Schedule & Results, Girls Local League (Kitchener Minor Hockey)

PrintCategory Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Oct 16 202112:00 PM-1:00 PMU13 KLR Red #2736Ayr RocketsAyr Farmers Mutal
U15/32Oct 16 20214:00 PM-5:00 PMU15 KLR Blue # 2740Guelph Jr Gryphons LL 2Exhibition
U18/12Oct 17 202112:15 PM-1:15 PMU18 KLR Blue # 2745Cambridge Roadrunners TealSports Park (South)
U18/04Oct 17 20215:00 PM-6:00 PMU18 KLR White # 2747Ayr RocketsNDCC
U11/69Oct 20 20216:30 PM-7:30 PMU11 KLR Red # 2731Wilmot Wolverines #2Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
U18/03Oct 23 202111:00 AM-12:00 PMU18 KLR Blue # 2745Ayr RocketsNDCC
U13/33Oct 23 20214:00 PM-5:00 PMU13 KLR Blue # 2735Guelph Jr Gryphons LL 3Exhibition
U18/29Oct 23 20215:30 PM-6:30 PMU18 KLR White # 2747Grand River Mustangs LL WhiteFergus (B)
U13/06Oct 24 202110:15 AM-11:15 AMU13 KLR Red #2736Cambridge Roadrunners GreySports Park (South)
U22/08Oct 24 20219:15 PM-10:15 PMU22 KLR # 2748Guelph Jr Gryphons 1WERC (2)
U18/51Oct 28 20217:00 PM-8:00 PMU18 KLR Blue # 2745U18 KLR Red # 2746Activa Sportsplex - PJD
U15/64Oct 29 20218:00 PM-9:00 PMU15 KLR Red # 2741Wilmot Wolverines #1Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
Oct 30 20218:00 AM-9:00 AMU8 KLR Red #2728TBA Sportsworld - Gay Lea Arena
U11/31Oct 30 20219:00 AM-10:00 AMU11 KLR Blue #2730Woolwich Wild 2Sportsworld - Gay Lea Arena
U11/40Oct 30 202110:00 AM-11:00 AMU11 KLR Red # 2731Woodstock Wildcats BlackSportsworld - Gay Lea Arena
Oct 30 202110:15 AM-11:15 AMU13 KLR White # 2737TBA Sportsworld - Practice
U15/37Oct 30 202111:15 AM-12:15 PMU15 KLR Blue # 2740Waterloo RavensSportsworld - Practice
U13/41Oct 30 202112:15 PM-1:15 PMU13 KLR Red #2736U13 KLR Blue # 2735Sportsworld - Practice
U22/18Oct 30 20219:00 PM-10:00 PMU22 KLR # 2748Cambridge Roadrunners GreyActiva Sportsplex - PJD
Oct 31 20211:00 PM-2:00 PMU9 KLR Blue #2725TBA Activa Sportsplex - PJD
U13/40Oct 31 20213:00 PM-4:00 PMU13 KLR Blue # 2735Woolwich WildKinsmen Arena
U18/52Oct 31 20214:00 PM-5:00 PMU18 KLR Blue # 2745U18 KLR White # 2747Kinsmen Arena
U18/60Oct 31 20215:00 PM-6:00 PMU18 KLR Red # 2746Grand River Mustangs LL PurpleKinsmen Arena
U15/38Oct 31 20216:00 PM-7:00 PMU15 KLR Blue # 2740U15 KLR Red # 2741Kinsmen Arena
U11/62Nov 03 20216:30 PM-7:30 PMU11 KLR White # 2732Wilmot Wolverines #1Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
U13/80Nov 03 20217:30 PM-8:30 PMU13 KLR Blue # 2735Wilmot WolverinesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
U18/16Nov 05 20217:00 PM-8:00 PMU18 KLR Red # 2746Central Perth PredatorsElma-Logan Arena
Nov 06 20218:15 AM-9:15 AMU9 KLR Blue #2725Ayr RocketsSportsworld - Practice
Nov 06 20219:00 AM-10:00 AMU8 KLR Red #2728Woolwich WildSportsworld - Gay Lea Arena
U11/37Nov 06 202111:15 AM-12:15 PMU11 KLR Red # 2731Cambridge Roadrunners TealSportsworld - Practice
U18/54Nov 06 202112:15 PM-1:15 PMU18 KLR Blue # 2745Woolwich WildSportsworld - Practice
U13/39Nov 06 20213:15 PM-4:15 PMU13 KLR Blue # 2735Woodstock WildcatsActiva Sportsplex - Alumni
U11/44Nov 06 20214:00 PM-5:00 PMU11 KLR White # 2732Ayr RocketsSportsworld - Gay Lea Arena
U11/32Nov 06 20214:15 PM-5:15 PMU11 KLR Blue #2730Wilmot Wolverines #1Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
U18/63Nov 06 20215:15 PM-6:15 PMU18 KLR White # 2747Waterloo RavensSportsworld - Practice
U22/12Nov 06 20217:00 PM-8:00 PMU22 KLR # 2748Guelph Jr Gryphons 1Victoria
U11/07Nov 07 20219:15 AM-10:15 AMU11 KLR White # 2732Cambridge Roadrunners GreySports Park (South)
U11/38Nov 07 202111:00 AM-12:00 PMU11 KLR Red # 2731Guelph Jr Gryphons LL 2Sportsworld - Gay Lea Arena
U22/03Nov 07 202112:15 PM-1:15 PMU22 KLR # 2748Cambridge Roadrunners GreySports Park (South)
U18/37Nov 07 20218:15 PM-9:15 PMU18 KLR White # 2747Guelph Jr Gryphons LL 2WERC (2)
U18/36Nov 07 20219:15 PM-10:15 PMU18 KLR Blue # 2745Guelph Jr Gryphons 1WERC (2)
U18/91Nov 09 20218:00 PM-9:00 PMU18 KLR Red # 2746Woolwich WildMemorial (McLeod)
U11/17Nov 13 202111:30 AM-12:30 PMU11 KLR Red # 2731Grand River MustangsFergus (B)
U11/73Nov 13 20211:00 PM-2:00 PMU11 KLR Blue #2730Woodstock Wildcats WhiteWoodstock Civic
Nov 13 20212:00 PM-3:00 PMU8 KLR Red #2728Twin Centre HericanesSt. Clements
U15/17Nov 13 20214:30 PM-5:30 PMU15 KLR Blue # 2740Grand River Mustangs LL PurpleFergus (B)
U18/28Nov 13 20215:00 PM-6:00 PMU18 KLR Red # 2746Grand River Mustangs LL WhiteElora
U11/14Nov 14 20219:15 AM-10:15 AMU11 KLR Blue #2730Cambridge Roadrunners TealSports Park (South)
U11/39Nov 14 20214:00 PM-5:00 PMU11 KLR Red # 2731Twin Centre HericanesSportsworld - Gay Lea Arena
U22/10Nov 14 20219:15 PM-10:15 PMU22 KLR # 2748Guelph Jr Gryphons 1WERC (2)
U15/45Nov 16 20218:30 PM-9:30 PMU15 KLR Red # 2741Waterloo Ravens #2Kinsmen Arena
U13/48Nov 19 20216:00 PM-7:00 PMU13 KLR White # 2737U13 KLR Blue # 2735Sportsworld - Gay Lea Arena
U11/45Nov 20 20218:15 AM-9:15 AMU11 KLR White # 2732Guelph Jr Gryphons 1Sportsworld - Practice
U11/34Nov 20 20219:15 AM-10:15 AMU11 KLR Blue #2730Ayr RocketsSportsworld - Practice
Nov 20 202110:15 AM-11:15 AMU9 KLR Blue #2725Grand River Mustangs PurpleSportsworld - Practice
U13/38Nov 20 202111:15 AM-12:15 PMU13 KLR Blue # 2735Waterloo RavensSportsworld - Practice
U13/45Nov 20 202112:15 PM-1:15 PMU13 KLR Red #2736Cambridge Roadrunners TealSportsworld - Practice
Nov 20 20212:15 PM-3:15 PMU8 KLR Red #2728TBA Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
Nov 20 20213:15 PM-4:15 PMU13 KLR White # 2737TBA Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
U15/40Nov 20 20214:15 PM-5:15 PMU15 KLR Blue # 2740Cambridge Roadrunners GreySportsworld - Practice
U15/44Nov 20 20215:15 PM-6:15 PMU15 KLR Red # 2741Guelph Jr Gryphons 1Sportsworld - Practice
U18/55Nov 20 20217:00 PM-8:00 PMU18 KLR Red # 2746Waterloo Ravens #2Kinsmen Arena
U22/14Nov 20 20217:45 PM-8:45 PMU22 KLR # 2748Cambridge Roadrunners GreyActiva Sportsplex - Alumni
U18/50Nov 20 20218:00 PM-9:00 PMU18 KLR Blue # 2745Guelph Jr Gryphons LL 2Kinsmen Arena
U11/35Nov 21 20212:00 PM-3:00 PMU11 KLR Blue #2730Guelph Jr Gryphons LL 2Sportsworld - Gay Lea Arena
U13/46Nov 21 20214:00 PM-5:00 PMU13 KLR White # 2737Ayr RocketsSportsworld - Gay Lea Arena
U11/43Nov 21 20214:30 PM-5:30 PMU11 KLR White # 2732Woodstock Wildcats BlackKinsmen Arena
U22/13Nov 21 20216:45 PM-7:45 PMU22 KLR # 2748Guelph Jr Gryphons 1Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
U18/89Nov 21 20218:30 PM-9:30 PMU18 KLR Blue # 2745Wilmot WolverinesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
U18/56Nov 22 20216:00 PM-7:00 PMU18 KLR Red # 2746U18 KLR White # 2747Activa Sportsplex - PJD
U18/15Nov 26 20217:00 PM-8:00 PMU18 KLR Blue # 2745Central Perth PredatorsElma-Logan Arena
U13/17Nov 27 202110:30 AM-11:30 AMU13 KLR Red #2736Grand River MustangsFergus (B)
U11/16Nov 27 202111:30 AM-12:30 PMU11 KLR Blue #2730Grand River MustangsFergus (B)
U15/22Nov 27 20215:30 PM-6:30 PMU15 KLR Blue # 2740Grand River Mustangs LL WhiteFergus (B)
U22/05Nov 28 202110:00 AM-11:00 AMU22 KLR # 2748Cambridge Roadrunners GreySports Park (North)
U18/09Nov 28 202112:15 PM-1:15 PMU18 KLR Red # 2746Cambridge Roadrunners TealSports Park (South)
U15/43Nov 28 20214:15 PM-5:15 PMU15 KLR Red # 2741Grand River Mustangs LL WhiteActiva Sportsplex - Alumni
U18/64Dec 03 20218:00 PM-9:00 PMU18 KLR White # 2747Waterloo Ravens #2Activa Sportsplex - PJD
U11/84Dec 04 202111:30 AM-12:30 PMU11 KLR Blue #2730Woolwich WildMemorial (Snyder)
U11/42Dec 04 20212:15 PM-3:15 PMU11 KLR White # 2732Twin Centre HericanesActiva Sportsplex - Alumni
U13/42Dec 05 20219:00 AM-10:00 AMU13 KLR Red #2736Guelph Jr Gryphons LL 2Activa Sportsplex - PJD
U11/06Dec 05 20219:15 AM-10:15 AMU11 KLR Red # 2731Cambridge Roadrunners GreySports Park (South)
U13/47Dec 05 202110:00 AM-11:00 AMU13 KLR White # 2737Guelph Jr Gryphons 1Activa Sportsplex - PJD
U15/42Dec 05 202111:00 AM-12:00 PMU15 KLR Red # 2741Grand River Mustangs LL PurpleActiva Sportsplex - PJD
Dec 05 202112:00 PM-1:00 PMU9 KLR Blue #2725TBA Activa Sportsplex - PJD
U15/36Dec 05 20214:30 PM-5:30 PMU15 KLR Blue # 2740Woolwich WildKiwanis Arena
U18/57Dec 05 20215:00 PM-6:00 PMU18 KLR Red # 2746Guelph Jr Gryphons LL 3Kinsmen Arena
U18/49Dec 05 20216:00 PM-7:00 PMU18 KLR Blue # 2745Grand River Mustangs LL PurpleKinsmen Arena
U22/15Dec 05 20216:30 PM-7:30 PMU22 KLR # 2748Guelph Jr Gryphons 1Activa Sportsplex - PJD
U22/16Dec 09 20219:15 PM-10:15 PMU22 KLR # 2748Cambridge Roadrunners GreyActiva Sportsplex - PJD
U18/66Dec 10 20216:00 PM-7:00 PMU18 KLR White # 2747Woolwich WildKinsmen Arena
U18/58Dec 10 20217:00 PM-8:00 PMU18 KLR Red # 2746Guelph Jr Gryphons LL 2Kinsmen Arena
U15/68Dec 10 20218:00 PM-9:00 PMU15 KLR Blue # 2740Wilmot Wolverines #2Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
Dec 11 20218:00 AM-9:00 AMU9 KLR Blue #2725Wilmot WolverinesSportsworld - Gay Lea Arena
U11/41Dec 11 20219:15 AM-10:15 AMU11 KLR White # 2732Waterloo RavensSportsworld - Practice
U13/49Dec 11 202110:15 AM-11:15 AMU13 KLR White # 2737Twin Centre HericanesSportsworld - Practice
U22/01Dec 11 202110:15 AM-11:15 AMU22 KLR # 2748Cambridge Roadrunners GreySports Park (South)
U13/43Dec 11 202111:15 AM-12:15 PMU13 KLR Red #2736Wilmot WolverinesSportsworld - Practice
Dec 11 202112:15 PM-1:15 PMU18 KLR Red # 2746TBA Sportsworld - Practice
Dec 11 20212:00 PM-3:00 PMU8 KLR Red #2728Twin Centre HericanesActiva Sportsplex - PJD
U13/37Dec 11 20214:15 PM-5:15 PMU13 KLR Blue # 2735Guelph Jr Gryphons 1Sportsworld - Practice
U15/41Dec 11 20215:15 PM-6:15 PMU15 KLR Red # 2741Cambridge Roadrunners GreySportsworld - Practice
U13/52Dec 12 20211:30 PM-2:30 PMU13 KLR Red #2736Twin Centre HericanesWellesley
U18/62Dec 12 20216:45 PM-7:45 PMU18 KLR White # 2747Central Perth PredatorsActiva Sportsplex - Alumni
U11/68Dec 15 20217:30 PM-8:30 PMU11 KLR White # 2732Wilmot Wolverines #2Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
U22/17Dec 17 20217:45 PM-8:45 PMU22 KLR # 2748Guelph Jr Gryphons 1Activa Sportsplex - Alumni
Dec 18 20218:00 AM-9:00 AMU8 KLR Red #2728TBA Sportsworld - Gay Lea Arena
U11/36Dec 18 20219:15 AM-10:15 AMU11 KLR Red # 2731Ayr RocketsSportsworld - Practice
U13/36Dec 18 202111:15 AM-12:15 PMU13 KLR Blue # 2735Cambridge Roadrunners GreySportsworld - Practice
U11/18Dec 18 202111:30 AM-12:30 PMU11 KLR White # 2732Grand River MustangsFergus (B)
U13/44Dec 18 202112:15 PM-1:15 PMU13 KLR Red #2736Ayr RocketsSportsworld - Practice
U18/59Dec 18 20213:15 PM-4:15 PMU18 KLR Red # 2746Ayr RocketsKiwanis Arena
U13/50Dec 18 20214:15 PM-5:15 PMU13 KLR White # 2737Wilmot WolverinesSportsworld - Practice
U15/39Dec 18 20215:15 PM-6:15 PMU15 KLR Blue # 2740Guelph Jr Gryphons 1Sportsworld - Practice
U18/65Dec 18 20219:00 PM-10:00 PMU18 KLR White # 2747Wilmot WolverinesActiva Sportsplex - PJD
U13/07Dec 19 202110:15 AM-11:15 AMU13 KLR White # 2737Cambridge Roadrunners GreySports Park (South)
U11/33Dec 19 202111:00 AM-12:00 PMU11 KLR Blue #2730Twin Centre HericanesActiva Sportsplex - PJD
U18/53Dec 19 20212:00 PM-3:00 PMU18 KLR Blue # 2745Waterloo Ravens #3Sportsworld - Gay Lea Arena
U18/61Dec 19 20213:00 PM-4:00 PMU18 KLR White # 2747Cambridge Roadrunners TealSportsworld - Gay Lea Arena
Dec 19 20216:30 PM-7:30 PMU22 KLR # 2748TBA Activa Sportsplex - PJD
HideOrganization Menu
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Kitchener Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Kitchener Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Worldline Logo
Printed from kitchenerminorhockey.com on Wednesday, October 20, 2021 at 12:24 PM