Category Calendar, Boys Seeded Rep (Kitchener Minor Hockey)

PrintCategory Calendar
<< PrevOct 22, 2017-Nov 18, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28
Seeded - Major Peewee Red - Mississauga North Stars Scotiabank Cup (5105)
Seeded - Minor Atom Red - Oktoberfest Tournament (18-001)
Seeded - Major Atom Red - Oktoberfest Tournament (18-001)
Seeded - Minor Bantam Red - 13th Annual Capital Fall Classic Tournament (17-003)
Seeded - Major Peewee Blue - Niagara Showdown - Gen Harrington Tournament (NYT1617116)
Seeded - Minor Peewee Red - 13th Annual Capital Fall Classic (17-003)
Seeded - Minor Midget Red - Scotiabank Cup (5255)
Major Peewee Blue
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
Dwyer Arena Niagara University - Aux [SF]
Major Peewee Red
9:15 AM-10:45 AM
vs. 2nd A/B
Iceland 1 [Semi Final]
Major Peewee Blue
12:20 PM-1:50 PM
@ Final
Hyde Park [Final]
Major Peewee Red
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
vs. W-SF 2
Iceland 2 [Final]
Major Midget Red
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
Major Bantam Blue
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ Sarnia Sting
Minor Atom Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice - Team purchased
Major Bantam Blue
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Red
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget Red
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Major Peewee Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Major Peewee Blue
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam Red
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
Minor Midget Red
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
Minor Bantam Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Red
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
@ Brantford 99ers
Minor Peewee Red
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
@ Brantford 99ers
Minor Midget Red
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
Minor Bantam Red
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
Preston Aud [SMB18]
KMHA Shooting Cage & Major Bantam Red
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
KMHA Shooting Cage
Minor Midget Red
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
Major Bantam Red
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Major Atom Red
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Major Bantam Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice - Team purchased
Major Peewee Blue
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
Major Midget Red
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
Major Peewee Blue
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice - Team purchased
Minor Atom Red
1:45 PM-3:15 PM
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
Minor Bantam Red
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice - Team purchased
Major Atom Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs White
Argyle (B) [SA32]
Major Peewee Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs Red
Minor Midget Red
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
Major Bantam Red
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
Medway [SB25]
Major Midget Red
7:45 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Major Bantam Blue
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04
Seeded - Major Bantam Red - Kingston Canadians Tournament
Seeded - Major Bantam Blue - Kingston Canadians Tournament (7033)
Seeded - Major Peewee Red - Capital Fall Classic (17-003)
Major Atom Red
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
Minor Peewee Red
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
Major Bantam Blue
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice - Team purchased
Major Peewee Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
Major Bantam Red
5:45 PM-7:45 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
Galt Arena [SB15]
Minor Bantam Red
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
@ Sarnia Sting
Major Peewee Blue
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs White
Nelson [SP21]
Minor Atom Red
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Red
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
@ Brantford 99ers
Major Midget Red
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam Blue
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee Blue
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam Red
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
Minor Bantam Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
KMHA Shooting Cage & Minor Peewee Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
KMHA Shooting Cage
Major Peewee Red
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
Major Bantam Blue
7:45 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
Minor Midget Red
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee Red
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
Preston Aud [SMP17]
Major Midget Red
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
@ London Jr Knights
Major Bantam Red
12:45 PM-2:45 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
Invista Center - Selkirk Pad [1]
Major Peewee Red
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
@ York Mills Rangers
Cavanagh Sensplex [1]
Major Bantam Blue
2:45 PM-4:45 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
Centre 70 [18]
Minor Atom Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee Red
6:10 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Mississauga Beasts
Bell Sensplex - Scotiabank [2]
Major Atom Red
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Major Bantam Blue
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
@ Nepean Raiders
Invista Centre - Kingston Transit Pad [28]
Major Bantam Red
6:45 PM-8:45 PM
@ Kingston Canadians
Invista Centre - Fineline Pad [2]
Major Peewee Blue
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Major Peewee Red
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
@ West Hill Golden Hawks
Bell Sensplex - Canadian Tire [3]
Minor Midget Red
2:15 PM-4:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
Minor Peewee Red
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies
Major Bantam Red
2:30 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Seaway Valley Rapids
K-Rock Center [3]
Minor Atom Red
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs White
Argyle (B) [SMA30]
Major Peewee Red
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Bell Sensplex - Canadian Tire [4]
Minor Bantam Red
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
Major Atom Red
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
@ Brantford 99ers
Major Bantam Blue
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
@ Kingston Canadians
Invista Centre - Fineline Pad [59]
Major Peewee Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice - Team purchased
Major Bantam Red
6:15 PM-8:15 PM
@ North York Knights
Invista Centre - Selkirk Pad [4]
Major Bantam Blue
9:15 PM-11:15 PM
vs. Leitrim Hawks
Invista Centre - Fineline Pad [70]
Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11
Seeded - Major Bantam Red - Kingston Canadians Tournament
Seeded - Major Bantam Blue - Kingston Canadians Tournament (7033)
Seeded - Major Peewee Red - Capital Fall Classic (17-003)
Seeded - Major Midget Red - 34th Annual Tournament of Champions (7209)
Major Peewee Red
8:15 AM-9:45 AM
vs. 4th Place vs 5th Place
Bell Sensplex - Mattamy Homes [WC]
Major Peewee Red
10:45 AM-12:15 PM
vs. 2nd Place vs 3rd Place
Bell Sensplex - Mattamy Homes [S1]
Minor Atom Red
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
Minor Bantam Red
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
Major Peewee Red
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. 1st Place vs Winner WC
Bell Sensplex - Mattamy Homes [S2]
Minor Midget Red
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
Major Peewee Blue
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs White
Argyle (A) [SP45]
Major Atom Red
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs
Major Peewee Red
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Winner SF 1 vs Winner SF 2
Bell Sensplex - Palladium Insurance [CHAMP]
Major Midget Red
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
Minor Atom Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice - Team purchased
Major Bantam Blue
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Red
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget Red
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Red
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice - Team purchased
Minor Peewee Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Major Peewee Blue
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam Red
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. TBA
Minor Bantam Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Atom Red
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
KMHA Shooting Cage & Minor Peewee Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
KMHA Shooting Cage
Minor Midget Red
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. TBA
Minor Peewee Red
4:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice - Team purchased
KMHA Shooting Cage & Major Bantam Red
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
KMHA Shooting Cage
Major Bantam Red
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Major Peewee Blue
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
Nov 12Nov 13Nov 14Nov 15Nov 16Nov 17Nov 18
Seeded - Major Midget Red - 34th Annual Tournament of Champions (7209)
Seeded - Major Peewee Red - Guelph Powerplay Tournament (7041)
Seeded - Major Bantam Red - Waterloo Memorial Tournament (18-024)
Seeded - Major Bantam Blue - Bradford Blue & Gold Tournament (6994)
Seeded - Minor Bantam Red - Waterloo Memorial Tournament (18-023)
Minor Atom Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice - Team purchased
Major Bantam Blue
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee Blue
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Red
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget Red
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Major Peewee Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Atom Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Major Bantam Red
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. TBA
Major Peewee Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice - Team purchased
Minor Bantam Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee Red
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Red
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. TBA
Major Midget Red
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
Major Bantam Red
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee Blue
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice - Team purchased
Major Bantam Red
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. Guelph Gryphons AA
Major Bantam Blue
11:00 AM-1:00 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
Bob Fallis Sports Centre [2]
Major Bantam Red
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
Minor Atom Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom Red
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Major Bantam Blue
8:45 PM-10:45 PM
vs. Gloucester-Orleans Blue
Bradford Leisure Centre - BLUE [21]
Major Bantam Red
8:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
Albert McCormick Arena (West) [3]
Major Bantam Blue
11:45 AM-1:45 PM
vs. Copper Cliff
Bradford Leisure Centre - Green [88]
Major Bantam Red
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
@ Kent Cobras
Albert McCormick Arena (East) [4]
Major Midget Red
6:15 PM-8:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
HideOrganization Menu
Category Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kitchener Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kitchener Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Sunday, October 22, 2017 at 11:22 AM