Activa Sportsplex - PJD, Venues, U15 (2007-2008) OWHA #2708, AA (Kitchener Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2021Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 19Sep 20Sep 21Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25
KMHA Skills Program
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Prep Skills - U9 Group 1
KMHA Skills Program
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Prep Skills - U9 Group 2
B
U13 (2009-10) OWHA #2710
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Tryout
A
U15 (2007-08) OWHA #2703
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Tryout
A
U11 (2011-2012) OWHA #2717
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
AAA
U11 (2011)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
AAA
U10 (2012)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Seeded
U15 (2007)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr Gryphons
U16 (2006)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Red @ Blue
U18 (2004-06) OWHA #2704
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
Seeded
U18 (2005-2004)
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Jets
Seeded
U11 (2011)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout - Group 1
Seeded
U11 (2011)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout - Group 2
Seeded
U11 (2011)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout - Group 3
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Guelph Jr Gryphons
AAA
U16 (2006)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Seeded
U16 (2006)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Seeded
U18 (2005-2004)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
Seeded
U12 (2010)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
Seeded
U13 (2009)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
Seeded
U15 (2007)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. London Jr. Knights White
Seeded
U16 (2006)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Jets
Seeded
U18 (2005-2004)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
MD
U12 Red (2010) & U12 Blue (2010)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout - Group 1
MD
U12 Red (2010) & U12 Blue (2010)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout - Group 2
MD
U12 Red (2010) & U12 Blue (2010)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout - Group 3
U18 Non-Body Checking (2005-2004)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
MD
U8 Blue (2014) & U8 White (2014)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Tryout - Group 1
MD
U8 Blue (2014) & U8 White (2014)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Tryout - Group 2
B
U9 (2013) OWHA #2726
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Tryout
Seeded
U10 (2012)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
U11 (2011)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Intrasquad
Red @ Blue
MD
U13 Red (2009) & U13 Blue (2009)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Tryout - Group 1
MD
U13 Red (2009) & U13 Blue (2009)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Tryout - Group 2
MD
U13 Red (2009) & U13 Blue (2009)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Tryout - Group 3
U16 Red (2006) & U16 Blue (2006)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
U16 Red (2006) & U16 Blue (2006)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
B
U18 (2004-06) OWHA # 2716
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
A
U22 (2000-2003) OWHA #2700
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 300102
MD
U9 Red (2013)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Tryout - Group 1
MD
U9 White (2013) & U9 Blue (2013)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Tryout - Group 1
MD
U9 White (2013) & U9 Blue (2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Tryout - Group 2
MD
U9 Red (2013)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Tryout - Group 2
MD
U9 Red (2013)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Tryout - Group 3
MD
U9 White (2013) & U9 Blue (2013)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Tryout - Group 3
B
U9 (2013) OWHA #2726
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Tryout
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
U14 Red (2008) & U14 Blue (2008)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Intrasquad
Group 1B @ Group 1A
U14 Red (2008) & U14 Blue (2008)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Intrasquad
Group 2B @ Group 2A
U16 Red (2006)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
U16 Blue (2006)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
B
U18 (2004-06) OWHA # 2716
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
U18 Non-Body Checking (2005-2004)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
A
U22 (2000-2003) OWHA #2700
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
U9 White (2013) & U9 Blue (2013) & U9 Red (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Group 1B @ Group 1A
U9 White (2013) & U9 Blue (2013) & U9 Red (2013)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Group 2B @ Group 2A
U9 White (2013) & U9 Blue (2013) & U9 Red (2013)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Group 3B @ Group 3A
MD
U14 Blue (2008)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ MD - U14 Red (2008)
MD
U8 Blue (2014) & U8 White (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
U9 Red (2013)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
MD
U12 Blue (2010)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ MD - U12 Red (2010)
MD
U13 Blue (2009)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ MD - U13 Red (2009)
MD
U15 Red (2007)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Gold
MD
U8 White (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ MD - U8 Blue (2014)
MD
U9 Blue (2013)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
@ MD - U9 White (2013)
MD
U12 Red (2010)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ MD - U12 Blue (2010)
MD
U13 Red (2009)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
MD
U15 Blue (2007)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
@ MD - U15 Red (2007)
MD
U8 Blue (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ MD - U8 White (2014)
MD
U9 White (2013)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
@ MD - U9 Blue (2013)
MD
U13 Blue (2009)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
MD
U15 Blue (2007)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks
MD
U16 Blue (2006)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
U13 (2009-2010) OWHA #2712
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice - Invoiced to team
Seeded
U10 (2012)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Powerskating
B
U11 (2011-12) OWHA #2702
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Powerskating
AAA
U10 (2012)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Powerskating
AAA
U11 (2011)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Powerskating
U8 House League (2014)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
U8 House League (2014)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 1 @ Team 2
U8 House League (2014)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 3 @ Team 4
U9 House League (2013)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
U9 House League (2013)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
Inclusive
Intermediate Ice Pirates
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Inclusive
Senior Ice Pirates
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
MD
U10 Red (2012)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
@ MD - U10 Blue (2012)
MD
U11 Blue (2011)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
@ MD - U11 Red (2011)
AAA
U14 (2008)
(1-4)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[U14P72]
Seeded
U12 (2010)
(4-2)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[U12S66]
Seeded
U13 (2009)
(4-1)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[U13S60]
03040506070809
KGLL
LL-U7
U7 KLR Blue #2727 & U8 KLR Red #2728
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Evaluation
U9 (2013)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Evaluation
U11 (2011-2012)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Evaluation - Last Name A to L
U11 (2011-2012)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Evaluation - Last Name M to Z
U13 (2009-2010)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Evaluation - Last Name A to L
U13 (2009-2010)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Evaluation - Last Name M to Z
Seeded
U14 (2008)
(3-1)
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[U14S62]
AAA
U13 (2009)
(2-5)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[U13P75]
B
U18 (2004-06) OWHA # 2716
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
AA
U18 (2004-2006) OWHA #2706
(3-1)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
A
U22 (2000-2003) OWHA #2700
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. St. Catharines Jr. Badgers
MD
U9 Red (2013) & U9 Blue (2013)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
MD
U8 Blue (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Powerskating
MD
U8 White (2014)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Powerskating
MD
U9 Red (2013)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Powerskating
MD
U12 Blue (2010)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Powerskating
MD
U11 Red (2011)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
MD
U9 Blue (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Powerskating
MD
U9 White (2013)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Powerskating
AAA
U11 (2011)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Powerskating
A
U15 (2007-08) OWHA #2703
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
U9 White (2013) & U9 Blue (2013)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
MD
U15 Blue (2007)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U10 (2012)
(5-5)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[U10P59]
B
U18 (2004-06) OWHA # 2716
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
U10 Blue (2012)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Powerskating
MD
U10 Red (2012)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Powerskating
MD
U11 Red (2011)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Powerskating
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
(3-5)
8:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U18P100]
A
U11 (2011-2012) OWHA #2717
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Powerskating
B
U11 (2011-12) OWHA #2702
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Powerskating
Seeded
U12 (2010)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Powerskating
A
U13 (2009-2010) OWHA #2712
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Powerskating
U7 House League (2016-2015)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
U7 House League (2016-2015)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
U7 House League (2016-2015)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
U7 House League (2016-2015)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
U9 House League (2013)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
Inclusive
Intermediate Ice Pirates
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Inclusive
Senior Ice Pirates
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Seeded
U15 (2007)
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
AAA
U13 (2009)
(2-4)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[U13P71]
U18 House League (2004-2005)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
U18 House League (2004-2005)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 5
U18 House League (2004-2005)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 3
U18 House League (2004-2005)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 1
10111213141516
Seeded
U16 (2006)
(6-3)
10:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[U16S52]
Seeded
U13 (2009)
(4-1)
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U13S65]
Seeded
U14 (2008)
(1-2)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[U14S64]
AAA
U10 (2012)
(2-9)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[U10P56]
MD
U9 White (2013) & U9 Red (2013)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
A
U11 (2011-2012) OWHA #2717
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Powerskating
B
U11 (2011-12) OWHA #2702
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Powerskating
U16 House League (2006)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 3 @ Team 5
U16 House League (2006)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 2
U16 House League (2006)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 1 @ Team 6
MD
U11 Red (2011)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
U8 House League (2014)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
U8 House League (2014)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
U9 House League (2013)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
AAA
U14 (2008)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
U9 Blue (2013) & U9 Red (2013)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
U7 House League (2016-2015)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 1 @ Team 2
U7 House League (2016-2015)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 7 @ Team 8
U9 House League (2013)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
Seeded
U16 (2006)
(4-3)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[U16S56]
MD
U10 Blue (2012)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Seeded
U11 (2011)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
U11 Red (2011)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
(3-4)
8:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[U18P83]
U18 House League (2004-2005)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
U18 House League (2004-2005)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
U18 House League (2004-2005)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
AAA
U15 (2007)
(4-1)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[U15P66]
HL-U8
Whalers & Penguins
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL-U8
Canucks & Blues
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL-U8
Flames & Islanders
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL-U9
Predators & Jets
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL-U9
Wild & Sabres
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Inclusive
Intermediate Ice Pirates
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Inclusive
Senior Ice Pirates
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U14 (2008)
(6-2)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Sun County Panthers
[U14P65]
AAA
U16 (2006)
(0-6)
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[U16P102]
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
(2-3)
6:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[U18P85]
17181920212223
U10 House League (2012)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 3 @ Team 2
U10 House League (2012)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team 1 @ Team 4
U11 House League (2011)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team C @ Team F
U11 House League (2011)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Intrasquad
Team A @ Team D
U11 House League (2011)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team E @ Team B
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
1:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[U18P99]
AAA
U14 (2008)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
[U14P67]
MD
U9 Blue (2013) & U9 White (2013)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
MD
U10 Red (2012)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
MD
U11 Red (2011)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
MD
U14 Blue (2008)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice - Team Purchased
HL-U8
Blues & Canucks
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U9
Avalanche & Coyotes
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U9
Jets & Predators
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Seeded
U18 Non-Body Checking (2005-2004)
(5-2)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks
[U18NC49]
MD
U9 Red (2013) & U9 White (2013)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL-U7
Senators & Stars
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U7
Oilers & Red Wings
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U9
Sabres & Wild
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
U14 Red (2008)
(0-4)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[U14MD56]
MD
U10 Blue (2012)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
MD
U14 Blue (2008)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
MD
U12 Blue (2010)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
Seeded
U11 (2011)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U15 (2007)
(3-5)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U15P77]
Seeded
U11 (2011)
(3-0)
10:15 AM-11:45 AM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
[16]
24252627282930
MD
U9 Red (2013) & U9 Blue (2013)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
AAA
U14 (2008)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice - Team Purchased
HL-U15
Rams & Giants
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
HL-U16
Cougars
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ HL-U16 - Cowboys
HL-U16
Cyclones
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ HL-U16 - Chill
HL-U16
Colts
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
@ HL-U16 - Crunch
MD
U11 Red (2011)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
HL-U8
Whalers & Penguins
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U9
Wild & Sabres
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U9
Coyotes & Avalanche
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Seeded
U14 (2008)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[U14S68]
MD
U9 White (2013) & U9 Blue (2013)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL-U7
Oilers & Red Wings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U7
Senators & Stars
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U9
Predators & Jets
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Seeded
U16 (2006)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[U16S55]
MD
U10 Blue (2012)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
MD
U9 Red (2013)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
Seeded
U11 (2011)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
KGLL
LL-U18
U18 KLR Red # 2746
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ KGLL - LL-U18 - U18 KLR Blue # 2745
[U18/51]
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
8:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[U18P88]
Seeded
U10 (2012)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice - Team Purchased
AAA
U15 (2007)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[U15P75]
HL-U8
Flames
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
@ HL-U8 - Islanders
HL-U8
Penguins
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
@ HL-U8 - Whalers
HL-U8
Blues
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
@ HL-U8 - Canucks
HL-U9
Jets
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
@ HL-U9 - Wild
HL-U9
Coyotes
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
@ HL-U9 - Sabres
Inclusive
Intermediate Ice Pirates
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Inclusive
Senior Ice Pirates
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
MD
U8 Blue (2014)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
MD
U8 White (2014)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. London Bandits
Seeded
U15 (2007)
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[U15S66]
AAA
U13 (2009)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[U13P68]
MD
U15 Red (2007)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U15MD42]
KGLL
LL-U22
U22 KLR # 2748
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners Grey
[U22/18]
31Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06
Select
U11
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tryout
Select
U12
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Tryout
HL-U15
Admirals & Eagles
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL-U15
Blazers & Bears
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
MD
U9 Blue (2013)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
[U9T2EC11]
MD
U9 White (2013)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[U9T2EC15]
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
2:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[U18P86]
HL-U18
Renegades
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
@ HL-U18 - Gryphons
HL-U18
Warriors
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
@ HL-U18 - Rebels
MD
U9 White (2013) & U9 Red (2013)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Select
U9
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
Select
U13
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
HL-U16
Cyclones
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ HL-U16 - Crunch
HL-U16
Colts
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ HL-U16 - Cowboys
HL-U16
Chill
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
@ HL-U16 - Cougars
MD
U11 Red (2011)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
HL-U8
Flames & Islanders
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U9
Jets & Predators
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U9
Sabres & Wild
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
U13 Blue (2009)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[U13MD53]
MD
U9 Blue (2013) & U9 Red (2013)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL-U7
Bruins & Canadiens
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U7
Leafs & Rockies
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U9
Avalanche & Coyotes
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
U10 Blue (2012)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
HL-U10
Storm
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ HL-U10 - Generals
[U10HL1]
HL-U10
Knights
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
@ HL-U10 - Ice Dogs
[U10HL2]
HL-U11
AtoMc Sky
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ HL-U11 - AtoMc Teal
[U11HL3]
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
8:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
[U18P82]
U15
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
AAA
U15 (2007)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Sun County Panthers
[U15P65]
HL-U8
Canucks
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
@ HL-U8 - Penguins
HL-U8
Blues
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
@ HL-U8 - Islanders
HL-U8
Whalers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
@ HL-U8 - Flames
HL-U9
Coyotes
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
@ HL-U9 - Avalanche
HL-U9
Predators
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
@ HL-U9 - Wild
Inclusive
Intermediate Ice Pirates
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Inclusive
Senior Ice Pirates
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Seeded
U18 (2005-2004)
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[U18S36]
MD
U12 Red (2010)
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
@ MD - U12 Blue (2010)
[U12MD46]
MD
U10 Red (2012)
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
[U10EMD45]
AAA
U14 (2008)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[U14P74]
MD
U15 Red (2007)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[U15MD50]
Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11Nov 12Nov 13
HL-U12
Bulldogs & Tigers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
HL-U12
Lions & Lynx
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
B
U9 (2013) OWHA #2726
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. TBA
MD
U8 Blue (2014)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets White
[U8MDC2]
MD
U9 White (2013)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
[U9T2EC13]
MD
U9 Blue (2013)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[U9T2EC12]
AAA
U16 (2006)
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[U16P110]
AAA
U10 (2012)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U10P58]
MD
U16 Red (2006)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[U16MD29]
HL-U18
Lancers
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
@ HL-U18 - Warriors
HL-U18
Sting
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
@ HL-U18 - Renegades
MD
U9 Blue (2013) & U9 White (2013)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
AAA
U14 (2008)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice - Team Purchased
HL-U14
Aces
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ HL-U14 - Raiders
[U14HL44]
HL-U14
Jaguars
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
@ HL-U14 - Chargers
[U14HL45]
HL-U16
Cowboys
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ HL-U16 - Chill
HL-U16
Crunch
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ HL-U16 - Cougars
HL-U16
Cyclones
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
@ HL-U16 - Colts
MD
U11 Red (2011)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
MD
U14 Blue (2008)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice - Team Purchased
HL-U8
Canucks & Blues
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U9
Coyotes & Avalanche
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U9
Predators & Jets
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
U16 Blue (2006)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
[U16MD27]
MD
U9 Red (2013) & U9 White (2013)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL-U7
Leafs & Rockies
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U7
Bruins & Canadiens
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL-U11
AtoMc Purple
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ HL-U11 - AtoMc Red
[U11HL4]
AAA
U18 (2005-2004)
8:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[U18P91]
MD
U10 Blue (2012)
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
HL-U11
AtoMc Sky
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ HL-U11 - AtoMc Orange
[U11HL5]
HL-U11
AtoMc Teal
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
@ HL-U11 - AtoMc Green
[U11HL6]
Seeded
U12 (2010)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[U12S64]
AAA
U16 (2006)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kitchener Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kitchener Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Worldline Logo
Venue Details
Google Maps
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
135 Lennox Lewis Way , Kitchener , ON  N2C 0A3
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Monday, October 25, 2021 at 4:10 AM