Activa Sportsplex - Alumni, Venues (Kitchener Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 19Aug 20Aug 21Aug 22Aug 23Aug 24Aug 25
AAA
Major Bantam
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice - Coaches Clinic
AAA
Major Peewee
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice - Coaches Clinic
AAA
Major Peewee
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice - Team purchased
AAA
Major Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Powerskating
Seeded
Major Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Powerskating
Seeded
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Powerskating
AAA
Minor Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Powerskating
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Powerskating
AAA
Minor Peewee
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Powerskating
AAA
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Seeded
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Powerskating
AAA
Major Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Powerskating
Seeded
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Powerskating
Seeded
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice - Team purchased
AAA
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Powerskating
Seeded
Minor Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Powerskating
Seeded
Major Atom
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Powerskating
AAA
Minor Peewee
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Powerskating
AAA
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Seeded
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Waterloo Wolves
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Peewee
11:15 AM-1:15 PM
vs. Little Caesars
AAA
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Little Caesars
Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 3101
Seeded
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Powerskating
AAA
Minor Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Powerskating
AAA
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Powerskating
GirlsAA
Midget - OWHA #2706
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
GirlsA
Midget - OWHA #2725
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Powerskating
AAA
Major Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Powerskating
Seeded
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
AAA
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Powerskating
Seeded
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Powerskating
AAA
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Powerskating
AAA
Major Midget
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Tryout - Invite Only
02030405060708
AAA
Major Atom
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Atom
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee Blue & Minor Peewee Red
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Tryout - Last Name A to L
MD
Minor Peewee Blue & Minor Peewee Red
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Tryout - Last Name M to Z
Referee Clinic
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Referee Skate
MD
Major Atom Blue & Major Atom Red
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Tryout - Last Name A to L
MD
Major Atom Blue & Major Atom Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Tryout - Last Name M to Z
MD - Major Peewee Red & MD - Major Peewee Blue
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
MD - Major Peewee Red & MD - Major Peewee Blue
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
GirlsAA
Midget - OWHA #2706
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
GirlsB
Peewee - OWHA #2710
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Tryout
GirlsA
Intermediate - OWHA #2746
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Tryout
GirlsA
Senior - OWHA #2727
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Tryout
09101112131415
Seeded
Minor Peewee
L (0-3)
8:15 AM-9:45 AM
vs. London Mustangs - Purple
[4]
MD - Major Peewee Red & MD - Major Peewee Blue
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team C @ Team A
MD - Major Peewee Red & MD - Major Peewee Blue
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team B
MD - Major Bantam Blue & MD - Major Bantam Red
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team A
MD - Major Bantam Blue & MD - Major Bantam Red
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team C
MD
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice White
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Tryout - Last Name A to L
MD
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice White
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Tryout - Last Name M to Z
MD - Minor Bantam Blue & MD - Minor Bantam Red
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team C @ Team A
MD - Minor Bantam Blue & MD - Minor Bantam Red
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team D
AAA
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
GirlsB
Peewee - OWHA #2710
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Tryout
MD
Major Peewee Red
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
MD
Major Peewee Blue
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
GirlsA
Intermediate - OWHA #2746
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Tryout
MD - Novice Blue & MD - Novice White
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
GirlsB - Bantam - OWHA # 2747
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
AAA
Minor Midget
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
GirlsA
Senior - OWHA #2727
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Tryout
MD - Major Atom Blue & MD - Major Atom Red
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
MD - Minor Bantam Blue & MD - Minor Bantam Red
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team A
MD - Minor Bantam Blue & MD - Minor Bantam Red
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team C
AAA
Major Bantam
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD - Minor Atom Blue & MD - Minor Atom Red
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
MD
Major Peewee Red
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
MD
Major Peewee Blue
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Seeded
Major Midget
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Tryout
Seeded - Major Midget
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
9:15 AM-10:45 AM
Tryout
GirlsB
Atom - OWHA #2741
10:45 AM-12:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
Pirates
Fundamentals Ice Pirates
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Pirates
Junior Ice Pirates
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Peewee
T (3-3)
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
[PMP67]
MD
Major Bantam Blue
3:45 PM-5:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves White
MD
Major Bantam Red
3:45 PM-5:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves White
AAA
Major Midget
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
16171819202122
MD - Minor Atom Blue & MD - Minor Atom Red
8:15 AM-9:45 AM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
MD - Major Atom Blue & MD - Major Atom Red
9:45 AM-11:15 AM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Tryout
AAA
Minor Atom
L (2-7)
12:15 PM-1:45 PM
vs. Sun County Panthers
[PMA65]
AAA
Major Midget
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam Red
W (1-0)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
GirlsAA
Midget - OWHA #2706
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
Novice Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Seeded
Minor Atom
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee Blue
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget Red
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AAA
Minor Peewee
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice - Team purchased
MD
Major Peewee Blue
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
GirlsBB
Peewee - OWHA #2707
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
MD
Novice White
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
GirlsB
Midget - OWHA # 2709
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Bantam
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
Novice White
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
T (2-2)
6:15 PM-8:15 PM
@ Windsor Jr Spitfires
[PMM172]
23242526272829
MD
Minor Atom Blue
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice - Team purchased
Major Peewee House League
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
Major Peewee House League
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
Major Peewee House League
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team F @ Team E
Major Peewee House League
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team H @ Team G
Major Peewee House League
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team J @ Team I
MD
Novice Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
GirlsB
Bantam - OWHA # 2747
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam Red
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Seeded
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice White
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Peewee Blue
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Midget
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget Red
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
KGLL
LL-MNOV
Minor Novice KLR & Novice KLR Blue #2721
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Major Peewee Blue
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
GirlsAA
Midget - OWHA #2706
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice White
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice House League
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
Novice House League
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
Seeded
Major Bantam
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
KGLL
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR Blue #2714 & PeeWee KLR Red #2703
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Seeded
Major Atom
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
GirlsA
Midget - OWHA #2725
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Initiation House League
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 9 @ Team 10
Initiation House League
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 7 @ Team 8
Initiation House League
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 1 @ Team 2
Initiation House League
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 3 @ Team 4
Initiation House League
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 5 @ Team 6
Pirates
Fundamentals Ice Pirates
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Pirates
Junior Ice Pirates
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Novice House League
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
Novice House League
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
Major Midget House League
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team E @ Team J
Major Midget House League
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team I
Major Midget House League
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team C @ Team H
Major Midget House League
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team G
Major Midget House League
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team A @ Team F
Select - Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 by invite only @ Team 1 by invite only
30Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05Oct 06
Minor Peewee House League
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 5 @ Team 10
Minor Peewee House League
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 9
Minor Peewee House League
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 3 @ Team 8
Minor Peewee House League
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 7
Minor Peewee House League
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 1 @ Team 6
Major Peewee House League
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team E @ Team J
Major Peewee House League
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team I
Major Peewee House League
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team C @ Team H
Major Peewee House League
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team G
Major Peewee House League
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team A @ Team F
GirlsA
Intermediate - OWHA #2746
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Saugeen Maitland Lightning
Select - Minor Bantam Red & Select - Minor Bantam Blue
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Intrasquad
White by invite only @ Blue by invite only
MD
Novice Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam Red
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Seeded
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice White
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation House League
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 9 @ Team 10
Initiation House League
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 7 @ Team 8
MD
Minor Midget Red
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice House League
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
Minor Novice House League
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 10 @ Team 9
MD
Novice White
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[ECN59]
AAA
Major Bantam
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice White
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice House League
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
Novice House League
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
MD
Major Peewee Red
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Bantam
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
MD
Novice White
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Select - Minor Peewee
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
Seeded
Major Atom
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PMB72]
Select - Major Midget
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Intrasquad
White by Invite @ Blue by Invite
Initiation House League
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 5 @ Team 6
Initiation House League
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 3 @ Team 4
Initiation House League
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 1 @ Team 2
Initiation House League
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 7 @ Team 8
Initiation House League
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 9 @ Team 10
Pirates
Fundamentals Ice Pirates
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Pirates
Junior Ice Pirates
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Novice House League
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
Novice House League
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
Novice House League
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 10 @ Team 9
HL-PW
Bombers & Vikings
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Peewee Blue
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
[ECMP71]
MD
Minor Peewee Red
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[ECMP87]
Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12Oct 13
GirlsB
Atom - OWHA #2741
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Powerskating
MD
Minor Atom Blue
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Powerskating
MD
Minor Atom Red
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Powerskating
MD
Major Atom Red
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Powerskating
MD
Minor Peewee Red
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Powerskating
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Powerskating
HL-MID
Warriors
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. HL-MID - Colts
HL-MID
Lancers
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. HL-MID - Renegades
HL-MID
Steelers
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL-MID - Greys
HL-MID
Broncos
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
vs. HL-MID - Gryphons
AAA
Major Midget
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam Red
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Seeded
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice White
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation House League
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
Initiation House League
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
MD
Minor Midget Red
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice House League
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
Minor Novice House League
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
AAA
Major Midget
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice White
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL-NOV
Blue Jackets & Jets
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
HL-NOV
Wild & Coyotes
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Seeded
Major Bantam
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
HL-MPW
Rattlers & Bisons
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Seeded
Major Atom
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
GirlsA
Midget - OWHA #2725
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
KGLL
LL-MID
Midget KLR Blue # 2702 & Midget KLR Red #2742
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation House League
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
Initiation House League
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
Initiation House League
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
Initiation House League
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
Initiation House League
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 10 @ Team 9
Pirates
Fundamentals Ice Pirates
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Pirates
Junior Ice Pirates
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
HL-NOV
Blue Jackets
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Coyotes
HL-NOV
Jets
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Wild
AAA
Minor Peewee
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PMP74]
Seeded
Minor Atom
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[SMA40]
Seeded
Minor Bantam
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[SMB54]
Select
Minor Midget
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Burlington Select
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kitchener Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kitchener Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
135 Lennox Lewis Way , Kitchener, ON  N2C 0A3
  • Current Season

    2 - 2 - 2
  • All-Time

    556 - 379 - 161
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Sunday, September 23, 2018 at 10:42 AM