Schedule & Results, Kitchener Fallfest Tournament, 2016-2017 (Kitchener Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission and Vision
Board of Directors, Coordinators and Office Staff
KMHA Convenors List
Contact Us
Helpful Links
Registration
Prep Sessions & Tryouts
Summer Weekly Skills Camps
House League Goalie Incentive
Fees & Registration - OWHA
Fees & Registration - Alliance
Ice Pirates - Special Hockey
Get Involved
Sponsorship
Volunteer
Safety and Behaviour
Players
23-24 House League Evaluations
Hockey Manuals
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
Parents
Parent Respect in Sport
Hockey Manuals
Forms and Documents
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
What if I or my child have never played Hockey before?
Bench Staff
Alliance Bench Staff Requirement Overview
OWHA Bench Staff Requirement Overview
Volunteer Reimbursement Form
Tournament Cheque Request Form
Hockey Manuals
Trainers Clinics
Respect in Sport
Gender Identity and Gender Expression Training for Team Officials
Planning a Safe Return to Hockey - NEW
Police Checks - Volunteers
Referee/Timekeeper
Penalties
Sample Game Sheets
Police Checks
Score Clock Instructions
APPLY NOW!!
Approved Suppliers
KMHA Tenders
Outerwear
Photography
Special Events
John Gazzola & Len Prang Volunteers Dance
Night of Champions
Twin City Challenge Cup
Kitchener Fallfest Tournament Menu
REGISTRATION
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2016-2017
Kitchener Fallfest Tournament
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Senior A
Intermediate A
Midget BB
Midget B
Bantam A
Bantam BB
Bantam B
Bantam C
Peewee A
Peewee BB
Peewee B
Novice B/C
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2016-2017 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Nov 25, 2016
68 games
Nov 26, 2016
72 games
Nov 27, 2016
20 games
Nov 27, 2016
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Peewee A
Peewee A Finals
Peewee A
Brantford Ice Cats 2101
W
@ Bluewater Hawks 5166
PA-13
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Peewee A
Peewee A Finals
Peewee A
Saugeen-Maitland Lightning 8830
W
@ Waterloo Ravens 1163
PA-12
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Dom Cardillo Arena
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Peewee B
Peewee B Finals
Peewee B
Chatham Outlaws 2268
W
@ Windsor Wildcats 4768
PB-17
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen Arena
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 AM
Peewee B
Peewee B Finals
Peewee B
Kitchener Lady Rangers 2723
@ Twin Centre Hericanes 7502
W
PB-18
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis Arena
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Novice B/C
Novice B/C Finals
Novice B/C
Grand River Mustangs 8406
@ Huron Heat 3650
W
NBC-11
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Dom Cardillo Arena
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Midget B
Midget B Finals
Midget B
Chatham Outlaws 2269
W
@ Lambton Attack 4205
MB-19
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Intermediate A
Intermediate A Finals
Intermediate A
North York Storm 3039
@ St. Catharines Jr. Badgers 6726
W
IA-12
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen Arena
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Intermediate A
Intermediate A Finals
Intermediate A
Kitchener Lady Rangers 2746
W
@ Peterborough Ice Kats 1497
IA-13
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis Arena
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Bantam C
Bantam C Finals
Bantam C
St. Thomas Panthers 6808
@ Mitchell Meteors 7262
W
BC-9
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Dom Cardillo Arena
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Midget B
Midget B Finals
Midget B
Huron Heat 3656
W
@ Bancroft Jets 7406
MB-20
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Midget BB
Midget BB Finals
Midget BB
Scarborough Sharks 845
W
@ Georgina Golden Hawks 3303
MBB-11
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen Arena
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Bantam A
Bantam A Finals
Bantam A
Markham-Stouffville Stars 3594
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers 2718
W
BA-11
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis Arena
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Bantam BB
Bantam BB Finals
Bantam BB
Wilmot Wolverines 4603
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers 2711
W
BBB-11
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Dom Cardillo Arena
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Peewee BB
Peewee BB Finals
Peewee BB
Napanee Crunch 1878
@ Woolwich Wild 7100
W
PBB-14
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen Arena
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Bantam B
Bantam B Finals
Bantam B
Sarnia Lady Sting 3357
@ Cambridge Roadrunners 2226
W
BB-14
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis Arena
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Peewee B
Peewee B Finals
Peewee B
Twin Centre Hericanes 7502
W
@ Chatham Outlaws 2268
PB-19
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen Arena
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
Peewee A
Peewee A Finals
Peewee A
Brantford Ice Cats 2101
@ Saugeen-Maitland Lightning 8830
W
PA-14
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis Arena
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
Intermediate A
Intermediate A Finals
Intermediate A
Kitchener Lady Rangers 2746
@ St. Catharines Jr. Badgers 6726
W
IA-14
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen Arena
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Senior A
Senior A Finals
Senior A
Brampton Canadettes 270
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers 2727
W
SA-11
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis Arena
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Midget B
Midget B Finals
Midget B
Chatham Outlaws 2269
@ Huron Heat 3656
W
MB-21
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen Arena
1-2