
Predators
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Sabres
Thrashers
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Avalanche
Seeded
Minor Midget
(5-1)
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[SMM115]
MD
Minor Midget Blue
(9-1)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. St. Catharines Hurricanes
[MMMD57]
MD
Major Bantam Red
(6-0)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
[BMD64]
01020304050607
Spitfires & Storm
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bulls & Generals
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
AtoMc Red & AtoMc Sky
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
AtoMc Black & AtoMc Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
MD
Novice Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. MD - Novice White
[ECT2NH28]
MD
Novice Red
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
MD
Novice Red
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Select
Novice
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
[PM71]
AAA
Minor Midget
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Seeded
Minor Bantam
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget Red
(4-3)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. MD - Minor Midget Blue
[MMMD61]
Warriors
(8-3)
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
vs. HL-MID - Gryphons
Steelers
(2-6)
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL-MID - Sting
MD
Novice Red & Novice Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Raiders
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
KGLL
PeeWee KLR Red #2703
(4-0)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners 1
[PWLL53]
Cowboys
(6-1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Cyclones
Chill
(0-2)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Crunch
Combines
(2-8)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Cougars
MD
Major Atom Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Blues & Canucks
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Islanders & Flames
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GirlsA
Peewee - OWHA #2712
(1-1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Maitland Lightning
Seeded
Major Bantam
(1-3)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[CB31]
MD
Novice Blue & Novice White
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Red Wings & Canadiens
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Nordiques & Leafs
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Oilers & Hurricanes
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
(2-9)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PMM102]
MD
Minor Atom Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Sabres & Thrashers
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Predators & Avalanche
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GirlsB
Atom - OWHA #2741
(2-1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
GirlsB
Midget - OWHA # 2716
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
KGLL
Midget KLR Blue # 2702
(0-2)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines 2
[MLL066]
MD
Novice White & Novice Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Aces & Stingrays
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Atom Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
Select
Novice
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Burlington Select
AAA
Major Bantam
(2-3)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PB71]
Blues
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL-MNOV - Canucks
Islanders
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL-MNOV - Flames
Blackhawks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL-INI - Nordiques
Red Wings
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL-INI - Stars
Oilers
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL-INI - Senators
Inclusive
Senior Ice Pirates
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Inclusive
Intermediate Ice Pirates & Junior Ice Pirates
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Wild
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Blue Jackets
Coyotes
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Jets
AAA
Minor Midget
(2-2)
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[PMM105]
AAA
Major Bantam
(1-2)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[PB68]
AAA
Minor Bantam
(1-4)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[PMB79]
08091011121314
Bulls & Generals
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Ice Dogs & Knights
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
AtoMc White & AtoMc Gold
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
AtoMc Green & AtoMc Orange
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
MD
Novice Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars White
[ECT2NH30]
MD
Novice White
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Black
[ECT2NH34]
MD
Novice Red
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers 1
[ECT1NH26]
KGLL
Minor Novice KLR Blue #2743
(0-0)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
[MinN27]
AAA
Minor Midget
(1-2)
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PMM115]
Seeded
Major Bantam
(1-2)
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[CB30]
Greys
(8-2)
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
vs. HL-MID - Steelers
Gryphons
(3-4)
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL-MID - Lancers
MD
Novice Red & Novice Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
KGLL
Atom KLR White # 2728 & Atom KLR Blue #2715
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Eagles
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Cougars
(10-2)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Crunch
Combines
(3-5)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Cowboys
Cyclones
(3-2)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Chill
MD
Major Atom Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Whalers & Kings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Penguins & Sharks
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
KGLL
PeeWee KLR Blue #2714 & PeeWee KLR Red #2703
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Major Midget
(1-2)
8:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[PM59]
MD
Novice Blue & Novice White
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Blackhawks & Red Wings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Canadiens & Nordiques
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Senators & Stars
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
(3-3)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PMM109]
MD
Minor Atom Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Predators & Avalanche
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Sabres & Thrashers
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GirlsB
Peewee - OWHA #2710
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
MD
Minor Peewee Blue
(1-1)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[ECMP52]
Combines & Crunch
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Novice White & Novice Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Scouts
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
Select
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
Seeded
Minor Midget
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[SMM132]
Stars
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL-INI - Hurricanes
Oilers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL-INI - Blackhawks
Canadiens
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL-INI - Leafs
Sharks
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL-MNOV - Whalers
Penguins
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL-MNOV - Kings
Inclusive
Senior Ice Pirates
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Inclusive
Intermediate Ice Pirates
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Sabres
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Thrashers
Predators
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Avalanche
AAA
Major Bantam
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PB74]
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PMB77]
Seeded
Major Midget
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[SM113]
15161718192021
Ice Dogs & Knights
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Otters & Platers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
AtoMc Black & AtoMc Blue
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
AtoMc Red & AtoMc Sky
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Novice Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[CMN15]
MD
Novice White
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers 2
[ECT2NH31]
MD
Novice Red
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
[ECT1NH27]
Bulldogs
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
AAA
Minor Bantam
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PMB72]
AAA
Major Bantam
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PB73]
Gryphons
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
vs. HL-MID - Renegades
Rebels
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL-MID - Steelers
MD
Novice Red & Novice Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Select
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
GirlsDS
Peewee #2719
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. London Devilettes
Cyclones
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Combines
Cougars
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Chill
Cowboys
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Crunch
MD
Major Atom Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Blues & Canucks
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Islanders & Flames
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GirlsDS
Atom #2729
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Ice Hawks
GirlsBB
Bantam - OWHA #2711
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Novice Blue & Novice White
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Stars & Hurricanes
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Oilers & Blackhawks
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Canadiens & Leafs
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Seeded
Minor Midget
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[SMM140]
MD
Minor Atom Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Sabres & Thrashers
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Predators & Avalanche
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GirlsB
Bantam - OWHA # 2747
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
8:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PM62]
MD
Novice White & Novice Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Lions
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
Select
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Select
Select
Minor Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
GirlsDS
Bantam # 2735
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Cambridge DS Roadrunners
Islanders & Flames
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Blues & Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Blackhawks & Nordiques
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Red Wings & Stars
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Oilers & Senators
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Novice Red
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue
[ECT1NH28]
Coyotes & Wild
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Novice Blue
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. MD - Minor Novice White
[CMN14]
AAA
Major Midget
4:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[PM68]
AAA
Minor Midget
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PMM100]
GirlsAA
Bantam - OWHA #2708
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Maitland Lightning
22232425262728
Otters & Platers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Spitfires & Storm
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Novice White
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[CMN24]
MD
Novice Blue
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. Cambridge Hawks Red
[ECT2NH27]
MD
Novice Red
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[ECT1NH29]
Seeded
Major Peewee
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
[BP46]
AAA
Minor Midget
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
[PMM104]
Seeded
Major Bantam
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[CB28]
MD
Minor Midget Red
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[MMMD76]
Sting
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
vs. HL-MID - Renegades
Gryphons
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL-MID - Steelers
MD
Novice Red & Novice Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
KGLL
Novice Red Tier 1 - #2720 & Atom KLR Red #2701
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Skills
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717 & Atom - OWHA #2741
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Skills
Seeded
Major Bantam
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
MD
Minor Atom Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Sabres
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Avalanche
Thrashers
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Predators
Seeded
Major Midget - Non Body Checking
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[SMNC54]
MD
Novice White & Novice Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Jaguars
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Gladiators
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. HL-PW - Majors
Phantoms
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL-PW - Rampage
AAA
Major Bantam
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[PB66]
Blackhawks
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL-INI - Red Wings
Canadiens
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL-INI - Nordiques
Senators
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL-INI - Stars
Kings & Sharks
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Whalers & Penguins
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Inclusive
Senior Ice Pirates
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Guelph Giants
Inclusive
Intermediate Ice Pirates
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Guelph Giants
Predators & Avalanche
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Sabres & Thrashers
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Novice Blue
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[CMN13]
Seeded
Major Bantam
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[CB32]
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[PMB66]
MD
Major Bantam Red
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[BMD59]
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
KGLL
Minor Novice KLR Blue #2743
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
vs. KGLL - LL-MNOV - Minor Novice KLR White # 2704
[MinN17]
KGLL
Novice KLR Blue #2721
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. Woolwich Wild #1
[Nov15]
MD
Minor Novice Blue
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[CMN17]
MD
Novice White
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. Cambridge Hawks Red
[ECT2NH33]
MD
Minor Novice White
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[CMN27]
AAA
Minor Bantam
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PMB78]
AAA
Major Bantam
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
[PB67]
AAA
Major Midget
4:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PM65]
Select
Major Peewee
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
Greys
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
vs. HL-MID - Gryphons
Warriors
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL-MID - Sting
MD
Novice Red & Novice Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Raiders
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. HL-MBAN - Cobras
[MBHL41]
Chill
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Cowboys
Crunch
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Combines
Cougars
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Cyclones
MD
Major Atom Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Blues & Canucks
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Islanders & Flames
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
Seeded
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[BMB50]
MD
Novice Blue & Novice White
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Leafs & Oilers
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Canadiens & Senators
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Hurricanes & Red Wings
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Seeded
Major Midget
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[SM127]
MD
Minor Atom Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Thrashers
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Avalanche
Sabres
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Predators
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
AAA
Major Midget
8:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PM69]
MD
Novice White & Novice Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Rock
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom Red
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[ECMA97]
Seeded
Major Midget
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[SM120]
Red Wings
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. HL-INI - Canadiens
Nordiques
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL-INI - Leafs
Oilers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL-INI - Hurricanes
Stars
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL-INI - Blackhawks
Senators
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL-INI - Bruins
Inclusive
Senior Ice Pirates
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Inclusive
Intermediate Ice Pirates
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Blue Jackets
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Midget - Non Body Checking
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[SMNC58]
Seeded
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
[BMB46]
MD
Major Bantam Red
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks
[BMD56]
Seeded
Major Bantam
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue
[CB26]
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kitchener Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kitchener Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Worldline Logo
Venue Details
Google Maps
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
135 Lennox Lewis Way , Kitchener , ON  N2C 0A3
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Thursday, December 12, 2019 at 9:04 PM