Category Calendar, Girls Local League (Kitchener Minor Hockey)

PrintCategory Calendar
<< PrevNov 11, 2018-Dec 08, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 11Nov 12Nov 13Nov 14Nov 15Nov 16Nov 17
KGLL - LL- ATO - Atom KLR White # 2728 - Grand River Mustangs Remembrance Day Classic (1819029)
KGLL - LL-BAN - Bantam KLR Red #2731 - Lakeshore Lightning Tournament (1819070)
KGLL - LL-BAN - Bantam KLR Blue # 2732 - North Halton Twisters Fall Classic (1819092)
KGLL - LL-BAN - Bantam KLR White #2733 - Barrie Sharkfest (1819057)
KGLL - LL-MID - Midget KLR Blue # 2702 - North Halton Twisters Fall Classic (1819092)
KGLL - LL-MID - Midget KLR Red #2742 - Lakeshore Lightning Tournament (1819070)
KGLL - LL-INT - Intermediate KLR #2745 - Lakeshore Lightning Tournament (1819070)
KGLL - LL- PW - PeeWee KLR White # 2704 - Lakeshore Lightning Tournament (1819070)
KGLL - LL- PW - PeeWee KLR Blue #2714 - North Halton Fall Classic (1819092)
KGLL - LL- PW - PeeWee KLR Red #2703 - Barrie Sharkfest (1819057)
KGLL - LL-NOV - Novice KLR Blue #2721 - North Halton Twisters Fall Classic (1819092)
KGLL - LL-NOV - Novice KLR Red #2720 - Sharkfest (1819057)
LL-BAN
Bantam KLR Blue # 2732
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners 2
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR Blue #2714
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #1
LL-NOV
Novice KLR Blue #2721
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
@ Woolwich Wild #1
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR Red #2703
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens #2
LL-BAN
Bantam KLR White #2733
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #1
LL-MID
Midget KLR Blue # 2702
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
@ Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red
WERC (2) [MLL046]
LL-BAN
Bantam KLR Blue # 2732 & Bantam KLR Red #2731
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR Red #2703 & PeeWee KLR White # 2704
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Novice - OWHA #2713 & Atom KLR Red #2701
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development Session
LL-MID
Midget KLR Blue # 2702 & Midget KLR Red #2742
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Shared Practice
LL-MNOV
KLR Minor Novice White # 2722 & Novice KLR Blue #2721
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL- ATO
Atom KLR Blue #2715 & Novice KLR Red #2720
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR White # 2704 & Bantam KLR Blue # 2732
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice - OWHA #2713 & Atom KLR White # 2728
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development Session
LL- ATO
Atom KLR Red #2701 & Atom KLR Blue #2715
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development Session
LL-BAN
Bantam KLR White #2733
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
@ Barrie Sharks
LL-NOV
Novice KLR Red #2720
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
@ Barrie Sharks #172 - Green
Eastview Arena [NH02]
LL-NOV
Novice KLR Blue #2721
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters Orange
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR Red #2703
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
Stroud arena [PH04]
LL-NOV
Novice KLR Red #2720
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
@ Burlington Barracudas #1626 - Light Blue
Eastview Arena [NH06]
LL- ATO
Atom KLR Red #2701 & Atom KLR White # 2728
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL-BAN
Bantam KLR Blue # 2732
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs Red
Milton Sports Centre (Milton) Pad A [60]
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR Red #2703
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ Barrie Sharks
LL-MID
Midget KLR Blue # 2702
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
@ Burlington Barracudas Black Widows
LL-BAN
Bantam KLR White #2733
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
LL-NOV
Novice KLR Blue #2721
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
@ North Halton Teal Tidal Wave
LL-NOV
Novice KLR Red #2720
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. Barrie Sharks #171 - Gold
Stroud Arena [NH09]
LL- ATO
Atom KLR Red #2701
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
LL-BAN
Bantam KLR Blue # 2732
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
@ North Halton Twisters Black Ice
Milton Sports Centre (Milton) PAD D [64]
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR Red #2703
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Orilla Hawks
Eastview arena Barrie [PH16]
LL- ATO
Atom KLR White # 2728
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Ayr Rockets #1
LL-MID
Midget KLR Blue # 2702
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
@ Burlington Barracudas Red
LL-BAN
Bantam KLR White #2733
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
@ North Simcoe Capitals
LL-NOV
Novice KLR Blue #2721
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Burlington Barracudes #4
LL-NOV
Novice KLR Red #2720
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Quarter Finals - Time TBD - 3:15 to 5pm
TBD [Quarters]
LL-BAN
Bantam KLR Blue # 2732
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Burlington Barracudas White
Milton Sports Centre (Milton) PAD C [70]
LL-BAN
Bantam KLR White #2733
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
LL-MID
Midget KLR Blue # 2702
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Burlington Barracudas Green
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
KGLL - LL-BAN - Bantam KLR Red #2731 - Lakeshore Lightning Tournament (1819070)
KGLL - LL-BAN - Bantam KLR Blue # 2732 - North Halton Twisters Fall Classic (1819092)
KGLL - LL-BAN - Bantam KLR White #2733 - Barrie Sharkfest (1819057)
KGLL - LL-MID - Midget KLR Blue # 2702 - North Halton Twisters Fall Classic (1819092)
KGLL - LL-MID - Midget KLR Red #2742 - Lakeshore Lightning Tournament (1819070)
KGLL - LL-INT - Intermediate KLR #2745 - Lakeshore Lightning Tournament (1819070)
KGLL - LL- PW - PeeWee KLR White # 2704 - Lakeshore Lightning Tournament (1819070)
KGLL - LL- PW - PeeWee KLR Blue #2714 - North Halton Fall Classic (1819092)
KGLL - LL- PW - PeeWee KLR Red #2703 - Barrie Sharkfest (1819057)
KGLL - LL-NOV - Novice KLR Blue #2721 - North Halton Twisters Fall Classic (1819092)
KGLL - LL-NOV - Novice KLR Red #2720 - Sharkfest (1819057)
LL-MNOV
KLR Minor Novice White # 2722
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats
LL- ATO
Atom KLR White # 2728
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons White
LL- ATO
Atom KLR Red #2701
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs 1
LL-BAN
Bantam KLR Red #2731 & Bantam KLR White #2733
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL- ATO
Atom KLR Blue #2715
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Ayr Rockets #1
Lions Arena [ALL36]
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR Blue #2714
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
AntiBullying Session
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR White # 2704
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
AntiBullying Session
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR Red #2703
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
AntiBullying Session
Novice - OWHA #2713 & Atom KLR White # 2728
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Development Session
LL-MID
Midget KLR Red #2742
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines 1
LL-MNOV
KLR Minor Novice White # 2722 & Novice KLR Red #2720
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL-NOV
Novice KLR Blue #2721 & Atom KLR Red #2701
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR Blue #2714 & Bantam KLR Red #2731
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL-INT
Intermediate KLR #2745
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
LL- ATO
Atom KLR White # 2728 & Atom KLR Blue #2715
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL-MID
Midget KLR Blue # 2702 & Midget KLR Red #2742
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL-BAN
Bantam KLR White #2733
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens #2
LL-MNOV
KLR Minor Novice White # 2722
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
LL-NOV
Novice KLR Red #2720
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
@ Waterloo Ravens #4
LL-NOV
Novice KLR Blue #2721
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ Guelph Jr. Gryphons White
Exhibition [NLL25]
LL-INT
Intermediate KLR #2745
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
LL-BAN
Bantam KLR Blue # 2732
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ Guelph Jr. Gryphons Yellow
Victoria [BLL42]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30Dec 01
LL- ATO
Atom KLR White # 2728
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
@ Waterloo Ravens #2
AMC (West) [ALL61]
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR White # 2704
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens #2
LL- ATO
Atom KLR Red #2701
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
@ Twin Centre Hericanes
Wellesley [ALL52]
LL-MID
Midget KLR Blue # 2702
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
@ Central Perth LL
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR Red #2703
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red
LL-INT
Intermediate KLR #2745
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
LL-MID
Midget KLR Red #2742
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens #1
Rec Complex [MLL067]
LL-BAN
Bantam KLR White #2733 & Bantam KLR Blue # 2732
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Novice - OWHA #2713 & Novice KLR Blue #2721
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development Session
LL-MID
Midget KLR Blue # 2702 & Midget KLR Red #2742
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Shared Practice
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR Blue #2714 & PeeWee KLR White # 2704
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
LL- ATO
Atom KLR Blue #2715
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. KGLL - LL- ATO - Atom KLR White # 2728
LL-MNOV
KLR Minor Novice White # 2722 & Novice KLR Blue #2721
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL-NOV
Novice KLR Red #2720 & Atom KLR White # 2728
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR Red #2703 & Bantam KLR White #2733
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL- ATO
Atom KLR Red #2701 & Novice KLR Red #2720
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development Session
Novice - OWHA #2713 & Atom KLR Blue #2715
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development Session
LL- ATO
Atom KLR Blue #2715 & Atom KLR Red #2701
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL-MID
Midget KLR Red #2742
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
Dickson [MLL015]
LL-BAN
Bantam KLR Red #2731
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
vs. KGLL - LL-BAN - Bantam KLR Blue # 2732
LL-INT
Intermediate KLR #2745
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
@ Grand River Mustangs
Fergus (A) [MI11]
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR Blue #2714
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners 2
LL- ATO
Atom KLR Red #2701
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons White
LL-BAN
Bantam KLR Blue # 2732
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #2
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
KGLL - LL- ATO - Atom KLR Red #2701 - Panthers on the Prowl (1819049)
KGLL - LL-BAN - Bantam KLR Blue # 2732 - St. Thomas Panthers on the Prowl (1819049)
LL-NOV
Novice KLR Blue #2721
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs 1
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR Red #2703
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons Yellow
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR White # 2704
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners 1
LL- ATO
Atom KLR Blue #2715
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs 2
LL-MID
Midget KLR Red #2742
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
@ Woodstock Wildcats
LL-BAN
Bantam KLR Red #2731
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #4
LL-MID
Midget KLR Blue # 2702
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #1
LL-INT
Intermediate KLR #2745
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
@ Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red
WERC (2) [MI15]
LL-BAN
Bantam KLR Blue # 2732 & Bantam KLR Red #2731
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice - OWHA #2713 & Atom KLR Blue #2715
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development Session
LL-NOV
Novice KLR Red #2720
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners 2
LL-MID
Midget KLR Blue # 2702 & Midget KLR Red #2742
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Shared Practice
LL-BAN
Bantam KLR White #2733
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
@ Grand River Mustangs 2
Fergus (B) [BLL27]
LL-MNOV
KLR Minor Novice White # 2722 & Novice KLR Red #2720
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL-NOV
Novice KLR Blue #2721 & Atom KLR Blue #2715
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR White # 2704 & Bantam KLR Blue # 2732
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL-INT
Intermediate KLR #2745
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
LL- ATO
Atom KLR Red #2701 & Atom KLR White # 2728
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR Blue #2714 & PeeWee KLR Red #2703
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL-MID
Midget KLR Red #2742
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #2
LL-INT
Intermediate KLR #2745
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
LL-MNOV
KLR Minor Novice White # 2722
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
LL-NOV
Novice KLR Blue #2721
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
vs. Ayr Rockets #1
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR Blue #2714
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Ayr Rockets
LL- ATO
Atom KLR White # 2728
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines #2
LL-BAN
Bantam KLR Red #2731
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners 1
LL- PW
PeeWee KLR White # 2704
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #4
LL-BAN
Bantam KLR White #2733
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red
LL-MID
Midget KLR Blue # 2702
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons White
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
HideOrganization Menu
Category Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kitchener Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kitchener Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Worldline Logo
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Saturday, November 17, 2018 at 6:26 AM