Activa Sportsplex - PJD, Venues (Kitchener Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 20Aug 21Aug 22Aug 23Aug 24Aug 25Aug 26
Seeded
Minor Peewee Red
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Powerskating
Seeded
Major Atom Red
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Powerskating
Seeded
Minor Atom Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Powerskating
AAA
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Seeded
Minor Peewee Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Seeded
Minor Midget Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
L (0-3)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
GirlsA
Peewee - OWHA #2707
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
GirlsBB
Peewee - OWHA #2710
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Peewee Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Peewee Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Bantam Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
GirlsA
Bantam - OWHA #2718
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
GirlsA
Midget - OWHA #2725
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
10:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Guelph Jr. Gryphons
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Sudbury Jr. Wolves
Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 310102
AAA
Minor Midget
10:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Sudbury Jr. Wolves
GirlsBB
Bantam - OWHA #2711
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
GirlsA
Bantam - OWHA #2718
L (0-3)
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Burlington Barracudas
GirlsBB
Peewee - OWHA #2710
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Powerskating
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Powerskating
GirlsA
Peewee - OWHA #2707
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Powerskating
AAA
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
GirlsA
Senior - OWHA #2727
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Tryout
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
GirlsA
Senior - OWHA #2727
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Tryout
Seeded
Minor Atom Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
GirlsA
Peewee - OWHA #2707
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
03040506070809
AAA
Minor Bantam
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Grey-Bruce Highlanders
MD
Minor Atom Blue & Minor Atom Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout - Last Name A to M
MD
Minor Atom Blue & Minor Atom Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout - Last Name N to Z
Seeded
Major Bantam Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
AAA
Major Midget
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99er's
Seeded
Minor Midget Red
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice - Team purchased
MD
Major Atom Blue & Major Atom Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout - Last Name M to Z
MD
Major Atom Blue & Major Atom Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout - Last Name A to L
MD - Minor Peewee Blue & MD - Minor Peewee Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B - Last Name A to L @ Team A - Last Name A to L
MD - Minor Peewee Blue & MD - Minor Peewee Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team D - Last Name M to Z @ Team C - Last Name M to Z
GirlsA
Midget - OWHA #2725
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
GirlsB
Atom - OWHA #2741
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
AAA
Major Midget
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
AAA
Major Midget
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
10111213141516
AAA
Major Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
MD
Novice Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
MD - Minor Atom Blue & MD - Minor Atom Red
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
GirlsB
Peewee - OWHA #2728
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
GirlsB
Midget - OWHA # 2709
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
GirlsB
Midget - OWHA # 2709
9:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
MD - Novice Blue & MD - Novice White
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
GirlsB
Atom - OWHA #2741
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
AAA
Minor Midget
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Novice Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
MD - Minor Peewee Blue & MD - Minor Peewee Red
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
AAA
Major Midget
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Tryout
MD - Novice Blue & MD - Novice White
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
GirlsB
Peewee - OWHA #2728
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Ayr Rockets
MD - Minor Bantam Blue & MD - Minor Bantam Red
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
MD
Minor Midget Blue
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
Seeded - Major Midget Red
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
MD
Novice White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice - Invoiced to team
MD - Minor Atom Blue & MD - Minor Atom Red
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
MD
Major Atom Red
10:30 AM-11:00 AM
Tryout - GOALIE EVALUATION
MD - Major Atom Blue & MD - Major Atom Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
Pirates
Senior Ice Pirates
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Pirates
Intermediate Ice Pirates
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
L (0-3)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Sun County Panthers
[PP63]
AAA
Minor Midget
W (4-1)
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[PMM110]
AAA
Minor Bantam
L (1-3)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PMB71]
GirlsB
Midget - OWHA # 2709
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
17181920212223
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Woolwich Wild
MD
Novice Red
W (3-2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals
MD - Minor Peewee Blue & MD - Minor Peewee Red
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
MD - Major Peewee Blue & MD - Major Peewee Red
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
MD - Major Bantam Blue & MD - Major Bantam Red
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
Seeded - Major Midget Red
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
GirlsAA
Midget - OWHA #2706
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
On Ice Testing
AAA
Major Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
HL-NOV
Mighty Ducks
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout - Last Name M to Z
HL-NOV
Mighty Ducks
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout - Last Name A to L
Seeded
Major Bantam Blue
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
GirlsAA
Midget - OWHA #2706
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
GirlsA
Intermediate - OWHA #2746
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Midget Red
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
HL-NOV - Mighty Ducks
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
GirlsA
Peewee - OWHA #2707
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Seeded
Minor Midget Red
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[SMM34]
MD
Minor Atom Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice House League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
Novice House League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
Novice House League
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 10 @ Team 9
Seeded - Major Midget Red
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
Seeded
Minor Atom Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. London Devilettes
AAA
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PMP72]
Seeded
Minor Bantam Red
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[SMB42]
Pre-Novice (Tyke) House League
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
Pre-Novice (Tyke) House League
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
Pre-Novice (Tyke) House League
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
Pre-Novice (Tyke) House League
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
Pre-Novice (Tyke) House League
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 10 @ Team 9
Pirates
Senior Ice Pirates
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Pirates
Intermediate Ice Pirates
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
GirlsA
Intermediate - OWHA #2746
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
AAA
Major Atom
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[PA69]
Seeded
Major Bantam Blue
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[SB45]
AAA
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[PP62]
24252627282930
GirlsA
Bantam - OWHA #2718
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
vs. London Devilettes
MD
Minor Bantam Blue
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Peewee Blue
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[SP58]
AAA
Minor Atom
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PMA77]
AAA
Major Bantam
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[PB68]
Seeded
Major Bantam Blue
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[SB44]
Seeded
Major Bantam Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
GirlsB
Novice - OWHA #2713
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
Minor Midget House League
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
Minor Midget House League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
Minor Midget House League
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
MD
Major Atom Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Pre-Novice (Tyke) House League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
Pre-Novice (Tyke) House League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
Pre-Novice (Tyke) House League
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
AAA
Major Midget
8:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PM60]
Initiation (Pre-Tyke) House League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 5 @ Team 6
Initiation (Pre-Tyke) House League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 3 @ Team 4
Initiation (Pre-Tyke) House League
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 1 @ Team 2
Seeded
Major Bantam Red
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Seeded - Major Bantam Blue
[SB55]
MD
Minor Atom Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice House League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 10 @ Team 9
Novice House League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
Novice House League
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
GirlsAA
Midget - OWHA #2706
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Peewee Red
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[SP65]
Seeded
Minor Midget Red
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[SMM35]
Pre-Novice (Tyke) House League
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 10 @ Team 9
Pre-Novice (Tyke) House League
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
Pre-Novice (Tyke) House League
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
Pre-Novice (Tyke) House League
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
Pre-Novice (Tyke) House League
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
Pirates
Senior Ice Pirates
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Pirates
Intermediate Ice Pirates
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Seeded
Major Bantam Blue
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[SB48]
AAA
Minor Midget
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Sun County Panthers
[PMM108]
Seeded
Major Peewee Blue
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
[SP61]
MD
Major Bantam Red
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[BMD59]
Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05Oct 06Oct 07
Select
Novice
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Tryout by Invite only
HL-TYK
Capitals
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Tryout by Invite Only
Minor Peewee House League
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 9 @ Team 8
Minor Peewee House League
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 3
Minor Peewee House League
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 10 @ Team 7
Minor Peewee House League
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 9 @ Team 8
Minor Peewee House League
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 1
Select - Novice
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Intrasquad
White by invite only @ Blue by invite only
AAA
Minor Midget
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PMM104]
AAA
Major Bantam
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PB80]
Seeded
Major Bantam Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget House League
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 3
Minor Midget House League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 1
Minor Midget House League
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 5
MD
Major Atom Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Pre-Novice (Tyke) House League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 10 @ Team 9
Pre-Novice (Tyke) House League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
Pre-Novice (Tyke) House League
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
Seeded
Major Bantam Red
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[SB51]
MD
Major Atom Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Initiation (Pre-Tyke) House League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
Initiation (Pre-Tyke) House League
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
Initiation (Pre-Tyke) House League
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 10 @ Team 9
Seeded
Minor Midget Red
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[SMM32]
MD
Minor Atom Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
HL-NOV
Sabres & Thrashers
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-NOV
Predators & Lightning
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-NOV
Panthers & Avalanche
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
KGLL
Girls Local League Midget/Intermediate
Intermediate Kitchener Lady Rangers #2745
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
HL-TYK
Capitals
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout by Invite Only
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam Red
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
[MBMD60]
MD
Minor Midget Red
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[MMMD53]
Pre-Novice (Tyke) House League
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
Pre-Novice (Tyke) House League
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
Pre-Novice (Tyke) House League
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
Pre-Novice (Tyke) House League
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
Pre-Novice (Tyke) House League
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 10 @ Team 9
Pirates
Senior Ice Pirates
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Pirates
Intermediate Ice Pirates
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
HL-NOV
Mighty Ducks
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Coyotes
HL-NOV
Jets
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Wild
AAA
Major Atom
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Chatham-Kent Cyclones
[PA70]
Seeded
Major Bantam Blue
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[SB46]
Seeded
Major Midget Red
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[SM65]
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kitchener Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kitchener Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
135 Hanson Ave , Kitchener , ON  N2C 0A3
  • Current Season

    2 - 5 - 0
  • All-Time

    1040 - 682 - 245
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Wednesday, September 20, 2017 at 5:05 AM