Activa Sportsplex - PJD, Venues (Kitchener Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevApril, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Mar 19Mar 20Mar 21Mar 22Mar 23Mar 24Mar 25
HL-ATO
AtoMc Sky & AtoMc White
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL-ATO
AtoMc Tan & AtoMc Teal
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL-ATO
AtoMc Green & AtoMc Grey
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL-MBAN
Rock
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. HL-MBAN - Cobras
MD
Novice Red
W (7-3)
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Gold
[A3]
MD
Minor Bantam Blue
L (1-2)
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[A3]
A
Major Bantam Blue
T (3-3)
2:30 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[R2]
Seeded
Minor Bantam AA
W (3-2)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[F4]
HL-MID
Gryphons
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
vs. HL-MID - Warriors
HL-MID
Sting
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
vs. HL-MID - Steelers
HL-MID
Colts
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
vs. HL-MID - Renegades
HL-MPW
Tigers
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
GirlsB
Peewee - OWHA #2723
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
HL-MMID
Chill
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Cowboys
HL-MMID
Combines
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Cougars
HL-MMID
Cyclones
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. HL-MMID - Crunch
AAA
Minor Bantam
L (1-2)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[G7]
Seeded
Minor Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
GirlsB
Atom - OWHA #2741
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Seeded
Minor Peewee AA
L (1-2)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[K3]
A
Major Bantam Blue
L (3-4)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[R4]
Seeded
Minor Bantam AA
T (1-1)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[F6]
Seeded
Minor Midget AA
T (1-1)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[J4]
Mar 26Mar 27Mar 28Mar 29Mar 30Mar 3101
Select
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
GirlsBB
Bantam - OWHA #2711
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Seeded
Minor Bantam AA
L (0-3)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[F8]
Select
Novice
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Select
Minor Peewee
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
KGLL
PeeWee Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2703
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
GirlsAA
Midget - OWHA #2706
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Seeded
Minor Midget AA
L (2-3)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[J6]
GirlsC
Peewee - OWHA #2728
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
KGLL
Midget Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2742
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
KGLL
Novice Kitchener Lady Rangers White #2743
L (0-4)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
@ Ayr Rockets #1
KGLL
Novice Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2720
W (5-1)
11:45 AM-12:45 PM
vs. Ayr Rockets #2
KGLL
Atom Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2701
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
vs. KGLL - Atom Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue #2715
KGLL
Intermediate Kitchener Lady Rangers #2745
L (0-2)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
@ Woolwich Wild
02030405060708
GirlsB
Atom - OWHA #2741
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
MD
Minor Midget Red
W (5-2)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45's
GirlsC
Peewee - OWHA #2728
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
GirlsC
Peewee - OWHA #2728
4:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
GirlsA
Peewee - OWHA #2707
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
GirlsAA
Midget - OWHA #2706
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
HL-NOV
Coyotes
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
GirlsA
Bantam - OWHA #2718
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
GirlsA
Midget - OWHA #2725
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
HL-ATO
AtoMc Sky
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
GirlsA
Peewee - OWHA #2707
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
HL-PW
Pirates
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
HL-BAN
Admirals
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
HL-MID
Sting
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
KGLL
PeeWee Kitchener Lady Rangers White # 2704
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
GirlsDS
Midget # 2736
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
KGLL
Novice Kitchener Lady Rangers White #2743
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. KGLL - Novice Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2720
KGLL
PeeWee Kitchener Lady Rangers White # 2704
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
vs. KGLL - PeeWee Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2703
KGLL
Atom Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue #2715
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. KGLL - Atom Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2701
KGLL
Novice Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue #2721
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. KGLL - Novice Kitchener Lady Rangers White #2743
KGLL
PeeWee Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue #2714
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
vs. KGLL - PeeWee Kitchener Lady Rangers White # 2704
KGLL
Midget Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2742
2:45 PM-3:45 PM
vs. KGLL - Midget Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue # 2702
KGLL
Novice Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2720
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. KGLL - Novice Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue #2721
KGLL
PeeWee Kitchener Lady Rangers Red #2703
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. KGLL - PeeWee Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue #2714
09101112131415
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout - Last Name A to L
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout - Last Name M to Z
AAA
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout - Last Name A To M
AAA
Minor Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout - Last Name N to Z
AAA - Major Bantam
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
AAA - Major Bantam
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
AAA - Minor Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
AAA - Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
KMHA Player/Goalie Post Season Evaluation
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
GirlsAA
Midget - OWHA #2706
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
KMHA Player/Goalie Post Season Evaluation
AAA
Major Bantam
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
AAA
Minor Midget
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99er's
AAA - Minor Atom
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
AAA - Minor Peewee
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
AAA - Minor Peewee
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
AAA - Major Peewee
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
AAA - Major Peewee
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
AAA
Minor Bantam
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
AAA
Major Bantam
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
AAA
Minor Midget
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
16171819202122
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout-Goalies Only
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
GirlsA - Bantam - OWHA #2718
7:00 PM-7:45 PM
Intrasquad
Last name M to Z - Blue @ Last name M to Z - White
GirlsA - Bantam - OWHA #2718
7:45 PM-8:30 PM
Intrasquad
Last Name A to L - Blue @ Last Name A to L - White
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
GirlsAA
Midget - OWHA #2706
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
GirlsA - Bantam - OWHA #2718
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Blue @ White
AAA
Major Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Halton Hurricanes
AAA
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Huron Perth Lakers
AAA
Minor Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Huron Perth Lakers
23242526272829
AAA
Minor Peewee
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Tryout
AAA
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Huron Perth Lakers
AAA
Major Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Huron Perth Lakers
GirlsAA
Midget - OWHA #2706
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Tryout
AAA
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
GirlsAA
Midget - OWHA #2706
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Tryout
Seeded
Minor Bantam Red
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Bodychecking Clinic
GirlsA
Atom - OWHA #2717
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
Seeded - Major Peewee Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
Seeded - Major Peewee Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
Seeded - Minor Midget Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
Seeded - Minor Midget Red
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
30May 01May 02May 03May 04May 05May 06
Seeded - Minor Peewee Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B - Last Name A to M @ Team A - Last Name A to M
Seeded - Minor Peewee Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team D - Last Name N to Z @ Team C - Last Name N to Z
Seeded - Major Peewee Red
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
Seeded - Major Peewee Red
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
Seeded - Major Peewee Red
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
Seeded
Minor Midget Red
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
May 07May 08May 09May 10May 11May 12May 13
Seeded
Minor Atom Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
GirlsA
Peewee - OWHA #2707
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
On Ice Testing
GirlsA
Bantam - OWHA #2718
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
On Ice Testing
GirlsBB
Peewee - OWHA #2723
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
Seeded
Major Bantam Blue
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
ATO4
KeeWees
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. ATO4 - Kiowas
ATO4
Krunch
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. ATO4 - Kougars
GirlsAA
Midget - OWHA #2706
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
On Ice Testing
GirlsA
Midget - OWHA #2725
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
On Ice Testing
Seeded
Major Bantam Blue
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99er's
Seeded
Major Peewee Blue
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kitchener Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kitchener Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
135 Hanson Ave , Kitchener , ON  N2C 0A3
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    1038 - 677 - 245
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Saturday, April 29, 2017 at 3:11 AM