Sportsworld - Gay Lea Arena, Venues (Kitchener Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMay, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Apr 21Apr 22Apr 23Apr 24Apr 25Apr 26Apr 27
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
AAA - Minor Atom
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
AAA
Major Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99er's
AAA
Major Atom
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
AAA
Minor Peewee
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Huron Perth Lakers
AAA
Major Bantam
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
GirlsA
Peewee - OWHA #2707
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers
Apr 28Apr 29Apr 3001020304
AAA
Major Atom
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99er's
AAA
Minor Atom
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99er's
GirlsAA
Bantam - OWHA #2718
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Bluewater Hawks
GirlsA
Peewee - OWHA #2707
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
AAA
Major Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
GirlsA
Peewee - OWHA #2707
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
Seeded - Minor Midget
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
Seeded - Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
Seeded - Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
GirlsAA
Bantam - OWHA #2718
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Maitland Lightning
GirlsAA
Midget - OWHA #2706
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
Seeded - Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
Seeded - Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
Seeded - Major Bantam
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
Seeded - Major Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Tryout
Seeded - Minor Atom
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
Seeded - Minor Atom
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
Seeded
Minor Peewee
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Tryout Last Name A to L
Seeded
Minor Peewee
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Tryout Last Name M to Z
Seeded - Minor Bantam
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
Seeded - Minor Bantam
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
Seeded - Minor Midget
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
05060708091011
Seeded
Major Peewee
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Tryout A to K
Seeded
Major Peewee
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Tryout L to Z
Seeded - Minor Bantam
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team C @ Team B
Seeded - Minor Bantam
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team A @ Team D
GirlsBB - Bantam - OWHA #2711
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Intrasquad
Blue @ White
GirlsA
Midget - OWHA #2725
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Maitland Lightning
Seeded
Minor Midget
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Hespeler
Seeded - Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
Seeded
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Jets
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031Jun 01
Seeded
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice - Team purchased
Jun 02Jun 03Jun 04Jun 05Jun 06Jun 07Jun 08
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kitchener Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kitchener Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Worldline Logo
Venue Details
Google Maps
Sportsworld - Gay Lea Arena
, Kitchener,   
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    601 - 453 - 178
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Friday, May 24, 2019 at 9:27 PM