Activa Sportsplex - Alumni, Venues (Kitchener Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2021Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 19Sep 20Sep 21Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25
KMHA Skills Program
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Prep Skills - U8 Group 1
KMHA Skills Program
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Prep Skills - U8 Group 2
Seeded - U12 (2010)
10:15 AM-11:45 AM
Intrasquad
Team 1B @ Team 1A
Seeded - U12 (2010)
11:45 AM-1:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2B @ Team 2A
Seeded - U13 (2009)
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
Intrasquad
Team 1B @ Team 1A
Seeded - U13 (2009)
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2B @ Team 2A
AAA
U12 (2010)
W (2-0)
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
Referee Clinic
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Tryout Skate
Seeded
U10 (2012)
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Tryout - Last Name A to J
Seeded
U10 (2012)
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Tryout - Last Name K to Z
A
U15 (2007-08) OWHA #2703
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
AAA
U15 (2007)
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Seeded
U11 (2011)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Tryout - Group 1
Seeded
U11 (2011)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Tryout - Group 2
Seeded
U11 (2011)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Tryout - Group 3
AAA
U14 (2008)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AAA
U16 (2006)
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Seeded
U10 (2012)
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Tryout - Last Name A to J
Seeded
U10 (2012)
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Tryout - Last Name K to Z
A
U13 (2009-2010) OWHA #2712
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AAA
U15 (2007)
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Seeded - U10 (2012)
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Intrasquad
Team 1B @ Team 1A
Seeded - U10 (2012)
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2B @ Team 2A
AAA
U14 (2008)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AAA
U16 (2006)
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
U8 Blue (2014) & U8 White (2014)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Tryout - Group 1
MD
U8 Blue (2014) & U8 White (2014)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Tryout - Group 2
MD
U14 Red (2008) & U14 Blue (2008)
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Tryout - Group 1
MD
U14 Red (2008) & U14 Blue (2008)
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Tryout - Group 2
Seeded
U12 (2010)
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
AAA
U10 (2012)
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Powerskating
AAA
U11 (2011)
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Powerskating
AAA
U12 (2010)
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Powerskating
MD
U9 White (2013) & U9 Blue (2013)
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Tryout - Group 1
MD
U9 Red (2013)
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Tryout - Group 1
MD
U9 Red (2013)
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Tryout - Group 2
MD
U9 White (2013) & U9 Blue (2013)
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Tryout - Group 2
MD
U9 White (2013) & U9 Blue (2013)
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Tryout - Group 3
MD
U9 Red (2013)
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Tryout - Group 3
MD
U14 Red (2008) & U14 Blue (2008)
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
Tryout - Group 1
MD
U14 Red (2008) & U14 Blue (2008)
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Tryout - Group 2
MD - U15 Red (2007) & MD - U15 Blue (2007)
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Intrasquad
Group 1B @ Group 1A
MD - U15 Red (2007) & MD - U15 Blue (2007)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Intrasquad
Group 2B @ Group 2A
Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 300102
MD - U8 Blue (2014) & MD - U8 White (2014)
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team White A @ Team Blue A
MD - U8 Blue (2014) & MD - U8 White (2014)
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team White B @ Team Blue B
MD - U12 Red (2010) & MD - U12 Blue (2010)
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 1B @ Team 1A
MD - U12 Red (2010) & MD - U12 Blue (2010)
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2B @ Team 2A
MD - U12 Red (2010) & MD - U12 Blue (2010)
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 3B @ Team 3A
MD - U13 Blue (2009) & MD - U13 Red (2009)
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 1B @ Team 1A
MD - U13 Blue (2009) & MD - U13 Red (2009)
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2B @ Team 2A
MD - U13 Blue (2009) & MD - U13 Red (2009)
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 3B @ Team 3A
MD - U15 Red (2007) & MD - U15 Blue (2007)
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Intrasquad
Group 1B @ Group 1A
MD - U15 Red (2007) & MD - U15 Blue (2007)
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Intrasquad
Group 2B @ Group 2A
MD - U12 Red (2010) & MD - U12 Blue (2010)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 1B @ Team 1A
MD - U12 Red (2010) & MD - U12 Blue (2010)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2B @ Team 2A
Seeded
U16 (2006)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
U15 (2007)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
U10 Blue (2012) & U10 Red (2012)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Tryout - Group 1
MD
U10 Blue (2012) & U10 Red (2012)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Tryout - Group 2
MD
U10 Blue (2012) & U10 Red (2012)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Tryout - Group 3
AAA
U16 (2006)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Seeded
U18 Non-Body Checking (2005-2004)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Tryout
MD
U10 Blue (2012) & U10 Red (2012)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Tryout - Group 1
MD
U10 Blue (2012) & U10 Red (2012)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Tryout - Group 2
MD
U10 Blue (2012) & U10 Red (2012)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Tryout - Group 3
A
Over 22 - OWHA #2701
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Tryout
MD - U10 Blue (2012) & MD - U10 Red (2012)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 1B @ Team 1A
MD - U10 Blue (2012) & MD - U10 Red (2012)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2B @ Team 2A
MD - U10 Blue (2012) & MD - U10 Red (2012)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 3B @ Team 3A
AAA
U14 (2008)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AAA
U16 (2006)
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Seeded
U12 (2010)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Seeded
U11 (2011)
T (2-2)
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Guelph Jr Gryphons
A
U18 (2004-06) OWHA #2704
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
U7 House League (2016-2015)
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
U7 House League (2016-2015)
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
U7 House League (2016-2015)
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
U7 House League (2016-2015)
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
U9 House League (2013)
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
Inclusive
Fundamentals Ice Pirates
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Inclusive
Junior Ice Pirates
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
MD
U13 Blue (2009)
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
B
U18 (2004-06) OWHA # 2716
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
U13 (2009-2010)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Evaluation - Last Name A to L
U13 (2009-2010)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Evaluation - Last Name M to Z
U18 (2004-2006)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Evaluation
KGLL
LL-U22
U22 KLR # 2748
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
03040506070809
Seeded
U10 (2012)
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Powerskating
AAA
U10 (2012)
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Powerskating
Seeded
U11 (2011)
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Powerskating
MD
U12 Blue (2010)
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
MD
U12 Red (2010)
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Powerskating
AAA
U12 (2010)
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Powerskating
Seeded
U12 (2010)
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Powerskating
A
U11 (2011-2012) OWHA #2717
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Powerskating
U15 (2007-2008)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Evaluation
U18 (2004-2006)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
KGLL
LL-U22
U22 KLR # 2748
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MD
U11 Blue (2011)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
U15 (2007)
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MD
U15 Red (2007)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
MD
U8 Blue (2014) & U8 White (2014)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Seeded
U10 (2012)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
U13 Blue (2009)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
MD
U16 Red (2006)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
U16 (2006)
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
U12 Blue (2010)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
U14 Blue (2008)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
AAA
U15 (2007)
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
U8 Blue (2014) & U8 White (2014)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
KGLL
LL- U11
U11 KLR White # 2732 & U13 KLR Blue # 2735
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
KGLL
LL- U13
U13 KLR Red #2736 & U13 KLR White # 2737
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Seeded
U15 (2007)
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
AAA
U16 (2006)
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
U16 House League (2006)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
U16 House League (2006)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
U16 House League (2006)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
MD
U15 Blue (2007)
(1-5)
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
vs. MD - U15 Red (2007)
[U15MD22]
U8 House League (2014)
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
U8 House League (2014)
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
U8 House League (2014)
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
U9 House League (2013)
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
U9 House League (2013)
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
Inclusive
Fundamentals Ice Pirates
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Inclusive
Junior Ice Pirates
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Seeded
U10 (2012)
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Powerskating
Seeded
U11 (2011)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Powerskating
Seeded
U12 (2010)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Powerskating
B
U13 (2009-10) OWHA #2710
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Powerskating
10111213141516
MD
U9 Red (2013)
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Powerskating
MD
U10 Blue (2012)
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Powerskating
MD
U10 Red (2012)
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Powerskating
MD
U11 Blue (2011)
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Powerskating
A
U11 (2011-2012) OWHA #2717
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
MD
U11 Red (2011)
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Powerskating
MD
U12 Red (2010)
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Powerskating
MD
U12 Blue (2010)
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Powerskating
A
U13 (2009-2010) OWHA #2712
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Powerskating
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
MD
U15 Red (2007)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
MD
U16 Blue (2006)
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
U8 Blue (2014) & U8 White (2014)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
U7 House League (2016-2015)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
U7 House League (2016-2015)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
MD
U16 Red (2006)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
U16 (2006)
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
U8 House League (2014)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
U9 House League (2013)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
AAA
U15 (2007)
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
U8 Blue (2014) & U8 White (2014)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
B
U18 (2004-06) OWHA # 2716
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
AAA
U16 (2006)
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
U15 House League (2007)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
U15 House League (2007)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
U15 House League (2007)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team F @ Team E
U15 House League (2007)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team H @ Team G
U18 House League (2004-2005)
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
HL-U7
Rockies & Bruins
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL-U7
Leafs & Canadiens
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL-U7
Stars & Oilers
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL-U7
Senators & Red Wings
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
HL-U9
Avalanche & Coyotes
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
Inclusive
Fundamentals Ice Pirates
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Inclusive
Junior Ice Pirates
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
MD
U9 Blue (2013)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
B
U18 (2004-06) OWHA # 2716
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
17181920212223
U12 House League (2010)
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 5 @ Team 4
U12 House League (2010)
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 3 @ Team 6
U12 House League (2010)
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 1 @ Team 8
U12 House League (2010)
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 7 @ Team 2
U13 House League (2009)
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team C @ Team B
U13 House League (2009)
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team E @ Team D
U13 House League (2009)
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team G @ Team F
U13 House League (2009)
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team A @ Team H
MD
U8 Blue (2014)
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
vs. North London Nationals
MD
U8 White (2014)
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
B
U18 (2004-06) OWHA # 2716
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
B
U13 (2009-10) OWHA #2710
W (3-1)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
U15 (2007)
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MD
U15 Red (2007)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
MD
U8 Blue (2014) & U8 White (2014)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
MD
U11 Blue (2011)
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice - Team Purchased
HL-U8
Flames & Islanders
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U8
Penguins & Whalers
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
MD
U16 Red (2006)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
U16 (2006)
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
U11 Blue (2011)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
HL-U7
Leafs & Rockies
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U7
Bruins & Canadiens
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
AAA
U15 (2007)
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
U8 Blue (2014) & U8 White (2014)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
B
U9 (2013) OWHA #2726 & U7 KLR Blue #2727
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
MD
U11 Red (2011)
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Seeded
U15 (2007)
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
AAA
U16 (2006)
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Seeded
U10 (2012)
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
vs. Belle River Jr. Canadiens
[U10AA18]
24252627282930
MD
U11 Blue (2011)
12:15 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Rangers Red
[6]
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
U15 (2007)
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MD
U15 Red (2007)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
MD
U8 Blue (2014) & U8 White (2014)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
MD
U14 Blue (2008)
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice - Team Purchased
HL-U8
Canucks & Blues
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U8
Islanders & Flames
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
MD
U16 Red (2006)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
U16 (2006)
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
HL-U7
Bruins & Canadiens
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U7
Leafs & Rockies
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
AAA
U15 (2007)
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
U8 Blue (2014) & U8 White (2014)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
MD
U16 Red (2006)
5:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
Seeded
U15 (2007)
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
AAA
U16 (2006)
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
A
U13 (2009-2010) OWHA #2712
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice - Invoiced to team
Seeded
U11 (2011)
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
A
U18 (2004-06) OWHA #2704
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
MD
U15 Blue (2007)
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[U15MD39]
HL-U7
Red Wings
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
vs. HL-U7 - Rockies
HL-U7
Oilers
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
vs. HL-U7 - Bruins
HL-U7
Canadiens
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
vs. HL-U7 - Senators
HL-U7
Stars
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
vs. HL-U7 - Leafs
HL-U9
Avalanche
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
vs. HL-U9 - Predators
Inclusive
Fundamentals Ice Pirates
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Inclusive
Junior Ice Pirates
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Select - U16
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
MD
U9 White (2013)
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
[U9T2EC16]
MD
U13 Red (2009)
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[U13MD49]
MD
U12 Red (2010)
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[U12MD55]
MD
U14 Blue (2008)
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[U14MD41]
MD
U16 Blue (2006)
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Raiders
[U16MD69]
31Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06
MD
U15 Blue (2007)
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
HL-U12
Aeros
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
vs. HL-U12 - Lions
HL-U12
Lynx
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
vs. HL-U12 - Huskies
HL-U12
Grizzlies
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
vs. HL-U12 - Moose
HL-U14
Aces
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
vs. HL-U14 - Chargers
[U14HL1]
HL-U14
Cobras
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
vs. HL-U14 - Jaguars
[U14HL2]
HL-U15
Giants & Rams
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U15
Vipers & Titans
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U18
Steelers
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL-U18 - Sting
HL-U18
Greys
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
vs. HL-U18 - Lancers
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
U15 (2007)
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MD
U15 Red (2007)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Select - U18
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
MD
U8 Blue (2014) & U8 White (2014)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
MD
U14 Blue (2008)
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice - Team Purchased
HL-U8
Penguins & Whalers
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U8
Blues & Canucks
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
MD
U16 Red (2006)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
U16 (2006)
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
HL-U7
Oilers & Red Wings
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U7
Senators & Stars
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
MD
U12 Red (2010)
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Raiders Red
[U12MD115]
AAA
U15 (2007)
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
U8 Blue (2014) & U8 White (2014)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL-U11
AtoMc Blue
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. HL-U11 - AtoMc Orange
[U11HL1]
HL-U11
AtoMc Purple
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. HL-U11 - AtoMc Green
[U11HL2]
Seeded
U15 (2007)
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
AAA
U16 (2006)
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
U14 Red (2008)
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
Seeded
U11 (2011)
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
MD
U15 Blue (2007)
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[U15MD47]
HL-U7
Bruins
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
vs. HL-U7 - Rockies
HL-U7
Oilers
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
vs. HL-U7 - Canadiens
HL-U7
Leafs
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
vs. HL-U7 - Red Wings
HL-U7
Senators
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
vs. HL-U7 - Stars
HL-U9
Jets
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
vs. HL-U9 - Sabres
Inclusive
Fundamentals Ice Pirates
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Inclusive
Junior Ice Pirates
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
MD
U9 Red (2013)
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Gold
[U9T1EC39]
KGLL
LL- U13
U13 KLR Blue # 2735
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats
[U13/39]
KGLL
LL- U11
U11 KLR Blue #2730
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines #1
[U11/32]
MD
U13 Red (2009)
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
[U13MD54]
MD
U14 Blue (2008)
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[U14MD44]
MD
U16 Blue (2006)
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[U16MD77]
Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11Nov 12Nov 13
HL-U12
Huskies & Rattlers
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
MD
U10 Red (2012)
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice - Invoiced to team
HL-U14
Aces
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
vs. HL-U14 - Raiders
[U14HL3]
HL-U14
Jaguars
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
vs. HL-U14 - Chargers
[U14HL4]
MD
U11 Blue (2011)
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[U11MD48]
MD
U12 Blue (2010)
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
vs. St. Catharines Hurricanes
[U12MD47]
MD
U10 Blue (2012)
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
vs. TBA
A
Over 22 - OWHA #2701
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
HL-U18
Rebels
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL-U18 - Greys
HL-U18
Gryphons
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
vs. HL-U18 - Steelers
Select
U11
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
U15 (2007)
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MD
U15 Red (2007)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Select
U18
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
U8 Blue (2014) & U8 White (2014)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL-U8
Islanders & Flames
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U8
Whalers & Penguins
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
MD
U16 Red (2006)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
U16 (2006)
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
HL-U7
Senators & Stars
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U7
Oilers & Red Wings
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U9
Wild & Sabres
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
U15 (2007)
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
MD
U8 Blue (2014) & U8 White (2014)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL-U10
Attack
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. HL-U10 - Generals
[U10HL3]
HL-U10
Knights
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. HL-U10 - Storm
[U10HL4]
Seeded
U11 (2011)
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Seeded
U15 (2007)
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kitchener Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kitchener Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Worldline Logo
Venue Details
Google Maps
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
135 Lennox Lewis Way , Kitchener, ON  N2C 0A3
  • Current Season

    2 - 0 - 1
  • All-Time

    708 - 469 - 230
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Thursday, October 28, 2021 at 12:58 AM