Activa Sportsplex - Alumni, Venues, Boys Seeded Rep (Kitchener Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Powerskating
Major Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Powerskating
Atom - OWHA #2717
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Powerskating
Minor Peewee
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Powerskating
Midget - OWHA #2706 & Midget - OWHA #2725
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Conditioning
Major Atom
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice - Team purchased
Major Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Powerskating
Minor Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Powerskating
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Powerskating
Peewee - OWHA #2712
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Powerskating
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Atom
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Major Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Powerskating
Minor Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Powerskating
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Powerskating
Peewee - OWHA #2712
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Powerskating
Major Bantam
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom - OWHA #2717
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Powerskating
Minor Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Powerskating
Major Atom
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Powerskating
Minor Peewee
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Powerskating
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom - OWHA #2717 & Peewee - OWHA #2712
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Conditioning
Bantam - OWHA #2708 & Bantam - OWHA #2711
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Conditioning
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
01020304050607
Minor Peewee Blue & Minor Peewee Red
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Tryout - Last Name A to M
Minor Peewee Blue & Minor Peewee Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Tryout - Last Name N to Z
Minor Bantam
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
Minor Atom Blue & Minor Atom Red
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Tryout - Last Name A to L
Minor Atom Blue & Minor Atom Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Tryout - Last Name M to Z
Midget - OWHA #2706
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Major Atom Blue & Major Atom Red
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Tryout - Last Name A to M
Major Atom Blue & Major Atom Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Tryout - Last Name N to Z
Bantam - OWHA # 2747
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Tryout
Minor Midget
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
6:35 PM-8:35 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
[04]
08091011121314
Major Peewee Blue & Major Peewee Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Tryout - Last Name A to M
Major Peewee Blue & Major Peewee Red
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Tryout - Last Name N to Z
Major Bantam Blue & Major Bantam Red
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
Major Bantam Blue & Major Bantam Red
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
Major Atom Blue & Major Atom Red
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
Major Atom Blue & Major Atom Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
Major Bantam
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Major Midget
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice White
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Tryout - Last Name A to M
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice White
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Tryout - Last Name N to Z
Peewee - OWHA #2710
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Tryout
Minor Midget
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Major Midget
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Major Bantam Blue & Major Bantam Red
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team B
Major Bantam Blue & Major Bantam Red
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Intrasquad
Team A @ Team C
Major Bantam
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Atom - OWHA #2741
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Tryout
Minor Peewee Blue & Minor Peewee Red
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
Minor Midget
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Blue & Minor Atom Red
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
Minor Bantam Blue & Minor Bantam Red
6:45 PM-8:45 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
Intermediate - OWHA #2746
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Tryout
Major Atom Blue & Major Atom Red
9:45 AM-11:15 AM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
Major Atom Red & Major Atom Blue
9:45 AM-10:25 AM
Intrasquad
Team 3 @ Team 1
Major Atom Red & Major Atom Blue
10:25 AM-11:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 2
Minor Peewee Blue & Minor Peewee Red
11:15 AM-12:45 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
Major Peewee Blue & Major Peewee Red
12:45 PM-2:15 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
Peewee - OWHA #2710
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
Midget - OWHA # 2716
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
Major Bantam Blue & Major Bantam Red
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
Major Bantam Red
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Minor Peewee
T (0-0)
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[SMP75]
15161718192021
Novice Blue & Novice White
9:15 AM-10:45 AM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
Minor Atom Blue & Minor Atom Red
10:45 AM-12:15 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
Major Atom Red & Major Atom Blue
12:15 PM-12:55 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 1
Major Atom Blue & Major Atom Red
12:15 PM-1:45 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
Major Atom Red & Major Atom Blue
12:55 PM-1:35 PM
Intrasquad
Team 3 @ Team 2
Minor Peewee Blue
1:45 PM-3:15 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
Minor Bantam Blue & Minor Bantam Red
3:15 PM-5:15 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
Major Bantam Blue & Major Bantam Red
5:15 PM-7:15 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
Minor Midget Blue & Minor Midget Red
7:15 PM-9:15 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
Major Midget
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Midget - OWHA # 2716
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee Blue
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Bantam - OWHA # 2747
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
Minor Midget
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Major Midget
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom Red
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice White
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Intrasquad
White @ Blue
Major Peewee Blue
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
Major Bantam Red
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Major Atom Blue
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom - OWHA #2717 & Atom - OWHA #2741
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Development Session
Major Bantam
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
LL-NOV
Novice Red Tier 1 - #2713
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Tryout
Major Atom
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Major Peewee Blue
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves White
Minor Midget Red
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Initiation House League
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 9 @ Team 10
Initiation House League
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 7 @ Team 8
Initiation House League
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 1 @ Team 2
Initiation House League
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 3 @ Team 4
Initiation House League
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 5 @ Team 6
Fundamentals Ice Pirates
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Junior Ice Pirates
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom House League
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
Minor Atom House League
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
Minor Atom House League
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
Minor Atom House League
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
Major Midget
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice - Invoiced to team
22232425262728
Minor Peewee House League
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
Minor Peewee House League
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
Minor Peewee House League
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
Minor Peewee House League
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
Atom - OWHA #2741
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
Minor Peewee Red
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice - Coaches Clinic
Major Bantam
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice - Coaches Clinic
Novice Red
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Powerskating
Novice Blue
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Powerskating
Minor Peewee Red
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Powerskating
Minor Atom Blue
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Powerskating
LL-NOV
Novice Red Tier 1 - #2713
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Powerskating
Major Midget - Non Body Checking
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Tryout
Major Midget
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Major Bantam Red
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves White
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice White
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation House League
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 9 @ Team 10
Initiation House League
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 7 @ Team 8
Minor Midget Red
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Major Midget
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Major Atom
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice House League
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
Minor Novice House League
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 10 @ Team 9
Major Midget
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice White
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice House League
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
Novice House League
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
Major Bantam
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Major Atom
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Midget - OWHA #2725
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Major Bantam Red
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[BMD62]
Initiation House League
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 5 @ Team 6
Initiation House League
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 3 @ Team 4
Initiation House League
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 1 @ Team 2
Initiation House League
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 7 @ Team 8
Initiation House League
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 9 @ Team 10
Fundamentals Ice Pirates
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Junior Ice Pirates
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Novice House League
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
Novice House League
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
Midget - OWHA # 2716
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
Bantam - OWHA #2708
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
Minor Midget House League
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
Minor Midget House League
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
Major Midget House League
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
2930Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05
Major Peewee House League
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
Major Peewee House League
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
Major Peewee House League
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team E @ Team F
Major Peewee House League
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team H @ Team G
Major Peewee House League
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team J @ Team I
Minor Novice Blue
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
Minor Novice White
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
Major Bantam House League
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team B @ Team A
Major Bantam House League
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team H @ Team G
Major Bantam House League
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team F @ Team E
Major Bantam House League
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team D @ Team C
Minor Midget House League
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
Minor Midget House League
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
Minor Midget House League
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
Major Midget House League
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team F @ Team E
Major Midget
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Major Bantam Red
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice White
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation House League
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
Initiation House League
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
Minor Midget Red
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Major Atom
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice House League
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
Minor Novice House League
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
Major Midget
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice White
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice House League
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
Novice House League
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
Major Bantam
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Major Atom
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Major Bantam Blue
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[BMD50]
Initiation House League
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 2 @ Team 1
Initiation House League
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 4 @ Team 3
Initiation House League
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
Initiation House League
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
Initiation House League
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 10 @ Team 9
Fundamentals Ice Pirates
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Junior Ice Pirates
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Novice House League
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 6 @ Team 5
Novice House League
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 8 @ Team 7
Novice House League
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Intrasquad
Team 10 @ Team 9
Major Peewee Red
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
[ECP70]
Minor Peewee Red
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[ECMP65]
Major Midget - Non Body Checking
7:45 PM-9:45 PM
vs. TBA
Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12
Major Atom Blue
9:30 AM-10:45 AM
vs. MD - Major Atom Red
[ECA50]
Major Atom
10:45 AM-12:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PA77]
Lady Rangers Rookie Program
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Lady Rangers Rookie Program
Learn to Hockey Skate Program
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Learn to Hockey Skate Program
Hockey Beginnings Program
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Hockey Beginnings
Hockey Beginnings Program
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Hockey Beginnings
Minor Bantam
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Intrasquad
White by Invite Only @ Blue by Invite only
HL-MID
Greys & Gryphons
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
HL-MID
Lancers & Rebels
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
HL-MID
Renegades & Steelers
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Shared Practice
HL-MID
Sting & Warriors
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Major Midget
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Major Bantam Red
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice White
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL-MNOV
Whalers & Kings
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
HL-MNOV
Penguins & Sharks
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget Red
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Major Atom
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
HL-INI
Bruins & Senators
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
HL-INI
Hurricanes & Oilers
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Major Midget
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice White
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared Practice
HL-NOV
Blue Jackets & Jets
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
HL-NOV
Wild & Coyotes
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Major Bantam
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
HL-MBAN
Scouts
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. HL-MBAN - Raiders
Major Atom
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Midget - OWHA #2725
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Major Bantam Blue
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros
[BMD46]
HL-MNOV
Sharks
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
vs. HL-MNOV - Whalers
HL-MNOV
Penguins
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
vs. HL-MNOV - Kings
HL-MNOV
Blues
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
vs. HL-MNOV - Devils
HL-MNOV
Flyers
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
vs. HL-MNOV - Blues
HL-MNOV
Flames
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
vs. HL-MNOV - Islanders
Fundamentals Ice Pirates
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Junior Ice Pirates
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
HL-NOV
Wild
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
vs. HL-NOV - Jets
Referee Clinic
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Referee Level 1 Clinic
Minor Bantam
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[SMB52]
Major Midget - Non Body Checking
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
vs. TBA
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kitchener Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kitchener Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Worldline Logo
Venue Details
Google Maps
Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
135 Lennox Lewis Way , Kitchener, ON  N2C 0A3
  • Current Season

    0 - 0 - 1
  • All-Time

    630 - 427 - 195
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Tuesday, September 17, 2019 at 9:25 PM