Fallfest Tournament, 2018-2019 (Kitchener Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission and Vision
Board of Directors, Coordinators and Office Staff
KMHA Convenors List
Contact Us
Helpful Links
Registration
Prep Sessions & Tryouts
Summer Weekly Skills Camps
House League Goalie Incentive
Fees & Registration - OWHA
Fees & Registration - Alliance
Ice Pirates - Special Hockey
Get Involved
Sponsorship
Volunteer
Safety and Behaviour
Players
23-24 House League Evaluations
Hockey Manuals
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
Parents
Parent Respect in Sport
Hockey Manuals
Forms and Documents
Safety and Behaviour
Penalties
What if I or my child have never played Hockey before?
Bench Staff
Alliance Bench Staff Requirement Overview
OWHA Bench Staff Requirement Overview
Volunteer Reimbursement Form
Tournament Cheque Request Form
Hockey Manuals
Trainers Clinics
Respect in Sport
Gender Identity and Gender Expression Training for Team Officials
Planning a Safe Return to Hockey - NEW
Police Checks - Volunteers
Referee/Timekeeper
Penalties
Sample Game Sheets
Police Checks
Score Clock Instructions
APPLY NOW!!
Approved Suppliers
KMHA Tenders
Outerwear
Photography
Special Events
John Gazzola & Len Prang Volunteers Dance
Night of Champions
Twin City Challenge Cup
Fallfest Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Participating Teams
Registration
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Fallfest Tournament
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice B/C
Peewee A
Peewee B
Bantam A
Bantam BB
Bantam B
Bantam C
Midget BB
Midget B
Midget C
Intermediate A
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Venues
Sportsworld Arena - Practice
24 games
35 Sportsworld Crossing, Kitchener, ON
Map
Fri, Nov 23
Game Details
10:15 AM
Midget BB
Midget BB Pool B
Midget BB
Caledon Coyotes 4663
@ Flamborough Falcons 2356
W
MBB-2
0-1
Game Details
11:30 AM
Midget B
Midget B Pool B
Midget B
Kent County Fillies 8154
@ Chatsworth Rebels 8859
W
MB-4
1-2
Game Details
12:30 PM
Bantam B
Bantam B Pool B
Bantam B
Wallaceburg Lakers 7034
@ South Huron Sabres 5601
W
BB-4
0-1
Game Details
1:30 PM
Bantam A
Bantam A Pool A
Bantam A
Napanee Crunch 1861
W
@ Woodstock Wildcats 3882
BA-2
2-1
Game Details
2:45 PM
Midget B
Midget B Pool B
Midget B
Woolwich Wild 7109
W
@ Bancroft Jets 7406
MB-6
1-0
Game Details
3:45 PM
Bantam C
Bantam C Round Robin
Bantam C
Mitchell Meteors 7262
@ Sarnia Jr. Lady Sting
BC-4
2-2
Game Details
4:45 PM
Peewee A
Peewee A Round Robin
Peewee A
Stoney Creek Sabres 3407
W
@ Mississauga Chiefs 5861
PA - 6
4-0
Game Details
5:45 PM
Bantam B
Bantam B Pool B
Bantam B
Georgina Golden Hawks 3302
@ Wallaceburg Lakers 7034
W
BB-8
0-4
Game Details
6:45 PM
Novice B/C
Novice B/C Round Robin
Novice B/C
Chatham Outlaws 2262
@ Niagara Rapids 2951
NBC-5
2-2
Game Details
7:45 PM
Midget C
Midget C Round Robin
Midget C
Sarnia Jr. Lady Sting 3358
W
@ Chatsworth Rebels 8860
MC-7
3-0
Game Details
8:45 PM
Bantam C
Bantam C Round Robin
Bantam C
Sarnia Jr. Lady Sting
@ Saugeen Shores Storm 8811
W
BC-7
0-4
Sat, Nov 24
Game Details
8:45 AM
Bantam C
Bantam C Round Robin
Bantam C
St. Thomas Panthers 6804
@ Mitchell Meteors 7262
BC-8
1-1
Game Details
9:45 AM
Bantam C
Bantam C Round Robin
Bantam C
Sarnia Jr. Lady Sting
@ Kent County Fillies 8151
W
BC-9
0-5
Game Details
10:45 AM
Intermediate A
Intermediate A Pool B
Intermediate A
Saugeen Maitland Lightning 8836
@ Guelph Gryphons 4483
IA-6
1-1
Game Details
12:45 PM
Novice B/C
Novice B/C Round Robin
Novice B/C
Kitchener Lady Rangers 2713
W
@ Niagara Rapids 2951
NBC-8
2-1
Game Details
1:45 PM
Novice B/C
Novice B/C Round Robin
Novice B/C
Chatham Outlaws 2262
W
@ Lambeth Lancers 6006
NBC-9
7-0
Game Details
2:45 PM
Midget BB
MIdget BB Pool C
Midget BB
Lakeshore Lightning 5993
W
@ Markham Stouffville Stars 3584
MBB-16
5-0
Game Details
4:00 PM
Bantam BB
Bantam BB Pool B
Bantam BB
Huron Heat 3654
@ Stoney Creek Sabres 3412
W
BBB-11
1-2
Game Details
5:00 PM
Bantam B
Bantam B Pool A
Bantam B
Wallaceburg Lakers 7034
@ Lucan Irish 6054
W
BB-15
2-3
Game Details
6:15 PM
Peewee B
Peewee B Round Robin
Peewee B
Mississauga Chiefs 5859
@ Ottawa Valley Thunder 4302
W
PB - 13
0-5
Game Details
7:15 PM
Midget C
Midget C Round Robin
Midget C
Chatsworth Rebels 8860
@ IIderton Jets 7244
W
MC-14
0-4
Game Details
8:15 PM
Midget BB
MIdget BB Pool C
Midget BB
Caledon Coyotes 4663
@ Wallaceburg Lakers 7036
MBB-18
2-2
Sun, Nov 25
Game Details
7:30 AM
Bantam A
Bantam A Finals
Bantam A
West Northumberland Wild 4181
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers 2718
W
BA-SF1
0-1
Game Details
8:45 AM
Bantam A
Bantam A Finals
Bantam A
Woodstock Wildcats 3882
@ Lakeshore Lightning 5996
W
BA-SF2
0-3
Other Venues
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
23 games
135 Lennox Lewis Way, Kitchener, ON
Map
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
31 games
135 Lennox Lewis Way, Kitchener, ON
Map
Don McLaren Arena
2 games
61 Green Street, Kitchener, ON
Map
Grand River Arena
18 games
555 Heritage Road, Kitchener, ON
Map
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Dom Cardillo Arena
15 games
400 East Avenue, Kitchener, ON
Map
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen Arena
30 games
400 East Avenue, Kitchener, ON
Map
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis Arena
31 games
400 East Avenue, Kitchener, ON
Map
Sportsworld Arena - Gay Lea Arena
17 games
35 Sportsworld Crossing, Kitchener, ON
Map