Activa Sportsplex - PJD, Venues (Kitchener Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2021Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 22Aug 23Aug 24Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28
Summer Daily Sessions
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Summer Skills Session
Summer Daily Sessions
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Summer Skills Session
Summer Daily Sessions
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Summer Skills Session
Summer Daily Sessions
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Summer Skills Session
Summer Daily Sessions
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Summer Skills Session
Summer Daily Sessions
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Summer Skills Session
Summer Daily Sessions
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Summer Skills Session
Summer Daily Sessions
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Summer Skills Session
Summer Daily Sessions
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Summer Skills Session
Summer Daily Sessions
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Summer Skills Session
Summer Daily Sessions
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Summer Skills Session
Summer Daily Sessions
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Summer Skills Session
Summer Daily Sessions
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Summer Skills Session
Summer Daily Sessions
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Summer Skills Session
Summer Daily Sessions
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Summer Skills Session
Summer Daily Sessions
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Summer Skills Session
Summer Daily Sessions
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Summer Skills Session
Summer Daily Sessions
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Summer Skills Session
Aug 29Aug 30Aug 3101020304
05060708091011
KMHA Skills Program
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Prep Skills - U15
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Identification Skate - KMHA Players/Goalies Only
KMHA Skills Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Prep Skills - U10
KMHA Skills Program
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Prep Skills - U10
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Identification Skate - KMHA Players/Goalies Only
KMHA Skills Program
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Prep Skills - U15
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Identification Skate - KMHA Players/Goalies Only
KMHA Skills Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Prep Skills - U10 Group 1
KMHA Skills Program
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Prep Skills - U10 Group 2
AAA
U16 (2006)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout - Group 1
AAA
U16 (2006)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout - Group 2
KMHA Skills Program
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Prep Skills - Girls U11
A
U13 (2009-2010) OWHA #2712
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Tryout
AA
U15 (2007-2008) OWHA #2708
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Tryout - Group 1
AA
U15 (2007-2008) OWHA #2708
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Tryout - Group 2
AAA - U16 (2006)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Intrasquad
Group 1B @ Group 1A
AAA - U16 (2006)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Group 2B @ Group 2A
AAA - U18 (2005-2004)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
12131415161718
KMHA Skills Program
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Prep Skills - U9 Group 1
KMHA Skills Program
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Prep Skills - U9 Group 2
AAA
U14 (2008)
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
vs. Huron Perth Lakers
AA
U18 (2004-2006) OWHA #2706
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
vs. Guelph Jr Gryphons
AAA
U12 (2010)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
AAA
U10 (2012)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout - Group 1 - Last Name A to L
AAA
U10 (2012)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout - Group 2 - Last Name M to Z
AAA
U16 (2006)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Huron Perth Lakers
AAA
U15 (2007)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
AAA
U16 (2006)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
A
U11 (2011-2012) OWHA #2717
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout - Group 1
A
U11 (2011-2012) OWHA #2717
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout - Group 2
AAA
U16 (2006)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Huron Perth Lakers
AA
U18 (2004-2006) OWHA #2706
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
AAA
U13 (2009)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
AAA
U14 (2008)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
AAA
U15 (2007)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Huron Perth Lakers
Seeded
U16 (2006)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout - Group 1
Seeded
U16 (2006)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout - Group 2
Seeded
U18 (2005-2004)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
KMHA Skills Program
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Prep Skills - U8 Group 1
KMHA Skills Program
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Prep Skills - U8 Group 2
A
U18 (2004-06) OWHA #2704
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Tryout
A
U11 (2011-2012) OWHA #2717
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
AAA
U10 (2012)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
AAA
U11 (2011)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Seeded
U15 (2007)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Tryout - Group 1
Seeded
U15 (2007)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout - Group 2
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
19202122232425
KMHA Skills Program
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Prep Skills - U9 Group 1
KMHA Skills Program
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Prep Skills - U9 Group 2
B
U13 (2009-10) OWHA #2710
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Tryout
A
U15 (2007-08) OWHA #2703
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Tryout
A
U11 (2011-2012) OWHA #2717
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
AAA
U11 (2011)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
AAA
U10 (2012)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Seeded
U15 (2007)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr Gryphons
Seeded - U16 (2006)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Red @ Blue
A - U18 (2004-06) OWHA #2704
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
Seeded
U18 (2005-2004)
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Jets
Seeded
U11 (2011)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout - Group 1
Seeded
U11 (2011)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout - Group 2
Seeded
U11 (2011)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout - Group 3
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Guelph Jr Gryphons
AAA
U16 (2006)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Seeded
U16 (2006)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Seeded
U18 (2005-2004)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
Seeded
U12 (2010)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
Seeded
U13 (2009)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
Seeded
U15 (2007)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. London Jr. Knights White
Seeded
U16 (2006)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Jets
Seeded
U18 (2005-2004)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
MD
U12 Red (2010) & U12 Blue (2010)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout - Group 1
MD
U12 Red (2010) & U12 Blue (2010)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout - Group 2
MD
U12 Red (2010) & U12 Blue (2010)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout - Group 3
Seeded - U18 Non-Body Checking (2005-2004)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
MD
U8 Blue (2014) & U8 White (2014)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Tryout - Group 1
MD
U8 Blue (2014) & U8 White (2014)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Tryout - Group 2
B
U9 (2013) OWHA #2726
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Tryout
Seeded
U10 (2012)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Seeded - U11 (2011)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Intrasquad
Red @ Blue
MD
U13 Red (2009) & U13 Blue (2009)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Tryout - Group 1
MD
U13 Red (2009) & U13 Blue (2009)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Tryout - Group 2
MD
U13 Red (2009) & U13 Blue (2009)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Tryout - Group 3
MD - U16 Red (2006) & MD - U16 Blue (2006)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
MD - U16 Red (2006) & MD - U16 Blue (2006)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
B
U18 (2004-06) OWHA # 2716
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
A
U22 (2000-2003) OWHA #2700
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
2627282930Oct 01Oct 02
MD
U9 Red (2013)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Tryout - Group 1
MD
U9 White (2013) & U9 Blue (2013)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Tryout - Group 1
MD
U9 White (2013) & U9 Blue (2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Tryout - Group 2
MD
U9 Red (2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Tryout - Group 2
MD
U9 Red (2013)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Tryout - Group 3
MD
U9 White (2013) & U9 Blue (2013)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Tryout - Group 3
B
U9 (2013) OWHA #2726
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Tryout
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
MD - U14 Red (2008) & MD - U14 Blue (2008)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Intrasquad
Group 1B @ Group 1A
MD - U14 Red (2008) & MD - U14 Blue (2008)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Intrasquad
Group 2B @ Group 2A
MD - U16 Red (2006)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
MD - U16 Blue (2006)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
B
U18 (2004-06) OWHA # 2716
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
Seeded - U18 Non-Body Checking (2005-2004)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
A
U22 (2000-2003) OWHA #2700
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
MD - U9 White (2013) & MD - U9 Blue (2013) & MD - U9 Red (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Group 1B @ Group 1A
MD - U9 White (2013) & MD - U9 Blue (2013) & MD - U9 Red (2013)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Group 2B @ Group 2A
MD - U9 White (2013) & MD - U9 Blue (2013) & MD - U9 Red (2013)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Group 3B @ Group 3A
MD
U14 Red (2008)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. MD - U14 Blue (2008)
MD
U8 Blue (2014) & U8 White (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
MD - U9 Red (2013)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
MD
U12 Red (2010)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. MD - U12 Blue (2010)
MD
U13 Red (2009)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. MD - U13 Blue (2009)
MD
U15 Red (2007)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Gold
MD
U8 Blue (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. MD - U8 White (2014)
MD
U9 White (2013)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. MD - U9 Blue (2013)
MD
U12 Blue (2010)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. MD - U12 Red (2010)
MD
U13 Red (2009)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
MD
U15 Red (2007)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. MD - U15 Blue (2007)
MD
U8 White (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. MD - U8 Blue (2014)
MD
U9 Blue (2013)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. MD - U9 White (2013)
MD
U13 Blue (2009)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
MD
U15 Blue (2007)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks
MD
U16 Blue (2006)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. TBA
Seeded
U10 (2012)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Powerskating
B
U11 (2011-12) OWHA #2702
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Powerskating
AAA
U10 (2012)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Powerskating
AAA
U11 (2011)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Powerskating
U8 House League (2014)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
U8 House League (2014)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 1 @ Team 2
U8 House League (2014)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 3 @ Team 4
U9 House League (2013)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
U9 House League (2013)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
Inclusive
Senior Ice Pirates
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Inclusive
Intermediate Ice Pirates
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
MD
U10 Blue (2012)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. MD - U10 Red (2012)
MD
U11 Red (2011)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. MD - U11 Blue (2011)
AAA
U14 (2008)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[U14P72]
Seeded
U12 (2010)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[U12S66]
Seeded
U13 (2009)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[U13S60]
Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09
U7 (2015) & U8 (2014)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Evaluation
U9 (2013)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Evaluation
U11 (2011-2012)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Evaluation - Last Name A to L
U11 (2011-2012)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Evaluation - Last Name M to Z
U13 (2009-2010)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Evaluation - Last Name A to L
U13 (2009-2010)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Evaluation - Last Name M to Z
Seeded
U14 (2008)
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[U14S62]
AAA
U13 (2009)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[U13P75]
B
U18 (2004-06) OWHA # 2716
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. TBA
AA
U18 (2004-2006) OWHA #2706
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
A
U22 (2000-2003) OWHA #2700
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. TBA
MD
U9 Red (2013) & U9 Blue (2013)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
MD
U8 Blue (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Powerskating
MD
U8 White (2014)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Powerskating
MD
U9 White (2013)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Powerskating
MD
U12 Blue (2010)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Powerskating
MD
U11 Red (2011)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
MD
U9 Blue (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Powerskating
MD
U9 Red (2013)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Powerskating
AAA
U11 (2011)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Powerskating
A
U15 (2007-08) OWHA #2703
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
U9 White (2013) & U9 Blue (2013)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
MD
U15 Blue (2007)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U10 (2012)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[U10P59]
B
U18 (2004-06) OWHA # 2716
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
U10 Blue (2012)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Powerskating
MD
U10 Red (2012)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Powerskating
MD
U11 Red (2011)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Powerskating
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
8:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U18P100]
MD
U9 White (2013) & U9 Red (2013)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
A
U11 (2011-2012) OWHA #2717
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Powerskating
B
U11 (2011-12) OWHA #2702
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Powerskating
Seeded
U12 (2010)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Powerskating
A
U13 (2009-2010) OWHA #2712
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Powerskating
U7 House League (2016-2015)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
U7 House League (2016-2015)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
U7 House League (2016-2015)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
U7 House League (2016-2015)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
U9 House League (2013)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
Inclusive
Senior Ice Pirates
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Inclusive
Intermediate Ice Pirates
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U13 (2009)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[U13P71]
U18 House League (2004-2005)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 5
U18 House League (2004-2005)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 3
U18 House League (2004-2005)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 1
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kitchener Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kitchener Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Worldline Logo
Venue Details
Google Maps
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
135 Lennox Lewis Way , Kitchener , ON  N2C 0A3
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    1477 - 989 - 365
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Saturday, September 25, 2021 at 3:10 PM