Activa Sportsplex - PJD, Venues, U14 (2008), AAA (Kitchener Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2021Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 19Sep 20Sep 21Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25
KMHA Skills Program
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Prep Skills - U9 Group 1
KMHA Skills Program
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Prep Skills - U9 Group 2
B
U13 (2009-10) OWHA #2710
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Tryout
A
U15 (2007-08) OWHA #2703
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Tryout
A
U11 (2011-2012) OWHA #2717
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
AAA
U11 (2011)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
AAA
U10 (2012)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Seeded
U15 (2007)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr Gryphons
U16 (2006)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Red @ Blue
U18 (2004-06) OWHA #2704
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
Seeded
U18 (2005-2004)
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Jets
Seeded
U11 (2011)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout - Group 1
Seeded
U11 (2011)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout - Group 2
Seeded
U11 (2011)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout - Group 3
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Guelph Jr Gryphons
AAA
U16 (2006)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Seeded
U16 (2006)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Seeded
U18 (2005-2004)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
Seeded
U12 (2010)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
Seeded
U13 (2009)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
Seeded
U15 (2007)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. London Jr. Knights White
Seeded
U16 (2006)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Jets
Seeded
U18 (2005-2004)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
MD
U12 Red (2010) & U12 Blue (2010)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout - Group 1
MD
U12 Red (2010) & U12 Blue (2010)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout - Group 2
MD
U12 Red (2010) & U12 Blue (2010)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout - Group 3
U18 Non-Body Checking (2005-2004)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
MD
U8 Blue (2014) & U8 White (2014)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Tryout - Group 1
MD
U8 Blue (2014) & U8 White (2014)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Tryout - Group 2
B
U9 (2013) OWHA #2726
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Tryout
Seeded
U10 (2012)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
U11 (2011)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Intrasquad
Red @ Blue
MD
U13 Red (2009) & U13 Blue (2009)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Tryout - Group 1
MD
U13 Red (2009) & U13 Blue (2009)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Tryout - Group 2
MD
U13 Red (2009) & U13 Blue (2009)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Tryout - Group 3
U16 Red (2006) & U16 Blue (2006)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
U16 Red (2006) & U16 Blue (2006)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
B
U18 (2004-06) OWHA # 2716
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
A
U22 (2000-2003) OWHA #2700
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 300102
MD
U9 Red (2013)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Tryout - Group 1
MD
U9 White (2013) & U9 Blue (2013)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Tryout - Group 1
MD
U9 White (2013) & U9 Blue (2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Tryout - Group 2
MD
U9 Red (2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Tryout - Group 2
MD
U9 Red (2013)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Tryout - Group 3
MD
U9 White (2013) & U9 Blue (2013)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Tryout - Group 3
B
U9 (2013) OWHA #2726
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Tryout
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
U14 Red (2008) & U14 Blue (2008)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Intrasquad
Group 1B @ Group 1A
U14 Red (2008) & U14 Blue (2008)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Intrasquad
Group 2B @ Group 2A
U16 Red (2006)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
U16 Blue (2006)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
B
U18 (2004-06) OWHA # 2716
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
U18 Non-Body Checking (2005-2004)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
A
U22 (2000-2003) OWHA #2700
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
U9 White (2013) & U9 Blue (2013) & U9 Red (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Group 1B @ Group 1A
U9 White (2013) & U9 Blue (2013) & U9 Red (2013)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Group 2B @ Group 2A
U9 White (2013) & U9 Blue (2013) & U9 Red (2013)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Group 3B @ Group 3A
MD
U14 Blue (2008)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ MD - U14 Red (2008)
MD
U8 Blue (2014) & U8 White (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
U9 Red (2013)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
MD
U12 Blue (2010)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ MD - U12 Red (2010)
MD
U13 Blue (2009)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ MD - U13 Red (2009)
MD
U15 Red (2007)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Gold
MD
U8 White (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ MD - U8 Blue (2014)
MD
U9 Blue (2013)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
@ MD - U9 White (2013)
MD
U12 Red (2010)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ MD - U12 Blue (2010)
MD
U13 Red (2009)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
MD
U15 Blue (2007)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
@ MD - U15 Red (2007)
MD
U8 Blue (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ MD - U8 White (2014)
MD
U9 White (2013)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
@ MD - U9 Blue (2013)
MD
U13 Blue (2009)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
MD
U15 Blue (2007)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks
MD
U16 Blue (2006)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
U13 (2009-2010) OWHA #2712
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice - Invoiced to team
Seeded
U10 (2012)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Powerskating
B
U11 (2011-12) OWHA #2702
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Powerskating
AAA
U10 (2012)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Powerskating
AAA
U11 (2011)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Powerskating
U8 House League (2014)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
U8 House League (2014)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 1 @ Team 2
U8 House League (2014)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 3 @ Team 4
U9 House League (2013)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
U9 House League (2013)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
Inclusive
Intermediate Ice Pirates
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Inclusive
Senior Ice Pirates
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
MD
U10 Red (2012)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
@ MD - U10 Blue (2012)
MD
U11 Blue (2011)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
@ MD - U11 Red (2011)
AAA
U14 (2008)
L (1-4)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[U14P72]
Seeded
U12 (2010)
(4-2)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[U12S66]
Seeded
U13 (2009)
(4-1)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[U13S60]
03040506070809
KGLL
LL-U7
U7 KLR Blue #2727 & U8 KLR Red #2728
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Evaluation
U9 (2013)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Evaluation
U11 (2011-2012)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Evaluation - Last Name A to L
U11 (2011-2012)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Evaluation - Last Name M to Z
U13 (2009-2010)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Evaluation - Last Name A to L
U13 (2009-2010)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Evaluation - Last Name M to Z
Seeded
U14 (2008)
(3-1)
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[U14S62]
AAA
U13 (2009)
(2-5)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[U13P75]
B
U18 (2004-06) OWHA # 2716
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
AA
U18 (2004-2006) OWHA #2706
(3-1)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
A
U22 (2000-2003) OWHA #2700
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. St. Catharines Jr. Badgers
MD
U9 Red (2013) & U9 Blue (2013)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
MD
U8 Blue (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Powerskating
MD
U8 White (2014)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Powerskating
MD
U9 Red (2013)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Powerskating
MD
U12 Blue (2010)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Powerskating
MD
U11 Red (2011)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
MD
U9 Blue (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Powerskating
MD
U9 White (2013)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Powerskating
AAA
U11 (2011)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Powerskating
A
U15 (2007-08) OWHA #2703
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
U9 White (2013) & U9 Blue (2013)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
MD
U15 Blue (2007)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U10 (2012)
(5-5)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[U10P59]
B
U18 (2004-06) OWHA # 2716
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
U10 Blue (2012)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Powerskating
MD
U10 Red (2012)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Powerskating
MD
U11 Red (2011)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Powerskating
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
(3-5)
8:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U18P100]
A
U11 (2011-2012) OWHA #2717
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Powerskating
B
U11 (2011-12) OWHA #2702
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Powerskating
Seeded
U12 (2010)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Powerskating
A
U13 (2009-2010) OWHA #2712
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Powerskating
U7 House League (2016-2015)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
U7 House League (2016-2015)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
U7 House League (2016-2015)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
U7 House League (2016-2015)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
U9 House League (2013)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
Inclusive
Intermediate Ice Pirates
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Inclusive
Senior Ice Pirates
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Seeded
U15 (2007)
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
AAA
U13 (2009)
(2-4)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[U13P71]
U18 House League (2004-2005)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
U18 House League (2004-2005)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 5
U18 House League (2004-2005)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 3
U18 House League (2004-2005)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 1
10111213141516
Seeded
U16 (2006)
(6-3)
10:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[U16S52]
Seeded
U13 (2009)
(4-1)
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U13S65]
Seeded
U14 (2008)
(1-2)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[U14S64]
AAA
U10 (2012)
(2-9)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[U10P56]
MD
U9 White (2013) & U9 Red (2013)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
A
U11 (2011-2012) OWHA #2717
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Powerskating
B
U11 (2011-12) OWHA #2702
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Powerskating
U16 House League (2006)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 3 @ Team 5
U16 House League (2006)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 2
U16 House League (2006)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 1 @ Team 6
MD
U11 Red (2011)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
U8 House League (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
U8 House League (2014)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
U9 House League (2013)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
AAA
U14 (2008)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
U9 Blue (2013) & U9 Red (2013)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
U7 House League (2016-2015)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 1 @ Team 2
U7 House League (2016-2015)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 7 @ Team 8
U9 House League (2013)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
Seeded
U16 (2006)
(4-3)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[U16S56]
MD
U10 Blue (2012)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Seeded
U11 (2011)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
U11 Red (2011)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
(3-4)
8:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[U18P83]
U18 House League (2004-2005)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
U18 House League (2004-2005)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
U18 House League (2004-2005)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
AAA
U15 (2007)
(4-1)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[U15P66]
HL-U8
Whalers & Penguins
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL-U8
Canucks & Blues
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL-U8
Flames & Islanders
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL-U9
Predators & Jets
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL-U9
Wild & Sabres
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Inclusive
Intermediate Ice Pirates
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Inclusive
Senior Ice Pirates
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U14 (2008)
W (6-2)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Sun County Panthers
[U14P65]
AAA
U16 (2006)
(0-6)
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[U16P102]
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
(2-3)
6:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[U18P85]
17181920212223
U10 House League (2012)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 3 @ Team 2
U10 House League (2012)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 1 @ Team 4
U11 House League (2011)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team C @ Team F
U11 House League (2011)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team A @ Team D
U11 House League (2011)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team E @ Team B
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
1:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[U18P99]
AAA
U14 (2008)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
[U14P67]
MD
U9 Blue (2013) & U9 White (2013)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
MD
U10 Red (2012)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
MD
U11 Red (2011)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
MD
U14 Blue (2008)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice - Team Purchased
HL-U8
Blues & Canucks
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U9
Avalanche & Coyotes
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U9
Jets & Predators
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Seeded
U18 Non-Body Checking (2005-2004)
(5-2)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks
[U18NC49]
MD
U9 Red (2013) & U9 White (2013)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL-U7
Senators & Stars
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U7
Oilers & Red Wings
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U9
Sabres & Wild
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
U14 Red (2008)
(0-4)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[U14MD56]
MD
U10 Blue (2012)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
MD
U14 Blue (2008)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
MD
U12 Blue (2010)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
Seeded
U11 (2011)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U15 (2007)
(3-5)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U15P77]
Seeded
U11 (2011)
(3-0)
10:15 AM-11:45 AM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
[16]
24252627282930
MD
U9 Red (2013) & U9 Blue (2013)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
AAA
U14 (2008)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice - Team Purchased
HL-U15
Rams & Giants
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
HL-U16
Cougars
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ HL-U16 - Cowboys
HL-U16
Cyclones
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ HL-U16 - Chill
HL-U16
Colts
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
@ HL-U16 - Crunch
MD
U11 Red (2011)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
HL-U8
Whalers & Penguins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U9
Wild & Sabres
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U9
Coyotes & Avalanche
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Seeded
U14 (2008)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[U14S68]
MD
U9 White (2013) & U9 Blue (2013)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL-U7
Oilers & Red Wings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U7
Senators & Stars
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U9
Predators & Jets
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Seeded
U16 (2006)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[U16S55]
MD
U10 Blue (2012)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
MD
U9 Red (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
Seeded
U11 (2011)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
KGLL
LL-U18
U18 KLR Red # 2746
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ KGLL - LL-U18 - U18 KLR Blue # 2745
[U18/51]
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
8:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[U18P88]
Seeded
U10 (2012)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice - Team Purchased
AAA
U15 (2007)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[U15P75]
HL-U8
Flames
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
@ HL-U8 - Islanders
HL-U8
Penguins
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
@ HL-U8 - Whalers
HL-U8
Blues
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
@ HL-U8 - Canucks
HL-U9
Jets
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
@ HL-U9 - Wild
HL-U9
Coyotes
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
@ HL-U9 - Sabres
Inclusive
Intermediate Ice Pirates
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Inclusive
Senior Ice Pirates
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
MD
U8 Blue (2014)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
MD
U8 White (2014)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. London Bandits
Seeded
U15 (2007)
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[U15S66]
AAA
U13 (2009)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[U13P68]
MD
U15 Red (2007)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U15MD42]
KGLL
LL-U22
U22 KLR # 2748
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners Grey
[U22/18]
31Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06
Select
U11
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tryout
Select
U12
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Tryout
HL-U15
Admirals & Eagles
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL-U15
Blazers & Bears
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
MD
U9 Blue (2013)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
[U9T2EC11]
MD
U9 White (2013)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[U9T2EC15]
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[U18P86]
B
U13 (2009-10) OWHA #2710
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. TBA
HL-U18
Renegades
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
@ HL-U18 - Gryphons
HL-U18
Warriors
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
@ HL-U18 - Rebels
MD
U9 White (2013) & U9 Red (2013)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Select
U9
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
Select
U13
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
HL-U16
Cyclones
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ HL-U16 - Crunch
HL-U16
Colts
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ HL-U16 - Cowboys
HL-U16
Chill
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
@ HL-U16 - Cougars
MD
U11 Red (2011)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
HL-U8
Flames & Islanders
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U9
Jets & Predators
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U9
Sabres & Wild
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
U13 Blue (2009)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[U13MD53]
MD
U9 Blue (2013) & U9 Red (2013)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL-U7
Bruins & Canadiens
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U7
Leafs & Rockies
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U9
Avalanche & Coyotes
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
U10 Blue (2012)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
HL-U10
Storm
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ HL-U10 - Generals
[U10HL1]
HL-U10
Knights
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
@ HL-U10 - Ice Dogs
[U10HL2]
HL-U11
AtoMc Sky
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ HL-U11 - AtoMc Teal
[U11HL3]
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
8:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
[U18P82]
U15
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
AAA
U15 (2007)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Sun County Panthers
[U15P65]
HL-U8
Canucks
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
@ HL-U8 - Penguins
HL-U8
Blues
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
@ HL-U8 - Islanders
HL-U8
Whalers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
@ HL-U8 - Flames
HL-U9
Coyotes
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
@ HL-U9 - Avalanche
HL-U9
Predators
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
@ HL-U9 - Wild
Inclusive
Intermediate Ice Pirates
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Inclusive
Senior Ice Pirates
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Seeded
U18 (2005-2004)
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[U18S36]
MD
U12 Red (2010)
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
@ MD - U12 Blue (2010)
[U12MD46]
MD
U10 Red (2012)
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
[U10EMD45]
AAA
U14 (2008)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[U14P74]
MD
U15 Red (2007)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[U15MD50]
Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11Nov 12Nov 13
HL-U12
Bulldogs & Tigers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL-U12
Lions & Lynx
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
B
U9 (2013) OWHA #2726
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. TBA
MD
U8 Blue (2014)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets White
[U8MDC2]
MD
U9 White (2013)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
[U9T2EC13]
MD
U9 Blue (2013)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[U9T2EC12]
AAA
U16 (2006)
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[U16P110]
AAA
U10 (2012)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U10P58]
MD
U16 Red (2006)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[U16MD29]
HL-U18
Lancers
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
@ HL-U18 - Warriors
HL-U18
Sting
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
@ HL-U18 - Renegades
MD
U9 Blue (2013) & U9 White (2013)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
AAA
U14 (2008)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice - Team Purchased
HL-U14
Aces
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ HL-U14 - Raiders
[U14HL44]
HL-U14
Jaguars
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
@ HL-U14 - Chargers
[U14HL45]
HL-U16
Cowboys
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ HL-U16 - Chill
HL-U16
Crunch
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ HL-U16 - Cougars
HL-U16
Cyclones
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
@ HL-U16 - Colts
MD
U11 Red (2011)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
MD
U14 Blue (2008)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice - Team Purchased
HL-U8
Canucks & Blues
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U9
Coyotes & Avalanche
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U9
Predators & Jets
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
U16 Blue (2006)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
[U16MD27]
MD
U9 Red (2013) & U9 White (2013)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL-U7
Leafs & Rockies
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U7
Bruins & Canadiens
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U11
AtoMc Purple
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ HL-U11 - AtoMc Red
[U11HL4]
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
8:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[U18P91]
MD
U10 Blue (2012)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
HL-U11
AtoMc Sky
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ HL-U11 - AtoMc Orange
[U11HL5]
HL-U11
AtoMc Teal
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
@ HL-U11 - AtoMc Green
[U11HL6]
Seeded
U12 (2010)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[U12S64]
AAA
U16 (2006)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kitchener Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kitchener Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Worldline Logo
Venue Details
Google Maps
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
135 Lennox Lewis Way , Kitchener , ON  N2C 0A3
  • Current Season

    1 - 1 - 0
  • All-Time

    1 - 1 - 0
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Sunday, October 24, 2021 at 2:08 AM