Don McLaren Arena, Venues (Kitchener Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 30
MD
Major Bantam Blue
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice - Invoiced to team
MD
Major Peewee Blue
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
MD
Novice Red
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
vs. MD - Novice Blue
[ECT1N28]
MD
Novice White
L (1-8)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers 1
[ECT1N30]
AAA
Minor Peewee
L (0-2)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PMP77]
GirlsBB
Peewee - OWHA #2710
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
GirlsB
Peewee - OWHA #2708
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Powerskating (team)
GirlsAA
Midget - OWHA #2706
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
GirlsB
Atom - OWHA #2741
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Peewee Blue
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget Red
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee Red
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Atom Red
W (4-1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[SA43]
GirlsA
Intermediate - OWHA #2746
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
GirlsA
Senior - OWHA #2727
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
KGLL
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR Blue #2714 & PeeWee KLR Red #2703
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
GirlsBB
Peewee - OWHA #2710
W (2-0)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
GirlsB
Midget - OWHA # 2709
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam House League
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 3
Major Bantam House League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 1
GirlsBB
Peewee - OWHA #2710
W (4-2)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
GirlsA
Peewee - OWHA #2707
T (0-0)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
MD
Minor Bantam Blue
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam Red
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
01020304050607
KGLL
LL- ATO
Atom KLR Red #2701 & Atom KLR White # 2728
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
GirlsB
Bantam - OWHA # 2747
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice - Team purchased
MD
Minor Bantam Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Peewee Blue
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget Red
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
GirlsBB
Peewee - OWHA #2710
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
MD
Minor Bantam Blue
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
GirlsAA
Midget - OWHA #2706
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
KGLL
LL- ATO
Atom KLR White # 2728 & Novice KLR Blue #2721
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Seeded
Minor Midget Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
GirlsB
Midget - OWHA # 2709
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam House League
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 3 @ Team 1
Major Bantam House League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 2
Minor Atom House League
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 3 @ Team 1
Minor Atom House League
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 2
Minor Atom House League
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 6
Minor Atom House League
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 7 @ Team 5
Select - Minor Peewee
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Intrasquad
White by Invitation Only @ Blue by invitation only
Major Atom House League
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 1
Major Atom House League
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 7 @ Team 2
Major Atom House League
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 3
Major Atom House League
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 9 @ Team 4
Major Atom House League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 10 @ Team 5
Minor Bantam House League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 2
Minor Bantam House League
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 1 @ Team 4
Minor Bantam House League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 5 @ Team 3
08091011121314
Select
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Peewee Blue
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget Red
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Novice Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Powerskating
MD
Minor Atom Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Powerskating
MD
Minor Peewee Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Powerskating
MD
Major Peewee Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Seeded
Minor Midget Red
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
KGLL
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR Red #2703 & PeeWee KLR White # 2704
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
HL-MBAN
Wildcats
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. HL-BAN - Vipers
MD
Minor Peewee Blue
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. MD - Minor Peewee Red
[MDMP56]
Seeded
Minor Atom Red
W (3-1)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[SMA45]
HL-BAN
Admirals
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL-BAN - Blazers
HL-MATO
Bulls & Generals
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL-MATO
Ice Dogs & Knights
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL-MATO
Otters & Platers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL-MATO
Spitfires & Storm
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
GirlsA
Bantam - OWHA #2718
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
HL-ATO
AtoMc Black & AtoMc Green
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-ATO
AtoMc Blue & AtoMc Orange
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-ATO
AtoMc Red & AtoMc Sky
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-ATO
AtoMc Teal & AtoMc White
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-ATO
AtoMc Purple & AtoMc Yellow
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-BAN
Giants
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. HL-BAN - Titans
HL-MBAN
Scouts
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL-MBAN - Stingrays
HL-MBAN
Jaguars
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL-MBAN - Rock
HL-MBAN
Aces
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL-MBAN - Cobras
15161718192021
KGLL
LL- ATO
Atom KLR Red #2701 & Novice KLR Red #2720
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Tyke Novice Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice - Team purchased
Select
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Peewee Blue
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget Red
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Select
Major Bantam
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Atom Red
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[SA48]
GirlsBB
Bantam - OWHA #2711
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
KGLL
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR Blue #2714 & PeeWee KLR Red #2703
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Major Atom & Tyke Novice Black
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Major Atom
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[A-AAA1]
AAA
Minor Atom
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
@ Lambton Jr Sting
[2]
Seeded
Major Atom Red
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
vs. Vaughan Rangers
[A-AA29]
Seeded
Minor Atom Red
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
@ Copper Cliff Redmen
[MA-AA29]
MD
Minor Atom Red
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
vs. Leitrim Hawks
[4]
22232425262728
KGLL
LL-NOV
Novice KLR Red #2720 & Novice KLR Blue #2721
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Peewee Blue
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget Red
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
KGLL
LLLR Development Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
LLLR Development Program
MD
Major Peewee Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
HL-PW
Inferno
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
KGLL
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR White # 2704 & PeeWee KLR Blue #2714
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
HL-MBAN
Cobras
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HL-MBAN
Rock & Scouts
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-BAN
Titans
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL-MBAN - Stingrays
HL-BAN
Blazers
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL-BAN - Vipers
HL-BAN
Admirals
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL-BAN - Giants
HL-MATO
Knights
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL-MATO - Bulls
HL-MATO
Generals
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL-MATO - Storm
HL-MATO
Ice Dogs
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL-MATO - Otters
HL-MATO
Platers
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL-MATO - Spitfires
HL-ATO
AtoMc Teal
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL-ATO - AtoMc Yellow
HL-ATO
AtoMc Sky
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL-ATO - AtoMc Green
HL-ATO
AtoMc White
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL-ATO - AtoMc Black
HL-ATO
AtoMc Orange
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. HL-ATO - AtoMc Blue
HL-ATO
AtoMc Red
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. HL-ATO - AtoMc Purple
HL-MBAN
Cobras
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. HL-MBAN - Rock
HL-MBAN
Aces
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. HL-MBAN - Jaguars
HL-MBAN
Wildcats
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL-MBAN - Scouts
KGLL
LL-MID/INT
Intermediate KLR #2745
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
[MI9]
KGLL
LL-MID/INT
Midget KLR Blue # 2702
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. KGLL - LL-MID/INT - Midget KLR Red #2742
[M28]
293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04
HL-MATO
Platers & Storm
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL-MATO
Generals & Knights
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
KGLL
LL-NOV
Novice KLR Red #2720 & Novice KLR White #2743
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Tyke Novice Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice - Team purchased
Select
Minor Bantam Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Peewee Blue
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget Red
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
HL-MPW
Tigers
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Peewee Red
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[SP64]
Select
Minor Bantam Blue
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves White
KGLL
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR Red #2703 & PeeWee KLR White # 2704
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
HL-MBAN
Stingrays
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HL-MBAN
Jaguars & Wildcats
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-MBAN
Scouts
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL-BAN - Giants
HL-BAN
Vipers
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL-BAN - Admirals
HL-BAN
Titans
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL-BAN - Blazers
HL-MATO
Otters
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. HL-MATO - Generals
HL-MATO
Bulls
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. HL-MATO - Platers
HL-MATO
Storm
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL-MATO - Spitfires
HL-MATO
Ice Dogs
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. HL-MATO - Knights
HL-ATO
AtoMc Blue
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. HL-ATO - AtoMc Sky
HL-ATO
AtoMc Purple
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. HL-ATO - AtoMc White
HL-ATO
AtoMc Yellow
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL-ATO - AtoMc Orange
HL-ATO
AtoMc Teal
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. HL-ATO - AtoMc Red
HL-ATO
AtoMc Black
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. HL-ATO - AtoMc Green
KGLL
LL-MID/INT
Intermediate KLR #2745
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red
[MI13]
HL-MBAN
Rock
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. HL-MBAN - Aces
HL-MBAN
Stingrays
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL-MBAN - Cobras
HL-MBAN
Jaguars
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL-MBAN - Wildcats
Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11
HL-MATO
Otters & Knights
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL-MATO
Spitfires & Ice Dogs
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
KGLL
LL-NOV
Novice KLR Blue #2721 & Atom KLR White # 2728
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Tyke Novice Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice - Team purchased
Select
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Peewee Blue
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget Red
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Select
Major Bantam
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PP55]
MD
Minor Bantam Red
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[MBMD61]
KGLL
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR Blue #2714 & PeeWee KLR Red #2703
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kitchener Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kitchener Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Don McLaren Arena
, Kitchener,   
  • Current Season

    7 - 2 - 2
  • All-Time

    486 - 440 - 182
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Wednesday, October 18, 2017 at 11:02 AM